Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of January 8-14, 2018

 

Results from games played Saturday, January 13, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 78, Toledo Christian (Ohio) 59

Almont 56, Imlay City 31

Ann Arbor Huron 75, Detroit Western International 50

Ann Arbor Skyline 87, Ann Arbor Pioneer 67

Benton Harbor 71, Chicago Bogan (Ill.) 70

Bridgeport 63, Essexville Garber 53

Cassopolis 71, Bridgman 51

Clarkston 84, Detroit Pershing 50

Coopersville 59, Muskegon Heights Academy 47

Detroit Cass Technical 87, Muskegon 76

Detroit East English 92, Chicago Orr (Ill.) 82

Detroit Renaissance 75, Flint Beecher 63

Dundee 68, Temperance Bedford 65

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 57, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 56

Illinois Lutheran (Ill.) 46, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 33

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 53, Saginaw Nouvel 40

Oak Park 43, Kalamazoo Central 41

Ogemaw Heights 50, Lincoln Alcona 48

Parma Western 56, Jackson Lumen Christi 47

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 56, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 46

Warren De La Salle 47, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 46

Webberville 57, Burr Oak 50

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Toledo Christian (Ohio) 35

Almont 41, Imlay City 36

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 64, Wayne Memorial 50

Onsted 42, Erie-Mason 34

Parma Western 39, Jackson Lumen Christi 35

Pewamo-Westphalia 53, Laingsburg 19

Pinckney 54, Adrian 39

Webberville 44, Burr Oak 27

 

Girls bowling

Bay City Western 17, Bay City John Glenn 13

 

Boys hockey

Alpena 7, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 1

Ann Arbor Pioneer 5, Temperance Bedford 2

Birmingham Unified 5, Clarkston 3

Calumet 3, University of Detroit Jesuit 0

Cleveland St. Ignatius (Ohio) 2, Brighton 1

Detroit Country Day 4, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1

Escanaba 6, Portage Central 2

Gaylord 7, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 3

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5, Lake Orion 2

Grand Rapids Christian 5, Traverse City Central 2

Grandville 4, Utica Eisenhower 2

Grosse Ile 3, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 4, Allen Park Cabrini 1

Holland West Ottawa 6, Byron Center 1

Jackson Lumen Christi 4, Grand Ledge 2

Jenison 7, Grand Rapids West Catholic 5

Kingsford 2, Grand Haven 1

Livonia Stevenson 7, Traverse City West 1

Macomb Dakota 4, Big Rapids 2

Marquette 5, Traverse City St. Francis 2

Midland 3, Cheboygan 1

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7, Muskegon Mona Shores 3

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 6, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3

Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 3, Flint Powers Catholic 2

Plymouth 8, Livonia Franklin 0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 4, Walled Lake Northern 2

Portage Northern 5, Hudsonville 4

Rochester Adams 5, Dearborn Divine Child 1

Saline 8, Pinckney 0

South Lyon 6, Saginaw Swan Valley 3

Trenton 6, Port Huron Northern 3

Troy 9, North Farmington 1

Warren De La Salle 8, Grosse Pointe North 2

West Bloomfield 7, Southgate Anderson 1

White Lake Lakeland 3, Milford 2

 

Results from games played Friday, January 12, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Allen Park 38, Brownstown Woodhaven 52

Allen Park Cabrini 68, Ray Austin Catholic 17

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 69, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 39

Big Rapids 65, Stanton Central Montcalm 50

Birmingham Roeper 45, Novi Franklin Road Christian 36

Birmingham Seaholm 48, Birmingham Groves 41

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 57, Ann Arbor Greenhills 56

Bloomingdale 59, Bangor 52

Boyne City 36, Charlevoix 34

Byron Center Zion Christian 47, Fruitport Calvary Christian 46

Cadillac 58, Alpena 55

Canton 71, Wayne Memorial 44

Centreville 58, Hartford 54

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 60, Grosse Pointe South 44

Coloma 66, Saugatuck 28

Comstock 56, Bridgman 28

Dearborn Fordson 52, Dearborn Edsel Ford 29

Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 92, Warren Michigan Collegiate 75

Detroit Country Day 61, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 43

Detroit Delta Preparatory 70, Detroit Davis Aerospace 28

Detroit Denby 63, Detroit West Side Academy 26

Detroit Douglass 47, Detroit Central 38

Detroit East English Village 76, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 63

Detroit Henry Ford 63, Detroit Cass Technical 60

Detroit Mumford 53, Detroit Communication Media Arts 39

Detroit Old Redford 94, Southfield Bradford Academy 65

Detroit Pershing 59, Detroit Martin Luther King 55

Detroit Southeastern 68, Detroit Leadership Academy 38

Dowagiac 50, Vicksburg 47

East Lansing 73, Holt 51

Eaton Rapids 35, Portland 25

Fairview 57, Atlanta 42

Fennville 69, Lawton 35

Flat Rock 67, Carleton Airport 38

Freeland 53, Carrollton 40

Fremont 75, Newaygo 71

Gibraltar Carlson 64, Wyandotte Roosevelt 53

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 83, Grand Rapids West Catholic 61

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 39

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 83, Greenville 52

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 74, Fruitport 33

Grand Traverse Academy 51, Traverse City Christian 47

Grandville Calvin Christian 65, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 35

Grayling 61, Harbor Springs 47

Hamilton 60, Holland 50

Haslett 49, DeWitt 48

Hemlock 48, St. Louis 36

Holland Black River 63, Kent City Algoma Christian 45

Holland West Ottawa 76, Grand Haven 64

Holton 53, White Cloud 42

Hudsonville Unity Christian 49, Holland Christian 30

Iron Mountain 72, Gwinn 48

Kalamazoo Central 70, Richland Gull Lake 52

Kalamazoo Christian 67, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 50

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 61, Battle Creek Lakeview 47

Kent City 63, Morley Stanwood 33

Lake Odessa Lakewood 58, Vermontville Maple Valley 48

Lansing Catholic 58, Ionia 39

Lansing Waverly 57, Mason 48

Livonia Franklin 57, Livonia Churchill 52

Ludington 47, Muskegon Catholic Central 41

Manton 74, Evart 34

Marcellus 68, Eau Claire 38

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 85, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 41

Marquette 70, Menominee 42

Martin 62, Gobles 52

Mattawan 44, Battle Creek Central 34

McBain 73, Lake City 61

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 48, Leroy Pine River 40

Mesick 52, Marion 34

Milan 61, Monroe Jefferson 37

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 55, Riverview 36

Mt. Pleasant 56, Midland 54

Muskegon 52, Grand Rapids Union 41

Muskegon Mona Shores 67, Byron Center 54

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 66, Jenison 57

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 59, Muskegon Orchard View 45

New Boston Huron 64, Grosse Ile 62

New Buffalo 55, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 37

Northville 73, Howell 48

Norway 64, Bark River-Harris 41

Okemos 68, Jackson 47

Otsego 66, Plainwell 62

Parchment 44, Niles Brandywine 38

Paw Paw 82, Allegan 40

Petoskey 77, Gaylord 56

Plymouth 63, Salem 61

Portage Central 51, Portage Northern 47

Redford Union 60, Dearborn 56

Reed City 54, Remus Chippewa Hills 32

River Rouge 77, Harper Woods 45

Riverview Gabriel Richard 56, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 39

Rockford 49, Grandville 36

Romulus Summit Academy North 78, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 21

Saginaw Swan Valley 64, Chesaning 52

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 63, St. Charles 42

Sault Ste. Marie 58, Negaunee 53

Schoolcraft 59, Galesburg-Augusta 17

Shepherd 61, Midland Bullock Creek 42

South Haven 52, Edwardsburg 51

South Lyon East 49, Waterford Kettering 46

Southfield Christian 83, Plymouth Christian 47

Southgate Anderson 54, Trenton 34

Spring Lake 46, Allendale 37

St. Joseph 45, Niles 32

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 58, Covert 15

Sturgis 65, Three Rivers 52

Traverse City Central 62, Traverse City West 61

Traverse City St. Francis 70, Kalkaska 38

Troy 79, Southfield Arts & Technology 53

University of Detroit Jesuit 50, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 49

Walled Lake Central 61, South Lyon 38

Walled Lake Northern 42, White Lake Lakeland 36

Warren De La Salle 70, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 57

Waterford Mott 65, Walled Lake Western 54

Williamston 99, Fowlerville 66

Wyoming 76, Grand Rapids South Christian 64

Wyoming Godwin Heights 83, Hopkins 42

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 62, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 38

Ypsilanti Lincoln 78, Chelsea 76

Zeeland East 58, Zeeland West 47

 

Girls basketball

Allegan 47, Paw Paw 40

Allen Park Cabrini 53, Riverview Gabriel Richard 48

Auburn Hills Avondale 41, Hazel Park 32

Baraga 58, Bessemer 22

Battle Creek Central 35, Mattawan 33

Battle Creek Lakeview 56, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 45

Bellaire 55, Pellston 22

Birmingham Groves 53, Troy Athens 29

Bloomfield Hills 59, Rochester Adams 39

Brethren 44, Manistee Catholic Central 22

Brimley 53, DeTour 49

Brownstown Woodhaven 68, Allen Park 25

Cedarville 45, Pickford 39

Central Lake 60, Mancelona 27

Centreville 68, Hartford 27

Charlevoix 42, Boyne City 24

Chassell 66, Wakefield-Marenisco 27

Cheboygan 50, Rudyard 40

Chelsea 68, Ypsilanti Lincoln 40

Coleman 52, Ashley 42

Comstock 56, Bridgman 28

Coopersville 58, Belding 19

Dearborn 42, Redford Union 34

Dearborn Fordson 45, Dearborn Edsel Ford 20

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 55, Romulus Summit Academy North 13

DeWitt 50, Haslett 33

Dollar Bay 44, Republic-Michigamme 37

Dowagiac 46, Vicksburg 39

East Grand Rapids 72, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 41

East Lansing 56, Holt 35

Eaton Rapids 48, Portland 39

Edwardsburg 57, South Haven 24

Ewen-Trout Creek 66, Ontonagon 34

Farmington 59, Ferndale 15

Farmington Hills Mercy 37, Dearborn Divine Child 35

Farwell 42, Clare 34

Flushing 51, Ortonville-Brandon 22

Fowler 46, Fulton 42

Frankfort 32, Buckley 16

Freeland 87, Carrollton 30

Fremont 51, Newaygo 47

Fruitport Calvary Christian 65, Byron Center Zion Christian 39

Gladwin 54, Beaverton 47

Gobles 46, Martin 31

Grand Haven 37, Holland West Ottawa 30

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 46, Grand Rapids West Catholic 32

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 63, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 18

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 36, Greenville 29

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 52, Cedar Springs 44

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 48, Grandville Calvin Christian 43

Grand Rapids South Christian 58, Wyoming 35

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 36, Ray Austin Catholic 28

Hamilton 71, Holland 29

Hancock 48, Painesdale-Jeffers 45

Harbor Springs 64, Grayling 33

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 53, Mackinaw City 28

Hart 43, North Muskegon 41

Hemlock 47, St. Louis 36

Hillman 69, Oscoda 44

Holland Christian 46, Hudsonville Unity Christian 37

Houghton Lake 56, Roscommon 39

Howard City Tri-County 53, Grant 29

Howell 62, Northville 24

Hudsonville 58, Caledonia 50

Jenison 43, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 30

Johannesburg-Lewiston 67, Onaway 59

Kalamazoo Christian 42, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 31

Kent City 59, Morley Stanwood 43

Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 32, Holland Calvary 19

Kingsley 87, Suttons Bay 16

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 40, Grand Traverse Academy 27

Lake Odessa Lakewood 43, Vermontville Maple Valley 40

Lansing Waverly 41, Mason 23

Lawton 35, Fennville 28

Livonia Churchill 39, Livonia Franklin 33

Lowell 46, Grand Rapids Northview 31

Ludington 60, Muskegon Catholic Central 44

Macomb Dakota 45, Romeo 40

Madison Heights Lamphere 47, Warren Woods-Tower 44

Maple City Glen Lake 48, Benzie Central 40

Marcellus 68, Eau Claire 38

Mason County Central 57, Ravenna 44

Mason County Eastern 67, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 34

Midland 58, Mt. Pleasant 29

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 53, Blanchard Montabella 10

Muskegon 62, Grand Rapids Union 27

Muskegon Oakridge 52, Whitehall 24

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 59, Muskegon Orchard View 15

Niles Brandywine 41, Parchment 29

Novi Franklin Road Christian 51, Plymouth Christian 43

Okemos 56, Jackson 41

Otsego 47, Plainwell 33

Oxford 32, Rochester 17

Plymouth 43, Salem 38

Portage Central 44, Portage Northern 23

Rapid River 47, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 42

Richland Gull Lake 56, Kalamazoo Central 49

River Rouge 66, Harper Woods 18

Rockford 56, Grandville 39

Rogers City 61, Mio 30

Royal Oak 63, Troy 34

Saginaw Swan Valley 52, Chesaning 35

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 56, St. Charles 25

Schoolcraft 61, Galesburg-Augusta 43

Shelby 50, Montague 40

Shepherd 51, Midland Bullock Creek 31

South Lyon East 49, Waterford Kettering 46

Southfield Arts & Technology 52, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 31

Spring Lake 50, Allendale 23

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 36, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 30

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 55, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 35

St. Clair Shores South Lake 48, Roseville 37

St. Ignace 59, Newberry 21

St. Joseph 54, Niles 26

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 41, Covert 12

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 67, New Buffalo 20

Stanton Central Montcalm 48, Big Rapids 39

Stephenson 59, Crystal Falls Forest Park 45

Three Rivers 40, Sturgis 21

Traverse City Home School 51, Cadillac Heritage Christian 27

Traverse City St. Francis 49, Kalkaska 46

Trenton 43, Southgate Anderson 25

Walled Lake Northern 42, White Lake Lakeland 26

Walled Lake Western 61, Waterford Mott 34

Warren Cousino 49, Grosse Pointe South 37

Watervliet 59, Lawrence 54

Wayne Memorial 64, Canton 41

West Bloomfield 54, Birmingham Seaholm 24

White Cloud 53, Holton 27

Williamston 47, Fowlerville 32

Wolverine 75, Vanderbilt 21

Wyandotte Roosevelt 47, Gibraltar Carlson 32

Zeeland East 41, Zeeland West 35

 

Boys bowling

Eaton Rapids 29, Lansing Everett 1

 

Boys hockey

Gaylord 5, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 1

Lake Orion 7, East Grand Rapids 4

 

Results from games played Thursday, January 11, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Alba 31, Alanson 26

Ashley 76, Coleman 37

AuGres-Sims 43, Posen 42

Baldwin 69, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 44

Battle Creek St. Philip 56, Jackson Christian 41

Bear Lake 67, Brethren 40

Beaverton 60, Gladwin 38

Bellevue 66, Tekonsha 24

Berkley 54, Ferndale 49

Breckenridge 65, Merrill 23

Britton Deerfield 54, Whitmore Lake 40

Burr Oak 61, Waldron 25

Camden-Frontier 61, Pittsford 58

Canton Preparatory 64, Michigan Math & Science 53

Cedarville 67, Pickford 59

Cheboygan 70, Rudyard 67

Clare 84, Farwell 20

Clinton Township Clintondale 79, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 59

Colon 50, North Adams-Jerome 45

Dansville 64, Portland St. Patrick 47

Detroit Public Safety Academy 65, Madison Heights Lamphere 25

Dryden 58, Mayville 35

Elk Rapids 74, East Jordan 42

Erie-Mason 60, Dundee 53

Farmington 65, Pontiac 56

Flushing 55, Ortonville-Brandon 22

Fowler 55, Fulton 48

Frankfort 69, Buckley 53

Grand Rapids Adventist High School 55, Battle Creek Academy 22

Grand Rapids Northview 90, Lowell 80

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 53, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46

Hale 82, St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 27

Hanover-Horton 59, Addison 28

Hazel Park 67, North Farmington 34

Hillman 72, Oscoda 56

Hillsdale 69, Brooklyn Columbia Central 58

Hillsdale Academy 58, Athens 56

Indian River Inland Lakes 72, Gaylord St. Mary 61

Johannesburg-Lewiston 53, Bellaire 41

Kingsley 64, Suttons Bay 60

Kingston 49, Deckerville 41

Laingsburg 30, Pewamo-Westphalia 29

Linden 62, Holly 47

Livonia Stevenson 63, Hartland 59

Mackinaw City 57, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 48

Madison Heights Madison 75, Clawson 46

Manchester 60, Vandercook Lake 47

Maple City Glen Lake 81, Benzie Central 50

Marine City 75, Center Line 72

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 60, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 43

Mason County Central 45, Muskegon Oakridge 41

Michigan Center 69, Grass Lake 30

Mio 60, Rogers City 48

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 65, Blanchard Montabella 53

Napoleon 64, East Jackson 62

New Haven 75, Warren Cousino 48

Newberry 53, St. Ignace 46

North Muskegon 54, Ravenna 36

Northport 30, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 16

Oak Park 46, Auburn Hills Avondale 45

Onaway 64, Mancelona 53,

Onekama 58, Leland 36

Onsted 67, Ida 64

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 69, Morenci 41

Oxford 56, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 42

Pellston 65, Central Lake 63

Pentwater 69, Mason County Eastern 30

Petersburg-Summerfield 60, Adrian Madison 40

Port Huron Northern 59, Port Huron 47

Rochester 60, Lake Orion 50

Roscommon 63, Houghton Lake 34

Roseville 55, Grosse Pointe North 43

Sand Creek 45, Clinton 35

Sanford Meridian Early College 64, Harrison 41

Shelby 62, Hart 40

St. Clair 66, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 62

St. Clair Shores South Lake 48, Warren Lincoln 25

Sterling Heights 56, Marysville 51

Taylor Kennedy 60, Taylor Truman 45

Troy Athens 56, Rochester Adams 52

Vestaburg 37, Carson City-Crystal 35

Walkerville 57, Manistee Catholic Central 47

Warren Fitzgerald 67, Eastpointe 57

Warren Woods-Tower 52, Fraser 49

Warren-Mott 64, Utica 62

West Bloomfield 66, Bloomfield Hills 38

Whitehall 55, Montague 28

 

Girls basketball

Alpena 57, Traverse City West 45

Bay City Western 63, Saginaw 50

Birch Run 68, Millington 35

Bridgeport 46, Essexville Garber 30

Buchanan 40, Berrien Springs 31

Canton Preparatory 40, Michigan Math & Science 28

Carleton Airport 59, Riverview 45

Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 52, Detroit Western International 34

Detroit Country Day 77, Romulus 32

Detroit Martin Luther King 57, Detroit Osborn 15

Detroit Mumford 63, Detroit Cody 38

Detroit Renaissance 54, Detroit Cass Technical 47

Detroit Southeastern 44, Detroit Leadership Academy 40

Elk Rapids 62, East Jordan 51

Flat Rock 43, Monroe Jefferson 26

Frankenmuth 45, Saginaw Nouvel 32

Fraser 39, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 23

Gaylord 62, Traverse City Central 59

Hartland 59, Livonia Stevenson 15

Holly 45, Linden 27

Lake City 40, McBain 37

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 63, Leroy Pine River 33

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 50, Grosse Ile 47

Muskegon Mona Shores 41, Byron Center 40

Ogemaw Heights 45, Standish-Sterling Central 23

Petoskey 42, Cadillac 33

Reese 60, Bad Axe 29

Sandusky 47, Harbor Beach 41

Tawas 53, Bay City All Saints 26

Ubly 65, Brown City 51

Unionville-Sebewaing 49, Cass City 47

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 54, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 49

 

Boys bowling

Eaton Rapids 28, Leslie 2

 

Girls bowling

Leslie 19, Eaton Rapids 11

 

Boys hockey

Brownstown Woodhaven 10, Grosse Ile 2

Grand Rapids Christian 4, Traverse City St. Francis 3

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 4, Bloomfield Hills 1

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 2, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1

 

Boys swimming

Dearborn Edsel Ford 55, Dearborn 46

 

Results from games played Wednesday, January 10, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Birmingham Roeper 41, Southfield Farber Hebrew Day 35

Bridgeport 70, Birch Run 34

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 68, Harbor Beach 49

Essexville Garber 57, Caro 41

Frankenmuth 82, Millington 46

Houghton 63, Gwinn 50

Ishpeming 59, Negaunee 54

Kingston 68, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 30

Lake City 63, Evart 47

Sandusky 63, Bad Axe 61

Traverse City West 73, Gaylord 61

Ubly 47, Vassar 41

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 58, Ferndale University 57

 

Girls basketball

Alanson 57, Wolverine 15

Bellaire 41, Onaway 35

Carson City-Crystal 49, Breckenridge 13

Cedarville 58, Posen 34

Center Line 49, Warren-Mott 18

Clare 50, Beaverton 41

East Jordan 58, Ellsworth 20

Farwell 55, Roscommon 24

Grass Lake 34, Manchester 24

Hanover-Horton 54, Vandercook Lake 22

Houghton Lake 58, Harrison 34

Johannesburg-Lewiston 52, Indian River Inland Lakes 42

Kingsley 67, Benzie Central 30

Mancelona 31, Fife Lake Forest Area 30

Maple City Glen Lake 69, Buckley 20

Merrill 54, Vestaburg 27

Morley Stanwood 60, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 4

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 61, Ashley 12

Napoleon 37, Addison 36

Onekama 49, Mesick 25

Pickford 50, Newberry 39

Rochester 42, Troy 41

Rudyard 45, DeTour 27

Saranac 57, Fowler 43

Suttons Bay 50, Leland 47

 

Girls bowling

Bay City John Glenn 26, Mt. Pleasant 4

 

Boys hockey

Ann Arbor Pioneer 8, Dearborn Edsel Ford 3

Ann Arbor Skyline 7, South Lyon 3

Brighton 6, Livonia Churchill 1

Brownstown Woodhaven 5, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

Carleton Airport 10, Riverview 2

Davison 6, Saginaw Heritage 3

Flint Powers Catholic 5, Bay City Central 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2

Milford 4, Walled Lake Northern 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8, Farmington 0

Trenton 3, Grosse Pointe South 0

 

Wrestling

Beaverton 64, Tawas 18

Brighton 40, Hartland 20

Dearborn 54, Garden City 30

Eaton Rapids 75, Williamston 6

Midland 42, Midland Dow 28

Midland 56, Bay City Western 22

Redford Union 48, Dearborn 29

St. Ignace 41, Rudyard 24

St. Ignace 58, Sault Ste Marie 24

 

Results from games played Tuesday, January 9, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 57, Monroe 28

Alba 45, Vanderbilt 37

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 71, Detroit Universal Academy 28

Alma 54, Chesaning 45

Alpena 74, Tawas 47

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 69, Madison Heights Madison 66

Ann Arbor Greenhills 57, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 54

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 50, Saline Washtenaw Christian 23

Armada 54, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 13

Ashley 58, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49

Auburn Hills Avondale 69, Troy Athens 65

Baldwin 85, Marion 25

Battle Creek Academy 62, Barry County Christian 25

Beal City 62, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 42

Bear Lake 67, Traverse City Christian 22

Beaverton 42, Clare 39

Bellaire 42, Gaylord St. Mary 25

Belleville 70, Ann Arbor Pioneer 60

Berkley 59, Farmington Hills Harrison 54

Bessemer 63, Ironwood 43

Big Rapids 63, Newaygo 59

Blanchard Montabella 55, Coleman 47

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 38, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 35

Bloomingdale 52, White Pigeon 49

Brooklyn Columbia Central 74, Ida 65

Brownstown Woodhaven 58, Lincoln Park 55

Buckley 73, Maple City Glen Lake 59

Burton Bendle 62, Morrice 49

Canton 80, Livonia Franklin 35

Canton Preparatory 65, Dearborn Heights Star International 50

Capital Homeschool Athletic Program 54, Kalamazoo Homeschoolers 37

Carleton Airport 52, Monroe Jefferson 48

Carrollton 62, Shepherd 43

Cassopolis 67, Hartford 60

Cedarville 71, Sault Ste. Marie 53

Center Line 54, Madison Heights Lamphere 49

Centreville 84, Eau Claire 30

Clarkston 59, Troy 54

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 60, Ray Austin Catholic 17

Clawson 65, Marine City 63

Clinton Township Clintondale 60, Marysville 47

Coldwater 62, Battle Creek Pennfield 40

Coloma 85, Watervliet 59

Constantine 65, Gobles 55

Coopersville 61, Grand Rapids West Catholic 49

Corunna 35, Almont 34

Dearborn Advanced Technology 55, Southfield Manoogian 21

Dearborn Divine Child 62, Plymouth Christian 41

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 79, Garden City 50

Decatur 46, Mendon 26

Detroit Community 59, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 38

Detroit Country Day 78, Detroit Loyola 65

Detroit East English 62, Detroit Pershing 53

Detroit Henry Ford 54, Detroit Western International 50

Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 58, Detroit University Preparatory 56

Detroit Mumford 64, Detroit Central 52

Detroit Old Redford 88, Cornerstone Health/Technology 72

Detroit Renaissance 63, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 46

Detroit Southeastern 58, Detroit Davis Aerospace 13

Detroit Voyageur 67, Taylor Preparatory 38

DeWitt 65, Lansing Catholic 37

Dexter 54, Adrian 34

Dollar Bay 83, Watersmeet 33

Dowagiac 71, South Haven 38

Durand 75, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 50

East Grand Rapids 74, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 47

East Jackson 62, Springport 32

East Kentwood 52, Caledonia 45

Ellsworth 59, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 52

Erie-Mason 46, Hillsdale 44

Ewen-Trout Creek 35, Drummond (Wisc.) 25

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 61, Flint Southwestern 48

Freeland 66, Midland Bullock Creek 45

Fremont 69, Stanton Central Montcalm 49

Galesburg-Augusta 48, Vermontville Maple Valley 41

Genesee 73, Holt Martin Luther 22

Gibraltar Carlson 61, Taylor Truman 38

Gladstone 52, Ishpeming Westwood 32

Grand Ledge 59, East Lansing 53

Grand Rapids Christian 64, Grand Rapids South Christian 63

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 73, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 36

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 75, Grand Rapids Northview 40

Grand Rapids Union 42, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 34

Grandville 61, Hudsonville 57

Grandville Calvin Christian 75, Wyoming Lee 42

Grass Lake 67, Homer 64

Grayling 67, Ogemaw Heights 60

Grosse Ile 58, Flat Rock 46

Harper Woods 86, Hamtramck 50

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 66, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 14

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 65, Eastpointe 47

Hastings 66, Jackson Northwest 59

Hemlock 48, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 47

Holland Calvary 49, Byron Center Zion Christian 35

Holland Christian 56, Hamilton 32

Holland West Ottawa 55, Rockford 44

Holly 47, Clio 42

Hopkins 49, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 40

Houghton Lake 57, Harrison 54

Howell 52, Hartland 50

Hudson 48, Dundee 39

Hudsonville Unity Christian 51, Byron Center 27

Indian River Inland Lakes 55, Central Lake 35

Ionia 56, Lakeview 38

Jackson Lumen Christi 53, Battle Creek Harper Creek 39

Jenison 87, Lowell 48

Johannesburg-Lewiston 64, Fife Lake Forest Area 32

Kalamazoo Central 52, Portage Northern 46

Kalamazoo Christian 51, Niles Brandywine 41

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 90, Comstock 53

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 45, Stevensville Lakeshore 38

Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 54, Holland Black River 36

Kingsley 54, Benzie Central 45

Lansing Christian 73, Stockbridge 41

Lansing Eastern 78, Jackson 77

Lansing Everett 85, Holt 75

Lapeer 67, Flushing 64

Leslie 68, Lake Odessa Lakewood 52

Linden 62, Flint Kearsley 45

Livonia Stevenson 67, Brighton 59

Ludington 54, Cadillac 45

Mackinaw City 77, Boyne Falls 34

Macomb Dakota 64, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 62

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 60, Utica Eisenhower 54

Manistee 51, Brethren 37

Manistee Catholic Central 46, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 26

Marcellus 57, Bangor 51

Martin 52, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 35

Mason 46, Eaton Rapids 35

Mattawan 44, Niles 43

McBain 66, Manton 56

Melvindale 74, Trenton 68

Michigan Math & Science 74, Hope of Detroit 25

Midland 44, Bay City Central 25

Midland Calvary Baptist 76, Midland Christian 66

Midland Dow 66, Bay City Western 54

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 62, Milan 37

Montrose 43, Byron 40

Mt. Morris 60, New Lothrop 52

Muskegon 78, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 36

Muskegon Catholic Central 54, Pentwater 42

Muskegon Mona Shores 62, Fruitport 54

Muskegon Orchard View 70, Hesperia 41

Napoleon 36, Jonesville 30

New Boston Huron 48, Riverview 42

New Buffalo 77, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 51

New Haven 81, Warren Fitzgerald 58

New Prairie (Ind.) 45, Buchanan 42

Novi 61, Northville 50

Oak Park 49, Rochester Adams 46

Okemos 66, Lansing Sexton 43

Olivet 57, Perry 48

Onekama 61, Mesick 28

Onsted 65, Blissfield 64

Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory 56, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 32

Otsego 63, Edwardsburg 49

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 73, Clinton 53

Ovid-Elsie 66, Ithaca 59

Owosso 54, Fenton 47

Parchment 52, Delton Kellogg 34

Parma Western 54, Marshall 41

Paw Paw 64, Sturgis 48

Pellston 57, Mancelona 46

Petersburg-Summerfield 66, Morenci 46

Pickford 55, Newberry 26

Pinckney 64, Tecumseh 53

Plainwell 61, Vicksburg 59

Plymouth 73, Livonia Churchill 41

Port Huron Northern 50, Fraser 44

Portage Central 45, Battle Creek Lakeview 36

Potterville 48, Saranac 41

Redford Union 47, Dearborn Fordson 37

Reed City 80, Howard City Tri-County 56

Remus Chippewa Hills 60, Grant 52

River Rouge 47, Ecorse 34

Rochester 62, Royal Oak 45

Romeo 62, Grosse Pointe North 59

Romulus Summit Academy North 55, Ferndale University 35

Roscommon 66, Farwell 43

Rudyard 57, DeTour 29

Saginaw Heritage 66, Saginaw Arthur Hill 63

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 66, Pinconning 44

Saginaw Swan Valley 68, Standish-Sterling Central 60

Salem 72, Dearborn 56

Saline 53, Bloomfield Hills 37

Sanford Meridian Early College 71, Gladwin 29

Saugatuck 66, Lawrence 22

Southfield Christian 91, Goodrich 57

Southgate Anderson 61, Allen Park 56

Spring Lake 57, Sparta 33

St. Clair 75, Port Huron 44

St. Clair Shores South Lake 79, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 46

St. Joseph 59, Richland Gull Lake 51

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 72, Three Oaks River Valley 33

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 70, Covert 21

St. Louis 49, St. Charles 44

Sterling Heights Stevenson 66, Grosse Pointe South 40

Suttons Bay 87, Leland 62

Taylor Trillium 48, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 32

Three Rivers 64, Allegan 59

Traverse City Home School 33, Northport 31

Unionville-Sebewaing 66, Bay City John Glenn 33

Utica 65, Utica Ford II 60

Vestaburg 53, Merrill 36

Walkerville 71, White Cloud 41

Walled Lake Northern 43, Milford 45

Walled Lake Western 66, South Lyon 60

Warren Cousino 54, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 43

Warren Lincoln 85, Sterling Heights 73

Warren-Mott 58, Roseville 52

Waterford Kettering 45, Walled Lake Central 34

Wayland Union 61, Zeeland West 45

Wayne Memorial 82, Westland John Glenn 75

Webberville 55, Portland St. Patrick 23

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 37, Allen Park Cabrini 33

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 42, Livonia Clarenceville 40

White Lake Lakeland 56, South Lyon East 29

Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 56, Howell Home School 55

Williamston 66, Haslett 49

Wolverine 70, Alanson 29

Wyandotte Roosevelt 42, Taylor Kennedy 38

Wyoming 64, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 61

Wyoming Godwin Heights 80, Wyoming Kelloggsville 51

Ypsilanti Community 58, Chelsea 50

Ypsilanti Lincoln 62, Temperance Bedford 53

Zeeland East 48, Holland 38

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Madison 41, Britton Deerfield 34

Allen Park 60, Southgate Anderson 55

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 55, Dearborn Edsel Ford 39

Alma 57, Chesaning 31

Almont 28, Yale 26

Alpena 55, Cheboygan 39

Armada 58, Richmond 42

Baraga 40, Republic-Michigamme 16

Battle Creek Harper Creek 48, Jackson Lumen Christi 25

Battle Creek Lakeview 42, Portage Central 32

Battle Creek St. Philip 68, Litchfield 36

Bellevue 53, Waldron 39

Berkley 45, Pontiac 35

Bessemer 48, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39

Big Rapids 52, Newaygo 35

Birch Run 47, Bridgeport 38

Birmingham Groves 58, West Bloomfield 34

Blissfield 53, Onsted 48

Bronson 62, Reading 39

Burton Bendle 39, Morrice 37

Byron 72, Montrose 34

Byron Center 44, Hudsonville Unity Christian 29

Caledonia 50, East Kentwood 37

Calumet 45, Ontonagon 31

Camden-Frontier 43, Athens 21

Capac 37, Algonac 24

Carrollton 55, Shepherd 37

Centreville 61, Eau Claire 2

Charlevoix 36, Gaylord 29

Chassell 62, Ewen-Trout Creek 35

Clarkston 42, North Farmington 32

Climax-Scotts 64, Burr Oak 21

Coldwater 54, Battle Creek Pennfield 45

Colon 60, Tekonsha 11

Comstock 49, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 36

Coopersville 57, Grand Rapids West Catholic 44

Croswell-Lexington 37, Imlay City 32

Crystal Falls Forest Park 35, Rock Mid-Peninsula 34

Davison 36, Lake Orion 26

Dearborn 45, Salem 32

Dearborn Advanced Technology 58, Southfield Manoogian 13

Dearborn Fordson 54, Redford Union 37

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 59, Garden City 26

Delton Kellogg 51, Parchment 33

Detroit Country Day 62, Flint Hamady 32

Detroit University Preparatory 44, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 18

Detroit Voyageur 55, Taylor Preparatory 32

Detroit Westside Christian 76, Westland Universal Learning Academy 36

Dexter 60, Adrian 38

Dowagiac 40, South Haven 32

Durand 67, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 33

East Grand Rapids 52, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 28

East Lansing 45, Grand Ledge 43

Edwardsburg 58, Otsego 55

Erie-Mason 64, Hillsdale 30

Essexville Garber 65, Caro 41

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 38, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 34

Farmington 47, Hazel Park 23

Farmington Hills Mercy 44, Livonia Ladywood 23

Fennville 54, Bridgman 53

Fenton 52, Owosso 38

Ferndale University 40, Romulus Summit Academy North 39

Flint Kearsley 62, Linden 32

Frankenmuth 56, Millington 40

Freeland 75, Midland Bullock Creek 19

Gobles 39, Constantine 33

Goodrich 51, Lapeer 39

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 60, Saranac 35

Grand Rapids Wellspring 59, Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 29

Grand Traverse Academy 68, Alba 26

Greenville 38, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 37

Grosse Pointe North 50, Romeo 35

Hale 63, Fairview 18

Hamilton 66, Holland Christian 39

Hancock 42, L'Anse 40

Harbor Beach 55, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 33

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 48, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 44

Hemlock 43, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 32

Hillman 51, Lincoln Alcona 42

Holland West Ottawa 64, Rockford 52

Homer 53, Quincy 23

Hope of Detroit 29, Michigan Math & Science 28

Hopkins 60, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 31

Houghton 65, Painesdale-Jeffers 28

Howell 48, Hartland 42

Hudson 51, Dundee 23

Hudsonville 55, Grandville 43

Ida 48, Brooklyn Columbia Central 28

Iron Mountain 59, Norway 32

Iron River West Iron County 63, Felch North Dickinson 35

Ishpeming 51, Gwinn 45

Jackson 67, Lansing Eastern 43

Jackson Northwest 50, Hastings 24

Jenison 45, Lowell 40

Jonesville 37, Concord 34

Kalamazoo Homeschoolers 56, Capital Homeschool Athletic Program 28

Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 47, Holland Black River 45

Kingston 62, Kinde-North Huron 12

Lake City 61, Evart 36

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 53, Manistee Catholic Central 14

Lakeview 25, Ionia 22

Lansing Catholic 75, Charlotte 68

Lansing Christian 41, Stockbridge 40

Leroy Pine River 51, Marion 10

Leslie 54, Lake Odessa Lakewood 35

Ludington 53, Cadillac 18

Mackinaw City 72, Boyne Falls 9

Macomb Dakota 56, Warren Cousino 47

Macomb Lutheran North 27, Warren Regina 20

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 48, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 21

Manton 49, McBain 28

Marcellus 42, Bangor 39

Marine City 61, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 32

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 50, Ray Austin Catholic 20

Marlette 52, Reese 36

Marquette 61, Escanaba 50

Marshall 63, Parma Western 35

Marysville 46, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 22

Mason 26, Eaton Rapids 24

Mattawan 40, Niles 37

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 67, Beal City 29

Mendon 32, Decatur 30

Midland 69, Bay City Central 23

Monroe 41, Adrian Lenawee Christian 40

Montague 44, North Muskegon 26

Morenci 72, Petersburg-Summerfield 48

Munising 56, Bark River-Harris 52

Muskegon 55, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 36

Muskegon Catholic Central 49, Pentwater 31

Muskegon Mona Shores 55, Fruitport 17

Muskegon Oakridge 53, Ravenna 19

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 58, Grand Rapids Union 50

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 52, Fruitport Calvary Christian 30

New Lothrop 50, Grandville Calvin Christian 41

Niles Brandywine 39, Kalamazoo Christian 36

Novi 40, Northville 29

Novi Franklin Road Christian 46, Ann Arbor Greenhills 36

Ogemaw Heights 49, Saginaw Nouvel 19

Okemos 62, Lansing Sexton 39

Oscoda 60, Mio 44

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61, Clinton 34

Ovid-Elsie 38, Ithaca 29

Perry 54, Olivet 39

Pewamo-Westphalia 69, Dansville 8

Pittsford 57, North Adams-Jerome 17

Plainwell 54, Vicksburg 44

Plymouth 57, Livonia Churchill 31

Port Huron Northern 65, Grosse Pointe South 37

Reed City 64, Howard City Tri-County 47

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 56, Rochester Adams 33

Rogers City 67, Whittemore-Prescott 20

Romulus 49, Muskegon Heights Academy 43

Roseville 38, Madison Heights Lamphere 35

Royal Oak 50, Oxford 28

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46, Pinconning 28

Saginaw Swan Valley 33, Standish-Sterling Central 23

Saline Washtenaw Christian 37, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 25

Sand Creek 39, Whitmore Lake 30

Sandusky 59, Bad Axe 20

Saugatuck 42, Lawrence 39

Sault Ste. Marie 39, Petoskey 27

Shelby 57, Mason County Central 50

Sparta 42, Spring Lake 41

Springport 60, Union City 26

St. Clair 46, St. Clair Shores South Lake 33

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 49, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 31

St. Johns 55, Portland 34

St. Joseph 42, Richland Gull Lake 33

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 63, Covert 14

St. Louis 64, St Charles 57

Stanton Central Montcalm 49, Fremont 32

Stevensville Lakeshore 48, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 37

Sturgis 37, Paw Paw 34

Swartz Creek 39, Ortonville-Brandon 17

Tecumseh 38, Pinckney 37

Three Rivers 47, Allegan 35

Traverse City St. Francis 58, Traverse City Central 48

Ubly 63, Vassar 32

Utica Eisenhower 44, Port Huron 30

Vassar Juniata Christian 38, Maranatha Baptist (Wisc.) 12

Walled Lake Northern 43, Milford 24

Walled Lake Western 68, South Lyon 27

Warren Woods Tower 46, Madison Heights Madison 37

Waterford Kettering 48, Walled Lake Central 22

Watervliet 38, Coloma 33

Wayne Memorial 61, Westland John Glenn 38

Webberville 54, Vermontville Maple Valley 36

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 55, Livonia Clarenceville 21

White Pigeon 53, Bloomingdale 31

Whitehall 43, Hart 26

Williamston 58, Haslett 50

Wyandotte Roosevelt 53, Taylor Kennedy 29

Wyoming 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 45

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 41, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 22

Zeeland East 61, Holland 38

Zeeland West 69, Wayland Union 52

 

Boys bowling

Belleville 29, Dearborn 2

Eaton Rapids 25, Ionia 5

 

Girls bowling

Belleville 20, Dearborn 10

Eaton Rapids 30, Ionia 0

 

Boys hockey

Birmingham United 10, Oxford 2

Chelsea 7, Ann Arbor Huron 1

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 5, Utica 3

Grosse Ile 5, Carleton Airport 0

Hancock 7, Kingsford 1

Houghton 9, Negaunee 0

Howell 4, Northville 3

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 4, Port Huron Northern 1

Sault Ste. Marie 3, Escanaba 1

 

Results from games played Monday, January 8, 2018

 

Boys basketball

AuGres-Sims 62, Atlanta 42

Battle Creek St. Philip 82, Litchfield 53

Bay City All Saints 50, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47

Bridgeport 85, Flint Beecher 72

Calumet 69, Ontonagon 50

Carney-Nadeau 84, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 33

Central Lake 65, Onaway 64

Charlevoix 68, St. Ignace 35

Chassell 78, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39

Climax-Scotts 55, Burr Oak 36

Colon 46, Tekonsha 39

Deckerville 57, Mayville 28

Dryden 62, Flint International Academy 60

Eben Junction Superior Central 52, Rock Mid-Peninsula 47

Escanaba 87, Menominee 57

Frankenmuth 76, Caro 41

Gaylord 61, Cheboygan 36

Hale 60, Fairview 53

Harbor Springs 85, Rudyard 49

Hart 40, Fruitport Calvary Christian 35

Houghton 68, L'Anse 46

Ironwood 56, Mellen (Wisc.) 48

Kingsford 51, Crystal Falls Forest Park 45

Kingston 60, Kinde-North Huron 38

Marquette 79, Gladstone 66

Munising 70, Manistique 30

Muskegon Heights Academy 58, North Muskegon 56

New Lothrop 63, Morrice 34

North Farmington 47, Farmington 42

Norway 51, Iron River West Iron County 50

Oscoda 47, Mio 46

Owendale-Gagetown 77, Akron-Fairgrove 32

Oxford 58, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 55

Painesdale-Jeffers 58, Republic-Michigamme 46

Peck 45, Caseville 27

Powers North Central 74, Felch North Dickinson 41

Reading 41, Addison 36

Romulus Summit Academy North 62, Canton Preparatory 46

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 50, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 40

Saginaw Nouvel 69, Bad Axe 49

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 50, Warren Woods-Tower 46

Traverse City Home School 50, Grand Traverse Academy 48

Wakefield-Marenisco 67, Three Lakes (Wisc.) 48

Whittemore-Prescott 69, Rogers City 61

 

Girls basketball

Ashley 43, Potterville 27

Bay City All Saints 72, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 29

Bessemer 42, Ewen-Trout Creek 38

Brethren 58, Baldwin 32

Cedarville 48, Harbor Springs 39

Chassell 53, Dollar Bay 22

Detroit Martin Luther King 84, Detroit Cody 39

Detroit Mumford 60, Detroit Pershing 20

Detroit Osborn 31, Detroit Henry Ford 28

Detroit Renaissance 71, Detroit Denby 14

Detroit West Side Academy 67, Detroit Southeastern 29

Elk Rapids 73, Mancelona 30

Engadine 66, Manistique 49

Frankfort 65, Suttons Bay 41

Gaylord St. Mary 56, Rogers City 21

Grosse Ile 55, Riverview 38

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 60, Ellsworth 26

Maple City Glen Lake 72, Onekama 30

Michigan Center 59, Napoleon 15

Negaunee 59, Marquette 45

Plymouth Christian 68, Southfield Christian 26

Rudyard 61, Brimley 42

Saginaw Heritage 69, Saginaw Arthur Hill 30

Stephenson 70, Rapid River 67

Wakefield-Marenisco 67, Three Lakes (Wisc.) 48

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 47, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 40

White Cloud 58, Mason County Eastern 20

Wolverine 57, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 27

 

Boys bowling

Livonia Clarenceville 26, Dearborn 4

 

Girls bowling

Livonia Clarenceville 22, Dearborn 8

 

Boys hockey

L'Anse 7, Painesdale-Jeffers 6

White Lake Lakeland 5, Walled Lake Western 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school