Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of February 19-25, 2018

Feb. 12-18  l  Feb. 5-11  l  Jan. 29-Feb. 4  l  Jan. 22-28  l  Jan. 15-21  l  Jan. 8-14  |  Jan. 1-7

 

MHSAA team wrestling finals  l  MHSAA skiing finals
MHSAA bowling regionals  l  MHSAA cheer regionals

 

 

Results from games played Sunday, February 25, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Catholic High School League Championship

A-B Division

University of Detroit Jesuit 64, Warren De La Salle 55

C-D Division

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 52, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 36

 

 

Results from games played Saturday, February 24, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 70, Lansing Christian 49

Ashley 69, Bay City All Saints 55

Bridgman 50, New Buffalo 40

Canton Preparatory 45, Dearborn Advanced Technology 47

Clarkston 69, Southfield Arts & Technology 19

Hazel Park 60, Detroit Old Redford 59

Muskegon 55, Belleville 50

New Haven 89, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 54

New Lothrop 64, Burton Atherton 42

Roseville 54, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 40

St. Clair Shores South Lake 50, Warren Lincoln 46

Vestaburg 76, Breckenridge 55

 

Girls basketball

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 76, Detroit Cody 46

 

Boys hockey

Temperance Bedford 7, New Boston Huron 2

 

 

Results from games played Friday, February 23, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Addison 62, Napoleon 58

Adrian Madison 39, Morenci 48

Algonac 56, Croswell-Lexington 58

Allegan 26, Otsego 69

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 72, Livonia Clarenceville 41

Allendale 64, Grand Rapids West Catholic 62

Alpena 42, Cadillac 46

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 46, Detroit University Prep 53

Ann Arbor Pioneer 61, Ann Arbor Huron 51

Armada 43, Imlay City 45

Athens 58, Colon 40

Auburn Hills Avondale 51, Birmingham Seaholm 48

Austin Catholic 50, Kimball Landmark Academy 46

Battle Creek Central 34, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 32

Battle Creek Harper Creek 24, Marshall 46

Bay City All Saints 74, Akron-Fairgrove 26

Bay City Central 44, Saginaw Heritage 55

Bay City John Glenn 24, Flint Southwestern 48

Beaverton 59, Gladwin 37

Bellevue 67, Marshall Academy 25

Berrien Springs 36, Bridgman 39

Bessemer 63, Ontonagon 59

Big Rapids 53, Remus Chippewa Hills 40

Blissfield 62, Dundee 71

Bloomfield Hills 51, Southfield Arts & Technology 58

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 64, Novi Franklin Road Christian 41

Boyne Falls 39, Alba 35

Breckenridge 59, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 69

Bridgeport 73, Essexville Garber 40

Britton Deerfield 33, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44

Bronson 54, Reading 68

Brownstown Woodhaven 46, Redford Thurston 49

Burton Bendle 50, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 52

Burton Bentley 51, New Lothrop 49

Burton Faith 69, Burton St Thomas More Academy 61

Byron Center 43, Hamilton 50

Byron Center Zion Christian 42, Holland Black River 31

Caledonia 71, Grand Haven 84

Calumet 65, Lake Linden-Hubbell 36

Carney-Nadeau 51, Crystal Falls Forest Park 50

Caro 51, North Branch 67

Caseville 32, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 54

Cass City 67, Bad Axe 62

Cassopolis 81, Bangor 54

Cedarville 76, Engadine 59

Centreville 43, White Pigeon 41

Charlevoix 47, Harbor Springs 36

Charlotte 27, DeWitt 66

Chassell 61, Dollar Bay 70

Chesaning 54, Saginaw Swan Valley 42

Clawson 49, Center Line 53

Climax-Scotts 52, Battle Creek St Philip 56

Coopersville 50, Comstock Park 43

Dearborn Divine Child 73, Gibraltar Carlson 39

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 58, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 50

Delton Kellogg 29, Galesburg-Augusta 34

Detroit Loyola 56, Detroit Cass Tech 68

Detroit Voyageur 65, Detroit Community 55

Dexter 67, Pinckney 49

Dryden 51, Deckerville 33

Durand 40, Webberville 59

East Jordan 45, Traverse City St Francis 67

East Kentwood 42, Grandville 58

Eaton Rapids 49, Ionia 54

Erie-Mason 67, Ida 48

Escanaba 66, Gladstone 78

Farwell 30, Clare 67

Fife Lake Forest Area 31, Indian River Inland Lakes 45

Flat Rock 43, Riverview 38

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 67, Midland 45

Flint Kearsley 52, Clio 55

Flushing 61, Swartz Creek 72

Frankenmuth 71, Flint Hamady 63

Fraser 45, Utica Eisenhower 50

Freeland 39, Carrollton 55

Fremont 76, Howard City Tri-County 58

Fulton 61, Bath 69

Goodrich 63, Burton Atherton 52

Grand Blanc 62, Wayne Memorial 60

Grand Ledge 77, Holt 50

Grand Rapids Christian 48, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 40

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 49, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 70

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 73, Greenville 59

Grand Traverse Academy 51, Traverse City Home School (MI) 31

Grandville Calvin Christian 51, Wyoming Kelloggsville 21

Grass Lake 72, Manchester 59

Grayling 45, Boyne City 55

Grosse Ile 65, Milan 45

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 51, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 33

Gwinn 51, Eben Junction Superior Central 65

Hanover-Horton 60, Vandercook Lake 25

Harrison 38, Sanford Meridian Early College 55

Hart 45, North Muskegon 59

Hartford 69, Eau Claire 46

Hartland 69, Livonia Franklin 35

Haslett 62, Lansing Waverly 60

Hastings 54, Coldwater 61

Hazel Park 65, West Bloomfield 63

Hemlock 53, St Louis 25

Hesperia 21, Kent City 61

Hillman 63, Posen 31

Hillsdale Academy 77, Jackson Christian 35

Holland 43, Holland Christian 62

Holland West Ottawa 62, Grand Rapids Northview 39

Holly 46, Ortonville-Brandon 38

Homer 67, Quincy 81

Houghton 32, Ishpeming Westwood 35

Howell 49, Plymouth 38

Hudson 33, Hillsdale 47

Iron Mountain 76, Menominee 38

Iron River West Iron County 52, Hancock 25

Ironwood 47, Wakefield-Marenisco 61

Ithaca 59, Pinconning 50

Jackson 86, Lansing Everett 75

Jackson Lumen Christi 42, Battle Creek Pennfield 47

Jenison 64, Fruitport 25

Jonesville 61, Concord 54

Kalamazoo Christian 66, Lawton 36

Kalamazoo Hackett 68, Coloma 60

Kalkaska 82, Elk Rapids 66

Kingsford 52, Ishpeming 55

Kingsley 31, Maple City Glen Lake 52

Kingston 17, Flint International Academy 58

Lake Fenton 55, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49

Lake Leelanau St Mary 40, Traverse City Christian 27

Lake Orion 73, Farmington Hills Harrison 55

Lakeview 41, Holton 35

Lansing Catholic 62, Fowlerville 52

Lansing Eastern 79, Lansing Sexton 65

Lapeer 58, Mt Pleasant 76

Leland 60, Frankfort 73

Leroy Pine River 64, Lake City 55

Lincoln Alcona 53, Tawas 46

Linden 67, Fenton 29

Lowell 67, Cedar Springs 39

Mackinaw City 48, Alanson 39

Macomb Dakota 56, Sterling Heights Stevenson 70

Madison Heights Lamphere 44, Warren Fitzgerald 46

Madison Heights Madison 62, Clinton Township Clintondale 59

Mancelona 55, Central Lake 57

Manistee 56, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

Manistee Catholic Central 48, Brethren 51

Manton 73, Beal City 47

Marcellus 53, Decatur 30

Marine City 56, Sterling Heights 52

Marlette 37, Sandusky 27

Martin 53, Lawrence 40

Marysville 50, Utica 47

Mason 54, St Johns 31

Mason County Central 51, Ravenna 45

Mason County Eastern 63, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 80

Mattawan 40, Kalamazoo Central 55

Memphis 40, Brown City 58

Mendon 42, Bloomingdale 46

Merrill 20, Ashley 70

Mesick 29, Buckley 83

Midland Dow 51, Davison 60

Millington 65, Birch Run 52

Mio 73, Atlanta 28

Monroe 46, Temperance Bedford 56

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 66, Monroe Jefferson 25

Montague 42, Shelby 53

Munising 75, Manistique 56

Muskegon 80, Muskegon Mona Shores 49

Muskegon Orchard View 27, Muskegon Heights Academy 68

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 36, Ludington 50

New Boston Huron 46, Carleton Airport 41

Newaygo 78, Grant 63

Newberry 56, DeTour 57

North Farmington 27, Clarkston 55

Oak Park 60, Birmingham Groves 38

Okemos 64, East Lansing 56

Olivet 49, Chelsea 53

Onaway 52, Johannesburg-Lewiston 63

Onekama 55, Benzie Central 37

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 43, Byron 73

Owendale-Gagetown 26, Peck 60

Oxford 62, Troy Athens 57

Parchment 47, Buchanan 40

Parma Western 64, Jackson Northwest 45

Paw Paw 54, Dowagiac 57

Pellston 50, Bellaire 72

Pentwater 70, Bear Lake 77

Petersburg-Summerfield 58, Sand Creek 53

Petoskey 62, Gaylord 60

Pewamo-Westphalia 58, Fowler 41

Pickford 36, Brimley 59

Port Huron 56, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 53

Port Huron Northern 46, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 34

Portland St Patrick 26, Potterville 55

Powers North Central 63, Bark River-Harris 60

Rapid River 81, Felch North Dickinson 48

Reese 56, Vassar 36

Republic-Michigamme 63, Rock Mid-Peninsula 48

Richland Gull Lake 71, Battle Creek Lakeview 52

Richmond 56, Almont 38

River Rouge 48, Harper Woods 42

Rochester Hills Christian 60, Davison Faith Baptist (MI) 47

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 38, Rochester Adams 44

Rockford 43, Hudsonville 60

Rogers City 50, Fairview 40

Romeo 49, Warren Woods Tower 58

Roscommon 21, Houghton Lake 36

Royal Oak 47, Rochester 56

Saginaw 75, Flint Powers Catholic 60

Saginaw Arthur Hill 77, Bay City Western 55

Saginaw Arts & Sciences 44, Mt Morris 70

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46, Ovid-Elsie 69

Saginaw Nouvel 60, Genesee Christian 32

Saline 46, Ann Arbor Skyline 57

Saugatuck 29, Fennville 51

Sault Ste Marie 56, Rudyard 47

Schoolcraft 68, Constantine 41

Shepherd 60, Midland Bullock Creek 50

South Haven 72, Plainwell 55

Southfield Manoogian 41, Hope of Detroit 48

Springport 76, Union City 20

St Charles 42, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 46

St Clair 88, Warren Mott 66

St Joseph 51, Portage Central 41

St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 63, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 70

St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 45, Three Oaks River Valley 51

Standish-Sterling Central 50, Alma 49

Stanton Central Montcalm 77, Reed City 74

Stevensville Lakeshore 40, Niles 32

Stockbridge 68, Charyl Stockwell Academy 57

Sturgis 70, Edwardsburg 28

Suttons Bay 57, Northport 50

Taylor Kennedy 59, Taylor Truman 43

Taylor Preparatory 54, Allen Park Cabrini 52

Tecumseh 31, Ypsilanti Community 52

Three Rivers 59, Vicksburg 58

Traverse City West 57, Traverse City Central 43

Troy 89, Farmington 56

Ubly 57, Harbor Beach 59

Unionville-Sebewaing 35, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 51

Vanderbilt 40, Ellsworth 70

Vermontville Maple Valley 38, Leslie 68

Vestaburg 74, Coleman 50

Waldron 58, Litchfield 83

Walkerville 55, Baldwin 68

Warren Cousino 55, Grosse Pointe South 53

Watervliet 60, Gobles 48

Wayland Union 50, Grand Rapids South Christian 42

White Cloud 41, Morley Stanwood 64

Whitehall 50, Muskegon Oakridge 57

Whittemore-Prescott 69, Hale 59

Williamston 63, Portland 16

Wolverine 62, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 59

Wyoming 81, East Grand Rapids 71

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 86, Kent City Algoma Christian 17

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 49, Holland Calvary 33

Yale 50, Capac 49

Ypsilanti Lincoln 83, Adrian 48

Zeeland East 78, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 75

 

Girls basketball

Adrian 59, Ypsilanti Lincoln 40

Adrian Lenawee Christian 49, Napoleon 24

Algonac 15, Croswell-Lexington 33

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 45, Manchester 48

Ann Arbor Huron 48, Ann Arbor Pioneer 29

Armada 53, Imlay City 38

Austin Catholic 32, Kimball Landmark Academy 20

Battle Creek Central 41, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 31

Battle Creek Harper Creek 35, Marshall 37

Battle Creek St Philip 34, Climax-Scotts 40

Bay City Western 42, Saginaw Arthur Hill 40

Big Rapids 60, Remus Chippewa Hills 11

Bloomfield Hills 51, Southfield Arts & Technology 58

Boyne Falls 34, Alba 57

Bronson 57, Reading 34

Brooklyn Columbia Central 55, Hudson 43

Burton Bendle 58, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 16

Byron Center 18, Hamilton 30

Caseville 41, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 14

Charlevoix 51, Harbor Springs 23

Charlotte 27, DeWitt 58

Chesaning 33, Saginaw Swan Valley 42

Colon 33, Mendon 36

Coopersville 32, Comstock Park 45

Dansville 25, Lansing Christian 40

Davison 30, Midland Dow 57

Dearborn 60, Garden City 17

Delton Kellogg 47, Galesburg-Augusta 35

Detroit University Prep 44, Detroit West Side Academy 46

Durand 47, Webberville 35

East Jordan 22, Traverse City St Francis 48

East Kentwood 81, Grandville 46

Eaton Rapids 34, Ionia 26

Evart 50, Marion 28

Flint Kearsley 71, Clio 47

Flint Southwestern Classical Academy 11, Bay City John Glenn 53

Flushing 48, Swartz Creek 23

Freeland 70, Carrollton 55

Fremont 32, Howard City Tri-County 48

Genesee 41, Burton Atherton 27

Grand Haven 40, Caledonia 42

Grand Ledge 48, Holt 38

Grand Rapids Christian 27, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 43

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 39, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 51

Grand Rapids Northview 40, Holland West Ottawa 54

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 52, Greenville 49

Grand Traverse Academy 45, Traverse City Home School (MI) 37

Grayling 34, Boyne City 56

Haslett 52, Lansing Waverly 54

Hastings 29, Coldwater 40

Hemlock 54, St Louis 28

Hesperia 25, Kent City 69

Holland 40, Holland Christian 53

Holly 55, Ortonville-Brandon 21

Homer 57, Quincy 32

Hopkins 39, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 31

Jackson 58, Lansing Everett 24

Jackson Lumen Christi 37, Battle Creek Pennfield 45

Jenison 73, Fruitport 32

Jonesville 59, Concord 38

Kalamazoo Hackett 33, Coloma 40

Kalkaska 47, Elk Rapids 27

Lakeview 53, Holton 29

Lansing Catholic 57, Fowlerville 49

Lansing Eastern 54, Lansing Sexton 53

Leslie 47, Hillsdale 29

Lincoln Alcona 32, Tawas 45

Lincoln Park 48, Taylor Truman 36

Linden 17, Fenton 61

Lowell 47, Cedar Springs 27

Macomb Lutheran North 46, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 27

Manistee 56, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

Martin 55, Lawrence 33

Mason 30, St Johns 56

Mattawan 13, Kalamazoo Central 53

Midland 56, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 58

Mt Pleasant 36, Lapeer 35

Muskegon 54, Muskegon Mona Shores 44

Muskegon Orchard View 15, Muskegon Heights Academy 63

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 28, Ludington 31

Newaygo 40, Grant 51

Norway 40, Powers North Central 52

Okemos 32, East Lansing 75

Onsted 43, Adrian Madison 41

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 15, Byron 57

Ovid-Elsie 42, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 55

Owendale-Gagetown 14, Peck 39

Parma Western 38, Jackson Northwest 56

Pinckney 39, Dexter 40

Richland Gull Lake 41, Battle Creek Lakeview 37

Richmond 20, Almont 40

Saginaw Arts & Sciences 42, Mt Morris 58

Saginaw Heritage 63, Bay City Central 13

Saginaw Nouvel 55, Genesee Christian 34

Saugatuck 63, Fennville 26

Schoolcraft 45, Constantine 17

Shepherd 30, Midland Bullock Creek 24

Springport 76, Union City 20

St Charles 41, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 63

St Joseph 40, Portage Central 38

Standish-Sterling Central 38, Alma 44

Stanton Central Montcalm 63, Reed City 52

Stevensville Lakeshore 51, Niles 49

Taylor Kennedy 14, Trenton 36

Temperance Bedford 37, Monroe 35

Vanderbilt 28, Ellsworth 38

Vassar Juniata Christian 21, Athens Factoryville Christian 10

Warren Regina 40, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 37

Watervliet 43, Gobles 50

Wayland Union 41, Grand Rapids South Christian 56

White Cloud 55, Morley Stanwood 42

Whitmore Lake 29, Clinton 44

Williamston 49, Portland 31

Wyoming 41, East Grand Rapids 66

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 64, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 34

Yale 30, Capac 37

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 44, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 43

Ypsilanti Community 33, Tecumseh 51

Zeeland East 39, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 27

 

Boys hockey

Saginaw Heritage 10, Saginaw Swan Valley 2

 

 

Results from games played Thursday, February 22, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Ann Arbor Greenhills 54, Lutheran Westland 43

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 97, Coldwater Pansophia 45

Belleville 53, Dearborn Fordson 37

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 61, Detroit Douglass 42

Burton Faith 64, Owosso Spring Vale Academy 52

Dearborn 72, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 64

Dearborn Advanced Technology 60, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 55

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 54, Garden City 35

Detroit Country Day 92, Romulus 83

Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 51, Ecorse 48

Detroit Universal Academy 88, Westland Universal Learning Academy 27,

Detroit University Preparatory 60, Hamtramck 55

Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 67, Taylor Preparatory 61

Evart 65, Coleman 33

Fruitport Calvary Christian 48, Holton 41

Houghton 50, Lake Linden-Hubbell 26

Indianapolis Ben Davis (Ind.) 47, Lapeer Area Homeschool Association 37

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 61, Battle Creek Academy 42

Macomb Lutheran North 53, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 52

Milford 54, Walled Lake Western 43

Niles Brandywine 64, Comstock 38

Norway 62, Rapid River 51

Novi Franklin Road Christian 92, Center Line Macomb Christian 38

Onsted 60, Brooklyn Columbia Central 36

Oscoda 66, AuGres-Sims 59

Redford Union 56, Dearborn Edsel Ford 50

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 60, Utica Ford II 55

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 67, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 62

Taylor Trillium 89, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 66

Traverse City St. Francis 64, Charlevoix 49

Vermontville Maple Valley 70, Lake Odessa Lakewood 58

Wakefield-Marenisco 51, Washburn (Wisc.) 45

Walled Lake Northern 60, South Lyon East 59

Waterford Mott 60, Walled Lake Central 36

White Lake Lakeland 55, Waterford Kettering 52

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 58, Detroit Public Safety Academy 47

 

Girls basketball

Alanson 49, Pellston 24

Allegan 54, Sturgis 47

Allen Park 48, Gibraltar Carlson 26

Alpena 52, Traverse City West 35

Athens 62, Colon 27

Auburn Hills Avondale 50, Pontiac 38

Bath 34, Fulton 27

Bay City All Saints 56, Akron-Fairgrove 15

Bay City Western 61, Bay City Central 17

Bear Lake 40, Walkerville 18

Beaverton 59, Gladwin 37

Berkley 50, Ferndale 36

Birch Run 52, Millington 37

Birmingham Groves 54, Oxford 40

Bloomfield Hills 39, North Farmington 38

Brethren 47, Mason County Eastern 21

Brown City 45, Memphis 3

Burr Oak 38, Tekonsha 25

Burton Bentley 61, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 17

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 46, New Haven Merritt Academy 28

Calumet 68, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39

Carney-Nadeau 55, Felch North Dickinson 54

Cass City 51, Bad Axe 23

Cedarville 63, Engadine 25

Center Line 47, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 45

Clare 42, Farwell 40

Clarkston 49, Rochester Adams 26

Coleman 66, Vestaburg 32

Croswell-Lexington 31, Richmond 30

Crystal Falls Forest Park 49, Bark River-Harris 37

Dearborn 47, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 46

Dearborn Advanced Technology 55, Dearborn Heights Star International 19

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 56, Hope of Detroit 18

Detroit Country Day 73, Grosse Pointe South 26

Detroit Mumford 41, Bloomfield Hills Marian 38

Dryden 33, Deckerville 32

Edwardsburg 55, Otsego 31

Erie-Mason 71, Monroe Jefferson 40

Essexville Garber 53, Bridgeport 46

Ewen-Trout Creek 72, Dollar Bay 36

Gladstone 52, Iron Mountain 41

Goodrich 55, New Lothrop 33

Grand Blanc 57, Salem 22

Grass Lake 50, Vandercook Lake 29

Grosse Pointe North 53, Utica 35

Hancock 35, Ontonagon 32

Hanover-Horton 52, Napoleon 30

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 49, New Haven 25

Hartland 52, Plymouth 14

Hazel Park 51, Oak Park 45

Houghton Lake 51, Roscommon 36

Ida 48, Gaylord St. Mary 29

Indian River Inland Lakes 48, Mackinaw City 38

Iron River West Iron County 58, Escanaba 55

Ironwood 61, Bessemer 36

Ishpeming 54, Kingsford 36

Ishpeming Westwood 48, Gwinn 31

Johannesburg-Lewiston 40, Mio 30

Kimball Landmark Academy 22, Kimball New Life Christian 20

Kinde-North Huron 43, Mayville 19

Lake City 50, Leroy Pine River 32

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 48, Ellsworth 17

Lake Odessa Lakewood 39, Vermontville Maple Valley 34

L'Anse 53, Painesdale-Jeffers 40

Lowell 49, Grand Rapids Northview 43

Manchester 65, East Jackson 14

Manistique 33, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 31

Manton 67, Beal City 32

Maple City Glen Lake 72, Frankfort 57

Marion 30, Cadillac Heritage Christian 27

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 49, McBain 38

Menominee 47, Marquette 42

Michigan Center 68, Addison 30

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 65, Breckenridge 16

Munising 82, Rapid River 52

Newberry 50, DeTour 34

North Branch 41, Caro 29

Northville 65, Livonia Franklin 21

Novi 53, Westland John Glenn 41

Novi Franklin Road Christian 75, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 46

Pentwater 61, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22

Perry 50, Olivet 45

Petoskey 40, Cadillac 32

Pickford 56, Brimley 52

Pinckney 52, Tecumseh 39

Pittsford 43, Camden-Frontier 31

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 39, Lapeer 23

Redford Union 53, Dearborn Edsel Ford 39

Reese 51, Vassar 15

Republic-Michigamme 58, Chassell Copper County Christian 37

River Rouge 60, Detroit Cass Technical 36

Riverview 73, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19

Rock Mid-Peninsula 41, Powers North Central 27

Rogers City 55, Central Lake 46

Romeo 48, Sterling Heights 38

Royal Oak 56, West Bloomfield 42

Sandusky 44, Marlette 21

Sanford Meridian Early College 47, Harrison 41

South Lyon East 54, Walled Lake Northern 49

St. Clair 64, Warren Lincoln 38

St. Ignace 65, Cheboygan 25

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 41, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 20

Stephenson 51, Eben Junction Superior Central 42

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 58, Detroit Old Redford 27

Traverse City Central 55, Gaylord 53

Traverse City St. Francis 56, Charlevoix 47

Troy 38, Birmingham Seaholm 24

Troy Athens 35, Rochester 28

Ubly 51, Harbor Beach 45

Unionville-Sebewaing 59, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 49

Waldron 61, Litchfield 14

Walled Lake Central 30, Waterford Mott 26

Walled Lake Western 65, Milford 33

Warren Cousino 45, Marysville 30

Watersmeet 72, Wakefield-Marenisco 67

Wayne Memorial 50, Howell 46

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park 6, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4

Bloomfield Hills 9, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

Flint Kearsley 7, Port Huron 1

Hancock 8, Kingsford 3

Houghton 6, Escanaba 2

Howell 7, Farmington 0

Marquette 3, Calumet 2

Sault Ste. Marie 6, Traverse City Central 4

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, February 21, 2018

 

Boys hockey

Brighton 2, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 0

Canton 3, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Davison 3, Midland 2

Grand Haven 5, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

Grosse Pointe North 3, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1

Livonia Churchill 2, Dearborn Divine Child 2

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 3, Port Huron Northern 0

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 8, Hartland 0

Petoskey 5, Gaylord 2

Saline 4, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

 

Boys basketball

Armada 55, Capac 34

Bath 63, Portland St. Patrick 50

Beal City 50, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29

Bellaire 83, Onaway 29

Birmingham Groves 58, Ferndale 46

Canton Preparatory 56, Michigan Math & Science 45

Cedarville 54, Newberry 32

Cheboygan 77, DeTour 42

Chesaning 57, New Lothrop 45

Dansville 71, Fulton 54

Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 42, Southfield Manoogian 21

Dollar Bay 77, Hancock 46

Dundee 67, Monroe Jefferson 50

Eben Junction Superior Central 62, Norway 57

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 53, Vassar 49

Essexville Garber 59, Caro 55

Ewen-Trout Creek 77, Chassell 48

Farmington 63, Rochester 59

Flint International Academy 81, Kinde-North Huron 31

Flushing 53, Flint Southwestern 37

Fowler 62, Lansing Christian 56

Frankenmuth 61, Millington 33

Gaylord 54, Ogemaw Heights 47

Gaylord St. Mary 59, Pellston 49

Grand Blanc 66, Westland John Glenn 61

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 82, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 28

Hanover-Horton 75, Manchester 42

Hart 55, Pentwater 53

Hillman 72, AuGres-Sims 49

Ionia 61, Fowlerville 51

Ishpeming 53, Iron Mountain 47

Johannesburg-Lewiston 59, Indian River Inland Lakes 44

Kalamazoo Christian 75, Galesburg-Augusta 25

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 39, Mattawan 36

Laingsburg 47, Potterville 44

Lake City 64, Evart 53

Lake Orion 57, Rochester Adams 46

Leland 53, Benzie Central 49

Manton 47, McBain 38

Maple City Glen Lake 53, Frankfort 47

Marlette 57, Memphis 42

Marquette 72, Kingsford 58

Marshall 55, Jackson Lumen Christi 42

Michigan Center 51, Napoleon 44

Morrice 60, Genesee 31

Muskegon Orchard View 57, Shelby 48

Negaunee 52, Ishpeming Westwood 42

North Branch 58, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 47

Oak Park 95, Flint Beecher 52

Onekama 58, Bear Lake 52

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 59, Petersburg-Summerfield 43

Petoskey 56, Sault Ste. Marie 42

Pickford 63, Alanson 32

Reese 89, Bad Axe 57

Republic-Michigamme 54, Felch North Dickinson 51

Roseville 55, Grosse Pointe South 50

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 60, Taylor Truman 52

Stephenson 65, Rock Mid-Peninsula 47

Suttons Bay 58, Mesick 51

Swartz Creek 69, Clio 54

Unionville-Sebewaing 66, Cass City 25

Vandercook Lake 49, Addison 48

Vestaburg 66, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 55

Webberville 62, Byron 60

Yale 72, Algonac 36

Ypsilanti Community 46, Chelsea 39

 

Catholic High School League Championships

Semifinals

A-B Division

Warren De La Salle 62, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 59

C-D Division

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 62, Riverview Gabriel Richard 46

 

Girls basketball

Armada 52, Capac 34

Baraga 46, Dollar Bay 39

Bay City All Saints 52, AuGres-Sims 38

Byron 69, Webberville 21

Canton Preparatory 55, Michigan Math & Science 19

Carney-Nadeau 62, Rapid River 39,

Cedarville 54, Newberry 32

Chelsea 44, Ypsilanti Community 15

Clarkston 48, Bloomfield Hills 33

Climax-Scotts 53, Litchfield 35

DeTour 55, Mackinaw City 31

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 62, Vassar 40

Erie-Mason 46, Dundee 28

Escanaba 66, Menominee 64

Farmington Hills Mercy 44, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 31

Ferndale University Preparatory 49, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 22

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 59, Flint Powers Catholic 18

Flushing 60, Linden 13

Fraser 39, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 38

Gwinn 66, Iron Mountain 48

Ishpeming Westwood 46, Houghton 41

Kalamazoo Christian 46, Galesburg-Augusta 35

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 33, Mattawan 32

Macomb Dakota 55, Utica Ford II 30

Marshall 60, Jackson Lumen Christi 30

Midland 76, Saginaw Arthur Hill 44

Morrice 56, Genesee 17

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 50, Muskegon Heights Academy 43

New Boston Huron 55, Allen Park 34

New Lothrop 45, Chesaning 31

Norway 46, Eben Junction Superior Central 42

Peck 41, Kimball Landmark Academy 22

Rogers City 58, Posen 27

Romulus Summit Academy North 39, Taylor Preparatory 17

Shelby 72, Hesperia 33

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 42, Utica Eisenhower 34

Stephenson 64, Rock Mid-Peninsula 39

Swartz Creek 80, Clio 73

Waldron 61, Burr Oak 22

Westland Universal Learning Academy 40, Southfield Manoogian 36

Yale 42, Algonac 36

 

 

Results from games played Tuesday, February 20, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Madison 61, Whitmore Lake 55

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 67, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 55

Alma 57, Chesaning 48

Alpena 64, Ogemaw Heights 39

Ann Arbor Central Academy 81, Detroit Universal Academy 20

Ann Arbor Huron 50, Saline 40

Ann Arbor Pioneer 64, Monroe 28

Ann Arbor Skyline 88, Temperance Bedford 65

Armada 45, Dryden 40

Athens 65, Bronson 51

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 54, Novi Franklin Road Christian 49

AuGres-Sims 69, Bay City All Saints 33

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 63, Litchfield 46

Battle Creek Central 33, Portage Central 31

Battle Creek Harper Creek 62, Parma Western 52

Bay City John Glenn 49, Midland 46

Belleville 70, Brownstown Woodhaven 54

Bellevue 47, Colon 40

Benton Harbor 73, South Haven 36

Bessemer 55, Ironwood 43

Bloomingdale 68, Hartford 40

Brethren 48, Leroy Pine River 47

Bridgeport 63, Flint Hamady 37

Bridgman 79, Buchanan 70

Brighton 60, Salem 39

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 68, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 26

Burton Faith 63, Kimball New Life Christian Academy 24

Burton Madison Academy 65, Morrice 56

Byron 72, Montrose 63

Byron Center 71, Holland 65

Cadillac 57, Gaylord 54

Calumet 58, Iron River West Iron County 46

Canton 68, Howell 46

Cassopolis 71, Centreville 59

Charlevoix 71, East Jordan 50

Chassell 62, Baraga 49

Chelsea 41, Tecumseh 33

Clare 85, Traverse City Christian 33

Clarkston 90, Romulus 53

Clinton 46, Britton Deerfield 44

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 45, Grosse Pointe North 39

Coldwater 63, Jackson Lumen Christi 45

Coleman 65, Farwell 56

Coloma 65, Gobles 56

Coopersville 44, Sparta 36

Corunna 48, Owosso 44

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 54, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 53

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 61, Dearborn Heights Star International 56

Detroit Community 77, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 66

Dowagiac 65, Plainwell 62

Durand 59, Genesee 35

East Grand Rapids 52, Grand Rapids Christian 43

East Lansing 80, Lansing Eastern 48

Eastpointe 64, Port Huron 59

Elk Rapids 51, Boyne City 47

Erie-Mason 69, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 64

Escanaba 69, Gwinn 58

Fennville 66, Lawrence 32

Flat Rock 60, Milan 54

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 76, Saginaw Arthur Hill 51

Flint International Academy 59, Genesee Christian 45

Flint Powers Catholic 66, Bay City Central 50

Freeland 70, Midland Bullock Creek 58

Galesburg-Augusta 49, Lawton 43

Grand Haven 51, Grandville 36

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 38, Wayland Union 24

Grand Rapids Northview 33, Lowell 32

Grand Rapids South Christian 70, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 51

Grand Rapids Wellspring 79, Fruitport Calvary Christian 60

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 66, Holland Black River 34

Grant 54, Fremont 46

Grayling 68, Kalkaska 53

Grosse Ile 61, Carleton Airport 37

Hale 49, Mio 45

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 73, Traverse City Home School 55

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 67, Port Huron Northern 56

Haslett 69, Lansing Catholic 36

Hemlock 56, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 40

Holland Christian 53, Grandville Calvin Christian 46

Holland West Ottawa 70, Caledonia 47

Holly 49, Fenton 41

Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, Zeeland East 42

Ithaca 55, Ovid-Elsie 53

Jackson 70, Holt 67

Jackson Northwest 52, Battle Creek Pennfield 50

Kalamazoo Central 48, Stevensville Lakeshore 39

Kalamazoo Christian 59, Delton Kellogg 21

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 71, Constantine 42

Lake Odessa Lakewood 61, Stockbridge 48

Lansing Christian 58, Vermontville Maple Valley 43

Livonia Churchill 57, Hartland 55

Livonia Stevenson 66, Livonia Franklin 54

Ludington 34, Mason County Central 32

Macomb Dakota 75, Warren-Mott 51

Marcellus 54, Mendon 53

Marine City 63, Center Line 57

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 62, Marysville 50

Marshall 46, Hastings 38

Mason 57, Eaton Rapids 42

Milford 54, South Lyon 31

Mishawaka Marian (Ind.) 61, Edwardsburg 41

Montague 71, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

Morley Stanwood 50, Greenville 40

Mt Pleasant 69, Bay City Western 51

Muskegon 67, Jenison 46

Muskegon Heights Academy 86, Kalamazoo Phoenix 60

Muskegon Mona Shores 58, Grand Rapids Union 50

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 59, Fruitport 41

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 60, Kentwood Grand River Prep 49

New Haven 75, Warren Woods-Tower 25

New Haven Merritt Academy 55, Ray Austin Catholic 50

Newaygo 91, Howard City Tri-County 63

Niles 53, Battle Creek Lakeview 51

North Muskegon 52, Hesperia 35

Novi 61, Plymouth 53

Okemos 59, Lansing Everett 49

Olivet 56, Portland 32

Ontonagon 56, L'Anse 51

Otsego 71, Comstock 15

Peck 49, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 43

Perry 65, Leslie 42

Plymouth Christian 75, Detroit Public Safety Academy 63

Powers North Central 72, Munising 56

Quincy 73, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 19

Rapid River 81, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 46

Ravenna 29, White Cloud 18

Redford Thurston 55, Dearborn Edsel Ford 53

Reed City 65, Big Rapids 55

Remus Chippewa Hills 64, Stanton Central Montcalm 46

Richland Gull Lake 51, Portage Northern 48

Richmond 57, Croswell-Lexington 54

River Rouge 54, Ecorse 36

Riverview 58, Monroe Jefferson 44

Romulus Summit Academy North 45, Garden City 43

Saginaw 72, Flint Southwestern 40

Saginaw Swan Valley 59, Standish-Sterling Central 33

Sandusky 52, Harbor Beach 44

Saugatuck 68, Martin 60

Schoolcraft 62, Watervliet 56

Shepherd 50, Carrollton 42

St. Charles 59, St. Louis 50

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 70, St. Clair 68

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 71, Madison Heights Lamphere 38

St. Clair Shores South Lake 63, Clinton Township Clintondale 51

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 68, Berrien Springs 38

Sterling Heights 57, Clawson 47

Sterling Heights Stevenson 72, Romeo 55

Sturgis 72, Allegan 30

Taylor Kennedy 69, Detroit Leadership Academy 51

Traverse City St. Francis 78, Harbor Springs 36

Troy 70, Oxford 46

Walled Lake Northern 58, Walled Lake Central 48

Warren Cousino 46, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 44

Warren Fitzgerald 71, Fraser 64

Warren Michigan Collegiate 72, Southgate Anderson 64

Wayne Memorial 65, Northville 55

White Lake Lakeland 43, Walled Lake Western 28

White Pigeon 52, Bangor 42

Whitehall 55, Holton 37

Whittemore-Prescott 66, Gladwin 57

Wyoming Kelloggsville 79, Belding 29

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 76, Byron Center Zion Christian 36

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 61, Muskegon Oakridge 31

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 59, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 24

Ypsilanti Community 65, Dexter 50

Ypsilanti Lincoln 53, Pinckney 45

Zeeland West 59, Hamilton 36

 

Catholic High School League Championships

Semifinals

A-B Division

University of Detroit Jesuit 56, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 37

C-D Division

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 57, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 47

 

Girls basketball

Addison 51, Britton Deerfield 33

Allegan 36, Sturgis 28

Allen Park 57, Lincoln Park 36

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 47, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 40

Alma 41, Chesaning 25

Almont 45, Yale 30

Armada 43, Richmond 36

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 51, Litchfield 27

Battle Creek Central 42, Portage Central 21

Battle Creek Harper Creek 29, Parma Western 22

Battle Creek Lakeview 55, Niles 39

Battle Creek St. Philip 62, Jackson Christian 59

Bay City Western 38, Mt. Pleasant 33

Bear Lake 43, Marion 24

Bellaire 40, Indian River Inland Lakes 23

Benzie Central 60, Onekama 40

Berkley 40, Hazel Park 33

Berrien Springs 49, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 22

Big Rapids 47, Reed City 35

Birch Run 53, Bridgeport 27

Birmingham Groves 56, Troy 25

Buckley 32, Mesick 21

Byron 54, Montrose 18

Byron Center 44, Holland 32

Caledonia 63, Holland West Ottawa 43

Capac 52, Algonac 23

Carson City-Crystal 42, Lansing Catholic 19

Central Lake 59, Fife Lake Forest Area 50

Centreville 46, Cassopolis 41

Charlevoix 69, East Jordan 42

Charlotte 33, Ionia 20

Chelsea 32, Tecumseh 21

Coldwater 46, Jackson Lumen Christi 33

Comstock 45, Otsego 44

Concord 62, Quincy 58

Coopersville 47, Sparta 45

Corunna 48, Owosso 26

Croswell-Lexington 47, Imlay City 27

Delton Kellogg 52, Kalamazoo Christian 34

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 45, Dearborn Heights Star International 31

Detroit Communication Media Arts 53, Southfield Bradford Academy 36

Detroit Country Day 84, Detroit Renaissance 25

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 57, Saginaw Heritage 55

DeWitt 41, Traverse City Central 28

Dryden 40, Burton Atherton 29

East Grand Rapids 52, Grand Rapids Christian 34

East Kentwood 68, Rockford 58

East Lansing 76, Lansing Eastern 14

Eaton Rapids 43, Mason 42

Elk Rapids 45, Boyne City 25

Essexville Garber 60, Caro 31

Farmington 48, Pontiac 28

Farmington Hills Mercy 57, Detroit Leadership Academy 19

Fenton 54, Holly 49

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 79, Saginaw Arthur Hill 62

Flint Powers Catholic 41, Bay City Central 36

Fowler 60, Ashley 48

Fowlerville 56, St. Johns 45

Frankenmuth 43, Millington 38

Frankfort 65, Leland 38

Freeland 81, Midland Bullock Creek 22

Fremont 34, Grant 32

Fruitport Calvary Christian 51, Muskegon Orchard View 15

Fulton 50, Dansville 36

Gaylord St. Mary 62, Johannesburg-Lewiston 24

Gobles 49, Coloma 29

Grand Haven 47, Grandville 33

Grand Rapids South Christian 54, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 28

Grand Rapids Wellspring 38, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 35

Grass Lake 63, Blissfield 35

Grosse Ile 46, Dearborn Edsel Ford 27

Hamilton 53, Zeeland West 15

Hanover-Horton 58, East Jackson 34

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 53, Grosse Pointe North 48

Harrison 48, Leroy Pine River 45

Hart 71, Mason County Eastern 46

Hartford 44, Bloomingdale 39

Hesperia 35, Walkerville 31

Hillsdale Academy 47, Hillsdale 45

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 46, Tekonsha 41

Holland Christian 55, Grandville Calvin Christian 39

Holt 44, Jackson 38

Holton 56, Baldwin 32

Homer 37, Jonesville 34

Hopkins 53, Holland Calvary 17

Howard City Tri-County 42, Newaygo 35

Hudson 27, Sand Creek 19

Ida 64, Adrian 38

Ishpeming 52, Manistique 39

Ithaca 39, Ovid-Elsie 27

Jackson Northwest 61, Battle Creek Pennfield 37

Kalamazoo Central 68, Stevensville Lakeshore 29

Kalamazoo Hackett 39, Constantine 28

Kalkaska 66, Grayling 44

Kinde-North Huron 37, Owendale-Gagetown 33

Kingsford 51, Gladstone 41

Kingsley 70, Maple City Glen Lake 66

Kingston 41, Marlette 27

Laingsburg 58, Potterville 8

Lake City 68, Evart 29

Lake Fenton 55, Ortonville-Brandon 42

Lansing Christian 35, Vermontville Maple Valley 22

Lawrence 58, Fennville 36

Lawton 44, Galesburg-Augusta 35

Lowell 39, Greenville 35

Madison Heights Madison 45, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 43

Manchester 57, Adrian Madison 40

Manistee Catholic Central 56, Grand Traverse Academy 41

Manton 38, McBain 34

Marshall 58, Hastings 29

Martin 51, Saugatuck 46

Mason County Central 45, Ludington 20

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 42, Beal City 32

Mendon 30, Marcellus 22

Michigan Center 61, Brooklyn Columbia Central 47

Midland 63, Bay City John Glenn 41

Midland Dow 57, Lapeer 30

Milan 39, Whitmore Lake 26

Milford 39, South Lyon 35

Monroe 44, Ann Arbor Pioneer 29

Montague 50, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 57, Beaverton 43

Muskegon 59, Jenison 45

Muskegon Mona Shores 54, Grand Rapids Union 35

Muskegon Oakridge 44, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 43

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 61, Fruitport 38

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 60, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 25

Napoleon 40, Petersburg-Summerfield 38

Negaunee 72, Marquette 61

North Farmington 62, Rochester Adams 32

Ogemaw Heights 41, Roscommon 33

Okemos 51, Lansing Everett 19

Onaway 58, Pellston 44

Onsted 73, Clinton 25

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 46, Dundee 37

Oxford 46, Birmingham Seaholm 33

Peck 48, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12

Perry 58, Leslie 39

Pinckney 53, Ypsilanti Lincoln 29

Plainwell 65, Dowagiac 29

Portland 51, Olivet 35

Portland St. Patrick 43, Bath 38

Ray Austin Catholic 37, New Haven Merritt Academy 22

Redford Thurston 41, Garden City 36

Reese 43, Cass City 22

Richland Gull Lake 55, Portage Northern 16

Royal Oak 46, Troy Athens 37

Saginaw Arts & Sciences 49, Mayville 16

Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Standish-Sterling Central 35

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 35, Hemlock 32

Schoolcraft 60, Watervliet 39

Southfield Arts & Technology 43, Lake Orion 32

Spring Lake 58, Grand Rapids West Catholic 39

Springport 61, Reading 30

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 30, Parchment 24

St. Louis 60, St Charles 42

Stanton Central Montcalm 60, Remus Chippewa Hills 10

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 62, Warren Michigan Collegiate 19

Temperance Bedford 45, Ann Arbor Skyline 28

Traverse City St. Francis 63, Harbor Springs 18

Trenton 35, Wyandotte Roosevelt 34

Ubly 55, Brown City 26

Unionville-Sebewaing 63, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 14

Utica 38, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 34

Walled Lake Northern 50, Walled Lake Central 41

Warren Regina 47, Warren Fitzgerald 10

Waterford Mott 45, South Lyon East 37

West Bloomfield 58, Rochester 46

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 49, Ann Arbor Central Academy 18

Westland Universal Learning Academy 48, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 27

White Cloud 56, Ravenna 24

White Pigeon 45, Bangor 26

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 58, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 54

Zeeland East 54, Hudsonville Unity Christian 28

 

 

Results from games played Monday, February 19, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Almont 57, Goodrich 55

Ann Arbor Pioneer 84, Temperance Bedford 65

Atlanta 55, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 45

Bath 56, Dansville 53

Bay City Central 59, Lapeer 46

Bridgeport 60, Birch Run 25

Brimley 75, Alanson 30

Brooklyn Columbia Central 95, Concord 74

Colon 50, Burr Oak 37

Ellsworth 55, Boyne Falls 11

Ewen-Trout Creek 76, Watersmeet 26

Farmington 66, Ferndale 57

Flint Beecher 76, Mt. Morris 29

Gaylord St Mary 48, Grand Traverse Academy 25

Hanover-Horton 66, Addison 36

Hillsdale Academy 56, Bellevue 46

Holly 54, Waterford Kettering 52

Ithaca 35, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 48

Kalamazoo Central 55, Battle Creek Central 52

Kingston 43, Marlette 36

Leland 58, Mesick 36

Manchester 50, Vandercook Lake 32

Munising 58, Carney-Nadeau 45

North Farmington 65, Wyandotte Roosevelt 38

Olivet 52, Perry 41

Otsego 61, Plainwell 49

Owosso 52, Clio 48

Paw Paw 72, Allegan 52

Portage Central 37, Niles 34

Portland St. Patrick 51, Saranac 43

St. Joseph 55, Mattawan 54

Sturgis 64, Three Rivers 61

Swartz Creek 82, Flint Kearsley 52

Troy Athens 59, Birmingham Seaholm 52

Ubly 69, Deckerville 44

Unionville-Sebewaing 69, Vassar 17

Williamston 80, Eaton Rapids 51

 

Girls basketball

Addison 56, Vandercook Lake 51

Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Morenci 42

Allen Park Cabrini 51, Detroit Cristo Rey 5

Atlanta 24, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 16

Auburn Hills Avondale 52, Ferndale 25

Bad Axe 45, Vassar 41

Bear Lake 38, Baldwin 19

Bellaire 62, Fife Lake Forest Area 37

Bellevue 42, Burr Oak 16

Brethren 42, Pentwater 39

Brimley 57, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 52

Calumet 58, Baraga 39

Carney-Nadeau 55, Eben Junction Superior Central 32

Chassell 57, Ontonagon 43

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 56, Sterling Heights 42

Clio 48, Owosso 40

Corunna 46, Tawas 44

Detroit Cass Technical 71, Mt. Clemens 14

Dollar Bay 52, Republic-Michigamme 51

Durand 65, Montrose 24

Ellsworth 47, Boyne Falls 19

Erie-Mason 45, Onsted 41

Farmington 48, Hazel Park 35

Farwell 46, Coleman 35

Flint Beecher 68, Mt. Morris 49

Flint Hamady 57, Flint Kearsley 50

Frankfort 49, Mesick 11

Fruitport 41, Whitehall 37

Grand Rapids Wellspring 42, Holland Calvary Christian 37

Hillman 57, Fairview 14

Houghton 46, Hancock 37

Howell 38, Brighton 36

Jonesville 57, Bronson 31

Kalamazoo Central 59, Battle Creek Central 28

Kalkaska 60, Mancelona 24

Laingsburg 50, Bath 18

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 67, Traverse City Home School 34

Lincoln Alcona 55, Whittemore-Prescott 36

Livonia Stevenson 42, Salem 29

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 29

Mt. Pleasant 37, Bay City John Glenn 35

Munising 87, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 44

Niles Brandywine 55, Three Oaks River Valley 16

North Adams-Jerome 62, Colon 48

Novi 54, Plymouth 40

Painesdale-Jeffers 58, Lake Linden-Hubbell 47

Plymouth Christian 53, Whitmore Lake 16

Portage Central 55, Niles 23

Powers North Central 61, Bark River-Harris 56

Saginaw Nouvel 64, Bridgeport 40

St. Joseph 49, Mattawan 27

Temperance Bedford 32, Ann Arbor Pioneer 30

Three Rivers 51, Sturgis 36

Troy 35, Rochester 31

Ubly 53, Deckerville 35

Wayne Memorial 45, Hartland 40

Westland John Glenn 43, Canton 39

Williamston 49, Eaton Rapids 32

 

 

Results from games played Sunday, February 18, 2018

 

Girls basketball

Catholic High School League Championships

A-B Division

Bloomfield Hills Marian 49, Dearborn Divine Child 30

C-D Division

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 37, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 36

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school