Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, Dec. 15, 2017

 

Girls basketball

Allen Park Cabrini 65, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 33

Alpena 56, Gaylord 51

Ann Arbor Huron 23, Temperance Bedford 22

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 59, Marshall Academy 15

Ashley 40, Blanchard Montabella 18

Athens 59, Litchfield 18

Bark River-Harris 47, Rapid River 35

Battle Creek Harper Creek 43, Hastings 22

Battle Creek Pennfield 49, Marshall 40

Battle Creek St. Philip 42, Colon 14

Bay City Western 54, Bay City Central 25

Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 40, Mackinac Island 21

Bear Lake 46, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 19

Beaverton 55, Houghton Lake 51

Bellevue 52, Hillsdale Academy 39

Benzie Central 74, Suttons Bay 28

Big Rapids 46, Howard City Tri-County 35

Birmingham Groves 59, Berkley 32

Blissfield 48, Dundee 47

Bloomfield Hills Marian 53, Farmington Hills Mercy 46

Bloomingdale 58, Cassopolis 49

Breckenridge 59, Vestaburg 26

Brethren 48, Walkerville 44

Brighton 38, Plymouth 24

Bronson 45, Union City 21

Burton Atherton 42, Montrose 38

Byron Center 67, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 21

Caledonia 50, Grand Rapids South Christian 44

Camden-Frontier 36, Waldron 31

Canton 49, Westland John Glenn 25

Carleton Airport 62, Monroe Jefferson 15

Cedarville 53, Rudyard 45

Centreville 51, Decatur 24

Charlotte 57, Lansing Waverly 54

Chesaning 37, Shepherd 29

Clare 45, Harrison 32

Coldwater 62, Parma Western 28

Concord 58, Quincy 50

Corunna 58, Mt. Morris 56

Dearborn 47, Traverse City West 43

Deckerville 50, Peck 45

DeWitt 56, St. Johns 44

Dryden 53, Akron-Fairgrove 47

Durand 61, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 32

East Grand Rapids 41, Lowell 38

East Kentwood 64, Wyoming 27

East Lansing 71, Lansing Everett 23

Eaton Rapids 59, Lansing Catholic 47

Edwardsburg 54, Three Rivers 30

Elk Rapids 56, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 46

Engadine 64, Brimley 49

Farwell 47, Sanford Meridian Early College 25

Felch North Dickinson 58, Carney-Nadeau 37

Fenton 65, Flint Kearsley 64

Flint Beecher 60, Lake Fenton 33

Flushing 60, Clio 34

Fowlerville 42, Portland 35

Frankfort 56, Mesick 17

Freeland 47, Alma 38

Fruitport Calvary Christian 59, Fruitport 36

Gaylord St. Mary 66, Onaway 30

Goodrich 57, Flint Hamady 34

Grand Blanc 42, Hartland 36

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 38, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 35

Grandville 52, Grandville Calvin Christian 36

Grosse Ile 45, Flat Rock 35

Hanover-Horton 55, Addison 32

Hart 47, Ravenna 31

Hartford 53, Marcellus 35

Haslett 52, Mason 37

Hemlock 44, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 33

Holland Black River 43, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 41

Holland West Ottawa 53, Holland 22

Holly 30, Swartz Creek 25

Holt 57, Lansing Eastern 35

Homer 45, Jonesville 37

Houghton 55, Iron River West Iron County 53

Howell 69, Novi 41

Hudsonville 56, Hudsonville Unity Christian 32

Ida 42, Erie-Mason 33

Indian River Inland Lakes 39, Mancelona 25

Jackson 50, Lansing Sexton 24

Jackson Christian 44, Burr Oak 11

Jackson Northwest 64, Jackson Lumen Christi 29

Jenison 46, Zeeland East 40

Kalkaska 58, Bellaire 39

Kent City 65, White Cloud 27

Kingston 53, Saginaw Nouvel 29

Laingsburg 54, Dansville 10

Lapeer 50, Croswell-Lexington 25

Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 30, Vassar Juniata Christian 22

Lawrence 52, Galesburg-Augusta 44

Ludington 41, Muskegon Heights Academy 37

Lutheran Westland 52, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 36

Macomb Lutheran North 54, Dearborn Divine Child 40

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 48, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 37

Manchester 53, Vandercook Lake 24

Manistee 57, Muskegon Orchard View 12

Maple City Glen Lake 79, Leland 23

Marquette 48, Traverse City Central 27

Mason County Central 62, Montague 43

Mattawan 42, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 38

Mayville 49, Caseville 34

Michigan Center 56, Grass Lake 39

Monroe 49, Ann Arbor Skyline 42

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 53, Milan 27

Morenci 60, Whitmore Lake 25

Morley Stanwood 34, Lakeview 29

Morrice 38, Webberville 32

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 67, Coleman 27

Munising 76, Powers North Central 30

Muskegon Oakridge 65, Shelby 57

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 57, Muskegon Catholic Central 34

New Boston Huron 47, Riverview 41

New Lothrop 52, Burton Bendle 29

Newaygo 53, Remus Chippewa Hills 40

Niles Brandywine 57, Bridgman 35

Northville 57, Livonia Stevenson 28

Norway 47, Crystal Falls Forest Park 40

Novi Franklin Road Christian 49, Wixom St. Catherine’s of Siena 48

Okemos 45, Grand Ledge 43

Olivet 48, Vermontville Maple Valley 26

Onekama 42, Buckley 34

Onsted 64, Brooklyn Columbia Central 54

Ontonagon 58, Dollar Bay 32

Oscoda 73, Fairview 15

Otsego 55, South Haven 27

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 47, Adrian Madison 40

Parchment 48, Berrien Springs 34

Pentwater 46, Manistee Catholic Central 38

Perry 46, Lansing Christian 29

Petersburg-Summerfield 45, Clinton 36

Pewamo-Westphalia 53, Portland St. Patrick 7

Pickford 34, DeTour 28

Pinckney 51, Ypsilanti Community 26

Pittsford 59, Climax-Scotts 21

Plainwell 46, Paw Paw 24

Portage Central 32, Niles 25

Redford Thurston 46, Ferndale 25

Reed City 42, Fremont 37

Richland Gull Lake 54, Battle Creek Central 36

Rock Mid-Peninsula 49, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 22

Rockford 48, Grand Rapids Northview 39

Romulus 44, Troy Athens 33

Romulus Summit Academy North 56, Livonia Clarenceville 12

Royal Oak 47, Royal Oak Shrine 39

Saginaw Heritage 56, Davison 25

Saginaw Swan Valley 44, Carrollton 30

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 40, Ovid-Elsie 26

Salem 37, Livonia Franklin 31

Saline 55, Ann Arbor Pioneer 48

Schoolcraft 61, Lawton 33

South Lyon East 49, South Lyon 27

Southgate Anderson 63, Lincoln Park 37

Springport 58, Reading 27

St Ignace 52, Sault Ste. Marie 40

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 25

St. Louis 41, Ithaca 36

Stanton Central Montcalm 49, Grant 26

Stockbridge 47, Leslie 38

Sturgis 62, Dowagiac 29

Traverse City St. Francis 63, Grayling 21

Trenton 43, Allen Park 32

Trenton 43, Allen Park 32

Walled Lake Western 69, Walled Lake Central 41

Waterford Mott 30, Waterford Kettering 27

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 53, Plymouth Christian 23

Watervliet 65, Fennville 56

Wayne Memorial 61, Livonia Churchill 14

White Pigeon 66, Eau Claire 11

Whitehall 47, North Muskegon 34

Williamston 57, Ionia 28

Wolverine 55, Boyne Falls 19

 

Boys basketball

Allen Park 66, Trenton 57

Alma 67, Freeland 57

Almont 41, Brown City 37

Ann Arbor Huron 63, Temperance Bedford 57

Ann Arbor Pioneer 44, Saline 41

Ann Arbor Skyline 79, Monroe 35

Battle Creek Harper Creek 45, Hastings 36

Bay City Central 54, Bay City Western 45

Berkley 67, Madison Heights Madison 65

Big Rapids 65, Howard City Tri-County 54

Birmingham Seaholm 59, Farmington Hills Harrison 57

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 58, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 28

Brighton 44, Dexter 42

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 54, Lutheran Westland 51

Bronson 73, Union City 64

Brownstown Woodhaven 64, Wyandotte Roosevelt 51

Buchanan 54, Comstock 48

Burton Atherton 80, Montrose 41

Burton Bentley 61, Genesee 30

Byron Center 62, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 44

Cadillac Heritage Christian 53, Greenville Grattan 24

Canton 61, Westland John Glenn 51

Cedar Springs 54, Comstock Park 48

Centreville 54, Decatur 52

Chelsea 66, Adrian 35

Clarkston 88, Sterling Heights Stevenson 37

Clinton Township Clintondale 69, Port Huron 52

Coldwater 62, Parma Western 44

Coldwater Pansophia 28, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 59

Coloma 74, Martin 51

Corunna 78, Mt. Morris 45

Davison 58, Saginaw Heritage 50

Dearborn Crestwood 56, Dearborn Edsel Ford 55

Dearborn Divine Child 49, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 40

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 56, Dearborn Edsel Ford 55

Detroit Catholic Central 92, Detroit Country Day 84

Detroit Denby 70, Pontiac Academy of Excellence 16

Detroit Henry Ford 62, Detroit University Science & Math 52

Detroit Southeastern 73, Detroit Central 63

DeWitt 81, St. Johns 49

Dowagiac 60, Sturgis 52

Durand 45, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 38

East Lansing 70, Lansing Everett 55

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 54, Marlette 51

Escanaba 75, Gladstone 57

Ewen-Trout Creek 63, Bessemer 59

Fennville 51, Watervliet 46

Fenton 65, Flint Kearsley 60

Flint Hamady 69, Goodrich 59

Flint International Academy 77, Bay City All Saints 27

Flushing 49, Clio 24

Fowlerville 42, Portland 40

Frankenmuth 72, Essexville Garber 62

Gibraltar Carlson 66, Melvindale 55

Gibraltar Carlson 66, Melvindale 55

Grand Blanc 68, Hartland 49

Grand Ledge 60, Okemos 51

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 62, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 58

Grand Rapids Christian 55, Holland Christian 53

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 45, Grand Rapids Northview 42

Grand Rapids South Christian 63, Caledonia 41

Grandville Calvin Christian 46, Grandville 41

Grant 53, Stanton Central Montcalm 41

Grosse Pointe South 59, Grosse Pointe North 51

Harbor Beach 54, Cass City 34

Haslett 50, Mason 47

Hazel Park 74, University of Detroit Jesuit 63

Hemlock 51, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 39

Holland West Ottawa 63, Holland 24

Holt 66, Lansing Eastern 45

Holton 47, Hesperia 34

Homer 56, Jonesville 37

Howell 70, Novi 55

Hudsonville Unity Christian 51, Hudsonville 49

Imlay City 67, Memphis 28

Iron Mountain 48, Norway 40

Ithaca 55, St. Louis 30

Jackson Lumen Christi 56, Jackson Northwest 50

Johannesburg-Lewiston 61, Mancelona 50

Kalamazoo Central 64, Battle Creek Lakeview 48

Kalamazoo Christian 57, Constantine 24

Kalamazoo Hackett 62, Delton Kellogg 54

Kent City 75, White Cloud 40

Kingsford 52, Ishpeming Westwood 29

Lake City 76, Marion 11

Lansing Catholic 58, Eaton Rapids 57

Lansing Waverly 66, Charlotte 46

Leslie 49, Stockbridge 38

Lincoln Park 70, Southgate Anderson 67

Livonia Franklin 63, Salem 54

Ludington 67, Muskegon Heights Academy 61

Mackinac Island 64, Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 41

Mackinaw City 69, Vanderbilt 34

Manistee 62, Muskegon Orchard View 60

Manton 68, Leroy Pine River 27

Marcellus 64, Hartford 49

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 68, Ray Austin Catholic 16

Marquette 38, Traverse City Central 36

Marshall 70, Battle Creek Pennfield 57

Marshall Academy 64, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 34

Mattawan 63, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 38

McBain 62, Beal City 41

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 51, Evart 37

Mendon 74, Bangor 54

Millington 40, Caro 25

Morley Stanwood 51, Lakeview 47

Mt. Pleasant 65, Midland Dow 43

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 62, Greenville 50

Negaunee 72, Menominee 33

New Buffalo 87, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 79

New Haven 92, Macomb Dakota 55

Niles Brandywine 49, Bridgman 43

North Branch 52, Birch Run 50

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 92, Detroit Country Day 84

Ogemaw Heights 76, Tawas 59

Olivet 74, Vermontville Maple Valley 23

Ovid-Elsie 56, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 50

Owosso 72, Ortonville-Brandon 45

Oxford 62, Lapeer 39

Paw Paw 65, Plainwell 57

Perry 56, Lansing Christian 53

Pinconning 72, St. Charles 58

Plymouth 59, Plymouth Christian 57

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 70, Clawson 57

Portage Central 63, Niles 52

Quincy 68, Concord 54

Reading 56, Springport 52

Redford Thurston 61, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 31

Reed City 57, Fremont 30

Reese 75, Sandusky 66

Richland Gull Lake 54, Battle Creek Central 53

Romulus Summit Academy North 54, Livonia Clarenceville 29

Roseville 57, Eastpointe 47

Royal Oak 50, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 46

Saginaw 69, Saginaw Arthur Hill 61

Saginaw Swan Valley 34, Carrollton 31

Saugatuck 65, Gobles 48

Spring Lake 69, Grand Haven 66

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 58, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 32

Swartz Creek 67, Holly 64

Three Rivers 66, Edwardsburg 48

Traverse City Home School 40, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 38

Traverse City St. Francis 69, Grayling 60

Traverse City West 67, Dearborn 40

Troy 66, Troy Athens 58

Utica 63, Utica Eisenhower 60

Vicksburg 59, Allegan 47

Wakefield-Marenisco 54, Ironwood 37

Walled Lake Northern 74, Detroit Public Safety Academy 70

Warren De La Salle 77, West Bloomfield 67

Waterford Mott 61, Waterford Kettering 52

Wayne Memorial 63, Livonia Churchill 59

Webberville 64, Morrice 47

 

 

 

Boys hockey

Alpena 3, East Kentwood 2

Calumet 2, Utica Eisenhower 2

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5, Gladwin 2

East Grand Rapids 11, Muskegon Mona Shores 3

Fenton 3, Negaunee 2

Grand Haven 5, Hudsonville 2

Grand Rapids Christian 5, Holland West Ottawa 4

Houghton 5, Escanaba 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 7, Saginaw Swan Valley 2

Lansing Catholic 2, DeWitt 1

Macomb Dakota 8, Midland 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 5, Romeo 3

Midland Dow 4, New Boston Huron 1

Petoskey 4, Dearborn Edsel Ford 3

Traverse City St. Francis 4, Gaylord 4

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, Dec. 14, 2017

 

Boys hockey

Birmingham Unified 7, Clarkston 4

Calumet 4, Kingsford 1

Hancock 2, Marquette 1

Lake Orion 3, Farmington 0

 

Girls basketball

Birch Run 62, North Branch 31

Brown City 61, Harbor Beach 48

Cass City 59, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 44

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 38, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 34 (OT)

Frankenmuth 47, Essexville Garber 41

Gladstone 57, Iron Mountain 34

Grand Traverse Academy 43, Traverse City Home School 37

Hancock 45, Ewen-Trout Creek 35

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 91, Alba 23

Hillman 53, Posen 37

Ishpeming 60, Escanaba 47

Ishpeming Westwood 69, Manistique 20

Macomb Dakota 76, Grosse Pointe South 41

Manton 42, Leroy Pine River 37

Marysville 53, Marine City 39

Menominee 56, Stephenson 37

Oxford 34, Lapeer 31

Reese 54, Unionville-Sebewaing 45

Romeo 44, Port Huron Northern 33

Sandusky 65, Memphis 8

 

Boys basketball

Ashley 71, Blanchard Montabella 48

Athens 92, Litchfield 62

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 60, Birmingham Roeper 34

Baldwin 58, Brethren 46

Bear Lake 83, Mason County Eastern 47

Bellaire 58, East Jordan 45

Birmingham Groves 70, Bloomfield Hills 69

Brimley 69, Engadine 57

Burr Oak 58, Jackson Christian 49

Cadillac 50, Traverse City St. Francis 49

Calumet 81, Lake Linden-Hubbell 49

Carson City-Crystal 58, Merrill 24

Cedarville 82, Rudyard 57

Cheboygan 54, Newberry 43

Clare 72, Harrison 46

Dollar Bay 45, Ontonagon 40

East Jackson 63, Addison 50

Fowler 68, Bath 44

Frankfort 67, Benzie Central 35

Gaylord 63, Alpena 51

Gladwin 73, Roscommon 60

Grand Traverse Academy 62, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 45

Hanover-Horton 71, Grass Lake 54

Hart 58, Muskegon Oakridge 52

Hillsdale 70, Ida 52

Houghton 64, Hancock 31

Houghton Lake 35, Beaverton 28

Iron River West Iron County 68, L'Anse 38

Ironwood 52, Butternut (Wisc.) 38

Kinde-North Huron 56, Owendale-Gagetown 31

Manistee Catholic Central 61, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 39

Maple City Glen Lake 75, Suttons Bay 48

Michigan Center 71, Manchester 49

Montague 57, Ravenna 41

Morenci 55, Whitmore Lake 48

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 68, Coleman 47

North Muskegon 78, Mason County Central 44

Onekama 65, Kingsley 40

Peck 50, Deckerville 34

Pellston 61, Indian River Inland Lakes 60

Pentwater 66, Walkerville 40

Petersburg-Summerfield 58, Clinton 43

Pickford 57, DeTour 27

Powers North Central 71, Carney-Nadeau 49

Rapid River 58, Crystal Falls Forest Park 54

Republic-Michigamme 40, Rock Mid-Peninsula 37

Sanford Meridian Early College 52, Farwell 26

Shelby 52, Whitehall 35

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, Dec. 13, 2017

 

Boys hockey

Cadillac 2, Gaylord 0

Traverse City Central 4, Traverse City West 2

 

Boys basketball

Bad Axe 62, Ubly 53

Cass City 70, Marlette 66

Ishpeming 67, Gwinn 39

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 53, Lake City 43

Mio 69, Tawas 61

 

Girls basketball

Frankfort 49, Onekama 29

Gaylord St. Mary 62, Central Lake 38

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 43, Grand Rapids Christian 35

Johannesburg-Lewiston 39, Pellston 33

Kingsley 88, Leland 17

Maple City Glen Lake 66, Mesick 7

Ogemaw Heights 56, Cheboygan 50

Sault Ste. Marie 55, Alpena 25

St. Ignace 77, Pickford 29

Suttons Bay 52, Buckley 31

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, Dec. 12, 2017

 

Boys basketball

Adrian 78, Carleton Airport 34

Allen Park 55, Melvindale 40

Alma 59, Carrollton 45

Armada 34, Madison Heights Lamphere 15

Baldwin 39, Pentwater 37

Bay City John Glenn 51, Bay City Western 47

Bear Lake 62, Manistee Catholic Central 36

Belleville 79, Ypsilanti Lincoln 60

Benzie Central 74, Suttons Bay 64

Big Rapids 54, Lakeview 41

Birmingham Seaholm 49, Clawson 36

Brethren 67, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 61

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 46, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 40

Brimley 55, Newberry 23

Bronson 87, Colon 48

Brownstown Woodhaven 57, Taylor Truman 25

Buckley 68, Onekama 40

Burr Oak 67, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 51

Burton Atherton 93, Lake Fenton 61

Calhoun Christian 63, Litchfield 54

Canton Preparatory 80, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 28

Capac 43, Dryden 36

Clio 60, Reese 50

Comstock Park 58, Hopkins 56

Concord 62, Vandercook Lake 52

Dansville 42, Pewamo-Westphalia 34

Davison 71, Detroit Loyola 60

DeTour 45, Maplewood Baptist 33

Detroit Cass Technical 70, Bloomfield Hills 44

Detroit Country Day 71, Oak Park 65

Detroit Cristo Rey 62, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 41

Detroit East English 60, University of Detroit Jesuit 54

Detroit Renaissance 56, Saginaw 46

DeWitt 58, Okemos 45

Durand 56, Webberville 53

East Kentwood 64, Byron Center 54

East Lansing 84, Haslett 49

Eaton Rapids 44, Stockbridge 37

Ellsworth 57, Wolverine 49

Engadine 82, Rudyard 51

Escanaba 71, Houghton 45

Fenton 57, Ortonville Brandon 46

Flat Rock 64, Ida 56

Flushing 56, Flint Kearsley 43

Fowler 64, Saranac 32

Frankfort 70, Mesick 28

Freeland 67, Chesaning 60

Fruitport 64, Fruitport Calvary Christian 29

Fulton-Middleton 49, Potterville 39

Gaylord 62, Charlevoix 49

Grand Blanc 55, Flint Powers 39

Grand Ledge 54, Lansing Waverly 48

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 73, Grand Rapids Christian 49

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 71, Muskegon Oakridge 36

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 72, Lowell 57

Grand Rapids Northview 70, Wyoming 60

Grand Rapids Union 78, Wyoming Lee 41

Grandville 47, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 44

Grass Lake 54, Whitmore Lake 53

Grayling 74, Roscommon 36

Grosse Pointe North 57, St. Clair 52

Harper Woods 76, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 68

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 73, Romeo 57

Hemlock 52, Ithaca 43

Hillsdale 68, Leslie 60

Holt 72, St. Johns 44

Howell 58, Williamston 55

Hudsonville Unity Christian 52, Allendale 48

Iron Mountain North Dickinson 72, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 57

Jenison 77, Hudsonville 64

Kalkaska 83, East Jordan 42

Kent City 61, Grant 51

Kingsley 41, Traverse City St. Francis 40

Laingsburg 48, Portland St. Patrick 42

Lansing Catholic 59, Jackson Lumen Christi 56

Lincoln Park 70, Trenton 51

Livonia Churchill 62, Dearborn Edsel Ford 50

Lutheran Westland 64, Livonia Clarenceville 57

Mackinaw City 59, Alba 42

Macomb Dakota 83, Warren Mott 47

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49, Macomb Lutheran North 36

Madison Heights Madison 55, Royal Oak 36

Maple City Glen Lake 82, Leland 50

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 77, Allen Park Cabrini 47

Mason 56, Jackson Northwest 49

Merritt Academy 59, Macomb Christian 30

Midland Dow 61, Bay City Central 48

Montague 67, Manistee 58

Mt. Morris 77, Otisville Lakeville 47

Mt. Pleasant 62, Midland 44

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 62, Remus Chippewa Hills 31

Muskegon Orchard View 63, Belding 42

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52, Ludington 44

New Haven 77, Grosse Pointe South 45

Newaygo 63, Holton 40

Northport 47, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 27

Northville 68, Dearborn 53

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 70, Walled Lake Central 50

Olivet 62, Parchment 52

Onaway 69, Indian River-Inland Lakes 67

Onsted 40, Milan 38

Ovid-Elsie 72, St. Louis 37

Owosso 49, Holly 42

Parma Western 46, Dexter 44

Pellston 70, Fife Lake Forest Area 63

Pickford 52, St. Ignace LaSalle 49

Pittsford 53, Addison 36

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 67, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 58

Portage Central 40, Mattawan 34

Portage Northern 66, Battle Creek Lakeview 61

Quincy 44, Napoleon 41

Ravenna 36, Hesperia 28

Redford Thurston 66, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 45

Redford Union 61, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 36

River Rouge 69, Southfield Arts & Technology 27

Riverview Gabriel Richard 47, Grosse Ile 45

Romulus Summit Academy 61, Riverview 51

Roseville 67, Fraser 59

Saginaw Swan Valley 81, Midland Bullock Creek 41

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 80, Pinconning 44

Saline 45, Hartland 42

South Lyon East 52, Garden City 31

Southfield Christian 87, Plymouth Christian 54

Spring Lake 48, Rockford 46 (OT)

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 59, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 31

Swartz Creek 62, Linden 56

Taylor Kennedy 69, Gibraltar Carlson 68

Traverse City Central 69, Cadillac 59

Traverse City Home School 47, Traverse City Christian 43

Troy 81, Novi 73

Walled Lake Northern 56, Ferndale 47

Warren De La Salle 82, Rochester 50

Waterford Our Lady 63, Burton Genesee Christian 41

Wayland Union 61, Caledonia 53

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 43, Gladwin 39

Wyandotte Roosevelt 79, Southgate Anderson 65

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 48, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 36

Yale 52, Marysville 47

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 52, Tecumseh 41

Alma 50, Carrollton 25

Athens 50, Bellevue 48

Bark River-Harris 61, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 25

Bessemer 61, Watersmeet 40

Big Rapids 37, Lakeview 32

Brighton 49, Belleville 37

Brooklyn Columbia Central 62, Mason 18

Brown City 52, Vassar 12

Burr Oak 47, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 44

Burton Atherton 45, Dryden 43

Caledonia 44, Wayland Union 33

Calumet 46, Hancock 43

Carleton Airport 68, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 39

Chelsea 49, Ann Arbor Skyline 32

Clarkston 52, Birmingham Groves 46

Comstock Park 85, Hopkins 63

Croswell-Lexington 45, Almont 19

Dearborn Fordson 59, Riverview 54

DeTour 47, Maplewood Baptist 25

Detroit Voyageur 57, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 3

Durand 64, Burton Genesee Christian 22

East Grand Rapids 65, Grandville 40

East Lansing 53, Haslett 37

Eaton Rapids 52, Stockbridge 32

Erie-Mason 55, Brooklyn Columbia Central 45

Essexville Garber 53, Millington 39

Farmington Hills Mercy 41, Macomb Lutheran North 30

Flint Beecher 63, Romulus 55

Flushing 59, Flint Kearsley 44

Fowlerville 58, Lansing Sexton 28

Frankenmuth 64, Caro 33

Freeland 69, Chesaning 27

Fremont 45, Sparta 27

Gibraltar Carlson 56, Taylor Kennedy 40

Grand Haven 46, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18

Grand Ledge 55, Lansing Waverly 42

Grand Rapids West Catholic 51, Muskegon Heights 28

Grass Lake 51, Addison 33

Greenville 43, Morley-Stanwood 39

Harbor Beach 55, Cass City 48

Harbor Light Christian 72, Mackinac Island 27

Hemlock 50, Ithaca 19

Hillman 53, Whittemore-Prescott 34

Hudsonville 45, Jenison 38

Ida 50, Hudson 43

Imlay City 44, Capac 42

Iron Mountain North Dickinson 59, Norway 53

Jackson Lumen Christi 49, Jackson 44

Jackson Northwest 62, Mason 18

Kalkaska 67, East Jordan 45

Kent City 55, Grant 28

L’Anse 74, Wakefield-Marenisco 32

Leroy Pine River 43, Beal City 22

Lincoln-Alcona 42, Mio-Au Sable 39

Macomb Dakota 73, Grosse Pointe North 51

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 66, Warren Michigan Collegiate 25

Marlette 44, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 38

Mason County Central 59, Hart 42

McBain 71, Evart 29

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55, Lake City 50

Menominee 45, Iron Mountain 43

Midland 56, Mount Pleasant 36

Monroe 47, Adrian 34

Monroe Jefferson 46, Romulus Summit Academy 39

Morenci 49, Adrian Madison 31

Muskegon Oakridge 56, Montague 33

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 50, Ludington 45

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 72, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41

North Branch 26, Bridgeport 23

Northville 33, Dearborn 20

Olivet 38, Parchment 31

Onsted 57, Dundee 38

Otsego 65, Vicksburg 27

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54, Britton-Deerfield 46

Ovid-Elsie 47, St. Louis 38

Painesdale Jeffers 46, Dollar Bay 35

Parma Western 65, Homer 39

Petersburg Summerfield 42, Sand Creek 28

Portage Central 40, Mattawan 34

Posen 59, Hale 36

Quincy 33, Battle Creek St. Philip 26

Remus Chippewa Hills 56, Vestaburg 37

Richmond 38, Yale 37

Rockford 44, Muskegon Mona Shores 37

Rogers City 70, Oscoda 42

Royal Oak 57, Berkley 20

Saginaw Heritage 55, Hartland 30

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49, St. Charles 43

Saginaw Swan Valley 50, Midland Bullock Creek 16

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 58, Pinconning 36

Saline 50, Ypsilanti 42

Sandusky 60, Reese 48

Schoolcraft 62, Bronson 61

Shelby 59, North Muskegon 43

Shepherd 44, Standish-Sterling 37

South Lyon East 47, Milford 36

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 41, Fraser 30

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 38, Bridgman 21

Swartz Creek 38, Linden 19

Temperance Bedford 47, Pinckney 25

Unionville-Sebewaing 68, Ubly 52

Utica Eisenhower 45, Sterling Heights 40

Walled Lake Central 54, Rochester Adams 39

Waterford Kettering 47, Walled Lake Western 40

Waterford Mott 36, White Lake Lakeland 12

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 51, Bloomfield Hills 47

Whitehall 52, Ravenna 31

Williamston 62, Wayne Memorial 52

Wyoming 50, Grand Rapids Northview 48 (OT)

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, Dec. 11, 2017

 

Boys basketball

Alpena 71, Cheboygan 31

Antigo (Wisc.) 91, Menominee 24

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 48, Burton Genesee Christian 26

Beaverton 56, Midland Dow 43

Boyne City 63, Cedarville 39

Britton Deerfield 58, Blissfield 45

Camden-Frontier 56, Jackson Christian 42

Canton Preparatory 78, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 48

Chassell 58, Republic-Michigamme 41

Clarkston 69, Lake Orion 34

Crystal Falls Forest Park 52, Iron River West Iron County 38

Dearborn Heights Star International 58, Detroit Westside Christian 53

Dollar Bay 65, Bessemer 58

Ewen-Trout Creek 67, Calumet 55

Fairview 78, AuGres-Sims 74

Hale 57, Posen 46

Hancock 48, Lake Linden-Hubbell 42

Harrison 85, Marion 12

Hillman 72, Whittemore-Prescott 58

Hillsdale Academy 64, North Adams-Jerome 42

Iron Mountain 80, Felch North Dickinson 42

Ironwood 55, Washburn (Wisc.) 54

Ishpeming Westwood 57, L'Anse 6

Kimball Landmark Academy 59, Owendale-Gagetown 39

Kingsley 52, Elk Rapids 44

Kingston 55, Bad Axe 41

Lincoln Alcona 52, Mio 35

Mason County Central 69, White Cloud 19

Memphis 42, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 39

Michigan Center 66, Adrian Lenawee Christian 62

Munising 69, Eben Junction Superior Central 44

Norway 77, Rock Mid-Peninsula 48

Oscoda 54, Rogers City 40

Peck 57, New Haven Merritt Academy 29

Port Huron Northern 65, Sterling Heights 61

Rapid River 47, Bark River-Harris 33

Richmond 61, Marine City 60

Saginaw Heritage 50, Sanford Meridian Early College 40

Sand Creek 65, Manchester 58

Wakefield-Marenisco 64, Painesdale-Jeffers 43

Warren-Mott 67, Warren Cousino 60

Watersmeet 52, Baraga 51

 

Girls basketball

Battle Creek Pennfield 64, Lake Odessa Lakewood 39

Bay City Western 36, Bay City John Glenn 28

Bellaire 51, Fife Lake Forest Area 38

Brimley 54, Mackinaw City 50

Buckley 39, Grand Traverse Academy 26

Canton 61, Novi 57

Caseville 47, Akron-Fairgrove 34

Central Lake 65, Ellsworth 27

Dearborn Heights Star International 42, Detroit Westside Christian 39

Detroit Cody 60, Detroit Pershing 17

Detroit West Side Academy 41, Detroit International Academy 36

Engadine 50, Manistique 46

Farwell 62, Blanchard Montabella 21

Fruitport Calvary Christian 60, Pentwater 42

Grosse Ile 50, Riverview Gabriel Richard 28

Gwinn 55, Houghton 45

Harbor Springs 42, Alanson 25

Ishpeming 42, Ishpeming Westwood 40

Morrice 53, Bath 47

Plymouth Christian 48, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 39

Springport 59, Leslie 35

Tawas 35, Ogemaw Heights 29

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 46, Holland Calvary 33

 

Boys hockey

Essexville Garber 9, Swartz Creek 2

Kingsford 10, Negaunee 2

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, Dec. 9, 2017

 

Girls basketball

Kalamazoo Central 63, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26

Tecumseh 51, Dundee 28

 

Boys basketball

Ann Arbor Skyline 69, Sterling Heights Stevenson 57

Benton Harbor 88, Goodrich 44

Chelsea 57, Walled Lake Northern 41

Dansville 57, Detroit Osborn 56

Dearborn Edsel Ford 62, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 38

Detroit Cass Technical 84, Flint Beecher 53

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 65, Belleville 48

Detroit Loyola 59, Grand Rapids Union 55

Detroit Pershing 81, Southfield Christian 74

Dundee 51, Tecumseh 48

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 61, Detroit Renaissance 57

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 90, Detroit Country Day 84

Kalamazoo Central 73, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 62

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 63, Buckley 59

Mackinaw City 65, DeTour 51

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 59, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 58

New Haven 82, Warren De La Salle 62

Northport 49, Bay City All Saints 14

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 84, Utica Ford II 42

Petoskey 66, Manton 57

Richmond 65, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 56

River Rouge 49, Detroit Western International 33

Traverse City Central 66, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 65

Traverse City West 52, Marquette 50

University of Detroit Jesuit 67, Macomb Dakota 39

White Lake Lakeland 61, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 29

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 41

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park 3, Grand Rapids Christian 2

Allen Park Cabrini 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Pinckney 0

Big Rapids 3, Painesdale-Jeffers 2

Brownstown Woodhaven 4. Ann Arbor Pioneer 3

Cadillac 8, Livonia Franklin 3

Carleton Airport 11, Southgate Anderson 3

Chelsea 4, Alpena 4

Clarkston 3, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2

Dearborn Divine Child 2, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 0

Detroit Country Day 9, Portage Central 1

Dexter 4, Temperance Bedford 1

Flint Powers Catholic 5, East Grand Rapids 1

Grand Rapids West Catholic 6, Lansing Catholic 2

Hancock 6, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4

Holland West Ottawa 7, Macomb Dakota 3

Jackson Lumen Christi 6, Mt. Pleasant 3

Lake Orion 7, Jackson 5

Livonia Stevenson 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3

Marquette 3, Warren De La Salle 2

Mattawan 3, Hudsonville 1

Milford 3, Farmington 2

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 5, Port Huron Northern 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 6, DeWitt 2

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5, Berkley 3

Saline 3, Portage Northern 1

Utica Eisenhower 7, Howell 4

Walled Lake Western 7, White Lake Lakeland 4

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, Dec. 8, 2017

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Madison 56, Whitmore Lake 18

Bath 40, Saranac 27

Birmingham Groves 56, Avondale 44

Bloomfield Hills 57, West Bloomfield 35

Chelsea 41, Dearborn Divine Child 34

Clarkston 37, Royal Oak 28

Corunna 62, Flint Beecher 57

Detroit Henry Ford 56, Detroit University Science and Math 15

DeWitt 65, Mason 34

East Lansing 67, Jackson 41

Farmington Hills Mercy 49, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 26

Fowler 50, Dansville 13

Fowlerville 51, Eaton Rapids 40

Grand Ledge 61, Lansing Everett 31

Grosse Pointe North 55, Utica Ford II 29

Haslett 53, Charlotte 30

Holt 60, Sexton 27

Laingsburg 34, Fulton 27

Lansing Christian 62, Plymouth Christian 42

Livonia Churchill 59, Garden City 26

Macomb Dakota 54, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 32

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 52, Carson City 13

New Boston Huron 58, Grosse Ile 42

Northville 51, Dearborn Fordson 37

Novi 58, White Lake Lakeland 31

Owosso 58, Linden 40

Oxford 45, Rochester Adams 36

Pewamo-Westphalia 67, Potterville 7

Plymouth 52, Saline 47

Port Huron Northern 54, Port Huron 37

Portland 37, Ionia 26

Ray Austin Catholic 58, Mt. Clemens 10

Southgate Anderson 44, Gibraltar Carlson 31

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 65, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 43

St. Johns 53, Lansing Waverly 28

Taylor Prep 39, Dearborn Heights Star International 24

Temperance Bedford 37, Flat Rock 28

Trenton 51, Taylor Truman 11

Walled Lake Central 45, Troy 28

Walled Lake Western 72, Novi Franklin Road Christian 37

Waterford Mott 36, Berkley 25

Webberville 51, Genesee 17

White Cloud 48, Lakeview 39

Williamston 52, Lansing Catholic 31

 

Boys basketball

Adrian 62, Monroe Jefferson 52

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 62, Chelsea 47

Ann Arbor Greenhills 59, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 40

Berkley 62, Clawson 40

Birmingham Groves 68, Redford Thurston 65

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 53, Birmingham Seaholm 46

Dearborn 51, Grosse Ile 50

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 37, Melvindale 33

Detroit Community 72, Southfield Bradford 52

Detroit Cornerstone 61, Detroit Osborn 57

Detroit Douglass 52, Dearborn Annapolis 51

Detroit Henry Ford 73, West Bloomfield 71

Detroit Mumford 43, Gibraltar Carlson 37

Ecorse 68, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 28

Farmington 69, Walled Lake Central 65 (OT)

Hamtramck 71, Taylor Kennedy 57

Harper Woods Chandler Park 61, Detroit Leadership Academy16

Hartland 54, Pinckney 49

Lake Orion 55, Oxford 54

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 57, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 56

Okemos 66, Lansing Eastern 49

Plymouth Christian 71, Lansing Christian 66

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 52, Pontiac 43

Troy 74, Auburn Hills Avondale 58

Troy Athens 55, Mt. Clemens 39

Warren-Mott 72, Sterling Heights 63

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Thursday, Dec. 7, 2017

 

Boys basketball

Addison 38, Morenci 34

Adrian Lenawee Christian 69, Homer 67

Allen Park 71, Flat Rock 50

Alpena 56, Wausau Newman (Wisc.) 44

Athens 83, Burr Oak 41

Bark River-Harris 75, Rock Mid-Peninsula 46

Beal City 47, Bath 42

Bear Lake 82, Baldwin 70

Beaverton 58, Roscommon 23

Bellevue 73, Litchfield 30

Blanchard Montabella 64, Vestaburg 45

Bronson 53, Centreville 44

Brooklyn Columbia Central 49, Vandercook Lake 36

Canton 59, Detroit Country Day 49

Carney-Nadeau 70, Felch North Dickinson 19

Cedarville 57, Brimley 50

Charlevoix 46, Bellaire 44

Chassell 76, Baraga 35

Clarkston 72, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 67

Clinton 56, Blissfield 33

Coleman 50, Merrill 31

Colon 48, Jackson Christian 39

Crystal Falls Forest Park 60, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 19

Dearborn Heights Star International 52, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 44

Deckerville 61, Akron-Fairgrove 16

Detroit Public Safety Academy 55, Grosse Pointe South 49

Detroit West Side Christian 60, Dearborn Advanced Technology 47

Dollar Bay 69, Painesdale-Jeffers 39

Dryden 64, Bay City All Saints 30

Ellsworth 56, East Jordan 45

Engadine 87, DeTour 58

Ewen-Trout Creek 73, Hancock 35

Fife Lake Forest Area 51, Gaylord St. Mary 42

Flint International Academy 62, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 24

Frankfort 55, Traverse City St. Francis 54

Fraser 58, Utica 53

Grass Lake 69, Springport 27

Grosse Pointe North 60, Eastpointe 52

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 60, Traverse City Home School 55

Harrison 69, Farwell 28

Houghton 54, L'Anse 45

Houghton Lake 53, Gladwin 36

Indian River Inland Lakes 58, Pickford 55

Lake Linden-Hubbell 47, Watersmeet 44

Leland 64, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 56

Livingston Christian Schools 86, Troy Christian Leadership Academy 65

Manchester 58, Adrian Madison 48

Manistee Catholic Central 67, Mason County Eastern 52

Marine City 65, Algonac 22

McBain 62, Boyne City 50

Mendon 57, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 56

Michigan Center 69, Concord 48

Michigan Math & Science 61, Southfield Manoogian 18

Mio 63, Fairview 43

Negaunee 52, Calumet 45

Olivet 65, Union City 38

Oscoda 62, Hale 46

Peck 60, Kinde-North Huron 59

Pellston 85, Mackinaw City 54

Port Huron Northern 54, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 53

Portland St. Patrick 58, Morrice 33

Posen 38, Rogers City 36

Rapid River 65, Powers North Central 43

Republic-Michigamme 43, Ontonagon 40

Roseville 74, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 49

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 59, Madison Heights Madison 58

Sanford Meridian Early College 48, Clare 34

Sault Ste. Marie 59, Newberry 46

St Clair Shores South Lake 66, Center Line 31

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 59, New Buffalo 45

Tekonsha 41, Waldron 14

Wakefield-Marenisco 58, Bessemer 47

Walkerville 93, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 84

Warren Cousino 54, Warren Woods-Tower 49

 

Girls basketball

Alma 63, Midland Bullock Creek 17

Ann Arbor Christ the King 30, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 25

Armada 40, Almont 39

Ashley 50, Breckenridge 40

Birch Run 56, Frankenmuth 33

Bridgeport 41, Caro 34

Calumet 61, Iron River West Iron County 51

Chesaning 39, Carrollton 36

Croswell-Lexington 53, Yale 41

Dearborn Heights Star International 29, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 23

Detroit Cody 59, Detroit West Side Academy 21

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 48, Ubly 29

Farmington 52, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 31

Freeland 76, Standish-Sterling Central 28

Fruitport Calvary Christian 52, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 38

Gwinn 43, Iron Mountain 35

Harbor Beach 58, Bad Axe 14

Hemlock 36, Ovid-Elsie 24

Ishpeming 53, Gladstone 38

Ishpeming Westwood 72, L'Anse 42

Lake City 73, Beal City 40

Livingston Christian Schools 44, Troy Christian Leadership Academy 35

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 37, Clawson 32

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 45, Southfield Christian 13

Marquette 56, Escanaba 44

Mason County Central 47, North Muskegon 17

Milford 36, Pinckney 34

Millington 58, North Branch 47

Montague 49, Ravenna 47

Muskegon Oakridge 66, Hart 36

Ogemaw Heights 56, Grayling 35

Paw Paw 44, Vicksburg 41

Petoskey 45, Alpena 28

Reese 58, Saginaw Arthur Hill 53

Richmond 38, Capac 29

Riverview 58, Dearborn Edsel Ford 46

Riverview Gabriel Richard 41, Clinton Township Clintondale 36 (OT)

Saginaw Swan Valley 46, Shepherd 26

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 44

Shelby 43, Whitehall 30

Southfield Manoogian 34, Michigan Math & Science 17

St. Louis 56, Pinconning 25

Traverse City West 47, Gaylord 45

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 52, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 23

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Wednesday, Dec. 6, 2017

 

Boys basketball

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 60, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 48

Capac 61, Marlette 43

Caro 49, Vassar 43

Carson City-Crystal 43, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 40

Croswell-Lexington 56, Harbor Beach 52

Dearborn Heights Star International 64, Detroit Universal Academy 54

Detroit Cristo Rey 36, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 32

Elk Rapids 64, Suttons Bay 59

Gaylord 55, Grayling 29

Quincy 69, Marshall Academy 58

Reese 56, Millington 51

University of Detroit Jesuit 79, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 75

 

Girls basketball

Bear Lake 43, Buckley 36

Benzie Central 65, Frankfort 38

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 89, Detroit East English 47

Evart 50, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 19

Flint Hamady 43, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 38

Fremont (Ind.) 62, Reading 50

Gaylord St. Mary 74, Mancelona 21

Harper Woods 55, Ferndale University 17

Laingsburg 48, Fowler 29

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 52, Suttons Bay 42

Maple City Glen Lake 60, Traverse City St. Francis 49

Marion 47, Baldwin 45

Michigan Center 59, Concord 47

Munising 56, Eben Junction Superior Central 37

Novi 49, South Lyon 22

Onekama 32, Brethren 27

Pellston 41, Fife Lake Forest Area 39

Pewamo-Westphalia 53, Bath 15

Pickford 45, Rudyard 34

River Rouge 65, Detroit Henry Ford 33

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 43, Berkley 33

St. Ignace 61, Cedarville 29

Taylor Preparatory 28, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 24

Union City 57, Marshall Academy 2

 

Boys hockey

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Ann Arbor Pioneer 8, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Chelsea 7, Temperance Bedford 3

Dearborn Divine Child 8, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 8, Port Huron 0

Grandville 5, Big Rapids 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9, Allen Park Cabrini 1

Livonia Churchill 6, Canton 0

Livonia Stevenson 4, Novi 0

Lowell 4, Rockford 3

Macomb Dakota 6, Grosse Pointe North 1

Marysville 4, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1

Northville 6, Grand Blanc 0

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 3, Warren De La Salle 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 10, Lapeer 0

Saginaw Heritage 7, Bay City Central 4

Trenton 12, Southgate Anderson 0

 

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Tuesday, Dec. 5, 2017

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 74, Sand Creek 47

Alma 70, Stanton Central Montcalm 43

Ann Arbor Greenhills 53, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 37

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 45, Ann Arbor Central Academy 32

Ann Arbor Skyline 72, Novi 56

Armada 56, Memphis 42

Bangor 52, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 45

Bay City Central 78, Tawas 49

Beaverton 69, Coleman 38

Benton Harbor 77, Dowagiac 43

Berkley 42, Eastpointe 31

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 58, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 52

Birch Run 60, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 28

Birmingham Roeper 62, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 51

Blanchard Montabella 50, Belding 47

Bloomfield Hills 59, Plymouth Christian 48

Breckenridge 50, St. Louis 31

Brimley 59, Onaway 44

Burton Atherton 65, Carrollton 46

Byron 47, Durand 40

Cadillac 51, Reed City 36

Canton 65, Belleville 61

Canton Preparatory 71, Lutheran Westland 49

Cass City 60, Bay City All Saints 21

Cedar Springs 50, Sparta 42

Cedarville 74, St. Ignace 41

Chelsea 60, Parma Western 43

Clare 71, Beal City 43

Clarkston 65, Wayne Memorial 55

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 66, Utica Ford II 37

Coldwater 61, Battle Creek Lakeview 51

Coloma 89, Buchanan 61

Comstock Park 74, Hamilton 60

Concord 56, Hanover-Horton 42

Constantine 54, Centreville 46

Davison 75, Swartz Creek 69

Dearborn 65, Livonia Churchill 53

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 44, Dearborn Fordson 42 (OT)

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 66, Dearborn Advanced Technology 50

Decatur 57, Three Oaks River Valley 40

Detroit Loyola 70, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 64

Detroit Martin Luther King 58, Saginaw Arthur Hill 38

East Lansing 67, DeWitt 58

Engadine 73, Newberry 46

Escanaba 60, Negaunee 45

Ferndale 66, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 63

Ferndale University 68, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 35

Flat Rock 72, Romulus Summit Academy North 71

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 79, Grand Blanc 73

Flint Hamady 88, Flint Southwestern 73

Flint Kearsley 71, Mt. Morris 32

Frankfort 73, Manistee 38

Freeland 70, Bay City Western 67

Fremont 54, Shelby 27

Fulton 75, Midland Bullock Creek 41

Galesburg-Augusta 42, Byron Center Zion Christian 31

Gaylord St. Mary 60, Alba 14

Gibraltar Carlson 75, Garden City 38

Gladstone 77, Ishpeming 67

Goodrich 53, Ortonville-Brandon 39

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 65, Hudsonville Unity Christian 39

Grand Rapids Union 60, Rockford 56

Grandville Calvin Christian 66, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 45

Hart 47, White Cloud 34

Hemlock 53, Chesaning 45

Highland Park Renaissance Academy 65, Warren Michigan Collegiate 45,

Holland 85, Muskegon Mona Shores 78

Holland Black River 49, Holland Homeschoolers 41

Holland Christian 56, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 26

Holly 57, Lake Fenton 40

Holt 42, Lansing Waverly 35

Howell 74, Linden 68

Hudsonville 64, Zeeland East 48

Indian River Inland Lakes 65, Cheboygan 32

Iron Mountain 71, Manistique 29

Jackson 65, Battle Creek Central 41

Jackson Northwest 44, Adrian 41

Jenison 63, Byron Center 51

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 51, Battle Creek Academy 31

Kalkaska 70, Bellaire 49

Kalkaska 70, Bellaire 49

Kent City 50, Coopersville 48

Laingsburg 54, Corunna 27

Lake City 47, Roscommon 42

Lake Leelanau St. Mary’s 53, Marion 35

Lake Odessa Lakewood 76, Charlotte 69

Lansing Everett 73, Bridgeport 70

Leland 49, Northport 35

Leslie 65, Grass Lake 59

Livonia Franklin 54, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 50

Madison Heights Madison 47, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 42,

Mancelona 50, East Jordan 43

Manistee Catholic Central 55, Grand Traverse Academy 35

Mason 34, Portland 32

Mason County Central 53, Baldwin 37

Mattawan 55, Paw Paw 54

Mayville 52, Genesee 38

Monroe 60, Dearborn Edsel Ford 57

Montague 69, Fruitport Calvary Christian 27

Morley Stanwood 65, Leroy Pine River 53

Morrice 44, Merrill 31

Munising 53, Gwinn 33

Muskegon Oakridge 67, Muskegon Orchard View 49

Napoleon 60, Onsted 46

Niles 63, Three Rivers 62

Niles Brandywine 64, Saugatuck 57

North Muskegon 63, Muskegon Catholic Central 33

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 74, Birmingham Seaholm 36

Okemos 71, Lansing Catholic 44

Olivet 76, Battle Creek Pennfield 63

Onekama 51, Brethren 27

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 52, Walled Lake Western 33

Pellston 64, Alanson 24

Perry 47, Ionia 41

Pickford 61, Rudyard 40

Plainwell 56, Portage Northern 42

Plymouth 72, Redford Union 57

Portland St Patrick 60, Ashley 57

Remus Chippewa Hills 58, Farwell 39

River Rouge 44, Detroit Osborn 42

Rochester 68, Detroit University Preparatory 50

Romeo 61, Oxford 50

Saginaw Heritage 57, Midland 54

Salem 67, Dearborn Divine Child 58 (OT)

Saline 39, Northville 25

Saranac 53, Holland Calvary 49

Southfield Christian 75, Southfield Arts & Technology 48

Southgate Anderson 58, Riverview 46

St Clair 71, Marine City 53

St. Johns 51, Eaton Rapids 43

St. Joseph 56, Battle Creek Harper Creek 53

State Line Christian 58, Clinton Township Faith Christian 40

Stevensville Lakeshore 53, South Haven 48

Troy Athens 63, Utica Eisenhower 58

Union City 64, Colon 39

Vestaburg 44, Shepherd 39

Warren Fitzgerald 56, Center Line 42

Webberville 70, Vermontville Maple Valley 52

White Lake Lakeland 53, Fenton 36

Whitehall 77, Grant 69

Williamston 61, Lansing Eastern 54

Wyoming Godwin Heights 78, Holland West Ottawa 67

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 64, Taylor Preparatory 47

 

Girls basketball

Adrian 45, Britton Deerfield 38

Adrian Lenawee Christian 54, Plymouth Christian 28

Alpena 63, Cheboygan 35

Ann Arbor Greenhills 45, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 43

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 33, Ann Arbor Central Academy 17

Athens 55, Burr Oak 17

Battle Creek Pennfield 60, Olivet 56

Bay City Western 59, Freeland 57

Beal City 52, Vestaburg 44

Big Rapids 46, Manistee 36

Bloomfield Hills Marian 50, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 38

Bridgeport 30, Flint Southwestern 27

Brown City 37, Almont 34

Brownstown Woodhaven 81, Flat Rock 64

Buchanan 33, Coloma 31

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 58, Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 57

Byron 61, Durand 52

Capac 46, Dryden 21

Carleton Airport 36, Tecumseh 33

Caro 39, Vassar 35

Charlotte 74, Lake Odessa Lakewood 37

Coldwater 68, Battle Creek Lakeview 35

Colon 84, Jackson Christian 81

Dearborn 44, Livonia Churchill 29

Detroit Public Safety Academy 54, Southfield Christian 30

Dexter 39, Ann Arbor Skyline 25

Dowagiac 40, Benton Harbor 32

East Lansing 52, DeWitt 51

Essexville Garber 40, Bay City John Glenn 33

Farwell 49, Remus Chippewa Hills 45

Fenton 56, White Lake Lakeland 26

Ferndale University 52, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 23

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 62, Grand Blanc 47

Flint Kearsley 62, Mt. Morris 51

Flint Powers Catholic 60, Lansing Catholic 53

Fowlerville 80, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 29

Gladwin 53, Midland Bullock Creek 43

Gobles 56, South Haven 44

Goodrich 49, Ortonville-Brandon 20

Grand Haven 41, Muskegon Oakridge 29

Grand Traverse Academy 45, Mesick 40

Grandville Calvin Christian 49, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 46

Hamilton 60, Comstock Park 48

Harbor Beach 50, Imlay City 26

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 44, Harbor Springs 39

Haslett 57, Lansing Everett 13

Holland Christian 47, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 22

Holland West Ottawa 48, Zeeland West 38

Houghton Lake 39, Ogemaw Heights 34

Howell 75, Ann Arbor Pioneer 35

Hudson 48, Adrian Madison 32

Ionia 33, Perry 32

Jackson Lumen Christi 48, Hastings 44

Kalkaska 66, Gaylord 44

Kent City 55, Coopersville 40

Kinde-North Huron 36, Bad Axe 19

Lakeview 39, Howard City Tri-County 31

Lansing Waverly 33, Holt 22

Macomb Dakota 58, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 22

Manchester 44, Onsted 39

Manton 52, Charlevoix 35

Marlette 38, Millington 33

Marshall 34, Chelsea 31

Mason County Central 49, Fruitport Calvary Christian 32

Mattawan 52, Paw Paw 29

Mayville 51, Akron-Fairgrove 45

Midland Dow 40, Flushing 24

Milan 44, Sand Creek 27

Monroe 50, Dearborn Edsel Ford 19

Montague 54, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 24

Morenci 51, Addison 37

Mt Pleasant 29, McBain 25

Muskegon 42, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 28

Muskegon Catholic Central 39, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 22

Newaygo 47, Holton 28

Niles Brandywine 73, Saugatuck 37

North Farmington 54, Walled Lake Northern 39

Northville 64, Saline 36

Pentwater 49, Ravenna 39

Pittsford 67, Hillsdale Academy 23

Plainwell 43, Portage Northern 20

Plymouth 69, Redford Union 52

Quincy 60, Leslie 59

Ray Austin Catholic 44, Kimball Landmark Academy 9

Reed City 55, Cadillac 27

Reese 46, Frankenmuth 28

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 35, Rochester 33

Rockford 45, Spring Lake 36

Saginaw Heritage 62, Midland 26

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49, Breckenridge 34

Saginaw Nouvel 41, Bay City All Saints 36

Salem 32, Birmingham Seaholm 23

Saline Washtenaw Christian 44, Monclova Christian Academy (Ohio) 22,

Sandusky 53, Unionville-Sebewaing 26

Schoolcraft 48, Sturgis 29

Springport 48, Michigan Center 47

St. Johns 63, Eaton Rapids 35

St. Joseph 40, Edwardsburg 37

Stanton Central Montcalm 43, Greenville 36

Sterling Heights Stevenson 36, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 25

Tawas 33, Roscommon 23

Three Rivers 51, Niles 35

Waldron 69, Tekonsha 21

Walled Lake Western 85, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 22

Waterford Kettering 46, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30

Waterford Mott 37, Troy 34

Webberville 47, Vermontville Maple Valley 36

Whitehall 34, Ludington 31

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 31, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 29

Zeeland East 64, Fruitport 14

 

Boys hockey

Temperance Bedford 4, Gibraltar Carlson 0,

Carleton Airport 9, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Monday, Dec. 4, 2017

 

Girls basketball

Bark River-Harris 53, Gwinn 52

Brooklyn Columbia Central 63, Vandercook Lake 52

Gaylord St. Mary 82, Pellston 18

Hanover-Horton 56, Hillsdale 15

Hillman 49, East Jordan 34

Kingsley 68, Elk Rapids 28

Kingston 46, Carrollton 39

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 35, Buckley 19

Macomb Lutheran North 50, Yale 44

Munising 65, Engadine 41

Onaway 49, Indian River Inland Lakes 48

Pentwater 59, Baldwin 33

Port Huron Northern 58, Dearborn Divine Chidl 44

Portland St. Patrick 43, Fulton 37

Richmond 43, New Haven 37

Saginaw Swan Valley 35, Ithaca 22

Shelby 47, Fremont 32,

Shepherd 60, Sanford Meridian Early College 33

St Louis 48, Merrill 32

Stephenson 65, Eben Junction Superior Central 40

Ubly 57, Deckerville 39

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 24, Southfield Farber Hebrew Day School 17

White Cloud 50, Hart 35

 

Boys basketball

Bad Axe 68, Imlay City 65

Boyne City 55, Johannesburg-Lewiston 41

Caseville 54, Akron-Fairgrove 25

Dryden 56, Memphis 39

Essexville Garber 64, Pinconning 39

Fife Lake Forest Area 60, Evart 44

Hale 57, Rogers City 39

Lapeer 86, Harbor Beach 62

Manchester 51, Clinton 47

Novi Homeschoolers 67, Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 63

Oscoda 70, Fairview 20

Reading 66, Camden-Frontier 57

Suttons Bay 78, Traverse City Christian 51

Ubly 57, Deckerville 40

Waterford Kettering 78, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 36

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 54, Southfield Farber Hebrew Day School 35

Whittemore-Prescott 54, Posen 48

 

Boys hockey

Utica Eisenhower 7, Marquette 5

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Saturday, Dec. 2, 2017

 

Girls basketball

Bloomfield Hills Marian 50, Warren Cousino 28

Clawson 29, Center Line 26

Farmington Hills Mercy 50, Utica Ford II 13

Grand Haven 44, Traverse City West 10

Hudsonville 61, Traverse City Central 25

Manton 46, Petoskey 36

Petoskey 36, Manton 46

River Rouge 63, Ann Arbor Skyline 8

Roseville 47, Warren-Mott 26

Royal Oak Shrine 42, Marine City 30

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 39, Warren Regina 26

Warren Woods-Tower 49, Eastpointe 24

 

Boys hockey

Alpena 5, Traverse City St. Francis 0

Birmingham United 9, St Clair Shores Lakeview 3

Brighton 5, University of Detroit Jesuit 3

Chelsea 9, Pinckney 0

DeWitt 5, Oxford 0

Dearborn Divine Child 4, Allen Park 1

Flint Powers Catholic 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2

Gaylord 5, Negaunee 2

Grand Haven 4, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 7, Byron Center 3

Grandville 3, Plymouth 2

Grosse Ile 8, New Boston Huron 2

Hancock 6, Traverse City Central 0

Houghton 5, Traverse City Central 2

Lake Orion 4, Clarkston 2

Marquette 4, Romeo 0

Midland Dow 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1

Milford 6, Jackson Lumen Christi 2

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 4, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 7, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 2

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 5, Hudsonville 3

Saginaw Heritage 6, Muskegon Mona Shores 3

Temperance Bedford 5, Carleton Airport 2

Trenton 4, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1

Utica Eisenhower 4, Sault Ste Marie 3

 

Michigan high school sports scores from games played Friday, Dec. 1, 2017

 

Girls basketball

Addison 43, Sand Creek 16

Adrian 54, Monroe Jefferson 36

Akron-Fairgrove 44, Kimball Landmark Academy 25

Almont 42, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 28

Athens 48, Waldron 32

Bark River-Harris 53, Crystal Falls Forest Park 41

Battle Creek Harper Creek 67, Parchment 23

Battle Creek Lakeview 44, Battle Creek Central 31

Battle Creek St. Philip 29, North Adams-Jerome 24

Bay City Western 59, Frankenmuth 26

Bear Lake 60, Baldwin 37

Beaverton 49, Harrison Community 42

Bellaire 46, Ellsworth 4

Bellevue 60, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 24

Berrien Springs 39, Bridgman 37

Birmingham Groves 55, Lake Orion 34

Brighton 53, Petoskey 27

Brown City 51, Deckerville 34

Brownstown Woodhaven 73, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 72

Byron 53, Ortonville-Brandon 41

Caledonia 48, Spring Lake 31

Carson City-Crystal 44, Ashley 35

Chassell 64, Republic-Michigamme 8

Clare 51, Houghton Lake 23

Climax-Scotts 74, Tekonsha 10

Comstock 58, Niles Brandywine 36

Constantine 42, Lawrence 29

Coopersville 62, Lake Odessa Lakewood 26

Corunna 52, Birch Run 35

Davison 38, Millington 28

Davison Faith Baptist 41, Burton Genesee Christian 30

Dearborn 57, Plymouth Christian 21

Dearborn Fordson 56, Livonia Stevenson 37

Delton Kellogg 59, Saugatuck 40

Detroit Voyageur College Preparatory 30, Detroit Public Safety Academy 27

Detroit West Side Academy 56, Detroit Pershing 33

Dexter 35, Parma Western 21

Dowagiac 47, Paw Paw 42

East Jordan 52, Johannesburg-Lewiston 32

East Lansing 68, Lansing Waverly 50

Edwardsburg 62, Sturgis 37

Erie Mason 41, Summerfield 28

Essexville Garber 56, Saginaw Nouvel 29

Evart 47, Remus Chippewa Hills 35

Flat Rock 49, Lincoln Park 21

Flint Beecher 91, Flint Southwestern 16

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 68, Swartz Creek 44

Flint Hamady 75, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 2

Fowler 64, Beal City 44

Fowlerville 60, Lansing Everett 11

Freeland 68, Midland 46

Fruitport 33, Muskegon Orchard View 15

Gaylord 48, Cadillac 35

Gibraltar Carlson 63, Redford Thurston 33

Gladwin 40, Farwell 38

Grand Haven 55, Traverse City Central 10

Grand Rapids South Christian 55, Byron Center 49

Grandville 39, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 28

Grass Lake 58, Concord 27

Greenville 54, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 38

Grosse Ile 61, Allen Park Cabrini 48

Hamilton 51, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 19

Hancock 43, Painesdale-Jeffers 34

Harbor Beach 54, Unionville-Sebewaing 51

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 64, Wolverine 11

Hart 44, Montague 36

Hartland 49, Fenton 34

Haslett 57, Okemos 27

Hillman 59, Posen 40

Holt 42, Mason 40 (OT)

Homer 34, Hanover-Horton 25

Howell 51, West Bloomfield 28

Jackson Northwest 72, Brooklyn Columbia Central 33

Kalkaska 53, McBain 41

Kingston 50, Bay City All Saints 8

Laingsburg 52, Portland 27

Lake City 77, Grayling 50

Lansing Catholic 67, Olivet 25

Lansing Eastern 59, Dansville 24

Leland 59, Traverse City Home School 25

Leslie 54, Whitmore Lake 33

Lowell 46, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 38

Mackinaw City 38, Alanson 28

Macomb Dakota 66, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 41

Macomb Lutheran North 50, Yale 44

Madison Heights Lamphere 45, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 31

Maple City Glen Lake 67, Elk Rapids 27

Marlette 55, Vassar 17

Marquette 44, Manton 34

Mason County Central 46, Whitehall 41

Mendon 35, Union City 38

Milford 51, Rochester 30

Morenci 65, Reading 45

Mt Pleasant 35, Shepherd 26

Mt. Morris 42, Morrice 39

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 76, Vestaburg 14

Muskegon Heights Academy 70, Fruitport Calvary Christian 58

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 44, Holland Black River 39

New Boston Huron 64, Southgate Anderson 25

Newberry 59, Engadine 66

Ontonagon 46, Watersmeet 39

Otsego 45, Allegan 33

Perry 47, Charlotte 29

Pittsford 80, Jackson Christian 29

Plainwell 51, South Haven 22

Portage Central 38, Stevensville Lakeshore 22

Portland St. Patrick 52, Lansing Christian 28

Quincy 45, White Pigeon 32

Reese 62, Ubly 34

River Rouge 54, Oxford 52

Rogers City 62, Fairview 6

Romulus Summit Academy North 65, Taylor Preparatory 24

Royal Oak 36, Bloomfield Hills 35

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 42

Saginaw Swan Valley 38, Hemlock 43

Saline 51, Belleville 43

Saline Washtenaw Christian 44, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 28

Sandusky 51, Cass City 27

Sanford Meridian Early College 55, Roscommon 50

South Lyon East 48, Canton 47

Springport 42, Eaton Rapids 26

St. Joseph 45, Portage Northern 13

Stanton Central Montcalm 56, White Cloud 36

Sterling Heights 52, Warren-Mott 16

Stockbridge 50, Vandercook Lake 23

Suttons Bay 53, Grand Traverse Academy 52

Tawas 53, Lincoln Alcona 27

Three Rivers 55, Vicksburg 32

Troy 46, Farmington 33

Troy Athens 46, Berkley 39

Vassar Juniata Christian 46, Rochester Hills Christian 17

Vermontville Maple Valley 43, Potterville 35

Wakefield-Marenisco 46, Bessemer 21

Walkerville 61, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28

Walled Lake Central 51, Novi Franklin Road Christian 33

Walled Lake Western 50, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 35

Waterford Mott 34, Birmingham Seaholm 19

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 61, Burton Bendle 55 (OT)

Webberville 54, Burton Atherton 35

Williamston 45, Marshall 29

Wyoming 38, Grandville Calvin Christian 30

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 45, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 8

Ypsilanti Community 58, Southfield Bradford Academy 33

Ypsilanti Lincoln 33, Milan 32

 

Boys hockey

Gaylord 5, Escanaba 4

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5, East Grand Rapids 3

Hartland 2, Hancock 1

Livonia Stevenson 6, Northville 3

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 2, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 0

Saginaw Heritage 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Ladywood High School, Livonia, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Franklin Road Christian School, Novi, Michigan. a K-12, coeducational, college-preparatory school with a nondenominational Christian philosophy.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school