Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of April 16-22, 2018

April 9-15   l   April 2-8  l  March 26-April 1  l   March 19-25  l  March 12-18  l  March 5-11

Feb. 26-March 4 Feb. 19-25  l  Feb. 12-18  l  Feb. 5-11

Jan. 29-Feb. 4  l  Jan. 22-28  l  Jan. 15-21  l  Jan. 8-14  |  Jan. 1-7

 

Results from games played Sunday, April 22, 2018

 

Softball

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12-9, Farmington Hills Mercy 11-10

Hartland 3, Plymouth 0

 

 

Results from games played Saturday, April 21, 2018

 

Baseball

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5-3, Dearborn Divine Child 4-4

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 12, Redford Union 2

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 7-1, Utica Ford II 5-5

Frankfort 10-2, Kingsley 0-1

Hillman 10, Grand Blanc 9

Livonia Churchill 7-11, Dearborn 1-1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1-6, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 0-4

Milan 12-10, Romulus 0-0

Portage Central 4, Edwardsburg 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 7-17, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0-0

Unionville-Sebewaing Area 4, Hillman 2

Waterford Kettering 9-6, Fenton 7-7

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 9, Whitehouse (Ohio) Anthony Wayne 8

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (Orange) 10, Shaker Heights (Ohio) 6

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5

Brighton 14, Lake Orion 8

Cadillac 14, Sault 5

Culver Military Academy (Ind.) 15, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 8

Dearborn Divine Child 18, Utica Ford II 1

East Grand Rapids 11, Detroit Country Day 5

East Lansing 13, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Farmington 7, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 5

Grand Ledge 12, Holt 5

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8, Spring Lake 7

Grandville 11, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4

Grosse Pointe South 10, Novi 8

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 14, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 3

Hudsonville 9, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6

Huron Valley Unified 9, Lansing Waverly 3

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12, Warren Cousino 5

Oxford 10, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5

Port Huron United 8, St. Clair 6

Portage Central 13, Battle Creek Northview 0

Portage Northern 11, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8

Rockford 8, Hartland 6

Saginaw Heritage 10, Linden 1

Saginaw Heritage 7, Salem 6

Saginaw Heritage 8, Traverse City Central 8

Traverse City St. Francis 13, Holland 4

Traverse City St. Francis 13, Kalamazoo United 4

Troy 5, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 4

Utica Eisenhower 13, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2

Vicksburg 16, DeWitt 13

Walled Lake Northern 8, Belleville 6

Zeeland United 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9

 

Girls lacrosse

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 10, Haslett 3

Ann Arbor Pioneer 11, Midland Dow 2

Ann Arbor Pioneer 7, Grand Rapids Christian 5

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 8

DeWitt 6, Grand Haven 2

DeWitt 6, Northville 6

DeWitt 7, Ann Arbor Skyline 7

East Grand Rapids 13, Bloomfield Hills 2

East Grand Rapids 14, Bloomfield Hills Marian 5

East Grand Rapids 15, Birmingham Unified 1

Grand Ledge 11, Holt 9

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8, Birmingham Unified 7

Grand Rapids Christian 11, Midland Dow 5

Grand Rapids Christian 9, Haslett 7

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 12, Bloomfield Hills 5

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 8, Bloomfield Hills Marian 5

Hartland 12, Flint Powers Catholic 6

Loyola (Ill.) Academy 11, Rockford 9

New Trier (Ill.) 13, Rockford 6

Okemos 12, Bloomfield Hills 1

Okemos 13, Birmingham Unified 3

Okemos 16, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0

Saginaw Heritage 16, Davison 3

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 7, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 4

Battle Creek Pennfield 5, Charlotte 0

Bay City Western 2, Lapeer 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 5, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Dearborn 2, Hartland 1

Dearborn 3, Riverview 1

Dearborn 8, Warren-Mott 0

Gaylord 2, Harbor Springs 1

Grand Blanc 3, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

Hartland 8, Warren-Mott 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2, Saginaw Heritage 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4, Houghton Lake 0

Pinckney 8, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Riverview 2, Hartland 1

Riverview 2, Warren-Mott 0

Rockford 1, Holt 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 3, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

 

Softball

Carrollton 10, Ionia 5

Edwardsburg 5, South Bend (Ind.) St. Joseph 4

Frankfort 7-13, Kingsley 0-1

Gaylord 19, Haslett 0

Harper Woods 18, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 11

Merrill 1, Carrollton 0

Merrill 5, Ionia 0

Merrill 6, St. Louis 4

Milan 12, Garden City 2

Milan 4, Belleville 1

Olivet 14-17, Marshall 8-2

St. Johns 13, Gaylord 3

St. Louis 20, Montrose 0

St. Louis 5, Vestaburg 0

Temperance Bedford 8, Milan 5

Vestaburg 8, Montrose 0

 

 

Results from games played Friday, April 20, 2018

 

Girls tennis

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 6, Traverse City St. Francis 2

 

Baseball

Belleville 10, Allen Park 6

Birch Run 21, Bridgeport 1

Edwardsburg 16-17, Three Rivers 0-0

Macomb Lutheran North 8-4, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3-3

Merrill 14, Ashley 8

Taylor Trillium 8, Ecorse 3

Waterford Kettering 14, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4

 

Softball

Auburn Hills Avondale 5-6, West Bloomfield 4-7

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3-15, Romeo 1-5

Livonia Churchill 19, Dearborn 4

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 13-2, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 3-6

Merrill 14-15, Ashley 0-0

Olivet 10-13, Climax-Scotts 0-3

Three Rivers 11-3, Edwardsburg 1-2

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10, Ann Arbor Skyline 9 (OT)

Ann Arbor Pioneer 12, Howell 9

Battle Creek Lakeview 16, DeWitt 15 (OT)

Bay City Western 9, Grand Blanc 8

Byron Center 12, Grand Rapids Christian 7

Chagrin Falls (Ohio) 8, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (Orange) 5

Dexter 18, Temperance Bedford 1

Flint Powers Catholic 10, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 9 (OT)

Lapeer 11, Linden 5

Midland 12, Holt 6

Northville 11, Saline 10

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 19, Warren De La Salle 2

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 17, University of Detroit Jesuit 8

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 18, West Bloomfield 5

South Lyon Unified 19, Canton 10

Tecumseh 17, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Traverse City St. Francis 7, Petoskey 3

Walled Lake Western 11, Farmington Hills Harrison/North Farmington 9

 

Girls lacrosse

Canton 11, Walled Lake Northern 9

Clarkston 19, Royal Oak 5

Farmington Hills Mercy 14, Farmington Hills Harrison 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 16, Ann Arbor Pioneer 15

Holland West Ottawa 8, Grandville 4

Lake Orion 10, Plymouth 7

Mattawan 19, Grand Ledge 4

Rochester Adams 10, Utica Eisenhower 7

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8, Waterford United 7

Spring Lake 8, Portage Northern 7

 

Girls soccer

Battle Creek Harper Creek 8, Lawton 0

Blissfield 5, Jonesville 2

Chelsea 9, Tecumseh 2

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 8, Southfield Arts & Technology 0

Delton Kellogg 2, Fennville 2

Grosse Ile 5, New Boston Huron 0

Hartland 2, Salem 1

Marine City 2, Richmond 0

Marshall 2, Parma Western 0

Mattawan 2, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Midland Dow 1, Traverse City West 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, East Kentwood 0

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 4, Parchment 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 3, Edwardsburg 1

 

 

Results from games played Thursday, April 19, 2018

 

Girls tennis

Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

Detroit Country Day 6, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0 (Two matches no completed due to hail)

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 6, St. Clair Shores Lakeshore 2

Gibraltar Carlson 8, Taylor Truman 0

Hastings 8, Jackson Northwest 0

Monroe 5, Tecumseh 3

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 8, Livonia Ladywood 0

Plymouth 9, Canton 0

St. Clair Shores South Lake 7, Warren Fitzgerald 1

Stevensville Lakeshore 5, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3

 

Girls lacrosse

Caledonia 19, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 3

Canton 10, Grand Blanc 8

Fenton/Linden 11, Ovid-Elsie 0

Flint Powers Catholic 11, Midland Dow 3

Haslett 8, Holt 6

Livonia Ladywood 15, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 4

Okemos 19, Grand Ledge 5

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 15, Oxford 8

Rochester 11, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

Swartz Creek 8, Flushing 5

Warren Regina 17, Salem 3

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Greenhills 13, Chelsea 12

Caledonia 6, Grandville 5

East Grand Rapids 17, Vicksburg 6

Farmington 7, Royal Oak 6

Farmington Hills Harrison/North Farmington 7, Rochester 5

Grand Ledge 7, Okemos 6 (3 OT)

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9

Grosse Pointe North 11, Grosse Pointe South 10

Holland 17, Grand Rapids South Christian 13

Lake Orion 18, Clarkston 5

Lansing Waverly 9, East Lansing 7

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 12, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 8

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8, Pinckney 7

Rockford 20, Holland West Ottawa 3

Salem 14, Belleville 12

Saline 16, Ann Arbor Pioneer 8

Troy 8, Birmingham United 6

Troy Athens 12, Warren De La Salle 10

Utica Eisenhower 7, Romeo 2

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 7, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 1

Almont 2, Richmond 0

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 4, Birmingham Roeper 1

Birmingham Groves 4, Royal Oak 0

Birmingham Seaholm 3, Oxford 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 3, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Chelsea 4, St. Johns 2

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

Dearborn Divine Child 2, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

Detroit Country Day 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0

Dowagiac 2, Niles Brandywine 1

Fenton 3, Ortonville Brandon 0

Fruitport 1, Jenison 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 2

Hartland 1, Livonia Stevenson 1

Livonia Ladywood 2, Macomb Lutheran North 1

Northville 3, Novi 3

Portage Central 8, Niles 0

Quincy 5, Jackson Christian 1

Rochester Adams 2, Troy Athens 1

Rockford 2, Caledonia 0

Salem 4, Howell 1

Saline 2, Temperance Bedford 0

Southfield Christian 4, Lutheran Westland 0

St. Clair Shores South Lake 4, Warren Fitzgerald 3

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 3, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1

White Lake Lakeland 3, Milford 0

Ypsilanti Lincoln 3, Ypsilanti Community 0

 

Baseball

Ann Arbor Huron 7-9, Monroe 6-5

Belleville 13, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 3

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1-3, University of Detroit Jesuit 0-4

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 9, Livonia Clarenceville 4

Byron Center 11, Hamilton 2

Clawson 17, St. Clair Shores South Lake 2

Detroit Country Day 2, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1

Dowagiac 6-11, South Haven 1-3

Erie Mason 6, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2

Freeland 7, Owosso 6

Grosse Pointe South 8, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 6

Harbor Beach 6, Brown City 5

Homer 11, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Howell 13-4, Chelsea 4-9

Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Zeeland West 2 (8 innings)

Jackson Northwest 8, Mason 7

Lake Fenton 4-1, Linden 3-3

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 14-10, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 4-4

Mattawan 10-12, Cheboygan 0-1

Northville 8, Novi 4

Ortonville Brandon 6, Holly 3

Owosso 15, Freeland 0

Parma Western 7-21, Battle Creek Pennfield 0-6

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5-11, Troy 4-4

Port Huron 8, Port Huron Northern 1

Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Dearborn Divine Child 2

Rockford 17-14, East Kentwood 1-2

Romeo 6, Grosse Pointe North 5

Royal Oak Shrine 11, Birmingham Groves 8

Saline 8-5, Temperance Bedford 0-3

St. Johns 5, East Lansing 2

Vicksburg 11-7, Cadillac 7-0

Ypsilanti Lincoln 9, Monroe Jefferson 2

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 2-4, Dearborn Divine Child 0-5

Brown City 13-15, Harbor Beach 0-0

Clinton 14-23, Whitmore Lake 3-5

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, Utica 2

Dundee 20-15, Adrian 5-5

Gibraltar Carlson 12, Melvindale 2

Hartland 12-5, Howell 1-2

Jackson Northwest 15-2, Mason 1-1

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5-11, Sand Creek 4-0

Oxford 10-6, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0-6

Rochester 7-15, Royal Oak 1-0

Rockford 11, Grandville 2

South Haven 17-Dowagiac 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 12-16, Mattawan 6-6

Stockbridge 12-14, Webberville 2-7

Temperance Bedford 5, Saline 2

Vicksburg 15-15, Cadillac 0-0

Walled Lake Central 13, Fenton 9

Walled Lake Northern 12-13, Waterford Kettering 0-1

Warren Cousino 11, Warren-Mott 1

Warren Regina 7-6, Riverview Gabriel Richard 6-3

 

Girls water polo

Birmingham Groves 9, Troy 4

Rockford 11, East Grand Rapids 2

Zeeland 7, Grandville 6

 

Boys golf

Monroe 176, Ida 178

Northville 162, Plymouth 174

Novi 163, Salem 165

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, April 18, 2018

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Greenhills 18, Royal Oak Shrine 10

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Detroit Country Day 5

Brighton 20, Howell 15

Caledonia 13, Zeeland 9

Canton 10, Novi 5

Dearborn Divine Child 9, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

Dexter 17, Chelsea 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 14, East Grand Rapids 7

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 19, Riverview Gabriel Richard 4

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 8, Macomb Dakota 4

Hartland 20, Grand Blanc 1

Plymouth 10, Northville 7

Saline 16, Ann Arbor Pioneer 8

South Lyon Unified 24, Walled Lake Central 2

Tecumseh 19, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 0

University of Detroit Jesuit 9, Grosse Pointe South 8

White Lake Lakeland 15, Walled Lake Western 6

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 18, Tecumseh 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 23, Temperance Bedford 3

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 22, Farmington Hills Mercy 9

Bloomfield Hills Marian 18, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 1

East Grand Rapids 15, Caledonia 6

Grandville 19, Comstock Park 6

Hartland 20, Grand Blanc 7

Lake Orion 13, Clarkston 11

Northville 19, Plymouth 5

Novi 8, Canton 7

Rochester Adams 17, Fenton/Linden 6

Saline 15, Ann Arbor Huron 12

 

Baseball

Adrian 1, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 6, Ann Arbor Pioneer 2

Birmingham Groves 7, Birmingham Seaholm 5

Brighton 12-14, Novi 1-5

Dexter 8, Pinckney 5

Farmington 6, Detroit Western International 5

Flat Rock 2, Monroe Jefferson 0

Grosse Pointe South 6, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Howell 9, Westland John Glenn 1

Livonia Churchill 18-12, Wayne Memorial 0-0

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 5, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 3

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10-4, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0-1

Marysville 9, Utica 5

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 9, Grosse Ile 1

New Boston Huron 6, Milan 0

Novi 4-14, Brighton 1-4

Richmond 1, Croswell Lexington 0

Riverview 7, Carlton Airport 1

Rochester 5, Rochester Adams 0

Romeo 6, Grosse Pointe North 4

Saline 8, Temperance Bedford 2

Sterling Heights Stevenson 8, Utica Eisenhower 1

Utica Ford II 1, Warren Cousino 0

Warren Fitzgerald 11, Clinton Township Clintondale 6

Whiteford 6, Sand Creek 1

 

Softball

Allen Park Cabrini 16-16, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0-0

Brownstown Woodhaven 7, Gibraltar Carlson 4

Carlton Airport 3, Riverview 1

Center Line 11, Harper Woods Chandler Park 1

Clawson 9, Warren Fitzgerald 6

Flat Rock 10, Monroe Jefferson 0

Milan 6, New Boston Huron 0

Monroe 7, Tecumseh 6

St. Clair 11, Macomb L’anse Creuse North 5

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 13, Grosse Pointe North 3

Summerfield 10, Morenci 9

 

Girls soccer

Algonac 8, Capac 0

Allegan 3, Edwardsburg 0

Armada 6, Yale 0

Battle Creek Harper Creek 3, Jackson Northwest 2

Belleville 4, Dearborn 3

Byron Center 1, Zeeland East 0

Center Line 1, Sterling Heights 0

Clawson 1, St. Clair 1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5, Warren Cousino 1

Coloma 7, Schoolcraft 0

Dansville 1, Olivet 0

Eaton Rapids 3, Fowlerville 2

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3, Utica 0

Fenton 3, Ortonville-Brandon 0

Fraser 4, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 0

Grand Blanc 3, Livonia Stevenson 2

Grosse Ile 8, Milan 0

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3, Portage Northern 0

Laingsburg 3, Lake Fenton 1

Lansing Catholic 3, Portland 1

Macomb Dakota 4, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Manchester 4, Brooklyn Columbia Central 2

Mattawan 3, St. Joseph 0

Midland 5, Mt. Pleasant 1

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 8, Monroe Jefferson 0

New Boston Huron 4, Carlton Airport 1

Northville 8, Wayne Memorial 0

Otsego 5, Paw Paw 4

Plainwell 4, Three Rivers 1

Richmond 2, Imlay City 1

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1, Port Huron Northern 0

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8, Warren-Mott 0

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 5, Berrien Springs 1

Swartz Creek 2, Holly 1

Vicksburg 8, Dowagiac 0

 

Girls tennis

Canton 6, Livonia Churchill 1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, Fraser 1

Dearborn 7, Brownstown Woodhaven 1

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 8, Harrison Township L’Aanse Creuse 0

Midland Dow 8, Birmingham Seaholm 1

Midland Dow 9, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0

Romeo 8, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Saline 6, Chelsea 2

Utica 6, Sterling Heights 2

 

Boys track and field

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 83, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 45

Summerfield 75, Morenci 57

 

 

Results from games played Tuesday, April 17, 2018

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 11, University of Detroit Jesuit 9

Clarkston 9, Birmingham United 7

DeWitt 14, Lansing Waverly 5

Hudsonville 9, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (Orange) 7

Jenison 11, Byron Center 3

Lake Orion 15, Troy 10

North Farmington/Farmington Hills Harrison 9, Auburn Hills Avondale 8

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 16, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 4

Rochester Adams 19, Rochester 2

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Marian 16, Detroit Country Day 10

DeWitt 19, Lansing Waverly 5

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 12, Livonia Ladywood 5

 

Girls soccer

Birmingham Groves 8, Ferndale 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 2, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Livonia Ladywood 2

Detroit Country Day 6, Lansing Christian 1

Lake Orion 3, Royal Oak 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

Midland 6, Lapeer 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Sienna 2, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

 

Baseball

Taylor Trillium 2, Ecorse 0

 

 

Results from games played Monday, April 16, 2018

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Marian 16, Detroit Country Day 10

Okemos 18, East Lansing 0

Saline 15, Salem 8

 

Boys lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Warren De La Salle 3

Chelsea 21, Ypsilanti Lincoln 3

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 10, Utica Ford II 8

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9, Dearborn Divine Child 3

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 15, Sterling Heights Stevenson 3

Howell 9, Salem 7

Novi 6, Northville 5

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 9, Romeo 5

South Lyon Unified 15, Walled Lake Western 2

Utica Eisenhower 11, Warren Cousino 2

 

Girls soccer

Birmingham Seaholm 2, Troy 0

Clawson 2, Marine City 1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Dearborn 8, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Grosse Pointe South 2, Fraser 1

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 1, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Macomb Lutheran North 3, Richmond 0

Quincy 1, Jonesville 0

 

Softball

Fraser 19, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school