Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of February 5-11, 2018

Jan. 29-Feb. 4  l  Jan. 22-28  l  Jan. 15-21  l  Jan. 8-14  |  Jan. 1-7

 

Results from games played Sunday, February 11, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 52, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 41

Riverview Gabriel Richard 53, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50

 

Detroit Public School League quarterfinals

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 59, Detroit Cass Technical 51

Detroit Martin Luther King 55, Detroit Western International 41

Detroit Pershing 50, Detroit Henry Ford 44

Detroit Renaissance 66, Detroit East English Village 65

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park 10, South Lyon 2

Ann Arbor Skyline 5, Farmington 4

Lowell 2, Berkley 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 3, Romeo 2

Pinckney 4, North Farmington 1

 

 

Results from games played Saturday, February 10, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Almont 68, Imlay City 45

Benton Harbor 61, St Joseph 43

Carson City-Crystal 66, Coleman 32

Detroit Country Day 72, Sterling Heights Stevenson 49

Dowagiac 62, Vicksburg 44

Galesburg-Augusta 59, Lawrence 42

Hartford 68, Watervliet 65

Hastings 66, Parma Western 61

Holt 53, Okemos 52

Homer 78, Concord 41

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 66, Schoolcraft 64

Lansing Christian 53, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 38

Lapeer 55, Davison 53

New Haven 71, Saginaw Arthur Hill 68

Southfield Christian 56, North Farmington 39

University of Detroit Jesuit 59, Warren De La Salle 57

White Lake Lakeland 54, Milford 47

 

Girls basketball

Almont 30, Imlay City 18

Caledonia 66, Hudsonville 60

Davison 34, Lapeer 28

Dexter 50, Adrian 26

Engadine 61, Newberry 52

Hartford 69, Watervliet 50

Homer 66, Concord 44

Jonesville 42, Springport 38

Lansing Christian 50, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 28

Lawrence 48, Galesburg-Augusta 42

Manistee Catholic Central 33, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 25

Milford 34, White Lake Lakeland 23

Negaunee 55, Ishpeming 48

Okemos 38, Holt 28

Schoolcraft 57, Kalamazoo Hackett 39

St. Ignace 87, Goodrich 56

Union City 60, Reading 50

Vicksburg 53, Dowagiac 43

Waterford Kettering 46, Waterford Mott 34

 

Catholic High School League Playoffs

Quarterfinals

A-B Division

Bloomfield Hills Marian, Bye

Dearborn Divine Child 32, Warren Regina 20

Farmington Hills Mercy 45, Macomb Lutheran North 15

Livonia Ladywood 44, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 32

C-D Division

Allen Park Cabrini 49, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 38

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 36, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 33

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 60, Riverview Gabriel Richard 33

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes def. Clarkston Everest Collegiate

 

Boys hockey

Dearborn Divine Child 3, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6

Grand Rapids West Catholic 3, Holt 3

Temperance Bedford 5, Dexter 3

 

 

Results from games played Friday, February 9, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Alma 59, Shepherd 47

Beal City 71, Evart 41

Bear Lake 87, Mason County Eastern 40

Bellaire 45, Fife Lake Forest Area 44

Big Rapids 58, Fremont 41

Blanchard Montabella 61, Breckenridge 54

Boyne City 48, Charlevoix 33

Brimley 78, St. Ignace 24

Buckley 68, Maple City Glen Lake 51

Cadillac 50, Traverse City Central 49

Carney-Nadeau 71, Stephenson 50

Cedarville 82, DeTour 39

Central Lake 51, Johannesburg-Lewiston 38

Clare 78, Gladwin 45

Comstock Park 52, Sparta 38

Coopersville 67, Muskegon Mona Shores 59

Detroit Country Day 72, Sterling Heights Stevenson 49

Dollar Bay 63, Ontonagon 62

Eben Junction Superior Central 44, Crystal Falls Forest Park 38

Elk Rapids 56, East Jordan 42

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 52, Vassar 42

Ellsworth 70, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 42

Engadine 57, Pickford 43

Freeland 63, Saginaw Swan Valley 54

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 77, Grand Rapids West Catholic 56

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 73, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 62

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 70, Greenville 39

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 59, East Grand Rapids 56

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 55, Fruitport 29

Grandville Calvin Christian 73, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 51

Grayling 49, Harbor Springs 30

Hale 69, Fairview 53

Harrison 63, Roscommon 43

Hemlock 78, Pinconning 35

Hillman 75, Lincoln Alcona 60

Holland 71, Hamilton 46

Holland Calvary Christian 52, Holland Black River 35

Holland West Ottawa 64, Grand Haven 50

Houghton 48, Hancock 31

Houghton Lake 78, Farwell 62

Hudsonville Unity Christian 57, Holland Christian 52

Indian River Inland Lakes 54, Mancelona 42

Iron Mountain 58, Norway 53

Iron River West Iron County 49, Calumet 44

Ironwood 72, Mellen (Wisc.) 55

Ishpeming Westwood 61, Manistique 41

Jenison 76, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46

Kent City 60, Lakeview 22

Kingston 45, Deckerville 38

L'Anse 77, Lake Linden-Hubbell 69

Ludington 44, Manistee 41

Mackinaw City 76, Boyne Falls 28

Manistee Catholic Central 51, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 41

Manton 69, Lake City 46

McBain 75, Leroy Pine River 54

Midland Dow 59, Midland 58

Mio 54, Oscoda 53

Morley Stanwood 71, Holton 43

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 78, Merrill 26

Munising 62, Rock Mid-Peninsula 45

Muskegon Orchard View 45, Muskegon Catholic Central 38

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58, Muskegon Heights Academy 44

Negaunee 57, Ishpeming 50

Newaygo 77, Stanton Central Montcalm 61

Northport 35, Grand Traverse Academy 29

Onaway 83, Gaylord St. Mary 67

Onekama 63, Mesick 25

Pentwater 78, Walkerville 68

Petoskey 49, Alpena 43

Powers North Central 86, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 40

Reed City 83, Grant 81

Republic-Michigamme 41, Baraga 26

Riverview Gabriel Richard 59, Allen Park Cabrini 43

Rockford 54, Grandville 39

Rudyard 70, Newberry 49

Saginaw 73, Saginaw Arthur Hill 69

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, St. Louis 42

Sanford Meridian Early College 53, Beaverton 50

Sault Ste Marie 70, Cheboygan 32

Spring Lake 63, Allendale 56

Standish-Sterling Central 41, Carrollton 33

Suttons Bay 82, Leland 76

Traverse City St. Francis 38, Kalkaska 35

Traverse City West 66, Gaylord 51

Unionville-Sebewaing 76, Cass City 32

Vanderbilt 45, Alba 40

White Cloud 63, Hesperia 44

Wolverine 58, Alanson 30

Wyoming 75, Grand Rapids South Christian 72

Zeeland West 47, Zeeland East 40

 

Girls basketball

Alma 59, Shepherd 25

Big Rapids 37, Fremont 26

Byron Center Zion Christian 48, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 38

Charlevoix 57, Boyne City 34

Comstock Park 52, Sparta 38

Dundee 54, Hillsdale 50

East Grand Rapids 62, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 29

East Jordan 65, Elk Rapids 24

Freeland 68, Saginaw Swan Valley 27

Grand Rapids Christian 45, Muskegon Mona Shores 28

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 71, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 28

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 42, Greenville 32

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 62, Cedar Springs 48

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43, Fruitport 24

Grand Rapids South Christian 65, Wyoming 45

Grandville Calvin Christian 50, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 42

Hamilton 53, Holland 38

Harbor Springs 60, Grayling 34

Holland Black River 67, Holland Calvary 35

Holland West Ottawa 41, Grand Haven 31

Holton 35, Morley Stanwood 45

Howard City Tri-County 55, Remus Chippewa Hills 31

Hudsonville Unity Christian 44, Holland Christian 60

Ishpeming Westwood 52, Manistique 26

Jenison 57, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 33

Kent City 56, Lakeview 24

Mackinaw City 61, Boyne Falls 18

Manistee 46, Ludington 32

Manton 52, Lake City 35

Marquette 53, Kingsford 44

Midland Dow 52, Midland 33

Montague 37, North Muskegon 26

Muskegon Catholic Central 54, Muskegon Orchard View 17

Muskegon Oakridge 49, Ravenna 16

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58, Muskegon Heights Academy 44

Reed City 48, Grant 42

Rockford 58, Grandville 43

Shelby 74, Mason County Central 59

Spring Lake 62, Allendale 24

St. Louis 53, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46

Stanton Central Montcalm 63, Newaygo 21

Traverse City St. Francis 41, Kalkaska 24

White Cloud 57, Hesperia 30

Whitehall 46, Hart 43

Zeeland East 50, Zeeland West 33

 

Boys hockey

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5, University of Detroit Jesuit 2

East Kentwood 2, Holland West Ottawa 1

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 6, Pinckney 2

Gaylord 4, Lansing Catholic 1

Grand Haven 4, Escanaba 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1, East Grand Rapids 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6, Hudsonville 5

Houghton 4, Hancock 3

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2

Marquette 4, Chelsea 2

Midland Dow 3, Saginaw Heritage 0

Rockford 4, Livonia Churchill 1

Traverse City Central 3, Alpena 2

 

 

Results from games played Thursday, February 8, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Auburn Hills Avondale 57, Rochester Adams 61

Birmingham Seaholm 72, Oxford 50

Blissfield 54, Ida 3

Center Line 61, Clinton Township Clintondale 66

Centreville 26, Mendon 47

Dearborn Advanced Tech 52, Michigan Math & Science 46

Detroit Cristo Rey 70, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 65

Eastpointe 63, Madison Heights Lamphere 45

Farmington Hills Harrison 71, Ferndale 60

Gladstone 75, Kingsford 68

Goodrich 65, Lake Fenton 42

Hillsdale 50, Dundee 54

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 71, Burr Oak 66

Iron River West Iron County 41, Eagle River Northland Pines (WI) 73

Lake Orion 61, Pontiac 49

Laona-Wabeno (WI) 60, Menominee 53

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 66, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 44

Marquette 71, Escanaba 60

Montague 59, Mason County Central 57

North Muskegon 48, Whitehall 41

Onsted 46, Erie-Mason 65

Owendale-Gagetown 37, Bay City All Saints 45

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 35, Ann Arbor Christ the King 73

Quincy 61, Bronson 52

Ravenna 44, Hart 38

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43, Birmingham Groves 51

Shelby 63, Muskegon Oakridge 53

Southfield Manoogian 2, Detroit Westside Christian 0

St Clair Shores South Lake 66, Warren Woods Tower 64

Troy 68, Bloomfield Hills 40

Troy Athens 51, Oak Park 76

Utica Eisenhower 71, Macomb Dakota 76

Warren Fitzgerald 76, Mt Clemens 57

Warren Mott 57, Madison Heights Madison 77

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 52, Dexter 38

Alanson 59, Wolverine 17

Alpena 49, Gaylord 34

Ashley 51, Vestaburg 22

Bark River-Harris 65, Eben Junction Superior Central 41

Beaverton 47, Sanford Meridian Early College 39

Benzie Central 41, Kingsley 63

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 30, Bear Lake 39

Brighton 35, Hartland 39

Brimley 8, St Ignace 98

Buchanan 36, Bridgman 24

Buckley 18, Maple City Glen Lake 67

Cadillac 36, Traverse City West 34

Central Lake 79, Pellston 51

Chassell 67, Dollar Bay 26

Cheboygan 25, Sault Ste Marie 49

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 55, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 49

Crystal Falls Forest Park 42, Iron River West Iron County 53

Deckerville 18, Kingston 49

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 32, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 6

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 71, Wayne Memorial 69

Ellsworth 30, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 47

Engadine 63, Pickford 53

Escanaba 65, Calumet 59

Essexville Garber 64, Birch Run 71

Farmington Hills Mercy 35, Canton 29

Farwell 30, Houghton Lake 55

Frankenmuth 49, North Branch 39

Fruitport Calvary Christian 60, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 19

Fulton 13, Pewamo-Westphalia 69

Gladwin 47, Clare 54

Grosse Ile 50, Monroe Jefferson 27

Hale 41, Fairview 14

Hancock 49, L'Anse 32

Harbor Beach 48, Sandusky 45

Harrison 33, Roscommon 52

Indian River Inland Lakes 8, Gaylord St Mary 51

Iron Mountain 42, Negaunee 58

Johannesburg-Lewiston 31, Bellaire 42

Lake Linden-Hubbell 38, Baraga 50

Lansing Christian 56, Charyl Stockwell Academy 33

Lincoln Alcona 42, Hillman 47

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 41, Plymouth Christian 25

Manchester 54, Hanover-Horton 29

Marlette 51, Memphis 9

McBain 38, Leroy Pine River 48

Milan 43, Riverview 60

Millington 53, Bridgeport 45

Onekama 50, Mesick 15

Ontonagon 42, Houghton 67

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54, Morenci 40

Owendale-Gagetown 17, Bay City All Saints 45

Painesdale-Jeffers 52, Wakefield-Marenisco 39

Pentwater 62, Manistee Catholic Central 39

Petersburg-Summerfield 33, Adrian Madison 50

Quincy 39, Bronson 58

Reese 54, Bad Axe 18

Republic-Michigamme 36, Bessemer 50

Rock Mid-Peninsula 49, Norway 45

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 47, Macomb Lutheran North 45

Rudyard 58, Newberry 70

Saginaw 62, Saginaw Arthur Hill 80

Southfield Manoogian 2, Detroit Westside Christian 0

Stephenson 52, Powers North Central 57

Suttons Bay 57, Leland 38

Traverse City Central 52, Petoskey 43

Unionville-Sebewaing 61, Cass City 43

Vandercook Lake 49, Addison 52

Vassar 38, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 45

Walkerville 31, Brethren 53

Watersmeet 30, Ewen-Trout Creek 65

Watervliet Grace Christian 21, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 62

Whittemore-Prescott 37, Rogers City 51

 

Boys bowling

Monroe 21, Temperance Bedford 9

 

Girls bowling

Monroe 27, Temperance Bedford 3

 

Boys hockey

Bloomfield Hills 3, Romeo 3

Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Ann Arbor Skyline 6

Calumet 9, Negaunee 0

Escanaba 3, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4

Fenton 2, West Bloomfield 3

L'Anse 1, Kingsford 8

Marquette 2, Livonia Churchill 2

Plymouth 3, Davison 1

Saline 4, Northville 5

Utica Eisenhower 3, Salem 3

White Lake Lakeland 6, Troy 0

 

Boys swimming

Dearborn 51, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 42

Williamston 106, Eaton Rapids 79

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, February 7, 2018

 

> MHSAA wrestling district results

 

Boys basketball

Bellaire 51, Mancelona 42

Buckley 73, Benzie Central 34

Caro 53, Millington 44

Central Lake 66, Gaylord St. Mary 49

Dansville 65, Potterville 47

Dollar Bay 51, Ewen-Trout Creek 42

Edwardsburg 66, Berrien Springs 44

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 55, Harbor Beach 46

Ellsworth 72, Mackinaw City 25

Flint Hamady 74, Flint Southwestern 60

Fowler 62, Portland St Patrick 45

Frankenmuth 57, Essexville Garber 45

Frankfort 88, Suttons Bay 44

Fulton 60, Saranac 42

Gaylord 48, Sault Ste Marie 42

Grass Lake 56, Addison 41

Gwinn 66, Rock Mid-Peninsula 51

Hanover-Horton 83, East Jackson 50

Ishpeming Westwood 58, Negaunee 49

Johannesburg-Lewiston 66, Pellston 62

Kingsley 68, Mesick 34

Laingsburg 46, Bath 27

Leland 72, Lake Leelanau St Mary 31

Manton 73, Elk Rapids 45

Maple City Glen Lake 62, Onekama 40

Michigan Center 79, Vandercook Lake 32

Napoleon 62, Manchester 52

Onaway 80, Fife Lake Forest Area 72

Pewamo-Westphalia 33, Carson City-Crystal 20

Rapid River 64, Powers North Central 56

Rogers City 45, Posen 36

Saginaw Heritage 73, Bay City John Glenn 30

Spring Lake 50, Sparta 25

Unionville-Sebewaing 49, Sanford Meridian Early College 44

Vestaburg 41, Farwell 40

West Bloomfield 59, North Farmington 54

 

Girls basketball

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 48, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 13

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 55, St. Clair 52

Grosse Pointe North 52, Port Huron Northern 49

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 49, Clawson 42

Manton 42, Elk Rapids 15

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 54, Pontiac 29

Rogers City 61, Hale 43

Spring Lake 34, Sparta 30

 

Boys bowling

Eaton Rapids 30, DeWitt 0

Monroe 29, Pinckney 1

 

Girls bowling

Eaton Rapids 27, DeWitt 3

Monroe 15, Pinckney 16

 

 

Results from games played Tuesday, February 6, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Allen Park Cabrini 57, Ray Austin Catholic 14

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 54, Birmingham Roeper 41

Alma 63, Freeland 57

Alpena 72, Cheboygan 32

Ann Arbor Central Academy 67, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 58

Ann Arbor Christ the King 82, Midland Homeschoolers 63

Ann Arbor Greenhills 57, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 44

Ann Arbor Pioneer 85, Jackson 78

Ann Arbor Skyline 81, Lansing Waverly 61

Ashley 69, Morrice 29

Bark River-Harris 80, Stephenson 56

Battle Creek Lakeview 47, St Joseph 44

Battle Creek St. Philip 61, Colon 42

Bay City All Saints 57, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 56

Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 59, Wetmore Munising Baptist 52

Beal City 61, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49

Bear Lake 70, Mason County Central 69

Belleville 76, Dearborn 53

Big Rapids 43, Ludington 38

Birmingham Seaholm 58, Royal Oak 42

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 40, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 39

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 64, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 52

Boyne City 55, Harbor Springs 53

Brethren 47, Marion 11

Bridgeport 78, Burton Bendle 36

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 65, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 28

Brimley 54, Sault Ste. Marie 50

Brooklyn Columbia Central 75, Ida 45

Brownstown Woodhaven 62, Allen Park 38

Burton Faith 40, New Haven Merritt Academy 25

Cadillac 43, Petoskey 38

Cadillac Heritage Christian 63, Midland Christian 42

Calumet 66, Chassell 53

Canton 57, Wayne Memorial 52

Carrollton 50, Saginaw Swan Valley 48

Centreville 66, Bangor 52

Chelsea 70, Pinckney 55

Chesaning 57, Shepherd 40

Clare 60, Reed City 56

Clawson 45, Madison Heights Lamphere 36

Coloma 65, Lawrence 21

Constantine 67, Lawton 44

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 71, Nah Tah Wahsh 46

Coopersville 54, Grand Rapids West Catholic 43

Croswell-Lexington 55, Bad Axe 36

Crystal Falls Forest Park 56, Felch North Dickinson 40

Davison 72, Bay City Western 44

Dearborn Edsel Ford 49, Garden City 34

Dearborn Fordson 55, Redford Thurston 50

Deckerville 54, Mayville 44

Detroit Cass Technical 80, Detroit West Side Academy 44

Detroit Community 90, Taylor Trillium 69

Detroit Country Day 67, Bloomfield Hills 36

Detroit Cristo Rey 66, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 39

Detroit East English Village 71, Detroit Cody 22

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 81, Detroit Mumford 56

Detroit Henry Ford 87, Detroit Delta Preparatory 43

Detroit Loyola 48, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 30

Detroit Martin Luther King 65, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 62

Detroit Pershing 66, Detroit Douglass 52

Detroit Renaissance 63, Detroit Southeastern 38

Detroit Western International 48, Detroit Denby 44

DeWitt 63, Portland 32

Dexter 59, Ypsilanti Lincoln 38

Dowagiac 71, Allegan 28

Dundee 47, Hudson 27

Fennville 80, Gobles 51

Fenton 58, Owosso 52

Flat Rock 51, Carleton Airport 32

Flint International Academy 50, Dryden 38

Fowler 68, Breckenridge 54

Fruitport Calvary Christian 59, Holland Black River 54

Gibraltar Carlson 45, Taylor Kennedy 44

Gladstone 66, Marquette 55

Grand Blanc 46, Brighton 34

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 68, Comstock Park 47

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 74, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 42

Grand Rapids Homeschoolers 68, Hudsonville Home School 57

Grand Rapids South Christian 63, Grand Rapids Christian 54

Grand Rapids Union 62, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 52

Grandville 57, Hudsonville 52

Grayling 49, Charlevoix 47

Green Bay West (Wisc.) 88, Menominee 39

Grosse Ile 68, New Boston Huron 58

Grosse Pointe North 69, Utica Ford II 35

Hale 45, AuGres-Sims 37

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 70, Boyne Falls 35

Harper Woods 97, Detroit University Preparatory 57

Harrison 56, Coleman 43

Hartford 72, Decatur 49

Hemlock 53, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37

Hillman 52, Mio 28

Hillsdale 62, Erie-Mason 49

Hillsdale Academy 57, Camden-Frontier 40

Holland 56, Zeeland East 44

Holland Christian 60, Hamilton 38

Holland West Ottawa 60, Rockford 41

Holly 51, Clio 48

Holt Martin Luther 57, Barry County Christian 50

Hudsonville Unity Christian 74, Byron Center 42

Iron Mountain 74, Escanaba 48

Iron River West Iron County 47, Kingsford 45

Ironwood 59, Bayfield (Wisc.) 52

Ithaca 65, St. Louis 27

Jenison 85, Wayland Union 64

Kalamazoo Christian 52, Schoolcraft 47

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 61, Galesburg-Augusta 40

Kalamazoo Lakeside 62, Dream Academy 60

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 49, Portage Central 42

Kalkaska 62, East Jordan 51

Kent City 65, Grand Rapids Wellspring 51

Kingston 64, Kinde-North Huron 61

Lake Linden-Hubbell 61, Republic-Michigamme 47

Lansing Catholic 55, St. Johns 35

Lansing Christian 58, Stockbridge 42

Lansing Sexton 74, Charlotte 59

Leslie 67, Lake Odessa Lakewood 59

Lincoln Alcona 53, Rogers City 30

Linden 57, Flint Kearsley 46

Litchfield 61, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 56

Madison Heights Madison 73, Marine City 57

Manistee 56, Lake City 46

Manistee Catholic Central 55, Grand Traverse Academy 36

Manton 73, Leroy Pine River 38

Marcellus 70, Bloomingdale 60

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 87, Covert 16

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 57, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 46

Marlette 66, Memphis 30

Marshall Academy 61, Climax-Scotts 47

Martin 55, Delton Kellogg 37

Mason 55, Parchment 50

Melvindale 51, Lincoln Park 44

Mendon 49, White Pigeon 39

Michigan Center 73, Coldwater 55

Milan 64, Monroe Jefferson 44

Milford 59, Walled Lake Central 50

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 53, Riverview 29

Morley Stanwood 65, Grant 61

Mt Pleasant 61, Saginaw 58

Muskegon 74, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 62

Muskegon Mona Shores 58, Fruitport 27

Muskegon Orchard View 54, Montague 53

New Buffalo 76, Three Oaks River Valley 37

New Haven 83, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 46

Newaygo 58, Lakeview 28

Northville 61, Howell 59

Norway 60, Carney-Nadeau 57

Novi 56, Saline 47

Novi Franklin Road Christian 83, Lutheran Westland 79

Ogemaw Heights 54, Roscommon 43

Onsted 77, Blissfield 60

Oscoda 74, Whittemore-Prescott 64

Otsego 66, Sturgis 48

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 77, Clinton 41

Ovid-Elsie 53, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36

Owendale-Gagetown 60, Akron-Fairgrove 23

Painesdale-Jeffers 44, Houghton 42

Paw Paw 78, Three Rivers 72

Peck 40, Caseville 20

Petersburg-Summerfield 60, Morenci 38

Phelps (Wisc.) 61, Watersmeet 42

Pittsford 59, Jackson Christian 42

Plainwell 61, Edwardsburg 51

Plymouth 60, Salem 50

Portage Northern 72, Battle Creek Central 51

Rapid River 57, Eben Junction Superior Central 32

Richland Gull Lake 61, Niles 58

River Rouge 71, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 42

Romeo 57, Warren-Mott 47

Romulus 72, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 58

Roseville 72, Utica 63

Saginaw Arthur Hill 78, Bay City Central 55

Saginaw Nouvel 64, Reese 53

Saline Washtenaw Christian 62, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 22

Sand Creek 52, Whitmore Lake 46

Southfield Christian 69, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 67

Southgate Anderson 65, Taylor Truman 45

St. Charles 65, Pinconning 63

St. Clair 59, Fraser 44

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 76, Port Huron 53

St. Clair Shores South Lake 75, Clinton Township Clintondale 59

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 69, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 29

Standish-Sterling Central 52, Midland Bullock Creek 36

Sterling Heights 76, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 66

Sterling Heights Stevenson 59, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 57

Stevensville Lakeshore 49, Mattawan 43

Tekonsha 54, Waldron 37

Traverse City Christian 59, Traverse City Home School 54

Traverse City St. Francis 69, Elk Rapids 32

University of Detroit Jesuit 66, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 47

Vermontville Maple Valley 58, Byron Center Zion Christian 57

Wakefield-Marenisco 48, Bessemer 41

Walled Lake Northern 69, Waterford Kettering 38

Walled Lake Western 70, South Lyon East 54

Warren Fitzgerald 69, Warren Cousino 68

Warren Lincoln 46, Marysville 41

Warren Woods Tower 68, Port Huron Northern 47

Watervliet 49, Saugatuck 46

White Cloud 63, Evart 45

Williamston 60, Lansing Everett 58

Wyoming 68, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 56

Wyoming Godwin Heights 85, Wyoming Kelloggsville 73

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 86, Holland Calvary 40

Ypsilanti Community 65, Adrian 35

Zeeland West 63, Lowell 47

 

Girls basketball

Adrian 45, Ypsilanti Community 40

Adrian Lenawee Christian 53, Waldron 23

Adrian Madison 50, Britton Deerfield 32

Allen Park 68, Taylor Truman 51

Alma 53, Freeland 60

Almont 46, Croswell-Lexington 44

Armada 58, Algonac 30

Bangor 18, Centreville 62

Bath 28, Laingsburg 48

Bay City John Glenn 31, Midland Dow 39

Bay City Western 68, Davison 65

Belding 18, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 49

Belleville 52, Dearborn 43

Berrien Springs 65, Benton Harbor 46

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 16, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 59

Bloomfield Hills Marian 40, Macomb Lutheran North 21

Bloomingdale 45, Marcellus 47

Bronson 43, Jonesville 44

Buckley 30, Benzie Central 48

Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 17, Fairview 30

Burton Atherton 33, Burton Bentley 17

Byron Center 36, Hudsonville Unity Christian 22

Byron Center Zion Christian 50, Muskegon Catholic Central 44

Calumet 36, Negaunee 61

Capac 27, Imlay City 35

Caro 39, Millington 56

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 16, Bay City All Saints 45

Caseville 20, Peck 41

Central Lake 58, Indian River Inland Lakes 36

Charyl Stockwell Academy 36, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 45

Chesaning 52, Shepherd 29

Clare 40, Reed City 55

Climax-Scotts 75, Marshall Academy 9

Clinton 27, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 45

Clinton Township Clintondale 28, St Clair Shores South Lake 55

Coloma 51, Lawrence 43

Comstock 35, Battle Creek Harper Creek 32

Constantine 44, Lawton 28

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 56, Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh 11

Coopersville 56, Grand Rapids West Catholic 46

Corunna 63, Lansing Catholic 51

Crystal Falls Forest Park 37, Munising 41

Dearborn Advanced Tech 41, Detroit Westside Christian 31

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 37, Redford Thurston 32

Delton Kellogg 48, Martin 45

Detroit University Prep 35, Harper Woods 41

DeWitt 42, Portland 16

Dowagiac 44, Allegan 54

East Jordan 42, Kalkaska 60

East Kentwood 68, Caledonia 47

Eaton Rapids 29, Battle Creek Pennfield 44

Eben Junction Superior Central 45, Powers North Central 55

Edwardsburg 55, Plainwell 24

Ellsworth 35, Mackinaw City 64

Engadine 34, Rapid River 42

Erie-Mason 67, Hillsdale 23

Essexville Garber 44, Frankenmuth 43

Farmington 41, Berkley 33

Fennville 25, Gobles 67

Fenton 76, Owosso 40

Fife Lake Forest Area 47, Johannesburg-Lewiston 38

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 64, Lapeer 38

Fowlerville 54, Ann Arbor Pioneer 39

Frankfort 54, Suttons Bay 57

Fraser 39, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 29

Fruitport 20, Muskegon Mona Shores 44

Garden City 30, Dearborn Edsel Ford 60

Gaylord St Mary 38, Bellaire 32

Genesee 40, Mt Morris 86

Gibraltar Carlson 36, Trenton 40

Goodrich 57, Flushing 51

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 49, Comstock Park 47

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 34, Muskegon 51

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 7, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 51

Grass Lake 43, Hanover-Horton 39

Grayling 38, Charlevoix 69

Greenville 44, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 50

Gwinn 46, Manistique 29

Harbor Springs 37, Boyne City 38

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 78, Boyne Falls 10

Hart 44, Shelby 68

Hartford 48, Decatur 37

Haslett 44, Holt 31

Hemlock 43, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 31

Holland Black River 42, Fruitport Calvary Christian 51

Holland Christian 35, Hamilton 42

Holland West Ottawa 42, Rockford 62

Homer 71, Reading 39

Hope of Detroit 46, Michigan Math & Science 33

Houghton Lake 41, Sanford Meridian Early College 34

Hudson 57, Dundee 33

Hudsonville 42, Grandville 31

Ida 55, Brooklyn Columbia Central 47

Iron Mountain 60, Ishpeming Westwood 51

Ishpeming 59, Gladstone 39

Jackson Lumen Christi 60, East Jackson 17

Jenison 70, Wayland Union 44

Kalamazoo Hackett 50, Galesburg-Augusta 39

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23, Portage Central 46

Kent City 59, Grand Rapids Wellspring 23

Kingsford 54, Escanaba 60

Kingsley 75, Mesick 7

Lake City 69, Roscommon 23

Lake Odessa Lakewood 53, Leslie 50

Lake Orion 42, Rochester Adams 35

Lakeview 33, Newaygo 41

Leland 32, Lake Leelanau St Mary 57

Linden 25, Flint Kearsley 65

Livonia Churchill 35, Livonia Franklin 30

Livonia Ladywood 38, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 25

Livonia Stevenson 29, Hartland 51

Macomb Dakota 51, Clarkston 41

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 37, Warren Mott 27

Manchester 50, Jackson Northwest 65

Manton 54, Leroy Pine River 35

Marine City 33, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 56

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 67, Melvindale 10

Marlette 28, Harbor Beach 37

Marquette 54, Houghton 50

Mason County Eastern 53, Grand Traverse Academy 48

Mattawan 28, Stevensville Lakeshore 38

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 28, East Grand Rapids 51

Midland 41, Saginaw Heritage 62

Midland Christian 42, Cadillac Heritage Christian 63

Milford 36, Walled Lake Central 40

Monroe 44, Tecumseh 35

Montague 32, Whitehall 40

Morenci 56, Petersburg-Summerfield 22

Morley Stanwood 27, Grant 40

Morrice 42, Ashley 24

Muskegon Oakridge 51, Mason County Central 38

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 56, Grand Rapids Union 45

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 66, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 45

North Branch 23, Birch Run 55

North Muskegon 57, Ravenna 51

Northville 34, Howell 42

Novi 40, Saline 39

Oak Park 28, Auburn Hills Avondale 54

Onekama 46, Maple City Glen Lake 75

Onsted 53, Blissfield 40

Ovid-Elsie 30, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 27

Pellston 34, Mancelona 46

Phelps (WI) 40, Watersmeet 48

Pinckney 38, Chelsea 46

Pinconning 48, St Charles 51

Plymouth 50, Salem 40

Plymouth Christian 40, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 65

Portage Northern 21, Battle Creek Central 41

Portland St Patrick 44, Fowler 32

Quincy 31, Springport 56

Richland Gull Lake 53, Niles 38

River Rouge 84, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 13

Rochester 28, Birmingham Groves 41

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25, Bloomfield Hills 38

Romulus 48, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 43

Royal Oak 43, Birmingham Seaholm 34

Saginaw 56, Mt Pleasant 69

Saginaw Arthur Hill 54, Bay City Central 41

Saginaw Arts & Sciences 48, Bridgeport 41

Saginaw Swan Valley 41, Carrollton 42

Saline Washtenaw Christian 63, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 26

Sand Creek 31, Whitmore Lake 12

Saranac 27, Fulton 31

Saugatuck 27, Watervliet 44

Schoolcraft 61, Kalamazoo Christian 31

Southfield Arts & Technology 49, North Farmington 41

Southfield Christian 27, Lutheran Westland 53

St Clair Shores South Lake 55, Clinton Township Clintondale 28

St Ignace 63, Gaylord 32

St Johns 61, Lansing Everett 7

St Joseph 53, Battle Creek Lakeview 39

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 46, Countryside Academy 30

St Louis 31, Ithaca 40

Standish-Sterling Central 34, Midland Bullock Creek 28

Stockbridge 37, Lansing Christian 43

Sturgis 32, Otsego 71

Tawas 59, Gladwin 49

Three Rivers 65, Paw Paw 35

Traverse City Central 53, Manistee 28

Traverse City St Francis 54, Elk Rapids 46

Troy 30, West Bloomfield 43

Troy Athens 31, Oxford 49

Union City 29, Concord 38

Unionville-Sebewaing 53, Saginaw Nouvel 37

Vassar Juniata Christian 27, Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 31

Vestaburg 27, Farwell 62

Vicksburg 43, South Haven 38

Walled Lake Western 69, South Lyon East 34

Warren Fitzgerald 25, Allen Park Cabrini 27

Waterford Kettering 57, Walled Lake Northern 29

Wayne Memorial 56, Canton 25

Wetmore Munising Baptist 32, Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 37

White Pigeon 38, Mendon 51

Wixom St Catherine 44, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 43

Wolverine 41, Alba 31

Wyoming 54, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 35

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 86, Holland Calvary 40

Zeeland East 53, Holland 18

Zeeland West 41, Lowell 51

 

Boys bowling

Dearborn Edsel Ford 20, Dearborn 10

Eaton Rapids 23, Ionia 7

Jenison 18, Grand Rapids Northview 12

 

Girls bowling

Dearborn 30, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Eaton Rapids 30, Ionia 0

Jenison 26, Grand Rapids Northview 4

 

Boys hockey

Dearborn Edsel Ford 3, Riverview 3

Grandville 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1

Howell 7, South Lyon 3

Kingsford 9, Negaunee 1

 

 

Results from games played Monday, February 5, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Quincy 40

Armada 51, Capac 39

Athens 44, Union City 37

Buchanan 71, Berrien Springs 59

Burton Bentley 50, Burton Atherton 46

Cedarville 61, Johannesburg-Lewiston 45

Coloma 73, Niles Brandywine 65

Detroit Cody 47, Detroit Leadership Academy 30

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 35, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 33

Detroit Delta Preparatory 96, Detroit Central 91

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 68, Detroit Davis Aerospace 9

Detroit Western International 50, Detroit Osborn 46

Fairview 70, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 34

Farmington 64, Birmingham Groves 57

Frankfort 53, McBain 48

Hanover-Horton 64, Jackson Lumen Christi 47

Houghton Lake 54, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 53

Ishpeming 78, L'Anse 30

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 77, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 67

Leland 75, Mesick 32

Mattawan 56, Richland Gull Lake 50

Midland Dow 65, Bay City John Glenn 46

Munising 88, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 39

Onekama 70, Baldwin 65

Painesdale-Jeffers 56, Lake Linden-Hubbell 42

Republic-Michigamme 62, Hancock 55

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 50, Macomb Lutheran North 44

West Bloomfield 75, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 43

 

Girls basketball

Alba 48, Boyne Falls 33

Armada 55, Capac 33

Bark River-Harris 73, Stephenson 55

Calumet 57, Lake Linden-Hubbell 28

Camden-Frontier 43, Hillsdale Academy 25

Carleton Airport 55, Riverview 41

Chassell 72, Republic-Michigamme 25

Deckerville 68, Mayville 33

Ewen-Trout Creek 54, Ontonagon 49

Ferndale 54, Ferndale University 27

Fife Lake Forest Area 45, Pellston 23

Flat Rock 49, Monroe Jefferson 28

Hancock 56, Dollar Bay 26

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 73, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 41

Hillman 59, Mio 26

Iron River West Iron County 71, L'Anse 40

Ironwood 59, Mellen (Wisc.) 37

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 43, Parchment 26

Kingston 64, Kinde-North Huron 22

Mason County Central 62, Muskegon Orchard View 17

Michigan Center 64, Vandercook Lake 26

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 79, Breckenridge 26

Niles Brandywine 40, Coloma 22

Ogemaw Heights 52, Beaverton 43

Onaway 42, Indian River Inland Lakes 40

Oscoda 65, Whittemore-Prescott 38

Pittsford 71, Jackson Christian 37

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 36, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 17

Posen 64, Atlanta 10

Powers North Central 55, Carney-Nadeau 41

Rapid River 62, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 55

Ray Austin Catholic 30, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 23

Richland Gull Lake 43, Mattawan 23

Riverview Gabriel Richard 43, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 34

Rock Mid-Peninsula 56, Eben Junction Superior Central 44

Rogers City 43, Lincoln Alcona 27

Sault Ste Marie 67, Cheboygan 24

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 55, Roseville 38

Tawas 52, Coleman 38

Utica 42, Sterling Heights 34

Wakefield-Marenisco 43, Baraga 42

Walkerville 54, Manistee Catholic Central 43

Warren Regina 44, Grosse Pointe North 41

Webberville 60, Burton Atherton 26

 

Boys bowling

Monroe 25, Saline 5

 

Girls bowling

Portland 16, DeWitt 14

Monroe 26, Saline 4

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school