2018 MHSAA girls basketball finals

Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Saturday, March 17

 

Class A

2018 champion: Saginaw Heritage

 

No. 3 Saginaw Heritage (27-1) 57, No. 2 East Lansing (26-1) 36

The Hawks used a balanced attack to earn their first MHSAA girls basketball championship since 2002. Madison Camp had 15 points and 10 rebounds. Shine Strickland-Gills had 12 points and 12 rebounds. Jessica Bicknell scored 12 and Mallory McCartney added 10 points in the victory.

> Box score

> Saginaw Heritage claims win over East Lansing, Class A state title

> Heritage Earns 'A' with Championship Effort

> Saginaw Heritage’s zone trips up East Lansing

> August Starbucks run propels Saginaw Heritage to Class A state title

> Saginaw Heritage beats East Lansing for Class A girls hoops state title

 

Class B

2017-18 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

No. 2 Detroit Country Day (22-4) 64, No. 3 Jackson Northwest (25-2) 48

The Yellowjackets won their record 13th MHSAA girls basketball championship under head coach Frank Orlando. Jamine Powell scored 19 to lead the Yellowjackets. Maddie Novak had 13, Adrian Folk scored 12, and Kaela Webb added 11 in the victory.

> Box score

> Seniors Continue Country Day Legacy

> Detroit Country Day girls pull away for 13th state championship

> Country Day wraps up 13th girls basketball state championship

> Detroit Country Day beats Jackson Northwest for program's 13th state title

> Kaela Webb ensures Country Day encore

> Country Day wins third Class B title in four years, tops Jackson Northwest 64-48

 

Class C

2017-18 champion: Detroit Edison Public School Academy

 

No. 2 Detroit Edison Public School Academy (24-1) 51,
Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory (21-6) 36

The Pioneers held off the Gators to earn their second-straight MHSAA girls basketball championship. Gabrielle Elliott scored 20 points and Rickea Jackson had 16 points and 10 rebounds.

> Box score

> Detroit Edison repeats as Class C state champs with victory over Arbor Prep

> Edison Avenges Loss, Locks Up Repeat

> Shaulana Wagner sparks Detroit Edison to repeat title win in Class C

> Detroit Edison powers to second straight crown

 

Class D

2018 champion: Adrian Lenawee Christian

 

No. 3 Adrian Lenawee Christian (26-1) 57, No. 6 Chassell (26-2) 36

The Cougars pulled away in the second half to earn their first MHSAA girls basketball championship. Four players reached double figures in the win. Bree Salenbien scored 20 and grabbed 11 rebounds. Libby Miller scored 11 and Dani Salenbien and Caitlin Anderson both scored 10.

> Box score

> Lenawee Christian's Title Time Arrives

> Adrian Lenawee Christian girls hoops tops Chassell, 57-36

> Adrian Lenawee Christian beats Chassell for its first state girls basketball championship

> Adrian Lenawee Christian rolls to first state title

 

> Michigan high school girls basketball finals: Son of Swami predictions

 

2018 MHSAA girls basketball semifinals

Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Thursday-Friday, March 15-17

 

Class A

2017 champion: Flushing

 

Friday, March 16

No. 3 Saginaw Heritage (26-1) 46, Grosse Pointe North (20-6) 28

Mallory McCartney scored 13 points and Shrine Strickland-Gills added 12 in the victory for the Hawks.

> Box score

 

> Saginaw Heritage rolls past Grosse Pointe North, into Class A state final

> Saginaw Heritage pummels G.P. North

> To Get Ahead, Heritage Gets Defensive

> Class A Preview: Stars Sure to Shine

 

Friday, March 16

No. 2 East Lansing (26-0) 60, Wayne Memorial (22-5) 52

Amelia McNutt scored 20 points and Aaliyah Nye added 16 for the Trojans in the win.

> Box score

> East Lansing deals with rarity before rolling into Class A finals

> East Lansing girls basketball has rare comeback to reach Class A final

> East Lansing girls basketball tops Wayne Memorial, advances to Class A state final

> Wayne Memorial's memorable season comes to an end in state semifinal

> East Lansing Rallies to Play 1 More Day

> East Lansing rallies past Wayne

 

Class B

2017 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

Friday, March 16

No. 3 Jackson Northwest (25-1) 56, Michigan Center (23-3) 47

Sydney Shafer had 21 points and 13 rebounds and Jozie Bontrager added 13 points and 12 rebounds in the victory for the Mounties.

> Box score

> Northwest Draws Closer to Dream Finish

> Class B Preview: Challengers & Champion

 

Friday, March 16

No. 2 Detroit Country Day (21-4) 70, No. 1 Kingsley (26-1) 54

Maddie Novak scored 20 points and Kaela Webb had 15 points for the Yellowjackets in the victory.

> Box score

> Country Day Claims Senior-Dominated Semi

> Country Day rolls to set up another date with history in Class B finals

> Country Day crowns Kingsley, will play for program's 13th state championship

> Country Day ends Kingsley’s season

> Novak leads Country Day to 70-54 win in Class B semifinal

 

Class C

2017 champion: Detroit Edison Public School Academy

 

Thursday, March 15

No. 2 Detroit Edison Public School Academy (23-1) 50,
No. 1 Pewamo-Westphalia (25-1) 39

Rickea Jackson scored 25 points and Damiya Hagemann added 13 points for the Pioneers in the victory.

> Box score

> Edison Claims Rematch, Chance to Repeat

> Detroit Edison downs Pewamo-Westphalia

> Pewamo-Westphalia girls basketball turned away by Detroit Edison in Class C state semifinal

> Detroit Edison returns to Class C finals after beating Pewamo-Westphalia 50-39

> Jackson, Edison pull away to earn title-game return

> Detroit Edison's Rickea Jackson shows why she's the state's best player

> Class C Preview: Revved Up For Rematches

 

Thursday, March 15

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory (21-5) 53, No. 6 Maple City Glen Lake (23-3) 35

Mahri Petree and Jala Petree both scored 12 points and Lasha Petree and Kashrya Jackson both added eight in the victory for the Gators.

> Box score

> Arbor Prep Earns Another Title Game Trip

> Detroit Edison, Arbor Prep roll to easy victories

> Petree sisters lead Arbor Prep to Class C semifinal win over Glen Lake

 

Class D

2016-17 champion: Pittsford

 

Thursday, March 15

No. 6 Chassell (26-1) 55, No. 8 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (20-4) 51

The Panthers rallied from 13 points down to beat the Lakers. Milly Allen scored 17 points and Sydney Danison had 15 points in the win.

> Box score

> Chassell rallies to beat Wateford Our Lady of the Lakes in Class D semifinals

> Chassell edges Waterford Our Lady in Class D semifinal, 55-51

> Chassell rallies past Waterford Lakes

> Chassell Adds to Storybook Season

> Class D Preview: New Champ to Emerge

 

Thursday, March 15

No. 3 Adrian Lenawee Christian (25-1) 46,
No. 1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (25-1) 44 (OT)

Bree Salenbien scored 16 points including the game-winner in overtime and Dani Salenbien had 11 points for the Cougars in the victory.

> Box score

> Lenawee Christian's Bree Salenbien beats buzzer to win Class D semifinal

> Heartbreaker: Sacred Heart falls in final seconds of overtime to Adrian Lenawee Christian

> Classic Finish Delivers Statewide Stardom

 

2018 MHSAA girls basketball quarterfinals

Tuesday, March 13

 

> Countdown To Calvin: Quarterfinal Preview

> Michigan high school girls basketball quarters: Son of Swami's picks

> Girls quarterfinals preview: Mann has Chandler Park on the rise

 

Class A

2017 champion: Flushing

 

At Southfield Arts & Technology

Grosse Pointe North 47, Detroit Martin Luther King 44

 

At Grand Blanc

No. 3 Saginaw Heritage 70, Clarkston 25

 

At DeWitt

No. 2 East Lansing 63, No. 7 Muskegon 45

 

At Southfield Arts & Technology

Wayne Memorial 54, Hartland 44

 

Class B

2017 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

At Marshall

No. 3 Jackson Northwest 42, No. 4 Hamilton 35

 

At Tecumseh

Michigan Center 63, Harper Woods Chandler Park 49

 

At West Bloomfield

No. 2 Detroit Country Day 58, No. 5 Freeland 41

 

At Cadillac

No. 1 Kingsley 49, Muskegon Oakridge 39

 

Class C

2017 champion: Detroit Edison

 

At Howell

No. 2 Detroit Edison 54, Flint Beecher 17

 

At Cedar Springs

No. 1 Pewamo-Westphalia 45, Kent City 30

 

At Bronson

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 61, No. 5 Schoolcraft 55

 

At Gaylord

No. 6 Maple City Glen Lake 60, No. 3 St. Ignace La Salle 56

 

Class D

2016-17 champion: Pittsford

 

At Sault Ste. Marie

No. 6 Chassell 58, No. 5 Gaylord St. Mary 41

 

> Seniors Have St Mary On Verge Again

 

At Burton Bendle

No. 8 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 42, No. 2 Kingston 28

 

At Richland Gull Lake

No. 3 Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Athens 31

 

At Mason County Central

No. 1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Bellaire 29

 

 

2018 MHSAA girls basketball regionals

Tuesday and Thursday, March 6 and 8

 

Class A

2017 champion: Flushing

 

Region 1

At Kalamazoo Loy Norrix

Tuesday, March 6

No. 6 Coldwater 61, Okemos 38

No. 2 East Lansing  64, Kalamazoo Central 59

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 2 East Lansing 54, No. 6 Coldwater 40

 

Region 2

At Zeeland East

Tuesday, March 6

No. 7 Muskegon 58, Caledonia 51

Hudsonville 50, East Grand Rapids 48

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 7 Muskegon 51, Hudsonville 45

 

Region 3

At Mt. Pleasant

Tuesday, March 6

No. 3 Saginaw Heritage 57, Marquette 24

No. 7 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 63, Davison 44

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 3 Saginaw Heritage 63, No. 7 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 40

 

Region 4

At West Bloomfield

Tuesday, March 6

Waterford Kettering 48, Utica Eisenhower 45 (OT)

Clarkston 44, No. 10 Bloomfield Hills Marian 34

Final

Thursday, March 8

Clarkston 50, Waterford Kettering 33

 

Region 5

At Fair Haven Anchor Bay

Tuesday, March 6

Warren Cousino 40, Sterling Heights Stevenson 31

Grosse Pointe North 53, No. 9 Macomb Dakota 51

Final

Thursday, March 8

Grosse Pointe North 57, Warren Cousino 45

 

Region 6

At Southfield Arts & Technology

Tuesday, March 6

Detroit Renaissance 58, Dearborn Fordson 34

Detroit Martin Luther King 50, Southfield Arts & Technology 37

Final

Thursday, March 8

Detroit Martin Luther King 40, Detroit Renaissance 36

 

Region 7

At Wyandotte Roosevelt

Tuesday, March 6

Belleville 63, Allen Park 47

Wayne Memorial 60, Trenton 27

Final

Thursday, March 8

Wayne Memorial 66, Belleville 36

 

Region 8

At Walled Lake Western

Tuesday, March 6

Hartland 45, Dexter 24

Walled Lake Western 57, Northville 41

Final

Thursday, March 8

Hartland 60, Walled Lake Western 56

 

Class B

2017 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

Region 9

At Hopkins

Tuesday, March 6

Edwardsburg 44, Allegan 22

No. 4 Hamilton 52, Niles 37

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 4 Hamilton 43, Edwardsburg 26

 

Region 10

At Williamston

Tuesday, March 6

Fowlerville 52, Charlotte 40

No. 3 Jackson Northwest 43, Marshall 42

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 3 Jackson Northwest 48, Fowlerville 43

 

Region 11

At Milan

Tuesday, March 6

No. 9 New Boston Huron 43, Ida 37

Michigan Center 57, Dearborn Henry Ford 41

Final

Thursday, March 8

Michigan Center 49, No. 9 New Boston Huron 36

 

Region 12

At Livonia Clarenceville

Tuesday, March 6

Detroit Mumford 83, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 38

Harper Woods Chandler Park 64, River Rouge 59

Final

Thursday, March 8

Harper Woods Chandler Park 67, Detroit Mumford 48

 

Region 13

At Croswell-Lexington

Tuesday, March 6

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 46, Marysville 34

No. 2 Detroit Country Day 74, North Branch 20

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 2 Detroit Country Day 47, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 25

 

Region 14

At Goodrich

Tuesday, March 6

Birch Run 45, Corunna 39

No. 5 Freeland 70, Goodrich 55 (OT)

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 5 Freeland 56, Birch Run 44

 

Region 15

At Grant

Tuesday, March 6

Muskegon Oakridge 48, No. 7 Comstock Park 45

Grand Rapids South Christian 55, Howard City Tri-County 36

Final

Thursday, March 8

Muskegon Oakridge 64, Grand Rapids South Christian 59

 

Region 16

At Gaylord

Tuesday, March 6

No. 1 Kingsley 49, Sault Ste. Marie 45

Big Rapids 54, Ogemaw Heights 35

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 1 Kingsley 56, Big Rapids 39

 

Class C

2017 champion: Detroit Edison

 

Region 17

At Bridgman

Tuesday, March 6

No. 5 Schoolcraft 47, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 36

No. 10 Niles Brandywine 36, Bronson 33

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 5 Schoolcraft 50, No. 10 Niles Brandywine 43

 

Region 18

At Napoleon

Tuesday, March 6

Manchester 50, Monroe St. Mary Catholic 48

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 51, Grass Lake 38

Final

Thursday, March 8

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 48, Manchester 37

 

Region 19

At New Haven

Tuesday, March 6

No. 1 Detroit Edison 87, New Haven 13

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 46, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 25

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 2 Detroit Edison 71, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 29

 

Region 20

At Sandusky

Tuesday, March 6

Unionville Sebewaing 70, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran 61

Flint Beecher 57, Sandusky 54 (2 OT)

Final

Saturday, March 10

Flint Beecher 66, Unionville Sebewaing 53

 

Region 21

At Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

Tuesday, March 6

No. 1 Pewamo-Westphalia 48, Laingsburg 33

No. 9 Hemlock 39, Grandville Calvin Christian 26

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 1 Pewamo-Westphalia 45, No. 9 Hemlock 29

 

Region 22

At Morley Stanwood

Tuesday, March 6

Mason County Central 50, Morley Stanwood 45

Kent City 61, Beaverton 39

Final

Thursday, March 8

Kent City 45, Mason County Central 27

 

Region 23

At Mancelona

Tuesday, March 6

No. 6 Maple City Glen Lake 71, Houghton Lake 36

Charlevoix 50, Lincoln Alcona 29

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 6 Maple City Glen Lake 66, Charlevoix 35

 

Region 24

At Escanaba

Tuesday, March 6

Ishpeming 59, Iron River West Iron County 55

No. 3 St. Ignace La Salle 68, Houghton 34

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 3 St. Ignace La Salle 70, Ishpeming 56

 

Class D

2016-17 champion: Pittsford

 

Region 25

At Burr Oak

Tuesday, March 6

Martin 50, Wyoming Potter’s House 28

Athens 43, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 31

Final

Thursday, March 8

Athens 41, Martin 28

 

Region 26

At Morrice

Tuesday, March 6

No. 3 Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Portland St. Patrick 53

Plymouth Christian 45, Camden-Frontier 41

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 3 Adrian Lenawee Christian 69, Plymouth Christian 35

 

Region 27

At Allen Park Inter-City Baptist

Tuesday, March 6

No. 8 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 58, Novi Franklin Road Christian 38

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 51, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 45

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 8 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 51, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 22

 

Region 28

At Mayville

Tuesday, March 6

No. 2 Kingston 60, Burton St. Thomas More 19

Fulton 30, Bay City All Saints 15

Final

Saturday, March 10

No. 2 Kingston 47, Fulton 9

 

Region 29

At Big Rapids Crossroads Academy

Tuesday, March 6

No. 1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 64, Onekama 24

Fruitport Calvary Christian 52, Bear Lake 33

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 37, Fruitport Calvary Christian 20

 

Region 30

At Grayling

Tuesday, March 6

Bellaire 45, Mio 18

Rogers City 54, Frankfort 51

Final

Thursday, March 8

Bellaire 46, Rogers City 43 (2 OT)

 

Region 31

At St. Ignace

Tuesday, March 6

Cedarville 56, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 34

No. 5 Gaylord St. Mary 73, Rudyard 51

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 5 Gaylord St. Mary 61, Cedarville 51

 

Region 32

At Kingsford

Tuesday, March 6

Bark River-Harris 52, Crystal Falls Forest Park 44

No. 6 Chassell 52, No. 3 Munising 46

Final

Thursday, March 8

No. 6 Chassell 58, Bark River-Harris 55 (OT)

 

 

2018 MHSAA girls basketball districts

Monday-Friday, Feb. 26-March 2

 

Results from games played Friday, March 2, 2018

 

MHSAA district finals

Adrian Lenawee Christian 50, North Adams-Jerome 12

Allen Park 55, Dearborn Edsel Ford 45

Athens 42, Bellevue 37

Bark River-Harris 46, Powers North Central 34

Bay City All Saints 54, Akron-Fairgrove 42

Bear Lake 37, Brethren 31

Bellaire 47, Ellsworth 16

Belleville 46, Monroe 40

Big Rapids 44, Clare 21

Birch Run 52, Frankenmuth 38

Bloomfield Hills Marian 39, Royal Oak 25

Bronson 61, Union City 39

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 45, Genesee 40

Caledonia 45, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 25

Camden-Frontier 61, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 24

Cedarville 57, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 37

Charlotte 38, Ionia 33

Chassell 52, Ontonagon 37

Coldwater 37, Battle Creek Harper Creek 29

Comstock Park 49, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 29

Crystal Falls Forest Park 54, Wakefield-Marenisco 35

Davison 50, Flint Kearsley 49

Dearborn Fordson 46, Livonia Stevenson 41

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 41, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 29

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 44, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 40

Detroit Country Day 72, Madison Heights Lamphere 27

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 84, Detroit Central 11

Detroit Mumford 74, Detroit Old Redford 14

Detroit Renaissance 58, Berkley 14

East Grand Rapids 51, Rockford 39

East Lansing 50, DeWitt 38

Edwardsburg 44, Three Rivers 28

Flint Beecher 51, Flint Hamady 40

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 63, Flushing 45

Frankfort 54, Suttons Bay 40

Freeland 68, Bay City John Glenn 21

Fruitport Calvary Christian 44, Muskegon Heights Academy 42

Fulton 40, Fowler 39

Gaylord St. Mary 60, Wolverine 11

Goodrich 65, Lake Fenton 48

Grandville Calvin Christian 48, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 36

Grass Lake 62, Hanover-Horton 45

Grosse Pointe North 52, Roseville 27

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 36, Mackinaw City 33

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 60, St. Clair Shores South Lake 23

Hartland 61, South Lyon East 21

Hemlock 38, Carson City-Crystal 28

Houghton Lake 43, Lake City 38

Howard City Tri-County 47, Sparta 44

Hudsonville 53, Jenison 38

Ida 41, Chelsea 39

Jackson Northwest 50, Eaton Rapids 42

Kalamazoo Central 62, Stevensville Lakeshore 29

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 24, Kalamazoo Christian 23

Kent City 56, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 39

Kingsley 58, Kalkaska 39

Kingston 57, Deckerville 29

Laingsburg 33, New Lothrop 32

Lincoln Alcona 38, Oscoda 32

Manchester 50, Hudson 35

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34, Kimball New Life Christian 19

Marquette 52, Petoskey 21

Marshall 44, Battle Creek Pennfield 30

Martin 57, Colon 36

Marysville 41, Armada 30

Mason County Central 53, White Cloud 38

Michigan Center 49, Onsted 39

Mio 35, Hale 25

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 40, Erie-Mason 37

Morley Stanwood 32, Lakeview 27

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 36, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27

Muskegon 37, Grand Haven 34

Muskegon Oakridge 49, Montague 16

New Boston Huron 51, Grosse Ile 46

New Haven 37, Clinton Township Clintondale 34

Niles 48, Berrien Springs 45

Niles Brandywine 64, Hartford 44

North Branch 41, Croswell-Lexington 29

Northville 39, Novi 29

Novi Franklin Road Christian 55, Southfield Christian 13

Ogemaw Heights 45, Gladwin 29

Okemos 40, Jackson 25

Onekama 44, Pentwater 36

Pewamo-Westphalia 34, Springport 27

Plymouth Christian 48, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 35

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 48, Macomb Lutheran North 33

Portland St. Patrick 45, Lansing Christian 27

River Rouge 2, Detroit Voyageur 0 (Forfeit)

Rogers City 50, Posen 29

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 39, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 30

Saginaw Heritage 48, Midland Dow 36

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 44, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36

Sault Ste. Marie 62, Escanaba 48

Schoolcraft 51, Constantine 26

Southfield Arts & Technology 49, Farmington Hills Mercy 45

St. Ignace 75, Indian River Inland Lakes 10

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54, Three Oaks River Valley 21

Trenton 31, Wyandotte Roosevelt 29

Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Cass City 48

Warren Cousino 57, Sterling Heights 14

Waterford Kettering 42, Bloomfield Hills 37

Wayne Memorial 62, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 42

Wyoming Godwin Heights 77, Wyoming Kelloggsville 12

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 28, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 24

 

 

Results from games played Thursday, March 1, 2018

 

MHSAA district final

Fowlerville 48, Williamston 33

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, February 28, 2018

 

Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Morenci 33

Akron-Fairgrove 40, Owendale-Gagetown 32

Allegan 59, Hopkins 45

Allen Park 60, Lincoln Park 31

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 38, Livonia Ladywood 25

Ann Arbor Pioneer 40, Pinckney 29

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 44, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 32

Armada 67, St. Clair 64

Athens 51, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 27

Battle Creek Harper Creek 57, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 42

Battle Creek Pennfield 58, Olivet 37

Bay City All Saints 42, Caseville 32

Bay City John Glenn 45, Saginaw Swan Valley 34

Beaverton 60, Pinconning 38

Bellaire 46, Central Lake 35

Belleville 33, Temperance Bedford 32

Bellevue 57, Battle Creek St. Philip 49

Berkley 40, Oak Park 19

Berrien Springs 42, South Haven 35

Big Rapids 49, Stanton Central Montcalm 34

Birch Run 56, Bridgeport 30

Bloomfield Hills 54, Auburn Hills Avondale 36

Bloomfield Hills Marian 54, Troy 27

Brethren 41, Buckley 26

Bronson 33, Centreville 32

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 39, Swartz Creek Valley School 22

Caledonia 46, East Kentwood 45

Camden-Frontier 38, Hillsdale Academy 34

Capac 40, Brown City 38

Carson City-Crystal 56, St. Charles 34

Cass City 55, Ubly 37

Cedarville 57, Pickford 42

Charlevoix 61, East Jordan 25

Charlotte 52, Portland 49

Chassell 44, Baraga 36

Chelsea 43, Dundee 16

Clare 49, Shepherd 32

Clarkston 62, Ortonville-Brandon 26

Clinton Township Clintondale 45, Warren Michigan Collegiate 17

Coldwater 56, Battle Creek Lakeview 35

Colon 49, Burr Oak 26

Comstock Park 42, Coopersville 41

Constantine 41, Lawton 31

Corunna 54, Ovid-Elsie 28

Croswell-Lexington 37, Almont 32

Crystal Falls Forest Park 38, Ewen-Trout Creek 25

Davison 71, Saginaw 49

Dearborn Edsel Ford 73, Taylor Truman 37

Dearborn Fordson 54, Detroit Cody 33

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 48, Dearborn 34

Dearborn Henry Ford 47, Dearborn Divine Child 40

Deckerville 38, Peck 21

Detroit Central 41, Detroit Southeastern 34

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 69, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 32

Detroit Country Day 88, Ferndale University 16

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 64, Detroit Cristo Rey 10

Detroit International Academy 2, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0 (Forfeit)

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 41, Detroit Community 24

Detroit Mumford 71, Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 24

Detroit Renaissance 60, Hazel Park 11

DeWitt 58, Lansing Waverly 38

Dexter 41, Ann Arbor Skyline 25

Durand 43, Perry 42

East Grand Rapids 54, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 40

East Lansing 71, Grand Ledge 54

Eaton Rapids 44, Leslie 35

Edwardsburg 60, Paw Paw 11

Ellsworth 66, Alba 30

Erie-Mason 48, Britton Deerfield 29

Escanaba 49, Gladstone 48

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 42, Port Huron 33

Farmington Hills Mercy 44, North Farmington 38

Flint Beecher 63, Montrose 20

Flint Hamady 59, Burton Atherton 10

Flint Kearsley 63, Saginaw Arthur Hill 60

Flushing 42, Swartz Creek 28

Fowler 39, Merrill 27

Fowlerville 61, Lansing Sexton 44

Frankenmuth 44, Millington 40

Frankfort 46, Leland 30

Freeland 70, Carrollton 27

Fruitport Calvary Christian 48, Muskegon Catholic Central 39

Fulton 42, Ashley 24

Gaylord St. Mary 56, Vanderbilt 9

Genesee 57, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 6

Gladwin 36, Standish-Sterling Central 35

Goodrich 55, Flint Powers Catholic 42

Grand Haven 51, Muskegon Mona Shores 24

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 51, Grand Rapids Wellspring 11

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 36, Saugatuck 27

Grandville Calvin Christian 57, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53

Grass Lake 64, Concord 33

Grosse Ile 44, Monroe Jefferson 26

Grosse Pointe North 44, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 32

Hale 42, Fairview 14

Hamilton 53, Hudsonville Unity Christian 27

Hanover-Horton 70, East Jackson 32

Hartland 40, Howell 37

Hemlock 28, Ithaca 23

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 59, Tekonsha 32

Holland Christian 60, Fennville 20

Holly 39, Oxford 17

Houghton 46, L'Anse 31

Houghton Lake 50, Roscommon 24

Howard City Tri-County 46, Grant 29

Hudson 50, Addison 44

Hudsonville 47, Zeeland East 31

Ida 46, Tecumseh 35

Ionia 46, Lake Odessa Lakewood 35

Iron Mountain 51, Norway 35

Iron River West Iron County 61, Ironwood 42

Ishpeming 69, Gwinn 34

Ishpeming Westwood 59, Negaunee 44

Jackson 44, Mason 28

Jackson Northwest 65, Parma Western 35

Jenison 49, Zeeland West 24

Kalamazoo Central 61, Mattawan 26

Kalamazoo Christian 43, Bangor 36

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 58, Bloomingdale 41

Kalkaska 60, Benzie Central 53

Kent City 61, Holton 18

Kimball New Life Christian 34, Ray Austin Catholic 32

Kingsley 49, Ludington 24

Kingston 52, Mayville 8

Laingsburg 62, Dansville 23

Lake City 51, McBain 32

Lake Fenton 63, Mt. Morris 57

Lakeview 54, Beal City 36

Lansing Christian 53, Webberville 39

Lincoln Alcona 36, Whittemore-Prescott 20

Livonia Stevenson 54, Redford Thurston 33

Macomb Dakota 41, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 32

Macomb Lutheran North 34, Algonac 22

Madison Heights Lamphere 49, Ferndale 22

Manchester 46, Pittsford 45

Manistique 43, Indian River Inland Lakes 44

Maple City Glen Lake 55, Manton 48

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 37

Marquette 60, Traverse City Central 56

Marshall 52, Comstock 42

Martin 36, Climax-Scotts 31

Marysville 47, Marine City 32

Mason County Central 73, Shelby 64

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55, Marion 24

Michigan Center 48, Jonesville 30

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 37, Grand Rapids Christian 25

Midland Dow 63, Bay City Central 32

Mio 69, Atlanta 6

Monroe 48, Saline 40

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 55, Blissfield 32

Montague 40, Whitehall 36

Morley Stanwood 61, Evart 21

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 64, Baldwin 12

Munising 40, Rock Mid-Peninsula 31

Muskegon 67, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 37

Muskegon Heights Academy 64, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 19

Muskegon Oakridge 46, Spring Lake 33

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 69, North Muskegon 48

New Boston Huron 46, Carleton Airport 41

New Haven 52, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 45

New Lothrop 36, Bath 29

Niles 43, Coloma 31

Niles Brandywine 47, Watervliet 36

North Adams-Jerome 65, Jackson Christian 57

North Branch 41, Imlay City 26

Northville 46, Plymouth 28

Novi 59, Salem 31

Ogemaw Heights 44, Grayling 12

Okemos 53, Lansing Everett 21

Onekama 48, Walkerville 35

Onsted 41, Adrian 39

Ontonagon 60, Dollar Bay 28

Oscoda 53, Johannesburg-Lewiston 32

Pentwater 62, Mason County Eastern 50

Petoskey 47, Gaylord 26

Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Vermontville Maple Valley 10

Plymouth Christian 51, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 34

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 54, Pontiac 31

Portland St. Patrick 52, Morrice 28

Posen 56, Onaway 50

Powers North Central 62, Felch North Dickinson 51

River Rouge 61, Dearborn Advanced Technology 13

Riverview Gabriel Richard 36, Ann Arbor Greenhills 21

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 53, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 16

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45, Romeo 31

Rockford 46, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 42

Rogers City 40, Hillman 38

Roseville 42, Eastpointe 23

Royal Oak 52, Birmingham Seaholm 21

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 39, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 25

Rudyard 54, Engadine 49

Saginaw Heritage 62, Midland 22

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 55, Reese 47

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 50, Vassar 17

Sandusky 33, Marlette 27

Sanford Meridian Early College 40, Farwell 20

Sault Ste. Marie 60, Menominee 33

Schoolcraft 66, Decatur 19

South Lyon East 51, South Lyon 42

Southfield Arts & Technology 71, Farmington 45

Sparta 36, Fremont 14

Springport 62, Delton Kellogg 37

St. Ignace 72, Newberry 25

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 45, Covert 18

Sterling Heights 59, Warren Woods-Tower 57

Sterling Heights Stevenson 50, Utica 34

Stevensville Lakeshore 34, St. Joseph 31

Suttons Bay 48, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 35

Three Oaks River Valley 25, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 18

Three Rivers 50, Dowagiac 5

Trenton 51, Brownstown Woodhaven 41

Union City 58, Mendon 39

Unionville-Sebewaing 53, Harbor Beach 38

Utica Eisenhower 59, Rochester Adams 36

Utica Ford II 50, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 48

Walled Lake Central 37, White Lake Lakeland 26

Walled Lake Western 49, Milford 20

Warren Cousino 37, Fraser 26

Waterford Kettering 44, Waterford Mott 16

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 70, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 18

Wayne Memorial 60, Westland John Glenn 50

White Cloud 53, Hesperia 33

Williamston 48, Haslett 27

Wyandotte Roosevelt 51, Southgate Anderson 23

Wyoming Godwin Heights 47, Grand Rapids South Christian 82

Wyoming Kelloggsville 38, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 27

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 25, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 22

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 38, Byron Center Zion Christian 33

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 59, Allen Park Cabrini 26

 

Results from games played Tuesday, February 27, 2018

 

Southfield Christian 55, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 14

 

Results from games played Monday, February 26, 2018

 

Addison 49, Napoleon 30

Algonac 46, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 36

Allen Park Cabrini 47, Whitmore Lake 11

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 70, Hope of Detroit 8

Ann Arbor Greenhills 43, Canton Preparatory 16

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Ann Arbor Central Academy 30

Ashley 43, Vestaburg 34

Athens 64, Marshall Academy 7

Auburn Hills Avondale 44, West Bloomfield 38

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50, Birmingham Roeper 7

Baldwin 40, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28

Battle Creek Harper Creek 37, Richland Gull Lake 26

Battle Creek Lakeview 44, Battle Creek Central 34

Bay City All Saints 30, Kinde-North Huron 28

Bay City John Glenn 39, Essexville Garber 36

Benzie Central 41, Reed City 35

Berrien Springs 54, Benton Harbor 35

Big Rapids 50, Alma 28

Birch Run 64, Caro 24

Blanchard Montabella 26, Evart 27

Blissfield 57, Petersburg-Summerfield 30

Britton Deerfield 48, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 45

Bronson 63, Quincy 38

Buckley 48, Fife Lake Forest Area 33

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 29, Burton Genesee Christian 24

Caledonia 47, Byron Center 36

Camden-Frontier 60, Litchfield 42

Capac 50, Kimball Landmark Academy 19

Carleton Airport 69, Romulus Summit Academy North 22

Carson City-Crystal 43, Breckenridge 19

Cassopolis 60, Bridgman 51

Centreville 48, Homer 44

Charlevoix 49, Elk Rapids 29

Charlotte 53, Hastings 37

Chassell 61, Painesdale-Jeffers 48

Clare 45, Remus Chippewa Hills 31

Clinton Township Clintondale 45, Detroit Pershing 25

Coldwater 78, Sturgis 53

Comstock Park 52, Grand Rapids West Catholic 46

Concord 65, Vandercook Lake 47

Constantine 42, White Pigeon 31

Davison 52, Lapeer 37

Dearborn 36, Livonia Churchill 29

Dearborn Divine Child 45, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19

Dearborn Fordson 52, Livonia Franklin 22

Detroit Central 50, Detroit Delta Preparatory 11

Detroit Country Day 74, Center Line 29

Detroit Cristo Rey 2, Detroit Public Safety Academy 0 (Forfeit)

Detroit Henry Ford 38, Detroit University Preparatory 34

Detroit International Academy 2, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0 (Forfeit)

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 46, Dearborn Heights Star International 27

Detroit Voyageur 23, Detroit West Side Academy 18

DeWitt 41, St. Johns 33

Dexter 41, Ann Arbor Huron 36

Dundee 51, Milan 47

Durand 52, Chesaning 33

East Grand Rapids 46, Greenville 27

East Jackson 68, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 12

East Jordan 68, Mancelona 31

East Kentwood 65, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 34

Engadine 2, Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 0 (Forfeit)

Escanaba 57, Boyne City 34

Ewen-Trout Creek 64, Republic-Michigamme 23

Farmington Hills Mercy 51, Birmingham Groves 48

Flint Beecher 72, Burton Bentley 13

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 75, Linden 14

Flint Hamady 64, Burton Bendle 54

Flint Kearsley 66, Clio 41

Flushing 49, Fenton 47

Fowlerville 42, Lansing Catholic 30

Fraser 35, Warren-Mott 29

Freeland 73, Midland Bullock Creek 15

Fremont 53, Belding 16

Gaylord 58, Alpena 51

Gladstone 56, Kingsford 36

Gladwin 45, Tawas 43

Goodrich 62, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 28

Grand Ledge 56, Owosso 34

Grand Rapids Christian 45, Wyoming 39

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54, Holland Black River 27

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 55, Lowell 42

Grosse Ile 61, Flat Rock 47

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42, Mt. Clemens 38

Hamilton 58, Allendale 29

Hanover-Horton 55, Jackson Lumen Christi 48

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 57, Pellston 44

Hartland 40, Brighton 35

Haslett 55, Lansing Eastern 36

Hemlock 47, St. Louis 41

Holly 39, Lake Orion 34

Howard City Tri-County 58, Newaygo 40

Hudsonville 65, Holland 34

Indian River Inland Lakes 44, Harbor Springs 39

Jenison 46, Grandville 36

Jonesville 46, Hillsdale 24

Kalamazoo Central 54, Portage Central 36

Kalamazoo Christian 47, Galesburg-Augusta 40

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 35, Gobles 32

Kalkaska 62, Manistee 44

Kent City 46, Ravenna 23

Kingsley 76, Cadillac 22

Laingsburg 68, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 10

Lakeview 39, Leroy Pine River 36

L'Anse 36, Hancock 30

Lincoln Park 52, Melvindale 23

Livonia Ladywood 51, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 15

Livonia Stevenson 52, Redford Union 35

Mackinaw City 38, Alanson 34

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 68, Detroit Leadership Academy 28

Madison Heights Lamphere 45, Clawson 40

Manchester 38, Sand Creek 19

Manton 74, Grand Traverse Academy 29

Maple City Glen Lake 52, Traverse City St Francis 47

Marlette 49, Dryden 21

Mayville 34, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 31

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 53, Adrian Madison 34

Morenci 61, Waldron 48

Munising 77, Rapid River 35

Muskegon 59, Grand Rapids Northview 46

Muskegon Mona Shores 60, Grand Rapids Union 41

Muskegon Oakridge 49, Fruitport 13

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 38

New Lothrop 44, Byron 34

Niles 44, Buchanan 42

Niles Brandywine 64, Eau Claire 10

North Branch 57, Yale 37

Novi 39, Canton 27

Ogemaw Heights 50, Harrison 36

Okemos 61, Holt 40

Olivet 58, Parchment 35

Onsted 63, Brooklyn Columbia Central 51

Ontonagon 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 41

Otsego 51, Plainwell 22

Parma Western 51, Stockbridge 43

Pentwater 65, Manistee Catholic Central 39

Pickford 57, DeTour 39

Pinconning 54, Coleman 43

Pittsford 74, Clinton 27

Plymouth Christian 51, Lutheran Westland 39

Port Huron 52, Port Huron Northern 49

Reese 51, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 30

River Rouge 79, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 7

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43, Rochester 23

Rockford 42, Cedar Springs 28

Rudyard 55, Brimley 43

Saginaw Heritage 57, Mt. Pleasant 19

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 64, Saginaw Nouvel 32

Saline 74, Ypsilanti Community 55

Sandusky 66, Memphis 6

Southfield Bradford Academy 55, Livonia Clarenceville 8

Springport 60, Potterville 14

St. Clair 77, Richmond 47

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 31, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 23

St. Clair Shores South Lake 59, Detroit Denby 25

St. Joseph 43, Portage Northern 29

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 57, Watervliet Grace Christian 7

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 38, Lawrence 35

Sterling Heights 59, Warren Regina 25

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 54, New Haven Merritt Academy 35

Sterling Heights Stevenson 45, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 26

Tekonsha 48, Coldwater Pansophia 17

Temperance Bedford 63, Ypsilanti Lincoln 13

Three Rivers 56, Vicksburg 31

Traverse City Central 49, Traverse City West 45

Trenton 47, Riverview 42

Ubly 48, Bad Axe 29

Union City 38, Reading 36

Unionville-Sebewaing 59, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 44

Vermontville Maple Valley 37, Saranac 28

Walled Lake Central 39, Walled Lake Northern 30

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 65, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 25

Watervliet 55, New Buffalo 35

Wayne Memorial 45, Garden City 2

White Cloud 54, Hart 40

Whitehall 56, Muskegon Orchard View 18

Wyandotte Roosevelt 54, Gibraltar Carlson 42

Wyoming Godwin Heights 45, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 15

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 37, Holland Calvary 27

Zeeland East 54, Holland West Ottawa 50

 

Class A

2017 champion: Flushing

 

Class B

2017 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

Class C

2017 champion: Detroit Edison

 

Class D

2016-17 champion: Pittsford

 

 

2018 MHSAA girls basketball regionals

Tuesday, March 6 and Thursday, March 8

 

Class A

2017 champion: Flushing

 

Class B

2017 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

Class C

2017 champion: Detroit Edison

 

Class D

2016-17 champion: Pittsford

 

2018 MHSAA girls basketball quarterfinals

Tuesday, March 13

 

Class A

2017 champion: Flushing

 

At DeWitt

Region 1 champion vs. Region 2 champion

 

At Grand Blanc

Region 3 champion vs. Region 4 champion

 

At Southfield Arts & Technology

Region 5 champion vs. Region 64 champion

 

At Southfield Arts & Technology

Region 7 champion vs. Region 8 champion

 

Class B

2017 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

At Marshall

Region 9 champion vs. Region 10 champion

 

At Tecumseh

Region 11 champion vs. Region 12 champion

 

At West Bloomfield

Region 13 champion vs. Region 14 champion

 

At Cadillac

Region 15 champion vs. Region 16 champion

 

Class C

2017 champion: Detroit Edison

 

At Bronson

Region 17 champion vs. Region 18 champion

 

At Howell

Region 19 champion vs. Region 20 champion

 

At Cedar Springs

Region 21 champion vs. Region 22 champion

 

At Gaylord

Region 23 champion vs. Region 24 champion

 

Class D

 

At Richland-Gull Lake

Region 25 champion vs. Region 26 champion

 

At Burton Bendle

Region 27 champion vs. Region 28 champion

 

At Mason County Central

Region 29 champion vs. Region 30 champion

 

At Negaunee or Sault Ste Marie

Region 31 champion vs. Region 32 champion

 

2018 MHSAA girls basketball semifinals

At Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Thursday, March 15 and Friday, March 16

 

Class A

2017 champion: Flushing

 

March 16

QF 3 vs QF 2 - Noon

QF 1 vs QF 4 - 2 pm

 

Class B

2017 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

March 16

QF 5 vs QF 6 - 5:30 pm

QF 7 vs QF 8 - 7:30 pm

 

Class C

2017 champion: Detroit Edison

 

March 15

QF 10 vs QF 11 - Noon

QF 9 vs QF 12 - 2 pm

 

Class D

2016-17 champion: Pittsford

 

March 15

QF 16 vs QF 14 - 5:30 pm

QF 13 vs QF 15 - 7:30 pm

 

2018 MHSAA girls basketball finals

Saturday, March 17

Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

 

Class A

2017 champion: Flushing

 

12:15 pm

 

Class B

2017 champion: Detroit Country Day

 

6:15 pm

 

Class C

2017 champion: Detroit Edison

 

4 pm

 

Class D

2016-17 champion: Pittsford

 

10 am

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Franklin Road Christian School, Novi, Michigan. a K-12, coeducational, college-preparatory school with a nondenominational Christian philosophy.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school