Michigan high school sports scoreboard

January 1-7, 2018

 

Results from games played Saturday, January 6, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Allen Park 58, Gibraltar Carlson 55

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 62, Adrian Lenawee Christian 60

Chicago Curie (Ill.) 57, Muskegon 48

Flint International Academy 76, Brimley 39

Fulton 50, Carson City-Crystal 46

Hudsonville Home School 73, Novi Homeschoolers 38

Manistee 52, Shelby 50

Mishawaka (Ind.) 63, Niles 45

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 71, Dundee 39

River Rouge 54, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 19

Rudyard 69, Newberry 55

Traverse City Central 65, Rockford 55

University of Detroit Jesuit 82, Romulus 58

Warren-Mott 71, Utica Ford II 55

 

Girls basketball

Dearborn Divine Child 39, Bloomfield Hills Marian 30

Flint Beecher 66, Swartz Creek 62

Detroit Country Day 65, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 59

Carson City-Crystal 41, Fulton 27

Shelby 56, Manistee 49

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50

Midland Dow 67, River Rouge 64

Saline 49, Traverse City West 36

Romeo 43, Utica Ford II 29

 

Girls bowling

Tawas 4, Bay City All Saints 26

 

Boys hockey

Birmingham United 9, North Farmington 1

Brighton 5, Calumet 4

Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Riverview Gabriel Richard 2

Davison 7, Freeland 1

Detroit Country Day 4, Jackson Lumen Christi 1

DeWitt 6, Flint Kearsley 5

East Lansing 4, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1

Gaylord 8, Manistee 4

Grand Rapids Christian 3, East Kentwood 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 4, Big Rapids 0

Houghton 3, Novi 0

Macomb Dakota 6, Romeo 4

Midland 6, Grand Blanc 1

Traverse City Central 7, Canton 2

Traverse City St. Francis 5, Hudsonville 1

Utica Eisenhower 8, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Walled Lake Northern 5, Cheboygan 4

 

Results from games played Friday, January 5, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Almont 51, Algonac 22

Armada 64, Yale 47

Bad Axe 46, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 57

Battle Creek Harper Creek 36, Battle Creek Pennfield 51

Bay City Western 43, Bay City John Glenn 48

Belding 38, Hopkins 67

Bellevue 68, Climax-Scotts 28

Birmingham Groves 56, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 51

Bloomfield Hills 58, Troy 69

Boyne Falls 26, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 73

Brown City 69, Sandusky 58

Buchanan 55, Stevensville Lakeshore 51

Byron 66, Genesee 39

Byron Center 40, Zeeland West 49

Caledonia 52, Grandville 59

Canton Preparatory 78, Temperance Bedford 84

Capac 49, Croswell-Lexington 48

Capital Homeschool Athletic Program 47, Grand Rapids Homeschoolers 48

Cedar Springs 70, Greenville 48

Charlotte 36, Mason 54

Clarkston 75, Southfield Arts & Technology 47

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 63, Allen Park Cabrini 37

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 67, Grosse Pointe North 47

Concord 58, Bronson 64

Coopersville 43, Allendale 38

Corunna 57, Burton Bentley 21

Davison 76, Bay City Central 48

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 19, Cornerstone Health/Technology 63

East Grand Rapids 67, Holland 39

East Jordan 42, Grayling 65

East Kentwood 49, Grand Haven 58

Eaton Rapids 21, Williamston 72

Elk Rapids 63, Harbor Springs 52

Erie-Mason 44, Hudson 48

Essexville Garber 71, North Branch 48

Fennville 68, Martin 51

Ferndale 73, Farmington Hills Harrison 64

Flint Beecher 68, Grand Blanc 74

Flint Kearsley 50, Swartz Creek 76

Flushing 54, Linden 48

Frankenmuth 54, Bridgeport 68

Freeland 51, Shepherd 59

Fremont 54, Big Rapids 49

Fruitport 28, Muskegon 60

Galesburg-Augusta 35, Kalamazoo Christian 76

Gladstone 81, Gwinn 34

Grand Rapids Christian 59, Wayland Union 55

Grand Rapids Northview 51, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 34

Grand Rapids South Christian 56, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 50

Grant 59, Reed City 51

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 73, Romulus Summit Academy North 36

Hesperia 59, White Cloud 58

Hillsdale 61, Onsted 44

Holland Calvary 39, Byron Center Zion Christian 52

Holland West Ottawa 63, Hudsonville 44

Holly 62, Fenton 55

Homer 83, Springport 35

Hudsonville Unity Christian 68, Hamilton 32

Ida 57, Dundee 78

Ionia 57, Fowlerville 63

Ishpeming 77, Manistique 41

Jackson Lumen Christi 41, Marshall 56

Jackson Northwest 47, Coldwater 70

Kalamazoo Hackett 57, Schoolcraft 54

Kalkaska 54, Boyne City 52

Kent City 49, Lakeview 32

Lansing Christian 50, Olivet 60

Lansing Waverly 45, DeWitt 49

Lawton 53, Delton Kellogg 61

Livonia Clarenceville 37, South Lyon East 55

Lowell 52, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 78

Ludington 75, Manistee 36

Madison Heights Lamphere 32, Macomb Lutheran North 70

Mason County Central 68, Montague 40

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 37, Wyoming 67

Midland Bullock Creek 42, Carrollton 57

Morley Stanwood 64, Holton 21

Mt Clemens 43, Orchard Lake St Mary's 56

Mt Morris 57, Millington 78

Munising 89, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 16

Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Muskegon Orchard View 44

Muskegon Heights Academy 62, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 47

Muskegon Mona Shores 54, Jenison 59

Muskegon Oakridge 54, Shelby 39

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 37, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 51

Newaygo 67, Stanton Central Montcalm 61

North Farmington 46, West Bloomfield 61

Oak Park 61, Troy Athens 66

Owosso 64, Clio 57

Oxford 62, Birmingham Seaholm 49

Perry 81, Lake Odessa Lakewood 55

Pinconning 27, Ovid-Elsie 76

Plainwell 59, Allegan 42

Pontiac 57, Lake Orion 68

Portage Northern 42, Mattawan 54

Ravenna 54, Hart 31

Reading 55, Quincy 63

Rochester 63, Farmington 61

Rochester Adams 56, Auburn Hills Avondale 50

Saginaw Heritage 52, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 64

Saginaw Swan Valley 48, Alma 42

Spring Lake 39, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 80

St Charles 70, Hemlock 62

St Johns 58, Haslett 62

St Louis 30, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 60

Traverse City West 69, Petoskey 75

Ubly 48, Memphis 35

Union City 37, Jonesville 55

Wakefield-Marenisco 67, Three Lakes (WI) 48

Warren DeLaSalle 60, Birmingham Brother Rice 43

Whitehall 31, North Muskegon 52

Wyoming Godwin Heights 74, Grandville Calvin Christian 62

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 54, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 27

Zeeland East 62, Holland Christian 57

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 68, Britton Deerfield 40

Adrian Madison 34, Addison 35

Almont 48, Algonac 27

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 45, Livonia Ladywood 42

Armada 43, Yale 39

Athens 59, Jackson Christian 24

Bad Axe 34, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 59

Bark River-Harris 51, Carney-Nadeau 39

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 23, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 41

Battle Creek Harper Creek 44, Battle Creek Pennfield 55

Bay City Central 31, Davison 55

Belding 31, Hopkins 68

Bellaire 54, Johannesburg-Lewiston 21

Benzie Central 67, Buckley 32

Bessemer 22, Chassell 67

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 32, Baldwin 52

Blanchard Montabella 12, Breckenridge 38

Boyne Falls 12, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 73

Burr Oak 28, Battle Creek St Philip 55

Byron 61, Genesee 14

Byron Center 41, Zeeland West 34

Caledonia 50, Grandville 37

Capac 32, Croswell-Lexington 47

Carleton Airport 66, Flat Rock 47

Charlotte 54, Mason 38

Chelsea 60, Stockbridge 15

Clare 28, Gladwin 51

Climax-Scotts 35, Bellevue 55

Coleman 28, Carson City-Crystal 60

Concord 69, Bronson 79

Coopersville 59, Allendale 13

Cornerstone Health/Technology 17, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 78

Dexter 22, Temperance Bedford 33

East Grand Rapids 67, Holland 20

East Jordan 53, Grayling 33

East Kentwood 51, Grand Haven 47

Eaton Rapids 32, Williamston 60

Eben Junction Superior Central 60, Rapid River 31

Elk Rapids 48, Harbor Springs 31

Escanaba 49, Gladstone 55

Evart 52, Beal City 49

Farmington Hills Mercy 51, Warren Regina 31

Fennville 54, Martin 61

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 44, Saginaw Heritage 60

Flint Kearsley 53, Swartz Creek 51

Flushing 58, Linden 24

Freeland 63, Shepherd 20

Fremont 24, Big Rapids 47

Fruitport 11, Muskegon 51

Fulton 41, Saranac 37

Galesburg-Augusta 31, Kalamazoo Christian 49

Gaylord 64, Cadillac 30

Gaylord St Mary 60, Indian River Inland Lakes 14

Grand Rapids Northview 41, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 33

Grant 45, Reed City 58

Hazel Park 31, Walled Lake Central 39

Hesperia 31, White Cloud 42

Holland West Ottawa 60, Hudsonville 67

Holly 40, Fenton 36

Homer 38, Springport 52

Houghton Lake 43, Farwell 22

Howard City Tri-County 52, Remus Chippewa Hills 36

Hudsonville Unity Christian 30, Hamilton 62

Ionia 29, Fowlerville 44

Iron River West Iron County 52, Crystal Falls Forest Park 34

Jackson Lumen Christi 33, Marshall 51

Jackson Northwest 66, Coldwater 64

Kalamazoo Hackett 28, Schoolcraft 41

Kalkaska 51, Boyne City 20

Kent City 62, Lakeview 33

Kingsford 72, Iron Mountain 56

Lake City 18, Manton 45

Lake Leelanau St Mary 48, Leland 24

Lake Linden-Hubbell 20, Houghton 70

Lansing Christian 36, Olivet 41

Lansing Waverly 33, DeWitt 64

Lawton 45, Delton Kellogg 38

Leroy Pine River 31, McBain 34

Lowell 52, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 21

Ludington 36, Manistee 29

Macomb Dakota 47, Ann Arbor Huron 57

Mancelona 54, Onaway 76

Manistique 22, Negaunee 62

Mattawan 34, Portage Northern 11

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 49, Wyoming 46

Midland Bullock Creek 34, Carrollton 45

Milan 27, Monroe Jefferson 35

Monroe 62, Gibraltar Carlson 29

Morley Stanwood 58, Holton 17

Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 58, Merrill 18

Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Muskegon Orchard View 23

Muskegon Heights Academy 49, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 67

Muskegon Mona Shores 48, Jenison 34

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 40, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 24

Newaygo 29, Stanton Central Montcalm 59

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 19, Ortonville-Brandon 63

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 63, Melvindale 24

Owosso 50, Clio 56

Painesdale-Jeffers 46, Ontonagon 39

Pellston 26, Central Lake 61

Pentwater 29, Mason County Eastern 24

Perry 51, Lake Odessa Lakewood 26

Pinconning 27, Ovid-Elsie 43

Pittsford 81, Tekonsha 7

Plainwell 42, Allegan 29

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 34, Waterford Mott 23

Powers North Central 34, Felch North Dickinson 55

Reading 38, Quincy 41

Roscommon 35, Harrison 41

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40, Waterford Our Lady 41

Saginaw Swan Valley 28, Alma 38

Sanford Meridian Early College 36, Beaverton 55

Spring Lake 53, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 57

St Charles 25, Hemlock 53

St Johns 43, Haslett 38

St Joseph 25, South Bend St Joseph (IN) 63

St Louis 56, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 55

Union City 23, Jonesville 53

Vestaburg 35, Ashley 49

Waldron 66, Colon 38

Warren Cousino 59, Clarkston 58

Warren Mott 27, Macomb Lutheran North 36

Watersmeet 32, Baraga 35

Wyoming Kelloggsville 32, Holland Black River 40

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 22

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 65, South Lyon East 52

Ypsilanti Lincoln 23, Sand Creek 36

Zeeland East 51, Holland Christian 39

 

Boys bowling

Bay City John Glenn 28, Flint Powers Catholic 2

 

Girls bowling

Bay City John Glenn 16, Flint Powers Catholic 14

 

Boys hockey

Gaylord 6, Cadillac 1

Saginaw Heritage 4, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

 

Results from games played Thursday, January 4, 2018

 

Boys hockey

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3, Port Huron Northern 2 (OT)

Ann Arbor Skyline 9, Ann Arbor Huron 2

Dearborn Divine Child 6, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2

Salem 4, Howell 1

Marquette 8, Negaunee 0

Sylvania Northview (Ohio) 4, Temperance Bedford 2

 

Boys basketball

Adrian 55, Clinton 32

Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Morenci 36

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 62, Erie-Mason 44

Ashley 69, Vestaburg 42

Baldwin 83, Mason County Eastern 38

Battle Creek Academy 36, Coldwater Pansophia 34

Beal City 68, Evart 37

Bear Lake 73, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 55

Bessemer 74, Republic-Michigamme 47

Breckenridge 58, Blanchard Montabella 55

Bridgman 66, Three Oaks River Valley 35

Brimley 67, St. Ignace 29

Buckley 75, Benzie Central 35

Calumet 71, L'Anse 33

Camden-Frontier 67, North Adams-Jerome 52

Carney-Nadeau 56, Bark River-Harris 47

Carson City-Crystal 65, Coleman 29

Chassell 69, Hancock 36

Clare 67, Gladwin 40

Colon 61, Waldron 21

Dansville 74, Potterville 44

Dearborn Divine Child 70, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 41

Dollar Bay 93, Lake Linden-Hubbell 43

Ellsworth 74, Mackinaw City 64

Engadine 62, Pickford 56

Escanaba 61, Negaunee 52

Fife Lake Forest Area 50, Bellaire 49

Fowler 56, Portland St. Patrick 45

Frankfort 65, Suttons Bay 37

Fulton 81, Saranac 53

Gaylord 50, Traverse City Central 49

Gaylord St. Mary 70, Onaway 54

Gibraltar Carlson 55, Monroe 53

Harrison 48, Roscommon 40

Hillman 68, Mio 49

Houghton Lake 62, Farwell 38

Indian River Inland Lakes 74, Mancelona 38

Iron Mountain 40, Ishpeming Westwood 38

Ironwood 86, Bayfield (Wisc.) 51

Jackson Homeschoolers 69, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 54

Johannesburg-Lewiston 58, Central Lake 48

Kingsley 71, Mesick 21

Laingsburg 53, Bath 44

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 57, Traverse City Home School 50

Leland 38, Northport 31

Manton 61, Lake City 34

Maple City Glen Lake 63, Onekama 47

McBain 65, Leroy Pine River 32

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 59, Marion 13

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 82, Merrill 35

Norway 44, Crystal Falls Forest Park 38

Ontonagon 82, Watersmeet 42

Painesdale-Jeffers 61, Baraga 36

Pentwater 56, Manistee Catholic Central 48

Pittsford 67, Tekonsha 43

Powers North Central 68, Stephenson 62

Rapid River 61, Menominee 52

Richmond 56, Imlay City 46

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 63, Clawson 46

Sanford Meridian Early College 42, Beaverton 41

Walkerville 69, Brethren 68

Webberville 59, Montrose 46

White Lake Lakeland 56, Hamtramck 50

 

Girls basketball

Auburn Hills Avondale 44, Oak Park 27

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 64, Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 26

Bay City Western 53, Bay City John Glenn 26

Birch Run 49, Caro 22

Birmingham Groves 43, Rochester 24

Bloomfield Hills 59, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 36

Brighton 50, Pinckney 21

Brooklyn Columbia Central 37, Blissfield 35

Erie-Mason 38, Hudson 34

Essexville Garber 30, North Branch 29

Ewen-Trout Creek 60, L'Anse 59

Farmington 43, Berkley 31

Frankenmuth 47, Bridgeport 37

Genesee 32, Mayville 28

Gwinn 52, Munising 33

Ida 53, Dundee 16

Imlay City 47, Richmond 33

Ishpeming Westwood 53, Calumet 46

Menominee 57, Stephenson 44

Monroe 62, Gibraltar Carlson 29

Muskegon Oakridge 48, Mason County Central 29

Onsted 64, Hillsdale 28

Oxford 36, Troy Athens 26

Phelps (Wisc.) 45, Watersmeet 42

Plymouth 63, Allen Park 36

Rochester Adams 54, Lake Orion 44

Sandusky 46, Brown City 29

Shelby 55, Hart 52

Southfield Arts & Technology 62, North Farmington 36

Troy 49, West Bloomfield 35

Ubly 47, Memphis 12

Utica Eisenhower 55, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 52

Wakefield-Marenisco 56, Dollar Bay 54

Webberville 38, Montrose 34

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 50, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 16

 

Results from games played Wednesday, January 3, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Birmingham Groves 41, Oxford 36

Cass City 58, Caro 51

Clarkston 62, Bloomfield Hills 35

Ferndale 70, Royal Oak 57

Flint Kearsley 79, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 33

Frankenmuth 68, Saginaw Swan Valley 52

Hartland 47, Fenton 32

Hazel Park 77, Southfield Arts & Technology 45

Howell 52, DeWitt 50

Kent City 65, Cedar Springs 48

Lake Orion 70, Farmington 51

Millington 67, Vassar 40

Monroe Jefferson 41, Romulus Summit Academy North 35

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 78, Detroit Loyola 65

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 89, Blissfield 50

Perry 47, Durand 24

Reese 79, Marlette 60

Rochester 64, Pontiac 51

Rochester Adams 85, Utica Eisenhower 62

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 52, Birmingham Seaholm 49

Saginaw Nouvel 56, Freeland 35

Springport 46, Vermontville Maple Valley 44

Stanton Central Montcalm 47, Morley Stanwood 42

Sterling Heights 67, Warren Cousino 49

Ubly 58, Kinde-North Huron 40

University of Detroit Jesuit 71, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 37

Wolverine 61, Atlanta 34

 

Girls basketball

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 44, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 40

Bath 49, Dansville 25

Beaverton 46, Bay City All Saints 33

Bellaire 36, East Jordan 33

Benzie Central 60, Traverse City West 43

Boyne City 43, Alanson 26

DeWitt 40, Howell 36

Durand 42, Perry 35

Farmington Hills Mercy 39, Salem 28

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 53, Coopersville 47

Hastings 51, Vermontville Maple Valley 25

Johannesburg-Lewiston 53, Fife Lake Forest Area 33

Kent City 38, Cedar Springs 28

Kingsley 72, Onekama 13

Manton 68, Clare 29

Maple City Glen Lake 70, Suttons Bay 30

Mt. Pleasant 53, Cadillac 31

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Morrice 27

Peck 41, Kinde-North Huron 26

Pellston 54, Mancelona 44

Pentwater 35, Walkerville 33

Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Fulton 11

Pickford 53, Onaway 44

Pittsford 68, Morenci 56

Traverse City Central 60, Alpena 51

Vestaburg 55, Marion 25

Warren Cousino 46, Grosse Pointe North 36

Wolverine 47, Atlanta 15

 

Boys bowling

Bay City John Glenn 16, Bay City Central 14

 

Girls bowling

Bay City Central 19, Bay City John Glenn 11

 

Boys hockey

Flint Powers Catholic 4, Midland 2

Gaylord 4, Petoskey 2

Saginaw Heritage 5, Bay City Central 2

 

Wrestling

Brighton 40, Grandville 18

Brighton 47, Jenison 15

St. Ignace 44, Rudyard 23

St. Ignace 48, Newberry 34

 

Results from games played Tuesday, January 2, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Bark River-Harris 81, Manistique 38

Beal City 56, Leroy Pine River 44

Central Lake 51, Gaylord St. Mary 49

Dansville 69, Bath 60

Dollar Bay 71, Chassell 52

Escanaba 77, Iron River West Iron County 57

Ewen-Trout Creek 57, Calumet 56

Grand Haven 69, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 43

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 59, Zeeland West 41

Grandville 62, Wyoming 54

Harbor Springs 82, Pickford 46

Hillman 58, Posen 41

Hopkins 65, Grand Rapids West Catholic 60

Houghton 44, Negaunee 43

Kingsford 70, Ishpeming 65

Manton 66, Charlevoix 28

Midland Calvary Baptist 55, Houghton Lake 43

Peshtigo (Wisc.) 64, Menominee 32

Portland St. Patrick 76, Saranac 58

Rapid River 59, Munising 46

Sturgis 61, LaGrange Lakeland (Ind.) 46

 

Girls basketball

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 65, Engadine 48

Grand Haven 37, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 16

Homer 58, Olivet 32

Iron River West Iron County 48, Eagle River Northland Pines (Wisc.) 36

Ishpeming 50, Calumet 35

Ishpeming Westwood 61, Gladstone 48

Marquette 51, Gwinn 32

Menominee 59, Powers North Central 36

Negaunee 69, Iron Mountain 27

Painesdale-Jeffers 62, Republic-Michigamme 17

Ravenna 48, Hesperia 35

Whitehall 69, Holton 37

Zeeland West 44, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 27

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school