2017 MHSAA Championship Finals

Friday-Saturday, Oct. 20-21

 

Division 1

2017 champion: Bloomfield Hills

 

At Greater Midland Tennis Center

 

Final team standings

1. No. 1 Bloomfield Hills, 30

2. No. 7 Troy, 28

3. No. 5 Ann Arbor Huron, 22

4. No. 3 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, 21

5. No. 6 Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19

6. No. 4 Northville, 17

7. No. 2 Novi, 15

8. No. 9 Ann Arbor Skyline, 11

9. Clarkston, 9

10. No. 8 Grosse Pointe South, 8

 

Individual champions

No. 1 singles

#1 Steve Forman, Troy, defeated #2 Andrew Zhang, Bloomfield Hills, 6-1 6-1

No. 2 singles

#1 Brennan Cimpeanu, Troy, defeated #2 Kobie Mueller, Ann Arbor Huron, 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

No. 3 singles

#1 Constantin Hemmrich, Bloomfield Hills, defeated #3 Jacob Burkett, Clarkston, 6-0 6-0

No. 4 singles

#2 Stanley Rhodes, Ann Arbor Pioneer, defeated #1 Samir Rajani, Northville, 7-6(1) 3-6 6-0

No. 1 doubles

#1 Cade Burman / Sebastian Burman, Bloomfield Hills, defeated #3 Sam Schwartz / Jack Brockhaus, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, 6-4 1-6 6-1

No. 2 doubles

#2 Vik Chakrabortty / Chaz Blamo, Bloomfield Hills, defeated #1 Niko Mamatas / Riley Mcnulty, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, 3-6, 6-3 7-6(5)

No. 3 doubles

#1 Connor Streeter / Brendan Karsch, Ann Arbor Pioneer, defeated #2 Adrian Wilen / Chris Sauer, Bloomfield Hills, 6-0 6-4

No. 4 doubles

#4 Marvin Jiang / Charlie Peng, Troy, defeated #3 T.J. Bai / Nick Grosh, Ann Arbor Huron, 6-2 6-1

 

> Brackets

 

> Bloomfield Hills wins tennis title

> Bloomfield Hills Returns to Top of D1

> Bloomfield Hills ends 'unbelievable year' with state title

> Bloomfield Hills, Okemos, Cranbrook-Kingswood, Liggett claim boys tennis titles

> Preview: Power Programs Locked In

> Seven Oakland County teams likely to dominate boys HS tennis state championships

 

Division 2

2017 champion: Okemos

 

At Kalamazoo College

 

Final team standings

1. No. 1 Okemos, 37

2. No. 2 Birmingham Groves, 21

2. No. 4 Midland Dow, 21

4. No. 6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20

5. No. 3 Birmingham Seaholm, 18

6. No. 7 Portage Central, 16

7. No. 9 University of Detroit Jesuit, 14

7. No. 5 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 14

9. Jenison, 11

10. No. 10 Grosse Pointe North, 9

 

Individual champions

No. 1 singles

#2 Connor Genschaw, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, defeated #1 Gabe Liss, Birmingham Groves, 6-0, 4-6, 6-1

No. 2 singles

#2 Gabe Vidinas, Birmingham Groves, defeated #1 Josh Portnoy, Okemos, 6-1, 7-5

No. 3 singles

#1 Shrey Patel, Okemos, defeated #2 Jonah Liss, Birmingham Groves, 6-2, 6-4

No. 4 singles

#1 Daniel Gorelik, Okemos, defeated #2 Vishnu Ghantasala, Portage Central, 6-0, 6-1

No. 1 doubles

#2 Dinakar Talluri / Zal Chinoy, Okemos, defeated #1 Aditya Middha / Saketh Kamaraju, Midland Dow, 6-3, 7-5

No. 2 doubles

#1 Rohan Shah / Siddharth Nagisetty, Okemos, defeated #3 Jack Ziegler /Peyton Herbert, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 3-6, 6-0, 6-4

No. 3 doubles

#1 Deniz Kalfa / Druv Talluri, Okemos, defeated #2 Aidan O'Neill / Max Levitsky, Birmingham Seaholm, 7-5, 5-7, 6-0

No. 4 doubles

#2 Karthik Kolisetty / Aditya Kandula, Okemos, defeated #1 Alex Acho / Ben Adams, Birmingham Seaholm, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4

 

> Brackets

 

> Perfection achieved: Okemos tennis captures Division 2 state title

> After falling just short twice, Okemos' Dinakar Talluri gets state title breakthrough

> Okemos, Genschaw Earn D2 Celebrations

> Pinckney boys tennis ready for first state finals, thanks to Sebastian Smith's heroics

> Port Huron Northern, St. Clair tennis ready for state finals

 

Division 3

2015-17 champion: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kinsgwood

 

At Holland

 

Final team results

1. No. 1 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 36

2. No. 2 Detroit Country Day, 28

3. No. 3 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 20

3. No. 4 East Grand Rapids, 20

5. No. 5 Parma Western, 13

5. No. 6 Allegan, 13

7. No. 9 Zeeland East, 10

7. No. 10 Haslett, 10

9. Petoskey, 7

9. St. Clair, 7

 

Individual champions

No. 1 singles

#1 Benji Jacobson, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, defeated #2 Jack Dausman, Coopersville, 6-2, 6-4

No. 2 singles

#1 Lucas Bosch, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, defeated #2 Ricky Warnicke, Detroit Country Day, 6-4, 6-0

No. 3 singles

#1 Justin Luo, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, defeated #2 Kody Harrington, Allegan, 6-0, 6-0

No. 4 singles

#1 Eric Wang, Detroit Country Day, defeated #2 Sohum Acharya, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 7-6(7), 6-2

No. 1 doubles

#3 Nick Hakken / Anish Premkumar, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, defeated #1 Andrew Du / Jacob Yellen, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 4-6, 7-6(4), 6-2

No. 2 doubles

#1 Joseph Croskey / Nikhil Deenadayalu, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, defeated #3 Connor Smith / Kole Butterer, East Grand Rapids, 6-4, 6-2

No. 3 doubles

#1 Tom Nardicchio / Eric Liu, Detroit Country Day, defeated #2 Eshaan Kawlra / Jack Trees, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 7-5, 6-3

No. 4 doubles

#1 Nick Sicilia / Justin Lee, Detroit Country Day, defeated #2 Hayes Bradley / David Hermelin, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 7-6(2), 6-4

 

> Brackets

 

> Cranes Write Championship Finish Again

>  Cranbrook Kingswood nets 3-peat at D-3 state tourney

 

Division 4

2016-17 champion: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

At Novi

 

Final team results

1. No. 1 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 34

2. No. 2 Ann Arbor Greenhills, 32

3. No. 3 Traverse City St. Francis, 28

4. No. 5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 19

5. No. 4 Lansing Catholic, 13

6. Almont, 11

6. No. 10 Grand Rapids South Christian, 11

6. No. 8 Ludington, 11

9. No. 6 Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 7

10. No. 9 Grand Rapids West Catholic, 6

10. No. 7 West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy, 6

 

Individual champions

No. 1 singles

#2 William Cooksey, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, defeated #1 Evan Sood, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 6-1, 6-3

No. 2 singles

#1 Kaan Oral, Ann Arbor Greenhills, defeated #2 Ian Sood, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 6-3, 6-2

No. 3 singles

#1 Nathan Sodini, Traverse City St. Francis, defeated #2 Casey Scoggin, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 6-1, 6-2

No. 4 singles

#1 Andrew Staricco, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, defeated #2 Nathan Rosenberg, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 6-4, 6-2

No. 1 doubles

#1 Jack Harris / Trey Feldeisen, Ann Arbor Greenhills, defeated #2 Alec Azar / Maddie Fozo, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 6-3, 7-5

No. 2 doubles

#1 Thomas Van Pelt / Spencer Warezak, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, defeated #3 Sushruta Shankar / Joey Formicola, Ann Arbor Greenhills, (2)6-7, 6-2, 6-4

No. 3 doubles

#2 Drake Rosenberg / Taha Zirapury, Ann Arbor Greenhills, defeated #1 Matthew Lesha / Craig Buhler, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4

No. 4 doubles

#1 Alex Thelen / Tyler Tafelsky, Traverse City St. Francis, defeated #2 Victor Logan / Patrick Ilitch, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3

 

> Brackets

 

> Liggett Outlasts Greenhills for D4 Repeat

> Glads tennis tied for 1st at state

 

2017 MHSAA Regional Championships

 

Division 1

2016 champion: Ann Arbor Huron

 

Region 1

At Holland

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Team qualifiers

Grandville

No. 10 Hudsonville

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Caledonia, East Kentwood, Grand Haven, Grand Rapids Union, Grandville, Holland, Holland West Ottawa, No. 10 Hudsonville, Kalamazoo Central, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, Rockford

 

Region 2

At Brownstown Woodhaven

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

No. 5 Ann Arbor Huron

No. 6 Ann Arbor Pioneer

No. 9 Ann Arbor Skyline

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 6 Ann Arbor Huron, No. 5 Ann Arbor Pioneer, No. 9 Ann Arbor Skyline, Belleville, Brownstown Woodhaven, Monroe, Saline, Taylor Kennedy (Taylor Truman), Westland John Glenn (Wayne Memorial)

 

Region 3

At Salem

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 3 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice

Canton

West Bloomfield

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 3 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice, Canton, Dearborn, Livonia Stevenson, Plymouth, Salem, Southfield Arts & Technology, West Bloomfield

 

Region 4

At Novi

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

No. 2 Novi

No. 4 Northville

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Brighton, Hartland, Howell, No. 4 Northville, No. 2 Novi, Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Walled Lake Central, Walled Lake Northern, White Lake Lakeland

 

Region 5

At Grosse Pointe South

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

No. 8 Grosse Pointe South

No. 7 Troy

No. 10 Troy Athens

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Dearborn Fordson, Detroit Cass Technical, Fraser, No. 8 Grosse Pointe South, Sterling Heights Stevenson, No. 7 Troy, No. 10 Troy Athens, Utica Ford II, Warren-Mott

 

Region 6

At Utica Eisenhower

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

No. 10 Port Huron Northern

Rochester HIlls Stoney Creek

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, Fair Haven Anchor Bay, Macomb Dakota, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, No. 10 Port Huron Northern, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek, Romeo, Utica, Utica Eisenhower

 

Region 7

At Clarkston

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 1 Bloomfield Hills

2. Clarkston

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 1 Bloomfield Hills, Clarkston, Davison, Lake Orion, Lapeer, Oxford, Rochester Hills Rochester, Rochester Adams, Waterford Mott

 

> Performance: Bloomfield Hills' Andrew Zhang

 

Region 8

At Saginaw Heritage

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

1. Holt, 20

2. Traverse City Central, 17

3. Grand Blanc, 10

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Grand Blanc, Grand Ledge, Holt, *Lansing Eastern (Lansing Sexton, Lansing Everett), Midland, Saginaw Heritage, Traverse City Central, Traverse City West

 

Division 2

2016 champion: Midland Dow

 

Region 9

At Portage Northern

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

Byron Center

No. 7 Portage Central

Portage Northern

No. 8 St. Joseph

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Battle Creek Central, Battle Creek Lakeview, Byron Center, Mattawan, No. 7 Portage Central, Portage Northern, Richland Gull Lake, No. 8 St. Joseph

 

Region 10

At Allen Park

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

Allen Park

Gibraltar Carlson

Wyandotte Roosevelt

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Allen Park, Dearborn Edsel Ford, Gibraltar Carlson, Lincoln Park, Southgate Anderson, Temperance Bedford, Wyandotte Roosevelt

 

Region 11

At North Farmington

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

Holly

Walled Lake Western

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Auburn Hills Avondale, Farmington, Farmington Hills Harrison, Fenton, Milford, Holly, North Farmington, Walled Lake Western, Waterford Kettering

 

Region 12

At Birmingham Groves

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 3 Birmingham Seaholm, 26

2. No. 2 Birmingham Groves. 23

No. 9 University of Detroit Jesuit

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Berkley, No. 2 Birmingham Groves, No. 3 Birmingham Seaholm, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, Dearborn Divine Child, No. 9 University of Detroit Jesuit, Garden City, Livonia Churchill, Livonia Franklin, Royal Oak

 

Region 13

At Grosse Pointe North

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

No. 10 Grosse Pointe North

Warren De La Salle

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 10 Grosse Pointe North, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, Port Huron, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, Sterling Heights, Warren Woods-Tower, Warren Cousino, Warren De La Salle Collegiate

 

Region 14

At Midland Dow

Saturday, Oct. 14

 

Participating teams: Alpena, Bay City Central, Bay City Western, Flushing, No. 4 Midland Dow, Mt. Pleasant, * Saginaw (Saginaw Arthur Hill, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy), Swartz Creek

 

Region 15

At East Lansing

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 1 Okemos, 24

2. East Jackson, 11

3. Pinckney, 10

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Dexter, East Lansing, Jackson, Lansing Waverly, No. 1 Okemos, Pinckney, South Lyon, Ypsilanti Community, Ypsilanti Lincoln

 

Region 16

At Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

No. 5 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

No. 6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

Jenison

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, No. 5 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, Grand Rapids Northview, Greenville, Jenison, Lowell, Muskegon Mona Shores, Muskegon Reeths Puffer, Wyoming

 

Division 3

2015 16 champion: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kinsgwood

 

Region 17

At Holland Christian

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 6 Allegan, 22

1. No. 9 Zeeland West, 22

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 6 Allegan, Hamilton, Hastings, Holland Christian, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, Otsego, Plainwell, Wayland Union, Wyoming Kelloggsville, No. 9 Zeeland East, Zeeland West

 

Region 18

At Three Rivers

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

Battle Creek Harper Creek

Sturgis

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Battle Creek Harper Creek, Battle Creek Pennfield, Coldwater, Edwardsburg, Marshall, Niles, Stevensville Lakeshore, Sturgis, Three Rivers, Vicksburg

 

Region 19

At Trenton

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

1. Trenton, 21

2. Chelsea, 16

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Carleton Airport, Chelsea, Milan, Riverview Community, South Lyon East, Tecumseh, Trenton

 

Region 20

At Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No.1 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 21

2. No. 2 Detroit Country Day, 19

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 1 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, Center Line, *Clawson (Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest), No. 2 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Mumford, Ferndale, Hazel Park, Madison Heights Lamphere, Redford Union

 

Region 21

At St. Clair

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

St. Clair

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Armada, Croswell Lexington, Marine City, Marysville, Ortonville Brandon, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory, Richmond, St. Clair

 

Region 22

At Haslett

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

No. 10 Haslett

No. 5 Parma Western

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Charlotte, DeWitt, Eaton Rapids, Fowlerville, No. 10 Haslett, Ionia, Jackson Northwest, Mason, No. 5 Parma Western, No. 8 Williamston

 

> Return to Division 3 state finals out of reach for Fowlerville boys tennis

 

Region 23

At Grand Rapids Christian

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 3 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern

2. No. 4 East Grand Rapids

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 3 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, Allendale, Cedar Springs, Coopersville, No. 4 East Grand Rapids, No. 7 Grand Rapids Christian, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, Sparta, Spring Lake

 

> Forest Hills Eastern secures first-ever regional tennis title

 

Region 24

At Flint Kearsley

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

Goodrich

Petoskey

St. Johns

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Bay City John Glenn, Cadillac, Clio, Flint Kearsley, Goodrich, Owosso, Petoskey, St Johns

 

Division 4

2016 champion: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

 

Region 25

At Buchanan

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

Berrien Springs

Paw Paw

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Berrien Springs, * Bridgman (New Buffalo), Buchanan, Coloma, Niles Brandywine, Paw Paw, South Haven

 

Region 26

At Battle Creek Harper Creek

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 2 Ann Arbor Greenhills, 31

2. No. 5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 20

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: No. 5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, No. 2 Ann Arbor Greenhills, Bronson, Brooklyn Columbia Central, Galesburg Augusta, Hillsdale, Jackson Lumen Christi, No. 10 Kalamazoo Christian, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory

 

Region 27

At Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

Wednesday, Oct. 11

 

Team qualifiers

1. No. 1 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

2. No. 7 West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Dearborn Heights Robichaud, Grosse Ile, No.1 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, No. 7 West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

 

Region 28

At Almont

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

Almont

Yale

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Almont, Caro, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, Flint Powers Catholic, Imlay City, Sandusky, Yale

 

Region 29

At Portland

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

No. 10 Grand Rapids South Christian

No. 4 Lansing Catholic

Portland

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Corunna, Durand Area, No. 10 Grand Rapids South Christian, Lake Odessa Lakewood, No. 4 Lansing Catholic, * Lansing Christian (Leslie), Ovid Elsie, Portland

 

Region 30

At Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 9 Grand Rapids West Catholic, 14

2. No. 6 Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 13

3. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, 11

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Comstock Park, No. 6 Grand Rapids Catholic Central, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, No. 9 Grand Rapids West Catholic, Grandville Calvin Christian, Hudsonville Unity Christian, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, * North Muskegon (Muskegon Catholic Central)

 

Region 31

At Midland Bullock Creek

Friday, Oct. 13

 

Finals qualifiers

Chesaning

Essexville Garber

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Alma, Chesaning, Essexville Garber, Frankenmuth, Hemlock, Ithaca, Midland Bullock Creek, * Saginaw Nouvel (Bay City All Saints Central)

 

Region 32

At Ludington

Thursday, Oct. 12

 

Finals qualifiers

1. No. 3 Traverse City St. Francis, 32

2. No. 8 Ludington, 20

3, Whitehall, 17

> Complete results

 

Participating teams: Big Rapids, Boyne City, Elk Rapids, Fremont, Grant, No. 8 Ludington, *Maple City Glen Lake (Leland, Glen Arbor The Leelanau School, Lake Leelanau St Mary, Suttons Bay), No. 3 Traverse City St Francis, Whitehall

 

> Glads earn clean sweep at tennis regionals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Ladywood High School, Livonia, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Franklin Road Christian School, Novi, Michigan. a K-12, coeducational, college-preparatory school with a nondenominational Christian philosophy.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school