2017 MHSAA District Championships

 

Class A

2015-16 champion: Novi

 

District 1

At Kalamazoo Central

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Mattawan 3, Kalamazoo Central 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Mattawan 3, Stevensville Lakeshore 0

Kalamazoo Central 3, St. Joseph 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Kalamazoo Central 3, Portage Central 0

Mattawan 3, Portage Northern 0

 

District 2

At Richland Gull Lake

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

Final

Richland Gull Lake 3, Battle Creek Lakeview 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Richland Gull Lake 3, Coldwater 1

Battle Creek Lakeview 3, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Richland Gull Lake 3, Sturgis 0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3, Battle Creek Central 0

Battle Creek Lakeview 3, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

 

District 3

At Okemos

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Okemos 3, Mason 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Mason 3, Lansing Everett 0

Okemos 3, Holt 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Holt 3, Jackson 2

 

District 4

At Lansing Waverly

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 4 DeWitt 3, St. Johns 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 4 DeWitt 3, Owosso 0

St. Johns 3, Grand Ledge 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 4 DeWitt 3, Lansing Waverly 0

Grand Ledge 3, East Lansing 1

 

District 5

At Zeeland East

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

Final

Hudsonville 3, Zeeland East 1

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Semifinals

Zeeland East 3, Grandville 0

Hudsonville 3, Holland West Ottawa 1

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Zeeland East 3, Zeeland West 0

Grandville 3, Holland 1

Hudsonville 3, Jenison 0

 

District 6

At Grand Rapids Christian

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

Final

No. 3 Grand Rapids Christian 3, Caledonia 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

No. 3 Grand Rapids Christian 3, Byron Center 0

Caledonia 3, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 3 Grand Rapids Christian 3, Wyoming 0

Byron Center 3, East Kentwood 0

Caledonia 3, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

 

District 7

At Grand Rapids Northview

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Grand Haven 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

Grand Haven 3, Muskegon 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Grand Rapids Northview 2

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3, Grand Rapids Union 0

Grand Haven 3, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

 

District 8

At Rockford

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

Final

No. 1 Rockford 3, East Grand Rapids 0

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Semifinals

No. 1 Rockford 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0

East Grand Rapids 3, Cedar Springs 0

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

No. 1 Rockford 3, Lowell 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, Greenville 0

East Grand Rapids 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

 

District 9

At Flushing

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Fenton 3, Grand Blanc 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Fenton 3, Flushing 1

Grand Blanc 3, Linden 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Fenton 3, Flint Southwestern 0

Grand Blanc 3, Swartz Creek 0

Linden 3, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

 

District 10

At Flint Kearsley

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Davison 3, Mt. Morris 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Mt. Morris 3, Lapeer 2

Davison 3, Flint Kearsley 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Lapeer 3, Clio 0

Davison 3, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

 

District 11

At Midland Dow

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Midland 3, Bay City Western 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Midland 3, Mt. Pleasant 0

Bay City Western 3, Bay City Central 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Mt. Pleasant 3, Midland Dow 0

Bay City Western 3, Saginaw Heritage 0

 

District 12

At Alpena

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

Final

Traverse City West 3, Petoskey 1

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

Semifinals

Petoskey 3, Gaylord 0

Traverse City West 3, Traverse City Central 0

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Petoskey 3, Marquette 0

Traverse City Central 3, Alpena 1.

 

District 13

At Clarkston

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 8 Clarkston 3, Ortonville Brandon 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

No. 8 Clarkston 3, No. 5 Lake Orion 1

Ortonville Brandon 3, Holly 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Ortonville-Brandon 3, Oxford 0

 

District 14

At Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Romeo 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Utica Eisenhower 2

Romeo 3, Rochester 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Romeo 3, Waterford Kettering 2

 

District 15

At West Bloomfield

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

No. 7 Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Rochester Adams 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

No. 7 Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Bloomfield Hills 0

Rochester Adams 3, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 7 Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Waterford Mott 0

Rochester Adams 3, West Bloomfield 1

 

District 16

At Troy Athens

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Troy 3, Birmingham Seaholm 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Birmingham Seaholm 3, Royal Oak 0

Troy 3, Troy Athens 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Royal Oak vs. Birmingham Seaholm

Troy Athens vs. Troy

 

District 17

At Fair Haven Anchor Bay

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Port Huron 1

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3, Macomb Dakota 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Macomb Dakota 3, Port Huron Northern 1

 

District 18

At Utica Ford II

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Sterling Heights Stevenson 3, Utica 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 3, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0

Utica 3, Utica Ford II 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Utica 3, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

 

District 19

At Warren Woods-Tower

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Warren Woods-Tower 3, Warren-Mott 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Warren-Mott 3, Warren Regina 0

Warren Woods-Tower 3, Warren Cousino 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Warren Regina 3, Sterling Heights 2

Warren Woods-Tower 3, Fraser 2

 

District 20

At Grosse Pointe North

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Grosse Pointe North 3, Roseville 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Roseville 3, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

Grosse Pointe North 3, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3, Eastpointe 0

 

District 21

At Southfield Arts & Technology

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

No. 6 Farmington Hills Mercy 3, Farmington 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 6 Farmington Hills Mercy 3, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

Farmington 3, Birmingham Groves 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 6 Farmington Hills Mercy 3, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Birmingham Groves 3, North Farmington 2

 

District 22

At Detroit Renaissance

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Detroit Renaissance 3, Warren Fitzgerald 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Warren Fitzgerald 3, Oak Park 0

Detroit Renaissance 3, Hazel Park 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Detroit Renaissance 3, Berkley 1

 

District 23

At Livonia Stevenson

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Livonia Stevenson 3, Livonia Franklin 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Livonia Franklin 3, Dearborn Fordson 0

Livonia Stevenson 3, Redford Thurston 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Dearborn Fordson 3, Detroit Cody 0

Livonia Stevenson 3, Redford Union 0

 

District 24

At Grosse Pointe South

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Grosse Pointe South 3, Detroit Cass Technical 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Detroit Cass Technical 3, Hamtramck 0

Grosse Pointe South 3, Detroit Martin Luther King 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Hamtramck 3, Detroit East English Village 1

Detroit Martin Luther King 3, Detroit Western International 0

 

District 25

At Brownstown Woodhaven

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Trenton 3, Gibraltar Carlson 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Trenton 3, Riverview 2

Gibraltar Carlson 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 2

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Trenton 3, Southgate Anderson 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 3, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2

 

District 26

At Temperance Bedford

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Temperance Bedford 3, No. 10 Monroe 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Temperance Bedford 3, Saline 2

No. 10 Monroe 3, Belleville 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Temperance Bedford 3, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Belleville 3, Ypsilanti Community 0

 

District 27

At Lincoln Park

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Allen Park 3, Lincoln Park 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Allen Park 3, Dearborn Edsel Ford 2

Lincoln Park 3, Taylor Truman 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Dearborn Edsel Ford 3, Taylor Kennedy 0

Lincoln Park 3, Melvindale 1

 

District 28

At Livonia Churchill

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Livonia Churchill 3, Dearborn 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Dearborn 3, Garden City 0

Livonia Churchill 3, Westland John Glenn 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Dearborn 3, Wayne Memorial 0

Livonia Churchill 3, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

 

District 29

At Novi

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

No. 2 Novi 3, No. 9 Northville 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 9 Northville 3, Canton 1

No. 2 Novi 3, Salem 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Salem 3, Plymouth 1

 

District 30

At Ann Arbor Huron

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Ann Arbor Huron 3, Ann Arbor Skyline 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Ann Arbor Huron 3, Pinckney 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 3, Dexter 2

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Ann Arbor Skyline 3, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

 

District 31

At Howell

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

South Lyon 3, Howell 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

South Lyon 3, Brighton 1

Howell 3, Hartland 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Hartland 3, South Lyon East 2

 

District 32

At Walled Lake Northern

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Walled Lake Central 3, Walled Lake Northern 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Walled Lake Northern 3, Walled Lake Western 0

Walled Lake Central 3, White Lake Lakeland 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

White Lake Lakeland 3, Milford 2

 

Class B

2016 champion: North Branch

 

District 33

At South Haven

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 4 Niles, Buchanan 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Buchanan 3, Benton Harbor 0

No. 4 Niles 3, Coloma 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Buchanan 3, Berrien Springs 0

No. 4 Niles 3, South Haven 1

 

District 34

At Three Rivers

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Edwardsburg 3, Paw Paw 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Paw Paw 3, Dowagiac 0

Edwardsburg 3, Three Rivers 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Edwardsburg 3, Vicksburg 2

 

District 35

At Hopkins

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Wayland Union 3, Plainwell 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Plainwell 3, Hopkins 1

Wayland Union 3, Otsego 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Otsego 3, Allegan 1

 

District 36

At Hudsonville Unity Christian

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Hamilton 3, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Hamilton 3, Holland Christian 1

Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Allendale 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Allendale 3, Fennville 0

 

District 37

At Comstock

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 6 Marshall 3, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 6 Marshall 3, Olivet 0

Battle Creek Pennfield 3, Comstock 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Battle Creek Pennfield 3, Parchment 0

 

District 38

At Lake Odessa Lakewood

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

Final

No. 3 Lake Odessa Lakewood vs. Ionia

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Ionia 3, Portland 0

No. 3 Lake Odessa Lakewood 3, Hastings 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Ionia 3, Charlotte 2

 

District 39

At Fowlerville

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Haslett 3, Lansing Catholic 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Lansing Catholic 3, Lansing Sexton 0

Haslett 3, Lansing Eastern 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Lansing Catholic 3, Fowlerville 0

Haslett 3, Williamston 1

 

District 40

At Parma Western

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Parma Western 3, Eaton Rapids 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Parma Western 3, Jackson Northwest 1

Eaton Rapids 3, Stockbridge 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Eaton Rapids 3, Leslie 0

 

District 41

At Michigan Center

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Onsted 3, Jonesville 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Onsted 3, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Jonesville 3, Hillsdale 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Onsted 3, Adrian 1

Jonesville 3, Michigan Center 0

 

District 42

At Tecumseh

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Chelsea 3, Ida 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Chelsea 3, Tecumseh 0

Ida 3, Milan 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Tecumseh 3, Dundee 2

 

District 43

At Carleton Airport

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Carleton Airport 3, New Boston Huron 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

New Boston Huron 3, Monroe Jefferson 1

Carleton 3, Flat Rock 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Carleton Airport 3, Grosse Ile 0

Monroe Jefferson 3, Romulus Summit Academy 0

 

District 44

At Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Livonia Ladywood 3, Dearborn Divine Child 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Livonia Ladywood 3, Dearbon Henry Ford 0

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3, Romulus 0

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1

Dearborn Henry Ford 3, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 2

 

District 45

At River Rouge

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Detroit Voyageur 3, Detroit Cesar Chavez 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Detroit Cesar Chavez 3, Ecorse 0

Detroit Voyageur 3, River Rouge 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Detroit Voyageur 3, Dearborn Advanced Technology –

 

District 46

At Detroit Collegiate Preparatory

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Detroit University Preparatory 3, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 3, Detroit University Preparatory 0

Detroit University Preparatory 3, Detroit Henry Ford 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 3, Detroit International 0

Detroit University Preparatory 3, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 0

 

District 47

At Livonia Clarenceville

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Livonia Clarenceville 3, Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 3, Southfield Bradford Academy 0

Livonia Clarenceville 3, Detroit Mumford 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Southfield Bradford Academy 3, Detroit Old Redford 1

 

District 48

At St. Clair Shores South Lake

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

St. Clair Shores South Lake 3, Warren Lincoln 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

St. Clair Shores South Lake 3, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2

Warren Lincoln 3, Harper Woods 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Warren Lincoln 3, Detroit Denby 0

 

District 49

At Detroit Country Day

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Detroit Country Day 3, Madison Heights Lamphere 0

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Semifinals

Detroit Country Day 3, Ferndale University 0

Madison Heights Lamphere 3, Clawson 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Detroit Country Day 3, Center Line 0

Clawson 3, Ferndale 0

 

District 50

At Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 1 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Macomb Lutheran North 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 1 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Algonac 0

Macomb Lutheran North 3, Pontiac 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Macomb Lutheran North 3, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kinsgwood 0

 

District 51

At Marysville

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

No. 7 Marysville 3, St. Clair 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 7 Marysville 3, Marine CIty 0

St. Clair 3, Armada 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Marine City 3, Richmond 1

 

District 52

At Croswell-Lexington

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 2 North Branch 3, Almont 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 2 North Branch 3, Croswell-Lexington 0

Almont 3, Yale 2

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Yale 3, Imlay City 0

 

District 53

At Flint Powers Catholic

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Goodrich 2

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Semifinals

Goodrich 3, Lake Fenton 0

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

 

District 54

At Durand

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Corunna 3, Chesaning 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Corunna 3, Perry 0

Chesaning 3, Ovid-Elsie 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Chesaning 3, Durand 1

 

District 55

At Caro

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Birch Run 3, Caro 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Caro 3, Frankenmuth 1

Birch Run 3, Bridgeport 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Caro 3, Millington 1

Bridgeport 3, Saginaw 2

 

District 56

At Bay City John Glenn

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Saginaw Swan Valley 3, No. 9 Freeland 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 9 Freeland 3, Midland Bullock Creek 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Bay City John Glenn 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 9 Freeland 3, Carrollton 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 3, Essexville Garber 0

 

District 57

At Grand Rapids South Christian

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation 0

Wyoming Godwin Heights 3, Wyoming Lee 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Wyoming Godwin Heights 3, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1

Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 0

 

District 58

At Grand Rapids West Catholic

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Grand Rapids West Catholic  2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Comstock Park 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, No. 10 Coopersville 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Comstock Park 3, Grand Rapids Wellspring 0

No. 10 Coopersville 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0

 

District 59

At Fruitport

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Fruitport 3, Whiteball 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Whitehall 3, Muskegon Oakridge 1

Fruitport 3, Muskegon Orchard View 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Whitehall 3, Montague 2

Fruitport 3, Spring Lake 0

 

District 60

At Grant

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Grant 3, Sparta 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Sparta 3, Newaygo 0

Grant 3, Fremont 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Sparta 3, Howard City Tri-County 1

Grant 3, Belding 0

 

District 61

At Clare

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Alma 3, Shepherd 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Alma 3, Clare 0

Shepherd 3, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Alma 3, Big Rapids 1

Shepherd 3, Stanton Central Montcalm 2

 

District 62

At Harrison

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Gladwin 3, Grayling 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Gladwin 3, Harrison 2

Grayling 3, Standish-Sterling Central 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Gladwin 3, Tawas 0

Standish-Sterling Central 3, Ogemaw Heights 2

 

District 63

At Kalkaska

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Cadillac 3, Ludington 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Ludington 3, Benzie Central 0

Cadillac 3, Reed City 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Benzie Central 3, Kalkaska 0

Ludington 3, Manistee 0

Cadillac 3, No. 5 Kingsley 1

 

District 64

At Kingsford

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Sault Ste. Marie 3, Cheboygan 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Sault Ste. Marie 3, Menominee 0

Cheboygan 3, Boyne City 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Sault Ste. Marie 3, Kingsford 1

Cheboygan 3, Escanaba 1

Boyne City 3, Gladstone 1

 

Class C

2015-16 champion: Bronson

 

District 65

At Bridgman

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Niles Brandywine 3, Bridgman 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Bridgman 3, New Buffalo 1

Niles Brandywine 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Bridgman 3, Hartford 0

New Buffalo 3, Eau Claire 1

Cassopolis 3, Watervliet 1

 

District 66

At Constantine

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 4 Schoolcraft 3, Constantine 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 4 Schoolcraft 3, Decatur 0

Constantine 3, Marcellus 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Marcellus 3, Lawton 2

No. 4 Schoolcraft 3, White Pigeon 0

 

District 67

At Galesburg-Augusta

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Kalamazoo Christian 3, Bangor 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Bangor 3, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 1

Kalamazoo Christian 3, Galesburg-Augusta 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 3, Gobles 1

Kalamazoo Christian 3, Bloomindale 0

 

District 68

At Bronson

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 1 Bronson 3, Mendon 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 1 Bronson 3, Centreville 0

Mendon 3, Quincy 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 1 Bronson 3, Reading 0

Centreville 3, Union City 1

Mendon 3, Homer 0

 

District 69

At Concord

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Concord 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Concord 3, Hanover-Horton 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 3, East Jackson 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Concord 3, Vandercook Lake 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Grass Lake 0

East Jackson 3, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 0

 

District 70

At Hudson

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Manchester 3, Clinton 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Manchester 3, Pittsford 0

Clinton 3, Napoleon 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Pittsford 3, Hudson 1

Manchester 3, Sand Creek 0

Clinton 3, Addison 0

 

District 71

At Erie-Mason

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 2 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 3, No. 5 Adrian Madison 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 5 Adrian Madison 3, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 0

No. 2 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 3, Petersburg-Summerfield 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 5 Adrian Madison 3, Erie-Mason 0

No. 2 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 3, Britton Deerfield 0

Petersburg Summerfield 3, Blissfield 1

 

District 72

At Ann Arbor Greenhills

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Whitmore Lake 3, Allen Park Cabrini 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Allen Park Cabrini 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1

Whitmore Lake 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Allen Park Cabrini 3, Taylor Preparatory 0

Whitmore Lake 3, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 3, Canton Preparatory 2

 

District 73

At Wixom St. Catherine of Siena

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

No. 10 Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 3, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 10 Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 3, Detroit Henry Ford 0

Dearborn Heights Star International 3, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Detroit Henry Ford 3, Detroit Community 0

Dearborn Riverside Academy West 3, Detroit Leadership Academy 0

Dearborn Heights Star International 3, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 0

 

District 74

At Detroit Edison Public School Academy

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Detroit Edison 3, Detroit Public Safety 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Detroit Edison 3, Detroit Southeastern 0

Detroit Public Safety 3, Detroit Delta Preparatory 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 3, Detroit Cristo Rey 0

Detroit Central vs. Detroit Public Safety

 

District 75

At New Haven

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, New Haven 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Mt. Clemens 0

New Haven 3, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Detroit Pershing 0

Clinton Township Clintondale 3, Warren Michigan Collegiate 0

 

District 76

At Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Royal Oak Shrine 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

Royal Oak Shrine 3, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 3, Madison Heights Madison 0

 

District 77

At Brown City

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Brown City 3, Marlette 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Brown City 3, Dryden 0

Marlette 3, Capac 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Brown City 3, Sandusky 0

Dryden 3, Kimball Landmark Academy 0

Marlette 3, Memphis 0

 

District 78

At Harbor Beach

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 6 Unionville-Sebewaing Area 3, Harbor Beach 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Harbor Beach 3, Bad Axe 0

No. 6 Unionville-Sebewaing Area 3, No. 7 Cass City 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Harbor Beach 3, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

No. 7 Cass City 3, Ubly 1

 

District 79

At Saginaw Nouvel

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Reese 3, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 0

Reese 3, Vassar 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 0

Reese 3, Saginaw Nouvel 0

 

District 80

At Burton Bendle

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Montrose 3, Burton Atherton 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Burton Atherton 3, Flint Beecher 1

Montrose 3, Burton Bentley 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Flint Beecher 3, Flint Hamady 1

Montrose 3, Burton Bendle 1

 

District 81

At Saugatuck

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Grandville Calvin Christian 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 2

Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Saugatuck 2

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Saugatuck 3, Holland Black River 0

 

District 82

At Delton Kellogg

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Saranac 3, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Saranac 3, Delton Kellogg 0

Vermontville Maple Valley 3, Potterville 2

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Saranac 3, Pewamo-Westphalia 1

Vermontville Maple Valley 3, Springport 1

 

District 83

At Laingsburg

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Laingsburg 3, Bath 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Bath 3, Dansville 0

Laingsburg 3, New Lothrop 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Bath 3, Byron 0

Laingsburg 3, No. 3 Brighton Charyl Stockwell 2

 

District 84

At Breckenridge

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

St. Louis 3, Carson City-Crystal 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

St. Louis 3, St. Charles 0

Carson City-Crystal 3, Ithaca 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

St. Louis 3, Hemlock 0

Ithaca 3, Breckenridge 0

 

District 85

At Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Ravenna 3, North Muskegon 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

North Muskegon 3, Holton 0

Ravenna 3, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Ravenna 3, Kent City 0

 

District 86

At Shelby

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Shelby 3, Hart 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Hart 3, Mason County Central 0

Shelby 3, Hesperia 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Shelby 3, White Cloud 0

 

District 87

At Blanchard Montabella

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Morley Stanwood 3, Beal City 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Beal City 3, Blanchard Montabella 0

Morley Stanwood 3, Leroy Pine River 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Blanchard Montabella 3, Evart 2

Leroy Pine River 3, Lakeview 1

 

District 88

At Beaverton

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Beaverton 3, Coleman 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Coleman 3, Farwell 1

Beaverton 3, Pinconning 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Pinconning 3, Sanford Meridian Early College 0

 

District 89

At Lincoln Alcona

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Lincoln Alcona 3, Oscoda 1

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Semifinals

Lincoln Alcona 3, Whittemore-Prescott 0.

Oscoda 3, Johannesburg-Lewiston 2

 

District 90

At Roscommon

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Houghton Lake 3, McBain 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

McBain 3, Lake City 1

Houghton Lake 3, Roscommon 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Semifinals

McBain 3, Lake City 1

Houghton Lake 3, Roscommon 0

 

District 91

At Manton

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

No. 9 Traverse City St. Francis 3, Manton 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

No. 9 Traverse City St. Francis 3, Grand Traverse Academy 0

Manton 3, Maple City Glen Lake 0

 

District 92

At East Jordan

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Elk Rapids 3, East Jordan 1

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Semifinals

East Jordan 3, Mancelona 1

Elk Rapids 3, Charlevoix 0

 

District 93

At Harbor Springs

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

St. Ignace 3, Indian River Inland Lakes 2

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

St. Ignace 3, Harbor Springs 0

Indian River Inland Lakes 3, Manistique 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Manistique 3, Newberry 0

 

District 94

At Iron River West Iron County

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Final

Iron River West Iron County 3, Ironwood 2

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Semifinals

Iron River West Iron County 3, Iron Mountain 1

Ironwood 3, Norway 1

 

District 95

At Negaunee

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Ishpeming Westwood 3, Negaunee 0

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Semifinals

Negaunee 3, Gwinn 2

Ishpeming Westwood 3, Ishpeming 0

 

District 96

At L’Anse

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 8 Calumet 3, Chassell 0

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Semifinals

No. 8 Calumet 3, Houghton 0

Chassell 3, Hancock 1

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 8 Calumet 3, L’Anse 0

 

Class D

2016 champion: Plymouth Christian

 

District 97

At St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 3, Watervliet Grace Christian 0

St. Joseph  Michigan Lutheran 3, Three Oaks River Valley 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

St. Joseph Lake Michgan Catholic 3, Lawrence 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3, Covert 0

Three Oaks River Valley 3, Benton Harbor Countryside 0

 

District 98

At Wyoming Tri-unity Christian

 

Saturday, Nov. 4

Final

Wyoming Potter's House 3, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 1

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Semifinals

Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 3, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 0

Wyoming Potter's House 3, Holland Calvary Christian 1

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Holland Calvary Christian 3, Byron Center Zion Christian 1

 

District 99

At Martin

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Climax-Scotts 3, Colon 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Colon 3, Marcellus Howardsville 0

Climax-Scotts 3, Martin 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Colon 3, Burr Oak 0

Climax-Scotts 3, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 0

 

District 100

At Bellevue

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Battle Creek St. Phillip 3, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Battle Creek St. Philip 3, Marshall Academy 0

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 3, Athens 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Athens 3, Bellevue 1

 

District 101

At Hillsdale Academy

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Camden-Frontier 3, Litchfield 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Camden-Frontier 3, Tekonsha 0

Litchfield 3, Hillsdale Will Carleton 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Camden-Frontier 3, Hillsdale Academy 2

Litchfield 3, Coldwater Pansophia 0

 

District 102

At Morenci

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

North Adams Jerome 3, Adrian Lenawee Christian 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

North Adams Jerome 3, Waldron 0

Adrian Lenawee Christian 3, Morenci 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No 9 Adrian Lenawee Christian 3, Jackson Christian 0

 

District 103

At Lansing Christian

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Lansing Christian 3, Morrice 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Lansing Christian 3, Portland St. Patrick 0

Morrice 3, Webberville 0

 

District 104

At Plymouth Christian

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

No. 1 Plymouth Christian 3, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 3, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 0

No. Plymouth Christian 3, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 1 Plymouth Christian 3, Lutheran Westland 0

 

District 105

At Allen Park Inter-City Baptist

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3, Hope of Detroit 0

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Semifinals

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3, Taylor Trillium 0

Hope of Detroit 3, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 1

 

District 106

At Novi Franklin Road Christian

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Southfield Christian 3, Novi Franklin Road Christian 0

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Semifinals

Southfield Christian 3, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0

Novi Franklin Road Christian 3, Center Line Macomb Christian 0

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Novi Franklin Road Christian 3, Michigan Math & Science 0

 

District 107

At Clarkston Everest Collegiate

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Birmingham Roeper 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3, Auburn Hills Christian 0

 

District 108

At Marine City Cardinal Mooney

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Final

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 3, Kimball New Life Christian 0

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Semifinals

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 3, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0

Kimball New Life Christian 3, Ray Austin Catholic 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Kimball New Life Christian 3, New Haven Merritt Academy 0

 

District 109

At Merrill

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Fowler 3, Merrill 0

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Semifinals

Merrill 3, Fulton 0

Fowler 3, Ashley 0

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 6 Fowler 3, Vestaburg 0

 

District 110

At Genesee

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Burton Genesee Christian 3, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 0

Swartz Creek Valley School 3, Burton Madison Academy 0

 

District 111

At Mayville

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Deckerville 3, Mayville 0

 

District 112

At Bay City All Saints

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Bay City All Saints 3, Owendale-Gagetown 1

 

District 113

At Fruitport Calvary Christian

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Fruitport Calvary Christian 3, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 0

 

District 114

At McBain Northern Michigan Christian

 

Monday, Oct. 30

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 3, Big Rapids Crossroads Christian 0

 

District 115

At Onekama

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Pentwater 3, Mason County Eastern 0

 

District 116

At Buckley

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 4 Fife Lake Forest Area 3, Bear Lake 0

 

District 117

At Frankfort

 

Monday, Oct. 30

No. 2 Leland 3, Suttons Bay 0

 

District 118

At Ellsworth

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Gaylord St. Mary 3, Alba 0

 

District 119

At AuGres-Sims

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Hale 3, Atlanta 0

 

District 120

At Rogers City

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 8 Rogers City vs. No. 5 Onaway

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

Semifinals

No. 5 Onaway 3, Posen 0

No. 8 Rogers City 3, Hillman 1

 

District 121

At Wolverine

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Wolverine vs. Vanderbilt

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Semifinals

Wolverine 3, Burt Lake Northern Michigan 2

Vanderbilt 3, Boyne Falls 0

 

District 122

At Pellston

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Mackinaw City vs. Harbor Springs Harbor Light

Alanson vs. Pellston

 

District 123

At Cedarville

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Pickford 3, Cedarville 0

 

District 124

At Engadine

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

No. 7 Rudyard vs. Engadine

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Semifinal

Engadine 3, Brimley 0

 

District 125

At Rapid River

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Munising 3, Eben Junction Superior 0

 

District 126

At Felch North Dickinson

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Carney-Nadeau 3, Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh 0

Stephenson 3, Powers North Central 0

 

District 127

At Crystal Falls Forest Park

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Wakefield-Marenisco 3, Ewen-Trout Creek 1

 

District 128

At Dollar Bay

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

Final

Dollar Bay vs. Lake Linden-Hubbell

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Semifinals

Dollar Bay 3, Ontonagon 2

Lake Linden-Hubbell 3, Baraga 1

 

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Ladywood High School, Livonia, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Franklin Road Christian School, Novi, Michigan. a K-12, coeducational, college-preparatory school with a nondenominational Christian philosophy.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school