University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school

2018 MHSAA boys golf finals

Friday-Saturday, June 8-9

 

Division 1

2018 champion: Grosse Pointe South

 

At The Meadows, Grand Valley State University

 

Final team standings

1. No.1 Grosse Pointe South, 299, 299 -- 598

2. No. 6 Rockford, 312, 305 -- 617

3. No. 3 Birmingham Seaholm, 316, 303 -- 619

4. No. 10 Northville, 316, 308 -- 624

5. No. 7 Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 316, 311 -- 627

6. No. 9 Hartland, 315, 316 -- 631

7. No. 5 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, 326, 316 -- 642

8. No. 4 Lake Orion, 317, 326 -- 643

9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 331, 314 -- 645

10. Lapeer, 335, 314 -- 649

 

Top individuals

1. Patrick Sullivan, Grosse Pointe South, 71, 72 -- 143*

1. Jimmy Dales, Northville, 72, 71 -- 143

2. Kevin Healy, Rockford, 73, 73 -- 146

3. Owen Tucci, Utica Ford II, 81, 67 -- 148

3. Abhi Alluri, Northville, 78, 70 -- 148

3. Coalter Smith, Grosse Pointe South, 73, 75 -- 148

7. Andrew Lack, Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 77, 72 -- 149

8. Mitchell Cotten, Hartland, 76, 74 -- 150

8. Jake Radom, Berkley, 73, 77 -- 150

8. Will Anderson, Portage Central, 73, 77 -- 150

* Won with a birdie on the second playoff hole

> Complete results

 

> Grosse Pointe South Takes Final Step

> Grosse Pointe South wins Division 1

> Two-time runner-up Grosse Pointe South finally wins Div. 1

> U-M-bound Patrick Sullivan leads Grosse Pointe South to first golf state title

> Seaholm third in D1, Everest Collegiate D4 runner-up

> Michigan prep golf teams finish last in Div. 1 after score-shaving probe

> MHSAA considers changes after review of boys golf scores

> Grosse Pointe South leading Division 1 golf; Anchor Bay, L'Anse Creuse well behind

> Golfer's first hole-in-one headlines Day 1 of Division 1 state finals

> Anchor Bay, L'Anse Creuse qualify for state golf amid controversy

> Preview: Runners-Up in Champion Form

 

Division 2

2018 champion: Flint Powers Catholic

 

At Bedford Valley, Battle Creek

 

Final team standings

1. No. 2 Flint Powers Catholic, 305, 295 -- 600

2. No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 302, 301 -- 603

3. No. 8 East Grand Rapids, 301, 307 -- 608

4. No. 4 Gaylord, 308, 306 -- 614

5. Richland Gull Lake, 308, 307 -- 615

6. No. 5 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory, 300, 316 -- 616

7. No. 9 Mattawan, 317, 302 -- 619

8. No. 6 DeWitt, 306, 315 -- 621

9. Wayland Union, 325, 301 -- 626

10. No. 7 Byron Center, 309, 318 -- 627

 

Top individuals

1. Alex Jordan, Mason, 69, 70 -- 139

2. Nick Krueger, Spring Lake, 70, 71 -- 141

3. Andrew Kolar, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 70, 72 -- 142

4. Tanner Moore, Byron Center, 70, 73 -- 143

4. Charlie DeLong , DeWitt, 71, 72 -- 143

6. Brad Smithson, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 74, 70 -- 144

7. Josh Anderson, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 67, 78 -- 145

7. August Meekof, Allendale, 71, 74 -- 145

9. Matt Flynn, Marshall, 72, 74 -- 146

10. Cooper Bell, East Grand Rapids, 72, 75 -- 147

10. Brendon Gouin, Gaylord, 74, 73 -- 147

10. Zack Hopkins, Flint Powers Catholic, 73, 74 -- 147

> Complete results

 

> Rain Delay Can't Stop Flint Powers' Charge

> Buffalo Wild Wings fuels Flint Powers Catholic to Division 2 boys golf title

> Mason's Alex Jordan wins Division 2 state golf title

> Notre Dame Prep, East Grand Rapids lead tight D2 boys golf finals after day one

> Notre Dame Prep leads D2 tournament

> Mason's Alex Jordan off to strong start at state golf finals

 

Division 3

2018 champion: Hanover-Horton

 

At Forest Akers West, Michigan State University

 

Final team standings

1. No. 4 Hanover-Horton, 321, 330 -- 651*

1. No. 2 Big Rapids, 321, 330 -- 651

3. No. 1 Grosse Ile, 336, 324 -- 660

4. No. 5 Grand Rapids South Christian, 333, 336 -- 669

5. No. 9 Jackson Lumen Christi, 337, 336 -- 673

6. No. 8 Grand Rapids West Catholic, 327, 346 -- 673

7. Shepherd, 349, 343 -- 692

8. No. 3 Schoolcraft, 336, 356 -- 692

9. No.7 Tawas, 351, 346 -- 697

10. Charlevoix, 359, 345 -- 704

* Hanover-Horton wins championship on tiebreaker, best fifth score

 

Top individuals

1. Pierce Morrissey, Big Rapids, 70, 77 -- 147

2. Anderson Ryan, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 76, 74 -- 150

3. Brock Decker, Houghton Lake, 75, 77 -- 152

4. Tanner Schnell, Jackson Lumen Christi, 75, 78 -- 153

4. Ethan O'Farrell, Lansing Catholic, 77, 76 -- 153

6. Eddie Murphy, Chesaning, 77, 78 -- 155

7. Daniel Shattuck, Tawas, 76, 80 -- 156

7. Owen Seay, Big Rapids, 74, 82 -- 156

9. Grant Mills, St. Louis, 74, 85 -- 159

9. Brody Spink, Hanover-Horton, 76, 83 -- 159

> Complete results

 

> Hanover-Horton Ties Up 1st Title Since '93

> Michigan State recruit wins state golf title on Spartans' home course

> Hanover-Horton, Big Rapids atop Division 3 golf field after first round

 

Division 4

2018 champion: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

 

At Forest Akers East, Michigan State University

 

Final team standings

1. No. 1 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, 299, 296 -- 585

2. No. 3 Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 306, 322 -- 628

2. No. 6 Kalamazoo Christian, 315, 313 -- 628

4. No. 5 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory, 316, 327 -- 643

5. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 314, 330 -- 644

6. No. 2 Suttons Bay, 315, 334 -- 649

7. No. 8 Clinton, 327, 337 -- 664

8. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 329, 344 -- 673

9. No. 10 Frankfort, 334, 340 -- 674

10. Leland, 336, 344 -- 680

 

Top individuals

1. Erik Fahlen, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, 71, 67 -- 138

2. Thomas Hursey, Suttons Bay, 67, 74 -- 141

3. Austin Fauser, Clinton, 73, 70 -- 143

3. Colin Sikkenga, Kalamazoo Christian, 72, 71 -- 143

5. Mitch Lowney, Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 75, 70 -- 145

6. Cole Ketterer, Harbor Springs, 74, 72 -- 146

7. Logan Holtkamp, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, 72, 76 -- 148

8. Parker Jamison, Lansing Christian, 72, 78 -- 150

8. William Newbold, Frankfort, 76, 74 -- 150

10. Nick Korns, Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 74, 77 -- 151

> Complete results

 

> NorthPointe Follows Ace To 1st Team Title

> Rain Man: Division 4 medalist shoots 5-under-par 67 in steady downpour

> Close-knit NorthPointe Christian golf team dominates Division 4 state meet

> No. 1 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian leads Division 4 golf

 

2018 MHSAA boys golf regionals

 

Division 1

2015 17 champion: Novi Detroit Catholic Central

 

Region 1

Wednesday, May 30

At Thornapple Pointe Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 6 Rockford, 310

2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 331

3. Portage Northern, 331

Medalist: Will Anderson, Portage Central, 66

> Complete results

> Rockford golf team dominates Division 1 regional by 21-stroke margin

 

Participating teams: No. 6 Rockford, Battle Creek Lakeview, Caledonia, East Kentwood, Grand Haven, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, Grand Rapids Union, Grandville, Holland West Ottawa, Hudsonville, Jenison, Kalamazoo Central, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, Lowell, Muskegon Mona Shores, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, Portage Central, Portage Northern

 

Region 2

Thursday, May 31

At Currie Municipal Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. Lapeer, 327

2. Traverse City West, 328

3. Grand Blanc, 331

Medalist: Nick Bailey, Port Huron; Anthony Zeitler, Midland Dow, 74

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Alpena, Bay City Western, Davison, Flint Carman Ainsworth, Flushing, Grand Blanc, Grand Ledge, Holt, Lansing Sexton, Lapeer, Midland, Midland Dow, Okemos, Oxford, Port Huron, Port Huron Northern, Saginaw Heritage, Swartz Creek, Traverse City Central, Traverse City West

 

Region 3

Thursday, May 31

At Dunham Hills Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 9 Hartland, 303

2. No. 10 Northville, 311

3, No. 7 Novi Detroit Catholic Central, 315

Medalist: Jimmy Dales, Northville, 71

> Complete results

 

> Northville, CC golfers make it out of tough Dunham Hills regional

 

Participating teams: No. 2 Clarkston, No. 7 Novi Detroit Catholic Central, No. 9 Hartland, No. 10 Northville, Brighton, Howell, Livonia Stevenson, Milford, North Farmington, Novi, Pinckney, South Lyon, Walled Lake Central, Walled Lake Northern, Walled Lake Western, Waterford Kettering, Waterford Mott, White Lake Lakeland

 

Region 4

Wednesday, May 30

At Twin Lakes Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. Fair Haven Anchor Bay, 284

2. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 296

3. No. 4 Lake Orion, 308

Medalists: Troy Saunby and Mike Romanoski, Fair Haven Anchor Bay, 68

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 4 Lake Orion, Bloomfield Hills, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, Fair Haven Anchor Bay, Fraser, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, Macomb Dakota, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, Rochester Adams, Rochester Hills Rochester, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Romeo, Utica Eisenhower, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, Sterling Heights, Utica Ford II, Utica Stevenson, Troy, Troy Athens, Utica

 

Region 5

Thursday, May 31

At The Orchards

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 1 Grosse Pointe South, 300

2. No. 5 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, 311

3. No. 3 Birmingham Seaholm, 312

Medalist: Patrick Sullivan, Grosse Pointe South, 300

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 1 Grosse Pointe South, No. 3 Birmingham Seaholm, No. 5 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, No. 8 Warren De La Salle Collegiate, Berkley, Birmingham Groves, Dearborn, Dearborn Edsel Ford, Dearborn Fordson, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, Detroit Cass Technical, Detroit Western International, Grosse Pointe North, Royal Oak, Southfield Arts & Technology, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, University of Detroit Jesuit , Warren Cousino, Warren-Mott

 

Region 6

Wednesday, May 30

At Polo Fields Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. Ann Arbor Skyline, 311

2. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 315

3. Plymouth, 328

Medalist: Cameron Cowland, Ann Arbor Skyline, 72

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Ann Arbor Huron, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Skyline, Belleville, Brownstown Woodhaven, Canton, Jackson, Livonia Churchill, Livonia Franklin, Monroe, Plymouth, Salem, Saline, Southgate Anderson, Temperance Bedford, Wayne Memorial, Westland John Glenn, Wyandotte Roosevelt, Ypsilanti Lincoln

 

 

Division 2

2016 17 champion: St. Johns

 

Region 7

Friday, June 1

At Cedar Chase Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 4 Gaylord, 311

2. No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 318

3. No. 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 321

Medalist: Brendon Gouin, Gaylord, 72

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, No. 4 Gaylord, No. 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, Bay City Central, Bay City John Glenn, Cadillac, Cedar Springs, Coopersville, Fremont, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids Northview, Greenville, Mt. Pleasant, Muskegon Orchard View, Petoskey, Sparta, Spring Lake, Whitehall

 

Region 8

Wednesday, May 30

At Hawkshead Links

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 8 East Grand Rapids, 298

2. No. 7 Wayland Union, 312

3. Byron Center, 321

Medalist: Asher Meekof, Allendale, 71

> Complete results

> Four East Grand Rapids golfers crack top 10 in impressive regional victory

 

Participating teams: No. 7 Wayland Union, No. 8 East Grand Rapids, Allegan, Allendale, Byron Center, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, Grand Rapids Christian, Hamilton, Hastings, Holland, Holland Christian, Ionia, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, Otsego, Plainwell, South Haven, Zeeland East, Zeeland West

 

Region 9

Wednesday, May 30

At Marshall Country Club

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. Richland Gull Lake, 322

2. Marshall, 326

3. No. 9 Mattawan, 327

Medalist: Matt Flynn, Marshall, 74

> Complete results

 

> Marshall, Gull Lake boys golf teams heading to state finals

 

Participating teams: No. 9 Mattawan, Battle Creek Harper Creek, Battle Creek Pennfield, Benton Harbor, Charlotte, Coldwater, Eaton Rapids, Edwardsburg, Jackson Northwest, Marshall, Niles, Parma Western, Paw Paw, Richland Gull Lake, St. Joseph , Stevensville Lakeshore, Sturgis, Three Rivers, Vicksburg

 

Region 10

Wednesday, May 30

At Hawk Hollow Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 2 Flint Powers Catholic, 303

2. No. 6 DeWitt, 305

3. Haslett, 317

Medalist: Alex Jordan, Mason, 69

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 2 Flint Powers Catholic, No. 6 DeWitt, Clio, East Lansing, Fenton, Flint Kearsley, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, Fowlerville, Goodrich, Haslett, Holly, Imlay City, Lansing Waverly, Linden, Lake Fenton, Mason, North Branch, Ortonville-Brandon, Owosso, St. Johns

 

Region 11

Thursday, May 31

At Maple Lanes Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 5 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory, 302

2. Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, 308

3. No. 3 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 315

Medalist: Jack Williams, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory, 73

> Complete results

 

> Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory wins MHSAA regional championship

 

Participating teams: No. 3 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, No. 5 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory, Armada, Auburn Hills Avondale, Clawson, Croswell Lexington, Detroit Country Day, Eastpointe, Farmington, Farmington Hills Harrison, Ferndale, Madison Heights Lamphere, Marysville, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory , Redford Thurston, South Lyon East, St. Clair, Warren Woods-Tower, Yale

 

Region 12

Wednesday, May 30

At Lakes of Taylor Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. Chelsea, 333

2. Trenton, 339

3. Tecumseh, 344

Medalist: Brent Trela, Trenton, 72

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Adrian, Allen Park, Carleton Airport, Chelsea, Dearborn Divine Child, Dexter, Flat Rock, Garden City, Gibraltar Carlson, Milan, Monroe Jefferson, New Boston Huron, Riverview, Romulus, Romulus Summit Academy North, Taylor Kennedy, Taylor Truman, Tecumseh, Trenton

 

Division 3

2017 champion: Jackson Lumen Christi

 

Region 13

Wednesday, May 30

At Grandview Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. Charlevoix, 327

2. No. 7 Tawas, 343

3. Elk Rapids, 354

Medalist: Evan McKinley, Ludington, 72

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 7 Tawas, No. 10 Houghton Lake, Benzie Central, Boyne City, Charlevoix, Cheboygan, Clare, Elk Rapids, Farwell, Gladwin, Grayling, Kalkaska, Kingsley, Lake City, Ludington, Manistee, Ogemaw Heights, Reed City, Roscommon, Traverse City St. Francis

 

Region 14

Wednesday, May 30

At Willow Wood Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 2 Big Rapids, 314

2. No. 8 Grand Rapids West Catholic, 315

3. No. 5 Grand Rapids South Christian, 328

Medalist: Pierce Morrissey, Big Rapids, 71

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 2 Big Rapids, No. 5 Grand Rapids South Christian, No. 6 Hudsonville Unity Christian, No. 8 Grand Rapids West Catholic, Belding, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory, Grandville Calvin Christian, Hart, Howard City Tri County, Kent City, Lakeview, Montague, Muskegon Oakridge, Portland, Remus Chippewa Hills, Shelby, Stanton Central Montcalm

 

Region 15

Thursday, May 31

At Hampshire Country Club

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 3 Schoolcraft, 331

2. Hillsdale, 339

3. Lake Odessa Lakewood, 351

Medalist: Grant Baker, Jonesville, 76

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 3 Schoolcraft, Berrien Springs, Buchanan, Coloma, Constantine, Delton Kellogg, Dowagiac Union, Hillsdale, Hopkins, Jonesville, Kalamazoo Comstock, Lake Odessa Lakewood, Niles Brandywine, Olivet, Parchment, Quincy, Vermontville Maple Valley, Watervliet

 

Region 16

Thursday, May 31

At Hunters Ridge Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 4 Hanover-Horton, 313

2. No. 9 Jackson Lumen Christi, 324

3. Napoleon, 332

Medalist: Evan Brzyski, Napoleon, 71

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 4 Hanover Horton, No. 9 Jackson Lumen Christi, Bath, Brooklyn Columbia Central, Byron, Corunna, Durand, Grass Lake, Laingsburg, Lansing Catholic, Leslie, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Onsted, Ovid Elsie, Perry, Williamston

 

Region 17

Wednesday, May 30

At Pine River Country Club

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. Shepherd, 333

2. Frankenmuth, 348

3. St. Charles, 357

Medalist: Grant Mills, St. Louis, 77

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Alma, Birch Run, Caro, Chesaning, Essexville Garber, Frankenmuth, Freeland, Hemlock, Ithaca, Millington, Montrose Hill McCloy, Mt. Morris Johnson, Pinconning, Saginaw Swan Valley, Shepherd, St. Charles, St. Louis, Standish Sterling Central, Vassar

 

Region 18

Wednesday, May 30

At Hantz Golf Course


Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 1 Grosse Ile, 331

2. Almont, 335

3. Ida, 341

Medalists: Jabob Belli, Marine City, Evan Johnson, Riverview Gabriel Richard, Joey Test, Grosse Ile, 78

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 1 Grosse Ile, Adrian Madison, Algonac, Allen Park Cabrini, Almont, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Ann Arbor Greenhills, Blissfield, Capac, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology, Dundee, Ida, Macomb Lutheran North, Marine City, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, Richmond, Riverview Gabriel Richard, Southfield Bradford Academy, St. Clair Shores South Lake

 

Division 4

2016 17 champion: Clarkston Everest Collegiate

 

Region 19

Wednesday, May 30

At Grand Traverse Resort, Wolverine Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 2 Suttons Bay, 329

2. Leland, 350

3. No. 10 Frankfort, 355

Medalists: Thomas Hursey, Suttons Bay, 75

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 2 Suttons Bay, No. 10 Frankfort, Alanson, Bear Lake, East Jordan, Fairview, Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral, Glen Arbor The Leelanau School, Harbor Springs, Indian River Inland Lakes, Johannesburg Lewiston, Leland, Lincoln Alcona, Mackinaw City, Mancelona, Manistee Catholic Central, Manton, Maple City Glen Lake, Onekema, Rogers City, Wolverine

 

Region 20

Thursday, May 31

At Muskegon Country Club

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 1 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, 314

2. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 346

3. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 349

Medalists: Logan Holtkamp, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, 75

> Complete results

 

> Irish card runner-up, punch ticket to D4 state finals

 

Participating teams: No. 1 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, Mason County Eastern, Fowler, Fruitport Calvary Christian, Hesperia, McBain, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, Middleton Fulton, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart , Muskegon Catholic Central, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, North Muskegon, Pentwater, Pewamo Westphalia, Portland St. Patrick, Saugatuck, Wyoming Tri unity Christian

 

Region 21

Wednesday, May 30

At Klinger Lake Country Club

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 6 Kalamazoo Christian, 334

2. No. 5 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory, 334

3. No. 9 White Pigeon, 364

Medalist: Colin Sikkenga, Kalamazoo Christian, 71

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 5 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory, No. 6 Kalamazoo Christian, No. 9 White Pigeon, Battle Creek St. Philip , Bridgman, Bronson, Burr Oak, Cassopolis, Centreville, Climax Scotts, Colon, Gobles, Lawrence, Lawton, Marcellus, New Buffalo, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, Three Oaks River Valley, Union City

 

Region 22

Thursday, May 31

At Ubly Heights Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. Bad Axe, 338

2. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic, 339

3. Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker, 340

Medalist: Colby Meeks, Bad Axe, 77

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Bad Axe, Breckenridge, Brown City, Cass City, Elkton Pigeon Bay Port Laker, Harbor Beach, Kinde North Huron, Marlette, Mayville, Merrill, New Lothrop, Owendale Gagetown, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, Sandusky, Ubly, Unionville Sebewaing

 

Region 23

Thursday, May 31

At Whitmore Lake Golf Links

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 3 Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 316

2. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 338

3. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, 369

Medalists: Mitch Lowney, Clarkston Everest Collegiate, 70

> Complete results

 

> Clarkston Everest Collegiate wins fourth-straight regional championship

 

Participating teams: No. 3 Clarkston Everest Collegiate, Allen Park Inter City Baptist, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, Birmingham Roeper, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, Livingston Christian, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, Plymouth Christian, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, Taylor Trillium Academy, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran, Whitmore Lake

 

Region 24

Thursday, May 31

At Concord Hills Golf Course

 

Finals qualifiers:

1. No. 8 Clinton, 338

2. No. 4 Lansing Christian, 356

3. Hillsdale Academy, 358

Medalists: Austin Fauser, Clinton, 71

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 4 Lansing Christian, No. 8 Clinton, Addison, Adrian Lenawee Christian, Britton Deerfield, Concord, Dansville, East Jackson, Hillsdale Academy, Homer, Hudson, Jackson Christian, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, Petersburg Summerfield, Sand Creek, Springport, Vandercook Lake, Webberville