Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of February 25-March 4, 2018

Feb. 19-25  l  Feb. 12-18  l  Feb. 5-11   l  Jan. 29-Feb. 4
Jan. 22-28  l  Jan. 15-21  l  Jan. 8-14  |  Jan. 1-7

 

MHSAA wrestling finals  l  MHSAA skiing finals
MHSAA bowling finals   l  MHSAA cheer finals

MHSAA girls basketball districts  l  MHSAA boys hockey regionals

 

Results from games played Saturday, March 3, 2018

 

Boys hockey

MHSAA regional finals

Big Rapids 4, Sault Ste. Marie 3 (OT)

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3, Grosse Pointe South 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4, University of Detroit Jesuit 3 (OT)

Brighton 3, Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 1

Chelsea 5, Temperance Bedford 1

Davison 4, Port Huron Northern 1

Detroit Country Day 2, Flint Powers Catholic 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 6, Jackson Lumen Christi 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 6, Grand Rapids Christian 2

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5, Berkley 2

Hancock 4, Calumet 0

Hartland 9, West Bloomfield 0

Holland West Ottawa 2, Grandville 1 (OT)

Kingsford 6, Traverse City Central 5 (2 OT)

Livonia Churchill 4, Allen Park 3 (3 OT)

Livonia Stevenson 9, South Lyon 1

Lowell 8, DeWitt 5

Macomb Dakota 5, Lake Orion 4

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 9, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 1, Brownstown Woodhaven 0

Saginaw Heritage 9, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 2, Midland Dow 9

Traverse City West 6, Rockford 3

Trenton 6, Ann Arbor Pioneer 0

 

Boys basketball

Baldwin 54, Brethren 51

Wausau West (Wisc.) 38, Chassell Copper County Christian 30

River Rouge 64, Romulus 51

Chassell Copper County Christian 41, Wausau West (Wisc.) 35

 

 

Results from games played Friday, March 2, 2018

 

Girls basketball

MHSAA district finals

Adrian Lenawee Christian 50, North Adams-Jerome 12

Allen Park 55, Dearborn Edsel Ford 45

Athens 42, Bellevue 37

Bark River-Harris 46, Powers North Central 34

Bay City All Saints 54, Akron-Fairgrove 42

Bear Lake 37, Brethren 31

Bellaire 47, Ellsworth 16

Belleville 46, Monroe 40

Big Rapids 44, Clare 21

Birch Run 52, Frankenmuth 38

Bloomfield Hills Marian 39, Royal Oak 25

Bronson 61, Union City 39

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 45, Genesee 40

Caledonia 45, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 25

Camden-Frontier 61, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 24

Cedarville 57, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 37

Charlotte 38, Ionia 33

Chassell 52, Ontonagon 37

Coldwater 37, Battle Creek Harper Creek 29

Comstock Park 49, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 29

Crystal Falls Forest Park 54, Wakefield-Marenisco 35

Davison 50, Flint Kearsley 49

Dearborn Fordson 46, Livonia Stevenson 41

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 41, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 29

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 44, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 40

Detroit Country Day 72, Madison Heights Lamphere 27

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 84, Detroit Central 11

Detroit Mumford 74, Detroit Old Redford 14

Detroit Renaissance 58, Berkley 14

East Grand Rapids 51, Rockford 39

East Lansing 50, DeWitt 38

Edwardsburg 44, Three Rivers 28

Flint Beecher 51, Flint Hamady 40

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 63, Flushing 45

Frankfort 54, Suttons Bay 40

Freeland 68, Bay City John Glenn 21

Fruitport Calvary Christian 44, Muskegon Heights Academy 42

Fulton 40, Fowler 39

Gaylord St. Mary 60, Wolverine 11

Goodrich 65, Lake Fenton 48

Grandville Calvin Christian 48, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 36

Grass Lake 62, Hanover-Horton 45

Grosse Pointe North 52, Roseville 27

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 36, Mackinaw City 33

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 60, St. Clair Shores South Lake 23

Hartland 61, South Lyon East 21

Hemlock 38, Carson City-Crystal 28

Houghton Lake 43, Lake City 38

Howard City Tri-County 47, Sparta 44

Hudsonville 53, Jenison 38

Ida 41, Chelsea 39

Jackson Northwest 50, Eaton Rapids 42

Kalamazoo Central 62, Stevensville Lakeshore 29

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 24, Kalamazoo Christian 23

Kent City 56, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 39

Kingsley 58, Kalkaska 39

Kingston 57, Deckerville 29

Laingsburg 33, New Lothrop 32

Lincoln Alcona 38, Oscoda 32

Manchester 50, Hudson 35

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 34, Kimball New Life Christian 19

Marquette 52, Petoskey 21

Marshall 44, Battle Creek Pennfield 30

Martin 57, Colon 36

Marysville 41, Armada 30

Mason County Central 53, White Cloud 38

Michigan Center 49, Onsted 39

Mio 35, Hale 25

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 40, Erie-Mason 37

Morley Stanwood 32, Lakeview 27

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 36, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27

Muskegon 37, Grand Haven 34

Muskegon Oakridge 49, Montague 16

New Boston Huron 51, Grosse Ile 46

New Haven 37, Clinton Township Clintondale 34

Niles 48, Berrien Springs 45

Niles Brandywine 64, Hartford 44

North Branch 41, Croswell-Lexington 29

Northville 39, Novi 29

Novi Franklin Road Christian 55, Southfield Christian 13

Ogemaw Heights 45, Gladwin 29

Okemos 40, Jackson 25

Onekama 44, Pentwater 36

Pewamo-Westphalia 34, Springport 27

Plymouth Christian 48, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 35

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 48, Macomb Lutheran North 33

Portland St. Patrick 45, Lansing Christian 27

River Rouge 2, Detroit Voyageur 0 (Forfeit)

Rogers City 50, Posen 29

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 39, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 30

Saginaw Heritage 48, Midland Dow 36

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 44, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36

Sault Ste. Marie 62, Escanaba 48

Schoolcraft 51, Constantine 26

Southfield Arts & Technology 49, Farmington Hills Mercy 45

St. Ignace 75, Indian River Inland Lakes 10

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54, Three Oaks River Valley 21

Trenton 31, Wyandotte Roosevelt 29

Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Cass City 48

Warren Cousino 57, Sterling Heights 14

Waterford Kettering 42, Bloomfield Hills 37

Wayne Memorial 62, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 42

Wyoming Godwin Heights 77, Wyoming Kelloggsville 12

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 28, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 24

 

Boys basketball

Allen Park Cabrini 48, Dearborn Heights Star International 31

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 70, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 30

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 66, Detroit Leadership Academy 36

Brooklyn Columbia Central 60, Whitmore Lake 51

Burton Faith 59, Kimball Landmark Academy 51

Detroit Cass Technical 68, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 47

Detroit Country Day 89, Southfield Christian 71

Detroit Henry Ford 59, Wayne Memorial 55

Detroit University Preparatory 59, Michigan Math & Science 55

Grand Blanc 69, Novi 64

Grass Lake 63, Vandercook Lake 50

Hanover-Horton 56, Napoleon 42

Hartland 61, Salem 56

Hillman 70, Rudyard 42

Madison Heights Madison 71, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 61

Marine City 50, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42

Milan 48, Romulus Summit Academy North 44

Southfield Arts & Technology 72, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 71

St. Clair Shores South Lake 56, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 45

Swartz Creek 80, Clio 73

Taylor Kennedy 55, Garden City 31

Warren-Mott 64, Clinton Township Clintondale 58

 

 

Results from games played Thursday, March 1, 2018

 

Girls basketball

MHSAA district final

Fowlerville 48, Williamston 33

 

Boys hockey

MHSAA pre-regionals

Ann Arbor Pioneer 3, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Berkley 6, Royal Oak 1

Big Rapids 5, Cadillac 2

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Brownstown Woodhaven 5, Grosse Ile 2

Calumet 9, Painesdale-Jeffers 1

Chelsea 3, Dexter 0

Davison 7, Romeo 2

DeWitt 4, Holt 1

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4, East Grand Rapids 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 6, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 6, Grosse Pointe North 1

Hancock 9, L'Anse 0

Hartland 11, Walled Lake Northern 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 8, Mattawan 3

Kingsford 3, Escanaba 2

Lake Orion 3, Utica Eisenhower 2

Livonia Stevenson 5, Canton 1

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 8, Salem 0

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 10, Clarkston 2

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 6, Flint Kearsley 0

Port Huron Northern 4, Marysville 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 9, Southgate Anderson 1

Sault Ste. Marie 3, Alpena 2

Traverse City West 5, Traverse City St. Francis 4

Trenton 4, Saline 0

 

Boys basketball

Adrian 47, Monroe 45

Adrian Lenawee Christian 66, Tecumseh 37

Allegan 54, Edwardsburg 45

Allen Park 55, New Boston Huron 48

Almont 50, Armada 39

Athens 83, Waldron 42

Auburn Hills Avondale 49, Birmingham Groves 35

Bad Axe 56, Vassar 42

Baldwin 58, Manistee Catholic Central 37

Bark River-Harris 86, Eben Junction Superior Central 78

Bath 69, Saranac 37

Bay City Central 55, Bay City Western 44

Beal City 42, Lake City 31

Bear Lake 93, Walkerville 51

Bellaire 59, Ellsworth 35

Bellevue 63, Burr Oak 35

Benton Harbor 79, Wyoming 73

Birch Run 53, Montrose 40

Bloomfield Hills 52, North Farmington 46

Breckenridge 74, Coleman 49

Bridgeport 77, Millington 50

Brimley 76, DeTour 38

Bronson 72, Homer 59

Brown City 61, Harbor Beach 50

Brownstown Woodhaven 53, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 39

Buchanan 57, Niles 54

Buckley 95, Suttons Bay 75

Calumet 67, Hancock 42

Carson City-Crystal 42, Ashley 40

Cedarville 85, Posen 48

Charlevoix 60, Cheboygan 42

Clare 81, Houghton Lake 56

Clarkston 48, Hazel Park 38

Coldwater 57, Portage Central 48

Coloma 86, Schoolcraft 79

Colon 75, Litchfield 50

Constantine 66, Lawrence 33

Croswell-Lexington 56, Yale 54

Dansville 78, Fowler 68

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 59, Dearborn 48

Detroit Pershing 71, Warren De La Salle 64

Detroit Western International 63, Wayne Memorial 53

DeWitt 65, Grand Ledge 55

Dollar Bay 70, Painesdale-Jeffers 59

East Jordan 65, St. Ignace 39

East Lansing 53, Lansing Waverly 49

Ecorse 76, Wyandotte Roosevelt 55

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 65, Cass City 60

Farmington 72, Berkley 63

Fennville 51, Kalamazoo Christian 49

Fife Lake Forest Area 62, Alba 29

Flint Beecher 85, Flint Southwestern 60

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 80, Port Huron 63

Frankenmuth 64, Lake Fenton 42

Frankfort 51, Onekama 31

Gladwin 74, Farwell 50

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 83, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 71

Grand Rapids Northview 59, Cedar Springs 46

Grand Rapids South Christian 62, Hastings 31

Grandville 69, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 52

Grant 56, Shelby 51

Greenville 67, Lowell 55

Grosse Pointe North 76, Grosse Pointe South 69

Harbor Springs 64, Traverse City Christian 25

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 50, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 37

Harrison 52, Beaverton 42

Haslett 50, Ionia 44

Holland 58, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 43

Holland Black River 42, Kent City Algoma Christian 24

Holland Christian 49, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 59

Holland West Ottawa 59, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 49

Holt 60, Lansing Catholic 49

Imlay City 80, Algonac 57

Ishpeming 66, Escanaba 60

Ishpeming Westwood 54, L'Anse 42

Kalamazoo Central 54, Grand Rapids Christian 42

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 83, Gobles 54

Kent City 69, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 37

Kimball Landmark Academy 43, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 24

Kingsford 72, Felch North Dickinson 42

Kingsley 71, Leland 60

Laingsburg 57, Fulton 34

Lake Orion 63, Royal Oak 41

Lansing Eastern 81, Lake Odessa Lakewood 44

Leroy Pine River 57, Evart 45

Lincoln Alcona 44, Ogemaw Heights 37

Linden 46, Flushing 43

Mackinaw City 52, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 43

Manistee 46, Benzie Central 43

Manton 57, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 45

Maple City Glen Lake 66, Mesick 12

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 78, Grand Rapids Wellspring 61

Marquette 50, Houghton 24

Martin 47, Galesburg-Augusta 44

Marysville 54, Port Huron Northern 49

McBain 66, Kalkaska 47

Menominee 46, Stephenson 32

Milford 68, Fenton 64

Montague 60, Fremont 48

Morley Stanwood 49, Big Rapids 27

Mt. Pleasant 58, Cadillac 51

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 75, Vestaburg 43

Munising 56, Newberry 34

Muskegon Orchard View 48, Howard City Tri-County 31

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 62, Muskegon Oakridge 51

Niles Brandywine 52, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 43

North Muskegon 55, Ludington 43

Northport 62, Wolverine 61

Norway 58, Rapid River 56

Oak Park 70, Birmingham Seaholm 50

Okemos 47, St. Johns 31

Onaway 66, Rogers City 64

Ontonagon 78, Baraga 49

Oscoda 77, Fairview 54

Otsego 54, Dowagiac 49

Ovid-Elsie 74, Durand 36

Perry 64, Eaton Rapids 62

Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Potterville 29

Plainwell 76, Three Rivers 57

Powers North Central 85, Rock Mid-Peninsula 62

Ravenna 40, Holton 22

Richmond 56, Capac 48

Rochester 60, Farmington Hills Harrison 59

Romeo 73, Warren Cousino 68

Roseville 79, Macomb Dakota 78

Saginaw Arthur Hill 52, Midland 43

Saginaw Heritage 61, Swartz Creek 58

Saginaw Nouvel 69, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64

Saline 45, Ypsilanti Community 39

Sanford Meridian Early College 54, Roscommon 28

St. Joseph 58, Portage Northern 39

Standish-Sterling Central 46, Essexville Garber 42

Stanton Central Montcalm 65, White Cloud 40

Sturgis 53, Paw Paw 47

Tawas 65, Pinconning 45

Tekonsha 63, Climax-Scotts 55

Traverse City Central 69, Gaylord 46

Troy 77, West Bloomfield 62

Troy Athens 54, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48

Ubly 60, Marlette 54

Union City 57, Mendon 55

Unionville-Sebewaing 69, Reese 50

University of Detroit Jesuit 68, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 63

Utica 51, Macomb Lutheran North 48

Vicksburg 66, South Haven 59

Wakefield-Marenisco 64, Watersmeet 57

Warren Lincoln 54, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 53

Watervliet 64, Lawton 43

Whitehall 54, Muskegon Catholic Central 40

Wyoming Kelloggsville 74, Hudsonville Unity Christian 59

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, February 28, 2018

 

Boys hockey

MHSAA pre-regionals

Allen Park 4, Allen Park Cabrini 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 4, Birmingham Unified 0

Brighton 9, Jackson 1

Detroit Country Day 3, Milford 1

Flint Powers Catholic 6, Freeland 2

Grand Rapids Christian 8, Portage Northern 3

Grandville 6, Jenison 2

Holland West Ottawa 4, Hudsonville 1

Livonia Churchill 7, Livonia Franklin 1

Lowell 3, East Kentwood 1

Macomb Dakota 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

Rockford 3, Grand Rapids Northview 1

Saginaw Heritage 10, Bay City Central 2

Saginaw Swan Valley 5, Fenton 1

Temperance Bedford 7, Gibraltar Carlson 1

Traverse City Central 4, Petoskey 1

West Bloomfield 3, North Farmington 2 (3 OT)

 

Girls basketball

MHSAA districts

Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Morenci 33

Akron-Fairgrove 40, Owendale-Gagetown 32

Allegan 59, Hopkins 45

Allen Park 60, Lincoln Park 31

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 38, Livonia Ladywood 25

Ann Arbor Pioneer 40, Pinckney 29

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 44, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 32

Armada 67, St. Clair 64

Athens 51, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 27

Battle Creek Harper Creek 57, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 42

Battle Creek Pennfield 58, Olivet 37

Bay City All Saints 42, Caseville 32

Bay City John Glenn 45, Saginaw Swan Valley 34

Beaverton 60, Pinconning 38

Bellaire 46, Central Lake 35

Belleville 33, Temperance Bedford 32

Bellevue 57, Battle Creek St. Philip 49

Berkley 40, Oak Park 19

Berrien Springs 42, South Haven 35

Big Rapids 49, Stanton Central Montcalm 34

Birch Run 56, Bridgeport 30

Bloomfield Hills 54, Auburn Hills Avondale 36

Bloomfield Hills Marian 54, Troy 27

Brethren 41, Buckley 26

Bronson 33, Centreville 32

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 39, Swartz Creek Valley School 22

Caledonia 46, East Kentwood 45

Camden-Frontier 38, Hillsdale Academy 34

Capac 40, Brown City 38

Carson City-Crystal 56, St. Charles 34

Cass City 55, Ubly 37

Cedarville 57, Pickford 42

Charlevoix 61, East Jordan 25

Charlotte 52, Portland 49

Chassell 44, Baraga 36

Chelsea 43, Dundee 16

Clare 49, Shepherd 32

Clarkston 62, Ortonville-Brandon 26

Clinton Township Clintondale 45, Warren Michigan Collegiate 17

Coldwater 56, Battle Creek Lakeview 35

Colon 49, Burr Oak 26

Comstock Park 42, Coopersville 41

Constantine 41, Lawton 31

Corunna 54, Ovid-Elsie 28

Croswell-Lexington 37, Almont 32

Crystal Falls Forest Park 38, Ewen-Trout Creek 25

Davison 71, Saginaw 49

Dearborn Edsel Ford 73, Taylor Truman 37

Dearborn Fordson 54, Detroit Cody 33

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 48, Dearborn 34

Dearborn Henry Ford 47, Dearborn Divine Child 40

Deckerville 38, Peck 21

Detroit Central 41, Detroit Southeastern 34

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 69, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 32

Detroit Country Day 88, Ferndale University 16

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 64, Detroit Cristo Rey 10

Detroit International Academy 2, Detroit Communication Media Arts 0 (Forfeit)

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 41, Detroit Community 24

Detroit Mumford 71, Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 24

Detroit Renaissance 60, Hazel Park 11

DeWitt 58, Lansing Waverly 38

Dexter 41, Ann Arbor Skyline 25

Durand 43, Perry 42

East Grand Rapids 54, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 40

East Lansing 71, Grand Ledge 54

Eaton Rapids 44, Leslie 35

Edwardsburg 60, Paw Paw 11

Ellsworth 66, Alba 30

Erie-Mason 48, Britton Deerfield 29

Escanaba 49, Gladstone 48

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 42, Port Huron 33

Farmington Hills Mercy 44, North Farmington 38

Flint Beecher 63, Montrose 20

Flint Hamady 59, Burton Atherton 10

Flint Kearsley 63, Saginaw Arthur Hill 60

Flushing 42, Swartz Creek 28

Fowler 39, Merrill 27

Fowlerville 61, Lansing Sexton 44

Frankenmuth 44, Millington 40

Frankfort 46, Leland 30

Freeland 70, Carrollton 27

Fruitport Calvary Christian 48, Muskegon Catholic Central 39

Fulton 42, Ashley 24

Gaylord St. Mary 56, Vanderbilt 9

Genesee 57, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 6

Gladwin 36, Standish-Sterling Central 35

Goodrich 55, Flint Powers Catholic 42

Grand Haven 51, Muskegon Mona Shores 24

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 51, Grand Rapids Wellspring 11

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 36, Saugatuck 27

Grandville Calvin Christian 57, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53

Grass Lake 64, Concord 33

Grosse Ile 44, Monroe Jefferson 26

Grosse Pointe North 44, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 32

Hale 42, Fairview 14

Hamilton 53, Hudsonville Unity Christian 27

Hanover-Horton 70, East Jackson 32

Hartland 40, Howell 37

Hemlock 28, Ithaca 23

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 59, Tekonsha 32

Holland Christian 60, Fennville 20

Holly 39, Oxford 17

Houghton 46, L'Anse 31

Houghton Lake 50, Roscommon 24

Howard City Tri-County 46, Grant 29

Hudson 50, Addison 44

Hudsonville 47, Zeeland East 31

Ida 46, Tecumseh 35

Ionia 46, Lake Odessa Lakewood 35

Iron Mountain 51, Norway 35

Iron River West Iron County 61, Ironwood 42

Ishpeming 69, Gwinn 34

Ishpeming Westwood 59, Negaunee 44

Jackson 44, Mason 28

Jackson Northwest 65, Parma Western 35

Jenison 49, Zeeland West 24

Kalamazoo Central 61, Mattawan 26

Kalamazoo Christian 43, Bangor 36

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 58, Bloomingdale 41

Kalkaska 60, Benzie Central 53

Kent City 61, Holton 18

Kimball New Life Christian 34, Ray Austin Catholic 32

Kingsley 49, Ludington 24

Kingston 52, Mayville 8

Laingsburg 62, Dansville 23

Lake City 51, McBain 32

Lake Fenton 63, Mt. Morris 57

Lakeview 54, Beal City 36

Lansing Christian 53, Webberville 39

Lincoln Alcona 36, Whittemore-Prescott 20

Livonia Stevenson 54, Redford Thurston 33

Macomb Dakota 41, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 32

Macomb Lutheran North 34, Algonac 22

Madison Heights Lamphere 49, Ferndale 22

Manchester 46, Pittsford 45

Manistique 43, Indian River Inland Lakes 44

Maple City Glen Lake 55, Manton 48

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 37

Marquette 60, Traverse City Central 56

Marshall 52, Comstock 42

Martin 36, Climax-Scotts 31

Marysville 47, Marine City 32

Mason County Central 73, Shelby 64

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55, Marion 24

Michigan Center 48, Jonesville 30

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 37, Grand Rapids Christian 25

Midland Dow 63, Bay City Central 32

Mio 69, Atlanta 6

Monroe 48, Saline 40

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 55, Blissfield 32

Montague 40, Whitehall 36

Morley Stanwood 61, Evart 21

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 64, Baldwin 12

Munising 40, Rock Mid-Peninsula 31

Muskegon 67, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 37

Muskegon Heights Academy 64, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 19

Muskegon Oakridge 46, Spring Lake 33

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 69, North Muskegon 48

New Boston Huron 46, Carleton Airport 41

New Haven 52, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 45

New Lothrop 36, Bath 29

Niles 43, Coloma 31

Niles Brandywine 47, Watervliet 36

North Adams-Jerome 65, Jackson Christian 57

North Branch 41, Imlay City 26

Northville 46, Plymouth 28

Novi 59, Salem 31

Ogemaw Heights 44, Grayling 12

Okemos 53, Lansing Everett 21

Onekama 48, Walkerville 35

Onsted 41, Adrian 39

Ontonagon 60, Dollar Bay 28

Oscoda 53, Johannesburg-Lewiston 32

Pentwater 62, Mason County Eastern 50

Petoskey 47, Gaylord 26

Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Vermontville Maple Valley 10

Plymouth Christian 51, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 34

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 54, Pontiac 31

Portland St. Patrick 52, Morrice 28

Posen 56, Onaway 50

Powers North Central 62, Felch North Dickinson 51

River Rouge 61, Dearborn Advanced Technology 13

Riverview Gabriel Richard 36, Ann Arbor Greenhills 21

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 53, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 16

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45, Romeo 31

Rockford 46, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 42

Rogers City 40, Hillman 38

Roseville 42, Eastpointe 23

Royal Oak 52, Birmingham Seaholm 21

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 39, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 25

Rudyard 54, Engadine 49

Saginaw Heritage 62, Midland 22

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 55, Reese 47

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 50, Vassar 17

Sandusky 33, Marlette 27

Sanford Meridian Early College 40, Farwell 20

Sault Ste. Marie 60, Menominee 33

Schoolcraft 66, Decatur 19

South Lyon East 51, South Lyon 42

Southfield Arts & Technology 71, Farmington 45

Sparta 36, Fremont 14

Springport 62, Delton Kellogg 37

St. Ignace 72, Newberry 25

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 45, Covert 18

Sterling Heights 59, Warren Woods-Tower 57

Sterling Heights Stevenson 50, Utica 34

Stevensville Lakeshore 34, St. Joseph 31

Suttons Bay 48, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 35

Three Oaks River Valley 25, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 18

Three Rivers 50, Dowagiac 5

Trenton 51, Brownstown Woodhaven 41

Union City 58, Mendon 39

Unionville-Sebewaing 53, Harbor Beach 38

Utica Eisenhower 59, Rochester Adams 36

Utica Ford II 50, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 48

Walled Lake Central 37, White Lake Lakeland 26

Walled Lake Western 49, Milford 20

Warren Cousino 37, Fraser 26

Waterford Kettering 44, Waterford Mott 16

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 70, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 18

Wayne Memorial 60, Westland John Glenn 50

White Cloud 53, Hesperia 33

Williamston 48, Haslett 27

Wyandotte Roosevelt 51, Southgate Anderson 23

Wyoming Godwin Heights 47, Grand Rapids South Christian 82

Wyoming Kelloggsville 38, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 27

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 25, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 22

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 38, Byron Center Zion Christian 33

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 59, Allen Park Cabrini 26

 

Boys basketball

Detroit Cass Technical 64, Dearborn Divine Child 41

Detroit Loyola 74, Detroit Denby 64

Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 99, Hope of Detroit 12

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 53, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 50

 

 

Results from games played Tuesday, February 27, 2018

 

Boys hockey

MHSAA pre-regionals

Alpena 4, Gaylord 1

Big Rapids 8, Gladwin 2

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6, Bloomfield Hills 2

Cadillac 3, Mt. Pleasant 2

Chelsea 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

Dexter 6, Pinckney 3

East Grand Rapids 5, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4 (OT)

Escanaba 9, Negaunee 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1

Grosse Ile 4, Riverview 0

Grosse Pointe South 8, Utica 0

Hancock 3, Houghton 2

Hartland 9, White Lake Lakeland 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 6, Okemos 3

Kingsford 4, Marquette 3

Livonia Stevenson 3, Plymouth 2

Midland Dow 5, Essexville Garber 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 5, Grand Rapids West Catholic 1

Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 15, Waterford Mott 0

Port Huron Northern 4, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2

Royal Oak 8, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

Sault Ste Marie 8, Cheboygan 3

South Lyon 4, Novi 3

Traverse City West 5, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4

Trenton 8, Carleton Airport 0

University of Detroit Jesuit 5, St. Clair Shores Unified 0

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 68, Dexter 72

Algonac 37, Armada 55

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 78, Center Line Macomb Christian 35

Almont 50, Croswell-Lexington 43

Ann Arbor Central Academy 36, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 52

Ann Arbor Huron 70, Southgate Anderson 34

Ann Arbor Skyline 95, Romulus 53

Auburn Hills Avondale 43, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 52

Battle Creek Central 47, Battle Creek Lakeview 31

Battle Creek Pennfield 66, Lake Odessa Lakewood 58

Battle Creek St Philip 58, Waldron 14

Bay City All Saints 68, Owendale-Gagetown 56

Bear Lake 68, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 54

Belding 32, Ionia 65

Belleville 73, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 39

Big Rapids 51, Cedar Springs 63

Birch Run 39, Frankenmuth 58

Birmingham Seaholm 67, Rochester Adams 70

Blissfield 64, Petersburg-Summerfield 69

Bridgman 56, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 46

Brown City 49, Ubly 42

Buckley 62, Manton 75

Burton Atherton 53, Saginaw Nouvel 52

Burton Bendle 51, Goodrich 61

Byron 48, New Lothrop 54

Byron Center 43, Grand Rapids South Christian 69

Cadillac 68, Bay City Western 51

Calumet 60, Houghton 54

Caro 25, Bridgeport 72

Carrollton 46, Chesaning 41

Central Lake 43, Fife Lake Forest Area 58

Centreville 67, Bloomingdale 60

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 55, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 47

Chelsea 40, Saline 42

Ann Arbor Greenhills 54, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 37

Athens 63, Climax-Scotts 59

Concord 26, Quincy 77

Corunna 48, St Johns 40

Crystal Falls Forest Park 40, Powers North Central 48

Dearborn Edsel Ford 54, Lincoln Park 59

Dearborn Fordson 37, Detroit Catholic Central 58

Decatur 56, Cassopolis 73

DeTour 59, Mackinaw City 38

Detroit Denby 64, Birmingham Brother Rice 69

Detroit Jalen Rose 21, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 83

Detroit Mumford 85, Detroit Leadership Academy 55

Durand 53, Montrose 59

East Grand Rapids 66, Rockford 46

Eaton Rapids 42, Owosso 56

Eau Claire 50, Mendon 60

Edwardsburg 33, Niles 56

Elk Rapids 60, Frankfort 74

Essexville Garber 71, Mt Pleasant 74

Farmington 54, Royal Oak 48

Farmington Hills Harrison 61, Pontiac 67

Felch North Dickinson 41, Bark River-Harris 82

Ferndale 48, Rochester 70

Flint International Academy 86, Kinde-North Huron 65

Flint Powers Catholic 79, Fenton 65

Fowler 47, Laingsburg 58

Freeland 69, Standish-Sterling Central 55

Fremont 44, Ludington 54

Fruitport Calvary Christian 59, Holland Black River 35

Fulton 59, Portland St Patrick 52

Garden City 39, Dearborn 42

Genesee Christian 60, Dryden 63

Gladwin 43, Bay City John Glenn 53

Gobles 52, Allegan 71

Grand Rapids Christian 64, Wyoming Godwin Heights 68

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 62, Fennville 38

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 60, Grand Haven 48

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 60, Holland Christian 63

Grand Rapids Wellspring 56, Ravenna 63

Grand Rapids West Catholic 91, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 55

Grass Lake 47, East Jackson 51

Greenville 60, Zeeland East 65

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 36, Warren Fitzgerald 55

Hale 81, Akron-Fairgrove 15

Harbor Beach 58, Kingston 59

Harbor Springs 62, Cheboygan 43

Hart 77, Mason County Eastern 33

Hemlock 48, Ovid-Elsie 50

Hesperia 42, Shelby 38

Holly 52, Waterford Our Lady 51

Holt 66, Williamston 80

Houghton Lake 65, Grayling 78

Hudsonville 49, Allendale 38

Imlay City 64, Capac 73

Indian River Inland Lakes 49, Bellaire 43

Ishpeming 54, Iron River West Iron County 53

Jackson Northwest 55, Charlotte 52

Jenison 91, Grandville 53

Johannesburg-Lewiston 60, Gaylord St Mary 51

Jonesville 61, Homer 53

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 30, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 91

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 45, Lansing Waverly 47

Kent City 66, Muskegon Orchard View 48

Lake City 53, Clare 77

Lake Fenton 63, Ortonville-Brandon 54

Lake Leelanau St Mary 50, Traverse City Home School (MI) 63

Lake Orion 66, Berkley 42

Lansing Catholic 32, East Lansing 61

Lansing Everett 72, DeWitt 74

Lapeer 35, Linden 65

Leroy Pine River 60, Kalkaska 66

Lincoln Alcona 51, Hillman 62

Macomb Dakota 69, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 64

Madison Heights Lamphere 34, Sterling Heights 42

Madison Heights Madison 79, Eastpointe 71

Manistee 41, Onekama 54

Manistique 52, Gladstone 90

Marcellus 55, White Pigeon 44

Marine City 57, Marysville 34

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 66, Mt Clemens 63

Marlette 48, Peck 36

Marshall 47, Hanover-Horton 54

Mason County Central 63, Benzie Central 35

Mattawan 45, Richland Gull Lake 34

McBain 37, Maple City Glen Lake 50

Menominee 49, Carney-Nadeau 77

Michigan Center 67, Leslie 39

Midland Bullock Creek 56, Alma 72

Midland Dow 51, Traverse City Central 38

Mio 74, AuGres-Sims 36

Monroe 53, Milan 49

Montague 57, Fruitport 47

Munising 55, Norway 54

Muskegon Mona Shores 66, Muskegon Catholic Central 60

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58, Byron Center Zion Christian 35

New Boston Huron 73, Taylor Kennedy 67

New Haven 81, Flint Beecher 70

Newaygo 55, Whitehall 54

North Branch 66, Millington 41

Novi Homeschoolers 62, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 64

Ogemaw Heights 50, Beaverton 55

Olivet 54, Mason 51

Onsted 42, Hudson 33

Ontonagon 77, Watersmeet 33

Oxford 52, Oak Park 73

Pellston 74, Onaway 55

Petoskey 53, Boyne City 45

Pewamo-Westphalia 60, Bath 51

Plymouth Christian 73, Novi Franklin Road Christian 39

Portland 35, Parma Western 44

Potterville 64, Morrice 31

Reading 63, Springport 41

Redford Union 59, Melvindale 40

Reed City 63, Evart 44

Reese 73, Cass City 39

Remus Chippewa Hills 48, Baldwin 68

Republic-Michigamme 55, Dollar Bay 65

Richmond 61, Yale 46

Rock Mid-Peninsula 53, Engadine 75

Roscommon 57, East Jordan 68

Roseville 72, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 58

Rudyard 24, Brimley 47

Saginaw Arthur Hill 57, Saginaw Heritage 55

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 51, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 45

Sand Creek 39, Morenci 44

Saranac 46, Dansville 74

Schoolcraft 50, Parchment 48

Shepherd 46, Saginaw Swan Valley 48

South Lyon East 45, Milford 57

Southfield Christian 85, Ann Arbor Pioneer 61

Spring Lake 43, Muskegon Heights Academy 24

St Clair Shores Lakeview 62, Clawson 64

St Joseph 55, Berrien Springs 33

St Louis 38, Pinconning 42

Stephenson 58, Rapid River 72

Stevensville Lakeshore 47, Portage Central 38

Tawas 51, Alpena 66

Taylor Truman 44, Dearborn Divine Child 69

Tecumseh 45, Ida 51

Three Rivers 68, Constantine 63

Traverse City St Francis 61, Gaylord 54

Troy 69, Hazel Park 74

Troy Athens 47, Birmingham Groves 49

Union City 50, Bronson 69

Unionville-Sebewaing 63, Clio 34

Utica Eisenhower 62, Macomb Lutheran North 59

Vermontville Maple Valley 41, Webberville 56

Vestaburg 58, Ashley 67

Wakefield-Marenisco 46, Ewen-Trout Creek 67

Walled Lake Northern 40, South Lyon 46

Warren Cousino 75, Utica 67

Warren Woods Tower 75, Center Line 50

West Bloomfield 60, Clarkston 66

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 55, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 38

White Lake Lakeland 47, Waterford Mott 69

Wolverine 38, Posen 70

Wyoming Kelloggsville 77, Comstock Park 55

Wyoming Lee 40, Saugatuck 45

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 82, Martin 45

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 39, Grandville Calvin Christian 44

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 58, Romulus Summit Academy North 44

Zeeland West 33, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 45

 

 

Results from games played Monday, February 26, 2018

 

Girls basketball

MHSAA districts

Addison 49, Napoleon 30

Algonac 46, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 36

Allen Park Cabrini 47, Whitmore Lake 11

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 70, Hope of Detroit 8

Ann Arbor Greenhills 43, Canton Preparatory 16

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Ann Arbor Central Academy 30

Ashley 43, Vestaburg 34

Athens 64, Marshall Academy 7

Auburn Hills Avondale 44, West Bloomfield 38

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50, Birmingham Roeper 7

Baldwin 40, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28

Battle Creek Harper Creek 37, Richland Gull Lake 26

Battle Creek Lakeview 44, Battle Creek Central 34

Bay City All Saints 30, Kinde-North Huron 28

Bay City John Glenn 39, Essexville Garber 36

Benzie Central 41, Reed City 35

Berrien Springs 54, Benton Harbor 35

Big Rapids 50, Alma 28

Birch Run 64, Caro 24

Blanchard Montabella 26, Evart 27

Blissfield 57, Petersburg-Summerfield 30

Britton Deerfield 48, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 45

Bronson 63, Quincy 38

Buckley 48, Fife Lake Forest Area 33

Burton St. Thomas More Academy 29, Burton Genesee Christian 24

Caledonia 47, Byron Center 36

Camden-Frontier 60, Litchfield 42

Capac 50, Kimball Landmark Academy 19

Carleton Airport 69, Romulus Summit Academy North 22

Carson City-Crystal 43, Breckenridge 19

Cassopolis 60, Bridgman 51

Centreville 48, Homer 44

Charlevoix 49, Elk Rapids 29

Charlotte 53, Hastings 37

Chassell 61, Painesdale-Jeffers 48

Clare 45, Remus Chippewa Hills 31

Clinton Township Clintondale 45, Detroit Pershing 25

Coldwater 78, Sturgis 53

Comstock Park 52, Grand Rapids West Catholic 46

Concord 65, Vandercook Lake 47

Constantine 42, White Pigeon 31

Davison 52, Lapeer 37

Dearborn 36, Livonia Churchill 29

Dearborn Divine Child 45, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19

Dearborn Fordson 52, Livonia Franklin 22

Detroit Central 50, Detroit Delta Preparatory 11

Detroit Country Day 74, Center Line 29

Detroit Cristo Rey 2, Detroit Public Safety Academy 0 (Forfeit)

Detroit Henry Ford 38, Detroit University Preparatory 34

Detroit International Academy 2, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0 (Forfeit)

Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 46, Dearborn Heights Star International 27

Detroit Voyageur 23, Detroit West Side Academy 18

DeWitt 41, St. Johns 33

Dexter 41, Ann Arbor Huron 36

Dundee 51, Milan 47

Durand 52, Chesaning 33

East Grand Rapids 46, Greenville 27

East Jackson 68, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 12

East Jordan 68, Mancelona 31

East Kentwood 65, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 34

Engadine 2, Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 0 (Forfeit)

Escanaba 57, Boyne City 34

Ewen-Trout Creek 64, Republic-Michigamme 23

Farmington Hills Mercy 51, Birmingham Groves 48

Flint Beecher 72, Burton Bentley 13

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 75, Linden 14

Flint Hamady 64, Burton Bendle 54

Flint Kearsley 66, Clio 41

Flushing 49, Fenton 47

Fowlerville 42, Lansing Catholic 30

Fraser 35, Warren-Mott 29

Freeland 73, Midland Bullock Creek 15

Fremont 53, Belding 16

Gaylord 58, Alpena 51

Gladstone 56, Kingsford 36

Gladwin 45, Tawas 43

Goodrich 62, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 28

Grand Ledge 56, Owosso 34

Grand Rapids Christian 45, Wyoming 39

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54, Holland Black River 27

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 55, Lowell 42

Grosse Ile 61, Flat Rock 47

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42, Mt. Clemens 38

Hamilton 58, Allendale 29

Hanover-Horton 55, Jackson Lumen Christi 48

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 57, Pellston 44

Hartland 40, Brighton 35

Haslett 55, Lansing Eastern 36

Hemlock 47, St. Louis 41

Holly 39, Lake Orion 34

Howard City Tri-County 58, Newaygo 40

Hudsonville 65, Holland 34

Indian River Inland Lakes 44, Harbor Springs 39

Jenison 46, Grandville 36

Jonesville 46, Hillsdale 24

Kalamazoo Central 54, Portage Central 36

Kalamazoo Christian 47, Galesburg-Augusta 40

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 35, Gobles 32

Kalkaska 62, Manistee 44

Kent City 46, Ravenna 23

Kingsley 76, Cadillac 22

Laingsburg 68, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 10

Lakeview 39, Leroy Pine River 36

L'Anse 36, Hancock 30

Lincoln Park 52, Melvindale 23

Livonia Ladywood 51, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 15

Livonia Stevenson 52, Redford Union 35

Mackinaw City 38, Alanson 34

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 68, Detroit Leadership Academy 28

Madison Heights Lamphere 45, Clawson 40

Manchester 38, Sand Creek 19

Manton 74, Grand Traverse Academy 29

Maple City Glen Lake 52, Traverse City St Francis 47

Marlette 49, Dryden 21

Mayville 34, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 31

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 53, Adrian Madison 34

Morenci 61, Waldron 48

Munising 77, Rapid River 35

Muskegon 59, Grand Rapids Northview 46

Muskegon Mona Shores 60, Grand Rapids Union 41

Muskegon Oakridge 49, Fruitport 13

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 38

New Lothrop 44, Byron 34

Niles 44, Buchanan 42

Niles Brandywine 64, Eau Claire 10

North Branch 57, Yale 37

Novi 39, Canton 27

Ogemaw Heights 50, Harrison 36

Okemos 61, Holt 40

Olivet 58, Parchment 35

Onsted 63, Brooklyn Columbia Central 51

Ontonagon 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 41

Otsego 51, Plainwell 22

Parma Western 51, Stockbridge 43

Pentwater 65, Manistee Catholic Central 39

Pickford 57, DeTour 39

Pinconning 54, Coleman 43

Pittsford 74, Clinton 27

Plymouth Christian 51, Lutheran Westland 39

Port Huron 52, Port Huron Northern 49

Reese 51, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 30

River Rouge 79, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 7

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43, Rochester 23

Rockford 42, Cedar Springs 28

Rudyard 55, Brimley 43

Saginaw Heritage 57, Mt. Pleasant 19

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 64, Saginaw Nouvel 32

Saline 74, Ypsilanti Community 55

Sandusky 66, Memphis 6

Southfield Bradford Academy 55, Livonia Clarenceville 8

Springport 60, Potterville 14

St. Clair 77, Richmond 47

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 31, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 23

St. Clair Shores South Lake 59, Detroit Denby 25

St. Joseph 43, Portage Northern 29

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 57, Watervliet Grace Christian 7

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 38, Lawrence 35

Sterling Heights 59, Warren Regina 25

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 54, New Haven Merritt Academy 35

Sterling Heights Stevenson 45, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 26

Tekonsha 48, Coldwater Pansophia 17

Temperance Bedford 63, Ypsilanti Lincoln 13

Three Rivers 56, Vicksburg 31

Traverse City Central 49, Traverse City West 45

Trenton 47, Riverview 42

Ubly 48, Bad Axe 29

Union City 38, Reading 36

Unionville-Sebewaing 59, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 44

Vermontville Maple Valley 37, Saranac 28

Walled Lake Central 39, Walled Lake Northern 30

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 65, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 25

Watervliet 55, New Buffalo 35

Wayne Memorial 45, Garden City 2

White Cloud 54, Hart 40

Whitehall 56, Muskegon Orchard View 18

Wyandotte Roosevelt 54, Gibraltar Carlson 42

Wyoming Godwin Heights 45, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 15

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 37, Holland Calvary 27

Zeeland East 54, Holland West Ottawa 50

 

Boys hockey

MHSAA pre-regionals

Allen Park 3, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Ann Arbor Pioneer 6, Ann Arbor Skyline 2

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6, Troy 1

Brighton 6, Howell 2

Detroit Country Day 8, Walled Lake Western 0

Gibraltar Carlson 5, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 3

Grand Rapids Christian 7, Portage Central 1

Jackson 10, East Lansing 1

Lake Orion 1, Oxford 0

Livonia Churchill 4, Farmington 0

Lowell 3, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2

Macomb Dakota 8, Port Huron 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Milford 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 8, Northville 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 5, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2

Romeo 11, Lapeer 2

Saginaw Heritage 8, Midland 1

Traverse City Central 13, Manistee 6

Utica Eisenhower 5, Rochester Adams 0

 

Boys basketball

Battle Creek Harper Creek 43, Sturgis 46

Kalamazoo Central 55, St. Joseph 45

Lansing Eastern 72, Perry 65

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 68, Three Oaks River Valley 55

New Boston Huron 47, Monroe Jefferson 41

Saginaw 78, Lapeer 41

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school