Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of April 23-29, 2018

April 16-22  l  April 9-15   l   April 2-8  l  March 26-April 1  l   March 19-25  l  March 12-18

March 5-11  l  Feb. 26-March 4 Feb. 19-25  l  Feb. 12-18  l  Feb. 5-11

Jan. 29-Feb. 4  l  Jan. 22-28  l  Jan. 15-21  l  Jan. 8-14  |  Jan. 1-7

 

Results from games played Saturday, April 28, 2018

 

Baseball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 5, Dundee 4

Auburn Hills Avondale 9-0, Rochester 1-10

Belleville 5-4, New Boston Huron 1-6

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 5-0, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3-3

Clinton 9-11, Quincy 6-1

Dundee 10, Britton Deerfield 8

Farmington 14, Ann Arbor Skyline 3

Fowler 8, Lansing Christian 1

Gibraltar Carlson 1-4, Milan 0-6

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1-3, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0-0

Laingsburg 11, Fowler 5

Laingsburg 9, Lansing Christian 3

Mason 14-3, Holt 8-1

Milan 6, Gibraltar Carlson 4

New Boston Huron 6, Belleville 4

Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 6-1, Dearborn Divine Child 5-5

Royal Oak 15-9, Waterford Kettering 1-4

Traverse City St. Francis 10, Reed City 4

Traverse City St. Francis 11, McBain 0

Walled Lake Northern 4, Temperance Bedford 3

White Lake Lakeland 3, Temperance Bedford 2

White Lake Lakeland 8, West Bloomfield 6

 

Softball

Bear Lake 17, Brethren 7

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 5-16, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3-10

Dundee 18-8, Brownstown Woodhaven 8-14

Kalkaska 10, Gladstone 0

Kalkaska 14, Petoskey 3

Kalkaska 6, Reed City 0

Lake City 15, Bear Lake 8

Lutheran Westland 16-22, Harper Woods 0-9

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12-17, Hazel Park 0-0

Olivet 1, Niles 0

Olivet 20, Hastings 8

South Haven 7, Olivet 2

 

Girls tennis

Fowlerville Invitational

Winner: Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory

 

Birmingham Groves 7, Livonia Churchill 2

Birmingham Groves 5, Plymouth 4

Utica Eisenhower 7, Birmingham Groves 2

Fenton 5, Ortonville Brandon 3

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Greenhills 13, Oxford 7

Battle Creek Harper Creek 7, Battle Creek Pennfield 4

Battle Creek Lakeview 13, Battle Creek Harper Creek 2

Battle Creek Lakeview 5, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

Belleville 9, Farmington 7

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 9, Detroit Country Day 5

Brighton 19, Hudsonville 6

Cleveland (Ohio) St. Ignatius 12, Hartland 10

Comstock Park 9, Grand Rapids Northview 4

Dearborn Divine Child 6, Grosse Pointe South 4

East Grand Rapids 12, Lake Orion 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10, Flint Powers 7

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 13, Cleveland (Ohio) St. Ignatius (Blue) 8

Mattawan 11, South Bend (Ind.) St. Joseph 7

Northville 16, North Farmington/Farmington Hills Harrison 1

Ontario (Canada) St. Michael’s College 9, Troy Athens 6

Plymouth 11, Novi 6

Portage Northern 5, Cadillac 3

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7

Rockford 7, Grandville 4

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 14, Utica 3

Saginaw Heritage 5, Warren Cousino 3

Saginaw Heritage 9, Traverse City St. Francis 3

Sault 7, Lake Fenton 4

Spring Lake 10, Grand Haven 9 (OT)

St. Clair 4, Traverse City St. Francis 3

St. Clair 7, Sault 1

St. Clair 9, West Bloomfield 4

Swartz Creek 6, Sault 3

Traverse City United 10, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2

Traverse City United 5, Saginaw Heritage 3

Traverse City United 7, St. Clair 2

Traverse City United 8, West Bloomfield 1

Troy 13, Rochester Adams 7

Utica Eisenhower 12, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 4

Warren De La Salle 9, Midland 8 (OT)

Waterford United 7, Petoskey 4

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 14, Chicago (Ill.) Whitney Young 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 15, Lyons Township (Ill.) 15

DeWitt 10, Huron Valley United 2

DeWitt 13, Battle Creek Harper Creek 0

DeWitt 7, Novi 3

East Grand Rapids 17, Flint Powers Catholic 3

East Grand Rapids 19, Brighton 2

Flint Powers Catholic 11, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11

Grand Blanc 11, East Lansing 6

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 19, Birmingham United 10

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 21, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 21, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0

Rockford 17, Lyons Township (Ill.) 8

Rockford 18, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 8

Saginaw Heritage 11, Utica Ford II 7

Saginaw Heritage 11, Utica Ford II 8

West Bloomfield 9, Farmington 8

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 5, Stockbridge 0

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 7, Clinton 0

Birmingham Groves 1, Clawson 1

Birmingham Seaholm 5, Rochester 1

Clinton 4, Carson City-Crystal 1

Dearborn Divine Child 8, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Gaylord 1, Mt. Pleasant 0

Goodrich 2, Ortonville-Brandon 0

Grosse Pointe North 2, Traverse City Central 1

Grosse Pointe North 2, Traverse City Central 1

Laingsburg 1, Howell 0

Laingsburg 4, Fowlerville 0

Laingsburg 5, Lansing Eastern 0

Lansing Christian 0, Kalamazoo Christian 0

Lansing Christian 2, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

Lansing Christian 5, Manchester 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 2, Traverse City West 0

Olivet 6, Capac 0

Stockbridge 3, Carson City-Crystal 1

Traverse City Central 5. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Traverse City Central 8, Holland 1

Traverse City West 2, Grosse Pointe North 1

Traverse City West 4, Holland 0

 

 

Results from games played Friday, April 27, 2018

 

Baseball

Birmingham Groves 5, St. Thomas of Villanova (Ontario, Canada) 1

Center Line 10-14, Kimball Landmark Academy 0-0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 10, Grosse Pointe South 0

Detroit Country Day 15, Bloomfield Hills 4

Detroit Delta Preparatory 11, Detroit Henry Ford 3

Detroit Mumford 16, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 1

Detroit Osborn 14, Detroit Pershing 1

Edwardsburg 15-14, South Haven 0-0

Elk Rapids 3-7, Traverse City Christian 2-2

Frankfort 9-15, Manistee 0-0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 5, Traverse City St. Francis 3

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4-8, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2-2

Holton 6-8, Lakeview 5-8

Howell 6, Hartland 4 (9 innings)

Kingsley 12-5, Lake City 0-0

Morley Stanwood 11-7, White Cloud 0-6

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7, Utica Ford II 4

Potterville 13-8, Ashley 11-10

Romeo 6, Richmond 5

Traverse City West 13-4, East Grand Rapids 3-12

Plymouth 9, Salem 2

 

Softball

Brighton 1, Onaway 0 (10 innings)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 13-7, Utica Ford II 8-2

Dearborn 17-22, Westland John Glenn 1-8

Frankfort 2-12, Manistee 0-5

Gladstone 8, Traverse City St. Francis 4

Hesperia 12-4, Kent City 7-0

Kingsley 11-12, Lake City 6-5

Madison Heights Lamphere 16, Warren Woods-Tower 5

South Haven 5-16, Edwardsburg 0-10

Warren Fitzgerald 18, Warren Lincoln 11

Warren Regina 12-15, Dearborn Divine Child 2-4

White Cloud 14-4, Morley Stanwood 6-1

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 6-18, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1-9

Yale 7-14, Harbor Beach 1-1

 

Girls tennis

Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Traverse City Central 0

St. Clair 6, Almont 2

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 6, Warren Woods-Tower 2

Traverse City Central 4, Holly 4

Traverse City St. Francis 4, Jackson Lumen Christi 4

Traverse City St. Francis 6, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 2

Traverse City St. Francis 7, Kalamazoo Christian 1

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 15, Northville 9

Birmingham United 18, Bloomfield Hills 11

Farmington 10, Ann Arbor Skyline 6

Farmington Hills Mercy 16, Ann Arbor Huron 4

Grand Rapids Christian 15, Portage Northern 7

Hartland 16, Lake Orion 4

Okemos 19, DeWitt 4

Oxford 13, Fenton/Linden 11

Rochester 11, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

Royal Oak 16, Utica Ford II 15

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 15, Temperance Bedford 2

Byron Center 11, Traverse City St. Francis 6

Caledonia 11, Battle Creek Harper Creek 4

DeWitt 15, Grand Rapids Christian 6

Dexter 7, Ann Arbor Skyline 6 (OT)

East Grand Rapids 14, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 5

East Lansing 16, Chelsea 9

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 14, Utica Ford II 7

Howell 16, Grand Ledge 13

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 17, St. Michael’s College School (Ontario, Canada)  15

Okemos 13, Holt 1

Rockford 8, Brighton 6

Saline 21, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1

South Lyon Unified 10, Haslett/Williamston 5

Tecumseh 19, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Vicksburg 15, Lansing Waverly 3

 

Girls soccer

Dearborn 9, Lincoln Park 1

Fremont 4, Shelby 0

Garden City 3, North Farmington 0

Grosse Ile 3, Riverview 0

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 1, Paw Paw 0

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 4, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0

Midland 1, Freeland 0

Parma Western 5, Coldwater 1

Redford Union 5, Ferndale 3

Rockford 1, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 0

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 8, Birmingham Roeper 0

Warren Fitzgerald 3, New Haven 1

Warren-Mott 3, Sterling Heights 0

Wyandotte Roosevelt 1, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

 

 

Results from games played Thursday, April 26, 2018

 

Baseball

Brooklyn Columbia Central 10-8, Quincy 3-6

Canton Preparatory 14-17, Dearborn Heights Star International 0-0

Detroit Country Day 12, Birmingham Seaholm 3

Gibraltar Carlson 5, Southgate Anderson 2

Grosse Pointe North 5, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 3

Harbor Beach 10-7, Sandusky 7-1

Morley Stanwood 13-3, Hesperia 1-9

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7, Grand Rapids Union 0

Onaway 7, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 2

Ravenna 7, Holton 1

Southfield Christian 12, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 0

St. Johns 7-0, Fowlerville 6-15

Sterling Heights Stevenson 10, Grosse Pointe South 6

Utica Ford II 4, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3

 

Softball

Beal City 8-14, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3-3

Chesaning 5-4, Merrill 0-6

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, St Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Gibraltar Carlson 5, Southgate Anderson 3

Harper Woods 15, Taylor Preparatory 0

Hesperia 8-14, Morley Stanwood 6-4

Ogemaw Heights 7, Gaylord 1

Ogemaw Heights 8, Gaylord 7

Olivet 11-3, Battle Creek Pennfield 10-3

Reed City 6-10, Gaylord St. Mary 5-4

Sandusky 10-21, Harbor Beach 0-8

West Bloomfield 15-9, Farmington Hills Harrison 0-6

 

Boys lacrosse

Grosse Pointe South 15, Warren De La Salle 4

St. Clair 10, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2

Zeeland West 11, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 5, Riverview Gabriel Richard 2

Ann Arbor Huron 1, Dexter 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 3, Adrian 0

Birmingham Seaholm 6, Farmington 2

Blissfield 3, Clinton 1

Bloomfield Hills Marian 1, Warren Regina 0

Canton 1, Hartland 1

Chelsea 7, Temperance Bedford 1

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Gaylord 5, Alpena 2

Grand Blanc 7, Livonia Churchill 0

Grass Lake 6, Onsted 0

Holt 17, Lansing Sexton 0

Manchester 4, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1

Mason 2, St. Johns 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 4, Grand Rapids Union 0

North Muskegon 7, Muskegon Oakridge 0

Quincy 8, Michigan Center 0

Ravenna 6, Grant 1

Roscommon 3, Brethren 1

Saline 1, Pinckney 0

Tecumseh 3, Monroe 0

Traverse City West 3, Traverse City Central 2

Vermontville Maple Valley 0, Stockbridge 0

Walled Lake Northern 7, Waterford Kettering 0

 

Girls tennis

Birmingham Seaholm 5, Bloomfield Hills 3

Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 0

Dearborn 7, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 7, Dearborn Divine Child 1

 

Boys track and field

Dearborn 71, Dearborn Fordson 65

 

Girls track and field

Dearborn 106, Dearborn Fordson 28

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, April 25, 2018

 

Baseball

Algonac 11, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 6

Ann Arbor Skyline 3, Monroe 1

Belleville 4, Dearborn Edsel Ford 3

Birmingham Groves 6, Farmington 2

Carlton Airport 11, Grosse Ile 0

Dearborn 8, Garden City 7

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 14, Romulus 6

Detroit Country Day 4, Detroit Western International 3 (9 innings)

Frankfort 12-4, Kalkaska 11-5

Gibraltar Carlson 6, Taylor Truman 0

Johannesburg-Lewiston 13-17, Fife Lake Forest Area 3-4

Lake Orion 11-5, Clarkston 1-5

Madison Heights Lamphere 15, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 2

Milan 4, Flat Rock 2

Millington 4, North Branch 1

Mio 5-8, Bay City All Saints 2-5

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 11, New Boston Huron 7

Montague 8, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 7

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 3-3, University of Detroit Jesuit 0-2

Riverview 5, Monroe Jefferson 3

Sterling Heights Stevenson 8, Grosse Pointe South 3

Temperance Bedford 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7

Utica Ford II 3, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 2

Walled Lake Western 2, Waterford Kettering 1

Warren De La Salle 4-10, Dearborn Divine Child 0-0

Whiteford 7-6, Summerfield 0-1

 

Softball

Allen Park 12, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0 (5 innings)

Allen Park Cabrini 4, Riverview Gabriel Richard 3 (8 innings)

Carlton Airport 3, Grosse Ile 2

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 19, Romulus Summit Academy North 18

Flat Rock 9, Milan 5

Garden City 17, Dearborn 3

Kalkaska 8-9, Frankfort 3-0

Monroe 12, Adrian 11

Whiteford 14-12, Petersburg Summerfield 4-0

 

Boys golf

Dearborn 188, Garden City 242

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12, Royal Oak Shrine Caathic 9

Ann Arbor Pioneer 9, Grosse Pointe South 5

Ann Arbor Skyline 7, Davison 5

Brighton 16, Novi 7

Canton 8, Howell 2

Chelsea 22, Temperance Bedford 10

Dearborn Divine Child 11, Ann Arbor Greenhills 3

Huron Valley Unified 21, Walled Lake Central 6

Lapeer 11, Port Huron United 7

Northville 15, Grand Blanc 1

Plymouth 6, Salem 3

Riverview Gabriel Richard 13, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11

Saline 15, Clarkston 7

South Lyon Unified 13, Walled Lake Northern 7

Swartz Creek 16, Lake Fenton 6

Tecumseh 15, Dexter 4

Zeeland United 11, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3

 

Girls lacrosse

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14, Bloomfield Hills Marian 11

Dexter 13, Ann Arbor Huron 10

East Grand Rapids 18, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

Grand Rapids Christian 12, Holland West Ottawa 4

Grandville 18, Battle Creek Northview 4

Hartland 22, Midland Dow 4

Northville 17, Grand Blanc 6

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 12, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9

Rochester 10, Rochester Adams 4

Rockford 15, Caledonia 3

Spring Lake 6, Grand Haven 5

Troy 11, Lake Orion 8

Waterford United 14, Fenton/Linden 11

 

Girls soccer

Algonac 2, Almont 3

Dearborn 8, Dearborn Fordson 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 8, Redford Thurston 0

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 2, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0

Detroit Country Day 9, Livonia Ladywood 1

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 3, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 1

Flint Powers Catholic 0, Midland 0

Howard City Tri-County 7, Lakeview 1

Kalamazoo Christian 3, Coloma 0

Midland Dow 2, Saginaw Heritage 1

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 2, Carleton Airport 0

Ortonville-Brandon 4, Flint Kearsley 0

Reed City 5, Fremont 1

Remus Chippewa Hills 2, Grant 1

Roscommon 4, Ogemaw Heights 2

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 2, Warren Cousino 1

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 8, New Buffalo 0

Vicksburg 3, Edwardsburg 1

 

Girls tennis

Traverse City Central 7, Cadillac 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 5, Ann Arbor Greenhills 3

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 8, Milan 0

 

Boys golf

Oakland Activities Association Red Meet

1. Birmingham Seaholm, 300.

 

Chelsea 167, Monroe 171

New Boston Huron 196, Riverview 203

 

Boys track and field

Birmingham Seaholm 68, West Bloomfield 60

Birmingham Seaholm 72, Birmingham Groves 56

 

Girls track and field

Birmingham Seaholm 99, Birmingham Groves 33

Birmingham Seaholm 79, West Bloomfield 53

 

 

Results from games played Tuesday, April 24, 2018

 

Girls soccer

Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Livonia Ladywood 0

Brooklyn Columbia Central 4, Hillsdale 2

Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 3, Ann Arbor Greenhills 3

Harbor Beach 0, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 0

Laingsburg 8, Perry 0

Lake Orion 1, Birmingham Groves 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 2, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 0

North Farmington 1, Dearborn 0

Parma Western 2, Mason 2

Plymouth 1, Northville 1

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5, Southfield Christian 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Clarkston 1

St. Johns 2, Lansing Christian 2

Stockbridge 1, Dansville 1

Tecumseh 6, Ypsilanti Community 1

 

Baseball

Alma 3-5, Shepherd 0-3

Detroit Central 16, Detroit Davis Aerospace 1 (4 innings)

Detroit Delta Prep 14, Detroit Northwestern 2 (4 innings)

Detroit Edison 10, Fraser 6

Detroit Osborn 15, Detroit Leadership Academy 0 (4 innings)

Detroit Western International 14, Detroit Cass Technical 2 (5 inn.)

Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett 8-3, Macomb Lutheran North 0-1

Morley Stanwood 10-8, Kent City 0-2

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7-11, Grand Rapids Union 0-1

Olivet 10-10, Lansing Christian 0-0

Reed City 11-15, Grant 3-0

Richland Gull Lake 7-1, Mattawan 2-0

Ypsilanti Lincoln 8, South Lyon East 5

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1-2, Warren De La Salle 0-1

 

Softball

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 11, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1 (5 innings)

Farmington Hills Mercy 19-17, Bloomfield Hills Marian 0-0 (2 and 3 innings)

Frankfort 9-14, Elk Rapids 0-4

Kent City 14-7, Morley Stanwood 6-10

Marine City 26, Fraser 14

Mattawan 3, Richland Gull Lake 0

Plymouth Christian 18, Southfield Christian 7

Sandford Meridian 12-12, Midland Dow 0-2

West Bloomfield 16-18, Southfield Arts & Technology 1-0

 

Boys golf

Belleville 148, Dearborn 113

St. Clair 180, Port Huron 192

 

Boys lacrosse

Birmingham United 11, Oxford 9

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 5

Caledonia 14, Grand Rapids Christian 2

East Grand Rapids 16, Okemos 2

Farmington 10, Rochester 5

Grand Haven 8, Lowell 6

Grosse Pointe North 12, Romeo 3

Haslett/Williamston 11, DeWitt 10

Holland Christian 15, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

Hudsonville 8, Holland West Ottawa 5

Lake Orion 9, Troy Athens 1

North Farmington/Farmington Hills Harrison 11, Royal Oak 8

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 18, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4

Salem 10, Northville 5

St. Clair 16, Warren Cousino 3

 

Girls lacrosse

Dexter 10, Salem 4

East Lansing 16, Grand Ledge 12

Mattawan 15, Kalamazoo Central 4

Portage Northern 24, Vicksburg 0

 

Boys track and field

Dearborn Edsel Ford 72, Dearborn 64

Rockford 97, Caledonia 40

 

Girls track and field

Dearborn Edsel Ford 75, Dearborn 62

Rockford 110, Caledonia 27

 

Girls water polo

Grandville 5, Jenison 2

 

 

 

Results from games played Monday, April 23, 2018

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 17, Troy 12

Bay City Western 1-9, Midland 0-3

Berkley 2, Royal Oak 1

Birmingham Groves 8, Utica 6

Clinton 2-3, Sand Creek 1-2

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2, Macomb Dakota 1

Dearborn 9, Garden City 2

Dearborn Edsel Ford 3, Belleville 2 (9 innings)

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12, Romulus 2

Detroit Community 12-9, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 2-1

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2, Utica Eisenhower 1

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 6, Saginaw Heritage 5

Fraser 5, Marine City 0

Grandville Calvin Christian 17, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

Harper Woods 14-16, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 2-4

Lake Orion 8, Clarkston 3

Montague 12, Holton 1

New Boston Huron 6, Flat Rock 4

Novi 2, Livonia Churchill 0

Ortonville Brandon 2-5, Clio 1-4

Port Huron 6, Utica 0

Portland St. Patrick 16-15, Ashley 0-0

Riverview 7-4, Milan 4-1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9, Rochester Adams 0

Roseville 7, Clawson 6

Salem 6, Hartland 1

Sterling Heights Stevenson 12, Grosse Pointe South 2 (6 Innings)

Taylor Trillium 10-7, Detroit University Prep 5-3

Unionville-Sebewaing Area 4, Millington 0

Utica Eisenhower 10-9, Grosse Pointe North 7-10

Utica Ford II 8, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 2

Warren Woods-Tower 12, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2

 

Softball

Auburn Hills Avondale 6, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5

Bay City Western 8-3, Midland 6-4

Birmingham Groves 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 4

Center Line 19, Hazel Park 4 (4 innings)

Flat Rock 4, New Boston Huron 1

Garden City 11, Dearborn 1 (5 innings)

Grosse Pointe North 10, Sterling Heights Stevenson 9

Harper Woods 22, Hope of Detroit 6 (5 innings)

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 18, Warren Cousino 0

Holly 3-13, Flushing 2-2

Richmond 9, Northville 2

Riverview 14-8, Milan 4-3

Romulus Summit Academy North 13, Lutheran Westland 11

Roseville 15, Clinton Township Clintondale 0

Salem 2, Hartland 1

St. Clair Shores South Lake 17, Warren Lincoln 0

Utica Eisenhower 11, Utica 5

Utica Ford II 5, Marysville 0

Walled Lake Central 10-11, South Lyon East 8-10

Warren Fitzgerald 15, Eastpointe 0

West Bloomfield 15, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3

 

Boys golf

Dearborn 183, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 248

 

Girls tennis

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 8, Port Huron 0

Farmington Hills Mercy 5, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 3

Macomb Dakota 7, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

Midland Dow 5, Detroit Country Day 3

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 7, Almont 1

Romeo 8, Harrison Township L’anse Creuse 0

Royal Oak 4, Farmington 4

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8, Center Line 0

Utica 6, Sterling Heights 2

Utica 8, Warren Woods-Tower 0

Utica Ford II 6, Fraser 2

Warren Mott 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 3

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 7, Livonia Ladywood 1

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11, Riverview Gabriel Richard 1

Ann Arbor Greenhills 19, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

Ann Arbor Pioneer 19, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Flint Powers Catholic 14, Saginaw Heritage 13

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 18, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 8

Hartland 19, Canton 4

Holland Christian 16, Grand Rapids Christian 8

Lapeer 11, Bay City Western 4

Pinckney 16, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 2

Saline 18, Ann Arbor Skyline 6

South Lyon Unified 14, Waterford United 2

Swartz Creek 14, Holly 2

Tecumseh 20, Chelsea 2

Walled Lake Northern 7, Huron Valley Unified 4

Walled Lake Western 23, Walled Lake Central 11

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Huron 16, Utica Eisenhower 6

Ann Arbor Skyline 15, Saline 5

Birmingham United 18, Farmington Hills Harrison 4

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14, Okemos 10

DeWitt 12, Haslett 9

Fenton 14, Flushing 7

Fenton/Linden 14, Flushing 7

Flint Powers Catholic 21, Davison 0

Grand Haven 9, Holland West Ottawa 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 18, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 6

Grandville 13, Zeeland East 12

Hartland 17, Canton 2

Lake Orion 13, Troy Athens 10

Livonia Ladywood 13, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4

Mattawan 11, St. Joseph (Ind.) 10

Midland 9, Saginaw Heritage 4

Portage Northern 17, Comstock Park 1

Rochester 11, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 10

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7, Oxford 5

Rockford 15, East Grand Rapids 10

Spring Lake 10, Lowell 2

Troy 12, Clarkston 10

 

Girls soccer

Algonac 6, Yale 0

Allen Park Cabrini 8, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 0

Almont 5, Imlay City 1

Big Rapids 8, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

Birmingham Seaholm 6, Royal Oak 1

Blissfield 4, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Taylor Truman 0

Capac 5, Croswell-Lexington 1

Cedar Springs 6, Greenville 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 4, Harrison Township L’anse Creuse 0

Coloma 1, Lawton 0

Dearborn Divine Child 8, Dearborn Fordson 0

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3, Detroit Western International 0

Detroit Country Day 6, Birmingham Groves 1

Dexter 5, Tecumseh 1

Frankenmuth 8, Millington 0

Grant 1, Newaygo 0

Grass Lake 1, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Hamtramck 1, Taylor Preparatory 0

Howard City Tri-County 8, Reed City 1

Ithaca 8, Shepherd 0

Macomb Dakota 4, Fraser 0

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 3, Utica 0

Marshall 7, Battle Creek Lakeview 0

Midland 1, Bay City Western 0

Muskegon Oakridge 5, Muskegon Orchard View 2

Pinckney 5, Adrian 0

Quincy 4, Springport 3

Richmond 1, Armada 0

Salem 5, Westland John Glenn 0

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 3, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

St. Clair Shores South Lake 1, Sterling Heights 0

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 3, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 3

Warren Cousino 8, Warren-Mott 0

Warren Woods-Tower 1, Roseville 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school