Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of January 15-21, 2018

Jan. 8-14  |  Jan. 1-7

 

Results from games played Saturday, January 20, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Ann Arbor Skyline 71, Detroit Old Redford 63

Beaver Island 51, Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 48

Benton Harbor 86, Muskegon Heights Academy 51

Bridgeport 83, Kalamazoo Phoenix 17

Bridgman 51, New Buffalo 42

Buckley 62, Manton 60

Coloma 54, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 49

Detroit Cristo Rey 52, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 51

Detroit Renaissance 62, Westland John Glenn 53

East Jackson 78, Brooklyn Columbia Central 70

Goodrich 74, Lake Fenton 45

Holland Christian 64, Detroit Country Day 57

Kalamazoo Central 64, Ann Arbor Pioneer 48

Mackinac Island 47, Grand Marais Burt Township 33

Maple City Glen Lake 49, Traverse City St Francis 40

Novi 72, Detroit Pershing 61

Sault Ste Marie 54, Ogemaw Heights 41

Spring Lake 57, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 39

St. Joseph 57, Buchanan 47

Taylor Truman 56, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 54

Traverse City Central 65, Tawas 34

West Bloomfield 64, Belleville 62

 

Girls basketball

Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 68, Beaver Island 27

Cadillac Heritage Christian 52, Maranatha (Wisc.) Baptist 32

Coloma 39, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 33

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 65, Columbus (Ohio) Africentric Early College 62,

Ecorse 62, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 13

Edwardsburg 39, Mishawaka (Ind.) Marian 35

Goodrich 69, Lake Fenton 42

Niles 51, Berrien Springs 40

Paw Paw 50, Muskegon Heights Academy 37

Pentwater 49, Bear Lake 45

Spring Lake 60, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 41

Three Rivers 42, Topeka (Ind.) Westview 33

 

Boys bowling

Birch Run 26, Essexville Garber 4

Birch Run 21, Bridgeport 9

Oscoda 30, Bay City All Saints 0

Whittemore-Prescott 29, Bay City All Saints 1

 

Girls bowling

Bay City John Glenn 19, Midland Dow 12

Birch Run 17, Essexville Garber 13

Birch Run 28, Bridgeport 2

Midland 21, Bay City John Glenn 9

 

Boys hockey

Allen Park 2, Rochester Adams 2

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3, Farmington 3

Ann Arbor Pioneer 6, Royal Oak 2

Ann Arbor Skyline 10, Ann Arbor Huron 2

Bloomfield Hills 4, Wyandotte Roosevelt 2

Brownstown Woodhaven 5, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Byron Center 4, Petoskey 2

Dearborn Divine Child 4, Lake Orion 3

Dearborn Edsel Ford 2, West Bloomfield 2

Detroit Country Day 3, Birmingham Groves 0

Flint Powers Catholic 4, Sault Ste. Marie 2

Gaylord 3, Cheboygan 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 4, Grand Rapids Christian 1

Grand Rapids West Catholic 4, Big Rapids 3

Grandville 2, East Kentwood 1

Grosse Ile 8, Clarkston 3

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9, Troy 2

Livonia Stevenson 9, Grand Blanc 0

New Boston Huron 3, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 5, Toronto (Canada) St. Michaels College School 0

Okemos 4, Kalamazoo Eagles 3

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Utica 0

Riverview 3, North Farmington 1

Riverview Gabriel Richard 3, Berkley 2

Rockford 5, Holland West Ottawa 4

Saline 2, Chelsea 1

Temperance Bedford 6, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 5

Traverse City West 2, Marquette 1

Utica Eisenhower 8, Romeo 0

 

Wrestling

Dearborn 39, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 33

Dearborn 45, Milan 30

Linden 59, Dearborn 12

St. Clair 45, Dearborn 23

 

Results from games played Friday, January 19, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Akron-Fairgrove 20, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 62

Allen Park 64, Lincoln Park 58

Alma 79, Midland Bullock Creek 31

Almont 35, Capac 41

Ann Arbor Huron 60, Ann Arbor Pioneer 48

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 61, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 37

Armada 59, Croswell-Lexington 49

Ashley 66, Merrill 26

Atlanta 67, Hale 73

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 39, Southfield Christian 56

Bath 79, Fulton 78

Battle Creek Pennfield 52, Jackson Lumen Christi 49

Bay City Western 31, Lapeer 49

Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 41, Beaver Island 50

Beaverton 37, Harrison 41

Belleville 80, Dearborn 45

Benton Harbor 81, Portage Northern 42

Birmingham Groves 50, Oak Park 55

Birmingham Seaholm 50, Auburn Hills Avondale 61

Blanchard Montabella 60, Carson City-Crystal 77

Boyne Falls 49, Alanson 66

Bridgeport 92, Caro 24

Bridgman 52, Berrien Springs 39

Bronson 49, Quincy 74

Brooklyn Columbia Central 62, Onsted 58

Brownstown Woodhaven 51, Gibraltar Carlson 62

Burr Oak 61, North Adams-Jerome 67

Burton Atherton 72, Durand 44

Burton Bendle 79, Montrose 67

Burton Bentley 45, Webberville 41

Byron 50, Morrice 45

Cadillac 56, Essexville Garber 48

Caledonia 48, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53

Carney-Nadeau 67, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest (WI) 59

Cass City 44, Vassar 53

Charlevoix 62, Elk Rapids 72

Chelsea 50, Dexter 52

Chesaning 61, Carrollton 50

Clare 80, Houghton Lake 42

Clarkston 42, North Farmington 15

Climax-Scotts 32, Hillsdale Academy 78

Clio 61, Flint Kearsley 56

Coldwater 57, Hastings 29

Coldwater Pansophia 2, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 56

Coleman 39, Vestaburg 74

Comstock Park 31, Spring Lake 38

Constantine 47, Schoolcraft 57

Cornerstone Health/Technology 55, Ferndale University 51

Davison 53, Saginaw Arthur Hill 48

Dearborn Divine Child 65, Macomb Lutheran North 34

Dearborn Fordson 57, Redford Thurston 53

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 44, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 46

Detroit Community 58, Taylor Trillium 46

Detroit Cristo Rey 59, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 76

Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 42, River Rouge 69

Detroit Mumford 54, Detroit Douglass 42

Detroit Old Redford 84, Romulus Summit Academy North 34

Detroit Pershing 63, Detroit Osborn 23

Detroit U-D Jesuit 72, Detroit Catholic Central 60

DeWitt 76, Charlotte 65

Dowagiac 74, Three Rivers 57

Dundee 80, Blissfield 60

East Grand Rapids 54, Wayland Union 47

East Jordan 35, Boyne City 57

East Lansing 55, Okemos 60

Eastpointe 38, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 40

Edwardsburg 49, Vicksburg 45

Escanaba 77, Manistique 48

Evart 76, Marion 12

Farmington 73, Ferndale 63

Fennville 48, Saugatuck 46

Fenton 36, Linden 35

Flint Hamady 79, Mt Morris 55

Flint Powers Catholic 103, Midland 100

Fowler 44, Pewamo-Westphalia 50

Fowlerville 70, Lansing Catholic 53

Frankenmuth 69, Birch Run 36

Galesburg-Augusta 40, Delton Kellogg 37

Garden City 43, Dearborn Edsel Ford 80

Gladwin 64, Farwell 47

Gobles 39, Watervliet 48

Goodrich 72, Flint Beecher 76

Grand Blanc 62, Livonia Stevenson 60

Grand Rapids Christian 63, Wyoming 58

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 65, Muskegon Mona Shores 70

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 54, Cedar Springs 38

Grand Rapids Union 60, Jenison 62

Grandville 33, Holland West Ottawa 60

Grant 73, Newaygo 65

Greenville 26, Grand Rapids Northview 66

Grosse Pointe North 59, Utica Ford 38

Hamilton 52, Zeeland East 57

Harbor Beach 64, Memphis 51

Harbor Springs 63, Kalkaska 84

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 29, New Haven 72

Hartland 62, Novi 76

Hillsdale 51, Hudson 38

Holland 45, Zeeland West 62

Holland Black River 31, Byron Center Zion Christian 49

Holland Christian 59, Byron Center 43

Holt 41, Grand Ledge 58

Holton 43, Lakeview 59

Homer 75, Concord 49

Howard City Tri-County 39, Fremont 65

Howell 48, Brighton 46

Hudsonville 55, East Kentwood 56

Hudsonville Unity Christian 80, Grand Rapids South Christian 73

Ida 65, Erie-Mason 58

Imlay City 54, Yale 52

Ionia 60, Eaton Rapids 45

Jackson Northwest 47, Parma Western 59

Kalamazoo Central 55, Mattawan 47

Kalamazoo Homeschoolers 53, Holland Calvary 52

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 46, Battle Creek Central 43

Kent City 69, Hesperia 20

Laingsburg 52, Saranac 32

Lake Fenton 36, Corunna 46

Lake Odessa Lakewood 50, Olivet 67

Lake Orion 69, Farmington Hills Harrison 42

L'Anse 39, Wakefield-Marenisco 60

Lansing Everett 70, Jackson 86

Lansing Sexton 56, Lansing Eastern 64

Lansing Waverly 51, Haslett 58

Lawton 44, Kalamazoo Christian 77

Leslie 63, Lansing Christian 64

Litchfield 48, Tekonsha 69

Ludington 41, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 48

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 51, Macomb Dakota 59

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 42, Ann Arbor Greenhills 43

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 57, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 69

Marine City 70, Madison Heights Madison 83

Marlette 49, Brown City 34

Marshall 54, Battle Creek Harper Creek 40

Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 53, Taylor Preparatory 72

Mendon 68, Hartford 67

Midland Dow 65, Saginaw 57

Millington 47, North Branch 42

Morley Stanwood 72, White Cloud 32

Mt Pleasant 72, Bay City Central 47

Muskegon 69, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 37

Muskegon Heights Academy 65, Muskegon Orchard View 45

Muskegon Oakridge 33, Whitehall 38

New Buffalo 59, Bloomingdale 57

Niles 43, Stevensville Lakeshore 48

Niles Brandywine 57, Comstock 50

North Muskegon 67, Hart 29

Orchard Lake St Mary's 50, Birmingham Brother Rice 33

Ortonville-Brandon 51, Holly 62

Ovid-Elsie 43, Hemlock 37

Owosso 59, Perry 45

Paw Paw 50, Otsego 69

Pinconning 52, St Louis 30

Pittsford 65, Colon 35

Plymouth 42, Canton 44

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 49, Troy 67

Port Huron 66, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 63

Port Huron Northern 49, Warren Woods Tower 38

Port Wing South Shore (WI) 45, Ironwood 53

Portage Central 34, St Joseph 37

Portland 22, Williamston 68

Ravenna 33, Mason County Central 53

Reed City 62, Stanton Central Montcalm 54

Reese 76, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 42

Richmond 87, Algonac 58

Riverview Gabriel Richard (JV) 49, Austin Catholic (V) 9

Rochester Adams 59, Rochester 62

Rockford 51, Grand Haven 62

Romeo 67, Warren Mott 42

Roscommon 33, Sanford Meridian Early College 67

Roseville 77, Utica 49

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 39, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 36

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 43, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 61

Saginaw Swan Valley 67, Shepherd 41

Salem 61, Livonia Churchill 66

Shelby 50, Montague 69

Springport 35, Jonesville 46

St Clair 55, Fraser 45

St Clair Shores Lakeview 53, Sterling Heights 70

St Clair Shores South Lake 78, Clinton Township Clintondale 51

Standish-Sterling Central 50, Freeland 49

Stephenson 63, Eben Junction Superior Central 58

Sterling Heights Stevenson 62, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 53

Sturgis 55, Plainwell 49

Swartz Creek 62, Flushing 66

Taylor Truman 34, Southgate Anderson 61

Tecumseh 30, Adrian 54

Temperance Bedford 56, Monroe 44

Traverse City Christian 37, Northport 42

Traverse City West 63, Tawas 43

Troy Athens 54, Oxford 45

Ubly 49, Sandusky 56

Union City 36, Reading 48

Unionville-Sebewaing 78, Bad Axe 41

Utica Eisenhower 50, Grosse Pointe South 42

Vermontville Maple Valley 44, Stockbridge 62

Walled Lake Northern 57, Walled Lake Western 60

Warren Fitzgerald 63, Warren Cousino 72

Warren Lincoln 49, Marysville 42

Warren Michigan Collegiate 63, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 61

Waterford Mott 52, Milford 35

West Bloomfield 65, Hazel Park 69

White Lake Lakeland 48, Walled Lake Central 42

Wyoming Godwin Heights 40, Wyoming Lee 70

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 55, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 14

Ypsilanti Community 71, Ypsilanti Lincoln 51

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 46, Blissfield 29

Akron-Fairgrove 43, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 35

Alma 46, Midland Bullock Creek 21

Almont 39, Capac 27

Alpena 55, Traverse City Central 62

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 44, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 34

Ann Arbor Skyline 51, Saline 57

Armada 44, Croswell-Lexington 42

Atlanta 14, Hale 56

Battle Creek Lakeview 53, Richland Gull Lake 37

Battle Creek Pennfield 58, Jackson Lumen Christi 18

Bay City All Saints 28, Peck 31

Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 73, Beaver Island 34

Beal City 23, Manton 69

Bellaire 37, Indian River Inland Lakes 27

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 28, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 54

Boyne Falls 8, Alanson 56

Brighton 31, Howell 48

Bronson 63, Quincy 39

Buckley 43, Mesick 15

Burton Atherton 31, Durand 57

Burton Bendle 75, Montrose 51

Byron 58, Morrice 32

Cadillac 39, Essexville Garber 56

Caseville 53, Owendale-Gagetown 26

Charlevoix 61, Elk Rapids 36

Cheboygan 36, St Ignace 72

Chelsea 42, Dexter 35

Chesaning 50, Carrollton 34

Climax-Scotts 47, Hillsdale Academy 31

Clinton 40, Adrian Madison 60

Clio 41, Flint Kearsley 60

Coldwater 50, Hastings 27

Coldwater Pansophia 2, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 56

Comstock Park 53, Spring Lake 51

Constantine 31, Schoolcraft 67

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 42, Crystal Falls Forest Park 53

Dearborn 42, Belleville 53

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 51, Romulus 43

Detroit Cristo Rey 20, Austin Catholic 31

Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 15, River Rouge 58

DeWitt 64, Charlotte 33

Dowagiac 33, Three Rivers 64

Dryden 43, Kinde-North Huron 31

East Grand Rapids 53, Wayland Union 33

East Jordan 70, Boyne City 47

East Lansing 75, Okemos 41

Eben Junction Superior Central 33, Gwinn 37

Edwardsburg 56, Vicksburg 26

Ellsworth 73, Alba 29

Engadine 41, Cedarville 76

Evart 57, Marion 22

Fairview 17, Posen 55

Farmington Hills Mercy 35, Macomb Lutheran North 26

Fennville 40, Saugatuck 55

Fenton 67, Linden 32

Fife Lake Forest Area 36, Central Lake 52

Flint Hamady 71, Mt Morris 57

Fowlerville 53, Lansing Catholic 23

Frankfort 72, Leland 35

Garden City 26, Dearborn Edsel Ford 42

Gaylord St Mary 53, Johannesburg-Lewiston 28

Gibraltar Carlson 52, Brownstown Woodhaven 56

Gobles 67, Watervliet 29

Goodrich 68, Flint Beecher 48

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 36, Coopersville 33

Grand Rapids Christian 48, Wyoming 46

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 32, Lowell 50

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 81, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 26

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43, Muskegon Mona Shores 52

Grand Rapids Union 43, Jenison 66

Grandville 36, Holland West Ottawa 46

Grant 44, Newaygo 31

Grass Lake 54, Addison 24

Grayling 40, Houghton Lake 66

Greenville 44, Grand Rapids Northview 35

Hamilton 51, Zeeland East 36

Hanover-Horton 59, East Jackson 26

Harbor Springs 47, Kalkaska 42

Hartford 59, Mendon 33

Holland 32, Zeeland West 35

Holland Black River 54, Byron Center Zion Christian 50

Holland Christian 30, Byron Center 43

Holt 37, Grand Ledge 47

Holton 30, Lakeview 47

Homer 56, Concord 49

Howard City Tri-County 44, Fremont 41

Hudsonville 44, East Kentwood 75

Hudsonville Unity Christian 40, Grand Rapids South Christian 65

Ionia 25, Eaton Rapids 34

Iron River West Iron County 57, Houghton 30

Ishpeming Westwood 38, Negaunee 40

Jackson Northwest 60, Parma Western 21

Kalamazoo Central 66, Mattawan 38

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 53, Battle Creek Central 47

Kingsford 50, Menominee 40

Kingsley 61, Maple City Glen Lake 45

Kingston 61, Mayville 13

Lake City 41, Leroy Pine River 32

Lake Fenton 45, Corunna 66

Lake Odessa Lakewood 25, Olivet 37

Lansing Everett 25, Jackson 78

Lansing Waverly 46, Haslett 54

Lapeer 43, Bay City Western 56

Lawton 29, Kalamazoo Christian 36

Leslie 31, Lansing Christian 42

Lincoln Alcona 51, Oscoda 41

Livonia Churchill 34, Salem 23

Livonia Stevenson 29, Grand Blanc 35

Ludington 36, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 39

Mackinaw City 67, Wolverine 21

Manchester 54, Napoleon 20

Manistee Catholic Central 34, Baldwin 50

Manistique 26, Ishpeming 57

Marshall 18, Battle Creek Harper Creek 38

Mason County Eastern 48, Brethren 40

McBain 50, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 36

Midland 63, Flint Powers Catholic 46

Milford 36, Waterford Mott 38

Monroe 39, Temperance Bedford 48

Morenci 70, Britton Deerfield 40

Mt Pleasant 46, Bay City Central 31

Muskegon 71, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 50

Muskegon Heights Academy 58, Muskegon Orchard View 26

New Lothrop 72, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 13

Newberry 48, DeTour 35

Niles 26, Stevensville Lakeshore 59

Niles Brandywine 48, Comstock 52

Norway 54, Felch North Dickinson 48

Novi 51, Hartland 55

Ogemaw Heights 48, Gaylord 52

Onaway 62, Pellston 47

Onekama 33, Benzie Central 71

Ortonville-Brandon 16, Holly 46

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 45, Sand Creek 31

Ovid-Elsie 32, Hemlock 44

Owosso 37, Perry 47

Oxford 41, Birmingham Seaholm 30

Painesdale-Jeffers 35, Baraga 37

Paw Paw 30, Otsego 71

Pentwater 65, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 27

Petoskey 41, Traverse City West 37

Pickford 55, Brimley 32

Pinckney 27, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 51

Pinconning 44, St Louis 56

Plymouth 52, Canton 40

Portage Central 27, St Joseph 35

Portage Northern 30, Benton Harbor 42

Portland 19, Williamston 45

Rapid River 47, Munising 63

Redford Union 55, Livonia Clarenceville 12

Reed City 46, Stanton Central Montcalm 62

Richmond 44, Algonac 48

Rochester Adams 60, Rochester 36

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 42, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 35

Rock Mid-Peninsula 27, Carney-Nadeau 28

Rockford 55, Grand Haven 37

Rogers City 41, Hillman 44

Saginaw 40, Midland Dow 50

Saginaw Arthur Hill 48, Davison 53

Saginaw Heritage 53, Bay City John Glenn 24

Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Shepherd 46

Sault Ste Marie 51, Rudyard 9

South Haven 33, Allegan 32

Southfield Bradford Academy 13, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 71

Southgate Anderson 48, Taylor Truman 42

Springport 42, Jonesville 44

St Clair Shores Lakeview 54, Fraser 25

St Clair Shores South Lake 53, Melvindale 21

Standish-Sterling Central 28, Freeland 59

Sturgis 37, Plainwell 35

Suttons Bay 48, Traverse City Home School (MI) 18

Swartz Creek 30, Flushing 61

Tecumseh 40, Adrian 30

Ubly 36, Sandusky 56

Union City 44, Reading 33

Vandercook Lake 24, Michigan Center 80

Vermontville Maple Valley 26, Stockbridge 56

Wakefield-Marenisco 61, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39

Walkerville 41, Bear Lake 47

Walled Lake Central 41, White Lake Lakeland 16

Walled Lake Western 70, Walled Lake Northern 33

Warren Fitzgerald 17, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 52

Warren Lincoln 34, Clawson 48

Warren Regina 38, Dearborn Divine Child 44

Whitmore Lake 22, Petersburg-Summerfield 43

Whittemore-Prescott 54, Mio 35

Wyandotte Roosevelt 25, Trenton 18

Wyoming Kelloggsville 29, Hopkins 67

Ypsilanti Community 26, Ypsilanti Lincoln 47

 

Boys bowling

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 23, Dearborn 8

 

Girls bowling

Dearborn 30, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

 

Boys hockey

East Grand Rapids 4, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3

Gaylord 3, Alpena 4

Hancock 4, Green Bay Bay Port (Wisc.) 3

Marquette 5, Flint Powers Catholic 3

Sault Ste Marie 2, Traverse City West 1

Temperance Bedford 2, Big Rapids 4

 

Results from games played Thursday, January 18, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Addison 73, Manchester 70

Baldwin 77, Walkerville 62

Bark River-Harris 48, Rapid River 45

Bear Lake 62, Pentwater 47

Bellaire 55, Pellston 32

Benzie Central 60, Leland 58

Bessemer 70, Watersmeet 31

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 70, Mason County Eastern 46

Brimley 64, Pickford 53

Buckley 74, Kingsley 35

Calumet 62, Hancock 44

Canton Preparatory 65, Dearborn Advanced Technology 49

Cedarville 76, Engadine 52

Central Lake 65, Mancelona 45

Cheboygan 71, St. Ignace 60

Dearborn Heights Star International 89, Southfield Manoogian 43

Dryden 60, Kinde-North Huron 38

Ewen-Trout Creek 63, Chassell 42

Fairview 54, Posen 53

Flint International Academy 60, Deckerville 33

Grass Lake 70, Napoleon 59

Hanover-Horton 74, Michigan Center 50

Hillman 67, Rogers City 45

Indian River Inland Lakes 53, Fife Lake Forest Area 40

Iron Mountain 73, Manistique 29

Iron River West Iron County 64, Crystal Falls Forest Park 46

Ishpeming 72, Gwinn 48

Johannesburg-Lewiston 76, Onaway 48

Kingsford 70, Felch North Dickinson 34

Kingston 62, Mayville 38

Lake City 79, Leroy Pine River 76

Lincoln Park 60, Taylor Kennedy 55

Lutheran Westland 61, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 50

Manton 62, Beal City 38

Maple City Glen Lake 54, Frankfort 45

McBain 58, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 35

Michigan Math & Science 57, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 38

Mio 60, Whittemore-Prescott 53

Newberry 61, DeTour 50

Parchment 66, Buchanan 57

Peck 52, Bay City All Saints 37

Petoskey 48, Alpena 24

Sault Ste. Marie 55, Rudyard 40

Suttons Bay 58, Mesick 39

Whitmore Lake 68, Petersburg-Summerfield 64

Wolverine 74, Mackinaw City 58

 

Girls basketball

Athens 43, Battle Creek St. Philip 20

Bangor 29, Decatur 19

Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 27, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 22

Berrien Springs 60, Bridgman 36

Birch Run 52, Frankenmuth 33

Birmingham Groves 62, Troy 46

Brooklyn Columbia Central 61, Hillsdale 29

Carson City-Crystal 61, Blanchard Montabella 12

Cass City 55, Vassar 22

Clarkston 43, Bloomfield Hills 39

Coleman 52, Vestaburg 42

Dearborn Heights Star International 37, Southfield Manoogian 27

Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 26, Michigan Math & Science 18

Erie-Mason 56, Dundee 27

Farmington 59, Pontiac 31

Fruitport Calvary Christian 55, Holton 31

Fulton 35, Bath 33

Gladwin 35, Farwell 21

Grosse Pointe North 66, Macomb Dakota 63

Hale 53, AuGres-Sims 41

Harbor Beach 51, Memphis 10

Hopkins 55, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 16

Houghton Lake 51, Clare 49

Hudson 40, Blissfield 38

Ida 33, Onsted 32

Laingsburg 64, Saranac 28

Marlette 52, Brown City 35

Mason County Central 44, Whitehall 42

Midland Dow 66, Flint Southwestern 17

Millington 61, North Branch 40

Montague 47, Hart 36

Muskegon Oakridge 51, North Muskegon 25

New Haven 39, Clinton Township Clintondale 35

Pittsford 63, Colon 16

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 46, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30

Reese 52, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 32

Royal Oak 51, Troy Athens 38

Sault Ste Marie 49, Marquette 45

St. Clair 65, Madison Heights Lamphere 27

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 58, Three Oaks River Valley 16

Unionville-Sebewaing 50, Bad Axe 19

 

Boys hockey

Utica 5, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4

 

Boys swimming

Dearborn 54, Redford Thurston 36

Eaton Rapids 93, Lansing Waverly 90

 

Boys bowling

Lake Orion 20, Ferndale 10

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, January 17, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Ann Arbor Huron 57, Monroe 44

Bath 59, Portland St. Patrick 46

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 62, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 42

Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 51, Holland Black River 43

Croswell-Lexington 63, Memphis 33

Dansville 69, Fulton 60

Flint Hamady 71, Corunna 45

Frankenmuth 68, Reese 52

Harbor Beach 60, Saginaw Nouvel 52

Laingsburg 58, Potterville 29

Millington 42, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 33

Montrose 63, Vassar 49

Owosso 48, Flint Kearsley 41

Pewamo-Westphalia 65, Saranac 31

Pinckney 58, Adrian 48

Richmond 55, Sandusky 40

Roseville 72, Utica Ford II 54

Unionville-Sebewaing 65, Caro 36

 

Girls basketball

Addison 48, East Jackson 32

Adrian Madison 56, Petersburg-Summerfield 15

Allen Park Cabrini 35, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 34

Ann Arbor Huron 53, Monroe 37

Ann Arbor Pioneer 57, Ann Arbor Skyline 35

Benzie Central 66, Leland 26

Bloomfield Hills Marian 41, Livonia Ladywood 18

Cassopolis 44, Dowagiac 42

Cedarville 55, Newberry 48

Comstock Park 60, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 47

DeTour 36, Alanson 30

Detroit Mumford 44, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 35

Flint Hamady 52, Corunna 39

Flint Kearsley 58, Owosso 24

Gaylord St. Mary 41, Bellaire 39

Holland Black River 54, Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 10

Ishpeming 58, Iron Mountain 48

Lake City 64, Central Lake 41

Leroy Pine River 61, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11

Madison Heights Madison 60, St. Clair 21

Mancelona 32, Ellsworth 21

Maple City Glen Lake 68, Frankfort 34

Marysville 42, Warren-Mott 14

Michigan Center 64, Manchester 36

Muskegon Heights Academy 73, Baldwin 36

Onaway 52, Fife Lake Forest Area 42

Onekama 43, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 39

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 48, Oregon Cardinal Stritch (Ohio) 43

Suttons Bay 70, Mesick 26

Tawas 54, Pinconning 26

Taylor Preparatory 42, Detroit Community 31

Vandercook Lake 40, Napoleon 36

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 57, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 22

 

Boys swimming

Brighton 119, Pinckney 64

 

Boys bowling

Brighton 20.5, Grand Blanc 9.5

Monroe 16, Ann Arbor Huron 14

Romulus 26, Dearborn 4

 

Girls bowling

Brighton 24, Grand Blanc 6

Dearborn 21, Romulus 9

Monroe 28, Ann Arbor Huron 2

 

Boys hockey

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 3, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 2 (OT)

Riverview Gabriel Richard 4, Dearborn Divine Child 3

Saginaw Heritage 11, Essexville Garber 1

 

Wrestling

Belleville 66, Dearborn 15

Birch Run 52, Millington 18

Birch Run 56, Caro 18

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 45, Dearborn 32

Edwardsburg 44, Three Rivers 27

Edwardsburg 57, Sturgis 18

St. Ignace 54, Sault Ste. Marie 24

 

Results from games played Tuesday, January 16, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 53, Birmingham Roeper 48

Almont 53, Croswell-Lexington 33

Ann Arbor Greenhills 62, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 59

Armada 70, Algonac 27

Ashley 43, Webberville 39

Atlanta 75, Wolverine 56

Auburn Hills Avondale 54, Oxford 40

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 47, Plymouth Christian 43

Battle Creek Pennfield 71, Jackson Northwest 52

Bay City All Saints 62, Caseville 42

Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 49, Wetmore Munising Baptist 36

Beal City 55, Baldwin 54

Beaverton 53, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 41

Bellaire 70, Onaway 51

Benzie Central 71, Mesick 27

Big Rapids 49, Reed City 40

Blanchard Montabella 60, Lakeview 57

Brighton 54, Hartland 50

Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 73, Burton Madison Academy 60

Brimley 81, Rudyard 41

Buckley 83, Leland 38

Burton Bentley 59, Durand 39

Camden-Frontier 54, Colon 48

Canton Preparatory 83, Hope of Detroit 13

Capac 66, Imlay City 46

Carrollton 51, Reese 44

Cassopolis 79, Centreville 52

Cedarville 72, Newberry 24

Central Lake 69, Traverse City Christian 45

Charlotte 59, Eaton Rapids 46

Chelsea 65, Hanover-Horton 50

Clare 65, Leroy Pine River 51

Climax-Scotts 74, Jackson Christian 46

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 69, Utica Eisenhower 54

Clinton Township Clintondale 68, Warren Lincoln 34

Coldwater 50, Jackson Lumen Christi 40

Coldwater Pansophia 55, Holt Martin Luther 52

Coloma 74, Gobles 53

Davison 60, Saginaw 57

Dearborn Divine Child 74, Detroit Loyola 52

Dearborn Edsel Ford 53, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 34, Belleville 81

Detroit Douglass 62, Detroit Cody 39

Detroit Henry Ford 77, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 34

Detroit Martin Luther King 58, Detroit Osborn 36

Detroit Old Redford 74, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 9

Detroit Pershing 80, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 71

Detroit Renaissance 60, Detroit Cass Technical 57

Detroit Southeastern 51, Detroit West Side Academy 11

Dexter 63, Tecumseh 40

Dowagiac 59, Niles 48

East Grand Rapids 61, Grand Rapids South Christian 58

East Jackson 60, Clinton 37

East Lansing 52, Lansing Eastern 50

Eben Junction Superior Central 59, Engadine 55

Elk Rapids 56, Grayling 38

Escanaba 56, Ishpeming Westwood 42

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 57, Warren Fitzgerald 48

Farmington 67, Farmington Hills Harrison 59

Fife Lake Forest Area 66, Mancelona 62

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 75, Bay City Central 45

Flint Hamady 78, Burton Atherton 50

Flint Kearsley 85, Ortonville-Brandon 53

Flushing 45, Fenton 36

Frankfort 65, Kingsley 43

Fremont 55, Grant 50

Gaylord St. Mary 57, Pellston 53

Gibraltar Carlson 66, Lincoln Park 44

Gladstone 83, Gwinn 47

Grand Haven 61, Hudsonville 56

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 67, Allendale 20

Grand Rapids Christian 69, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 35

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 58, Cedar Springs 37

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 66, Lowell 43

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 72, Wyoming Kelloggsville 71

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 63, Grand Rapids Northview 56

Grand Rapids Union 62, Fruitport 29

Grandville Calvin Christian 63, Hopkins 53

Grass Lake 50, Britton Deerfield 45

Grosse Pointe North 63, Warren-Mott 53

Hamtramck 66, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 50

Harbor Springs 68, East Jordan 54

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 56, DeTour 52

Harper Woods 88, Ecorse 58

Harrison 78, Lake City 53

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 56, Warren Cousino 47

Hazel Park 74, Bloomfield Hills 49

Hillsdale 72, Dundee 49

Hillsdale Academy 67, Battle Creek St. Philip 31

Holland Black River 53, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 31

Holland Christian 46, Zeeland West 37

Holland West Ottawa 68, East Kentwood 50

Homer 55, Quincy 47

Howell 50, Saline 47

Iron Mountain 60, Kingsford 45

Ironwood 53, Solon Springs (Wisc.) 46

Jackson 60, Holt 53

Jenison 74, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 52

Johannesburg-Lewiston 42, Indian River Inland Lakes 39

Jonesville 59, Concord 51

Kalamazoo Central 70, Battle Creek Central 55

Kalamazoo Christian 69, Delton Kellogg 44

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 66, Constantine 51

Kalkaska 60, Charlevoix 32

Kent City 48, Comstock Park 44

Kinross Maplewood Baptist 78, Mackinaw City 60

Lake Orion 68, Ferndale 67

Lansing Christian 71, Lake Odessa Lakewood 68

Linden 63, Clio 41

Litchfield 67, Waldron 49

Macomb Dakota 61, Sterling Heights Stevenson 53

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 43, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 40

Madison Heights Madison 66, Center Line 63

Manistee Catholic Central 64, Traverse City Home School 34

Manton 64, Gaylord 58

Marcellus 57, Mendon 47

Marine City 70, Madison Heights Lamphere 62

Marquette 73, Ishpeming 46

Marshall 44, Hastings 28

Marysville 53, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 41

Mason 66, Fowlerville 53

Mason County Central 46, Shelby 45

Mattawan 50, Portage Central 43

McBain 72, Cadillac 57

Melvindale 67, Southgate Anderson 61

Midland 61, Bay City Western 40

Milan 46, Carleton Airport 43

Milford 58, South Lyon 42

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 65, Flat Rock 35

Morley Stanwood 54, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 39

Mt. Clemens 70, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 36

Mt. Pleasant 44, Flint Powers Catholic 38

Muskegon Heights Academy 46, Manistee 40

Muskegon Mona Shores 68, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 61

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 57, Hesperia 30

Napoleon 73, Leslie 65

New Boston Huron 78, Monroe Jefferson 70

New Buffalo 66, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 50

New Haven 83, Eastpointe 38

New Lothrop 67, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 43

Newaygo 67, Howard City Tri-County 44

North Muskegon 58, Montague 52

Northport 48, Alanson 25

Northville 65, Grand Blanc 61

Novi 71, Livonia Stevenson 61

Oak Park 36, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 31

Ogemaw Heights 51, Bay City John Glenn 48

Okemos 51, Lansing Everett 30

Olivet 61, Stockbridge 50

Onekama 54, Suttons Bay 52

Onsted 74, Erie-Mason 67

Owosso 64, Swartz Creek 57

Parma Western 74, Battle Creek Harper Creek 63

Peck 67, Akron-Fairgrove 4

Perry 62, Vermontville Maple Valley 47

Petoskey 70, Cheboygan 28

Plymouth 71, Livonia Franklin 47

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 54, Burton Bendle 38

Reading 64, Bronson 60

Redford Thurston 82, Dearborn 57

Richmond 78, Yale 57

River Rouge 66, Detroit University Preparatory 19

Riverview Gabriel Richard 70, Allen Park Cabrini 41

Rochester 71, Berkley 55

Rock Mid-Peninsula 62, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 53

Rockford 62, Caledonia 26

Romeo 61, Utica 41

Romulus 61, Dearborn Fordson 47

Romulus Summit Academy North 60, Southfield Bradford Academy 58

Saginaw Arthur Hill 68, Flint Southwestern 60

Saginaw Heritage 58, Midland Dow 53

Saginaw Swan Valley 57, Ithaca 55

Saline Washtenaw Christian 40, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 37

Sand Creek 47, Addison 42

Sanford Meridian Early College 71, Midland Bullock Creek 43

Schoolcraft 65, Watervliet 63

Southfield Christian 70, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 29

Spring Lake 52, Coopersville 43

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 80, Port Huron Northern 65

St. Clair Shores South Lake 84, Sterling Heights 54

St. Joseph 60, Vicksburg 45

Stanton Central Montcalm 61, Remus Chippewa Hills 33

Stevensville Lakeshore 49, Edwardsburg 44

Sturgis 47, Battle Creek Lakeview 40

Taylor Kennedy 56, Allen Park 54

Taylor Preparatory 69, Taylor Trillium 58

Tekonsha 54, Burr Oak 45

Three Rivers 71, Richland Gull Lake 59

Toledo Waite (Ohio) 61, Monroe 59

Traverse City St, Francis 48, Boyne City 38

Union City 68, Springport 53

University of Detroit Jesuit 60, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 35

Walled Lake Northern 49, Walled Lake Central 43

Warren De La Salle 63, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 53

Warren Woods-Tower 83, St. Clair 75

Wayne Memorial 52, Salem 42

West Bloomfield 74, Southfield Arts & Technology 39

West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 63, Ray Austin Catholic 18

White Pigeon 58, Bangor 52

Whitehall 76, Hart 37

Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 64, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 57

Whittemore-Prescott 65, Gladwin 59

Williamston 60, Lansing Waverly 44

Wyoming 59, Wayland Union 56

Wyoming Godwin Heights 100, Belding 24

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 70, Fruitport Calvary Christian 25

Zeeland East 53, Byron Center 48

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 50, Petersburg-Summerfield 13

Alma 58, Standish-Sterling Central 32

Ashley 37, Webberville 33

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 48, Birmingham Roeper 9

Bangor 39, White Pigeon 38

Baraga 60, Republic-Michigamme 35

Bath 48, Portland St. Patrick 44

Battle Creek Harper Creek 49, Parma Western 35

Battle Creek Lakeview 54, Sturgis 38

Bay City All Saints 47, Caseville 19

Bay City Western 53, Midland 34

Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 51, Wetmore Munising Baptist 33

Belleville 53, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 46

Big Rapids 60, Reed City 38

Bloomfield Hills Marian 57, Birmingham Seaholm 39

Bridgman 62, Covert 14

Brighton 36, Hartland 22

Britton Deerfield 55, Erie-Mason 54

Brown City 37, Bad Axe 28

Byron 67, Burton Bendle 59

Caledonia 59, Rockford 50

Carney-Nadeau 49, Rapid River 42

Center Line 43, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 30

Centreville 62, Cassopolis 31

Chassell 62, Painesdale-Jeffers 24

Cheboygan 53, Petoskey 50

Coldwater 70, Jackson Lumen Christi 23

Comstock 56, Plainwell 36

Crystal Falls Forest Park 60, Felch North Dickinson 52

Dearborn 49, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 7

Dearborn Advanced Technical 38, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 29

Dearborn Edsel Ford 59, Redford Thurston 43

Dearborn Fordson 61, Romulus 37

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 65, Detroit Old Redford 21

Deckerville 50, Kinde-North Huron 40

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 72, West Bloomfield 22

Detroit Voyageur 50, Detroit Community 13

Durand 58, Burton Bentley 12

East Jordan 52, Harbor Springs 37

East Kentwood 70, Holland West Ottawa 38

Eaton Rapids 58, Charlotte 45

Edwardsburg 60, Stevensville Lakeshore 43

Elk Rapids 48, Grayling 29

Evart 52, Harrison 51

Ewen-Trout Creek 71, Wakefield-Marenisco 40

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 40, Warren Fitzgerald 12

Farwell 39, Merrill 25

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 57, Bay City Central 20

Flint Kearsley 63, Ortonville-Brandon 21

Flushing 51, Fenton 40

Fowlerville 49, Mason 40

Frankenmuth 40, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 27

Fraser 47, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 33

Freeland 61, Goodrich 43

Fremont 45, Grant 31

Fruitport Calvary Christian 48, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 26

Fulton 43, Dansville 29

Gibraltar Carlson 58, Lincoln Park 35

Gladstone 42, Marquette 33

Grand Blanc 48, Northville 42

Grand Haven 51, Hudsonville 44

Grand Ledge 70, Lansing Sexton 30

Grand Rapids South Christian 57, East Grand Rapids 40

Grand Traverse Academy 63, Fife Lake Forest Area 31

Grandville 48, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 37

Greenville 58, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 46

Grosse Pointe North 44, Grosse Pointe South 32

Hale 79, St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 8

Hancock 40, Ontonagon 37

Hanover-Horton 59, Brooklyn Columbia Central 47

Harbor Beach 65, Mt. Clemens 14

Holly 42, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 31

Holt 44, Jackson 40

Holton 43, Ravenna 38

Hopkins 51, Grandville Calvin Christian 48

Houghton 51, Calumet 47

Howard City Tri-County 53, Newaygo 49

Hudsonville Unity Christian 40, Holland 38

Ida 40, Blissfield 34

Jackson Northwest 59, Battle Creek Pennfield 42

Jenison 53, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 21

Jonesville 40, Adrian Madison 26

Kalamazoo Central 64, Battle Creek Central 30

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 42, Constantine 36

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 46, Parchment 26

Kalkaska 48, Charlevoix 43

Kingston 63, Dryden 17

Lake Linden-Hubbell 43, Dollar Bay 35

Lawrence 55, Fennville 44

Livonia Churchill 40, Westland John Glenn 39

Lowell 51, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 42

Lutheran Westland 49, Southfield Christian 24

Mackinaw City 59, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 33

Macomb Dakota 54, Port Huron Northern 39

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 52, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14

Madison Heights Lamphere 47, St. Clair Shores South Lake 41

Manistee 66, Muskegon Heights Academy 45

Manistee Catholic Central 35, Traverse City Home School 19

Marcellus 44, Mendon 29

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 57, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 30

Marlette 50, Armada 48

Marshall 44, Hastings 31

Marysville 49, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 19

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 76, Bear Lake 26

Mio 49, Fairview 14

Morrice 46, Fowler 34

Mt. Morris 61, Millington 58

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 45, Beal City 6

Munising 51, Manistique 36

Muskegon 92, Kent City 50

Muskegon Catholic Central 60, Whitehall 37

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 35, Muskegon Mona Shores 33

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 65, Hesperia 33

Negaunee 50, Sault Ste. Marie 36

New Lothrop 53, Birch Run 49

Niles Brandywine 56, Benton Harbor 31

North Farmington 53, Farmington 42

Olivet 47, Stockbridge 38

Onsted 37, Adrian 29

Perry 58, Vermontville Maple Valley 26

Pinckney 49, Canton 45

Plymouth 59, Livonia Franklin 22

Portage Central 29, Mattawan 27

Powers North Central 57, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 30

Ray Austin Catholic 53, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 20

Redford Union 36, Garden City 18

Richland Gull Lake 45, Three Rivers 37

River Rouge 64, Detroit University Preparatory 12

Romulus Summit Academy North 54, Southfield Bradford Academy 52

Roseville 52, Madison Heights Madison 44

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 48, Ann Arbor Greenhills 29

Saginaw Arthur Hill 84, Flint Southwestern 6

Saginaw Heritage 61, Midland Dow 38

Saline Washtenaw Christian 58, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 18

Schoolcraft 63, Watervliet 46

South Lyon 36, Milford 30

South Lyon East 48, Waterford Mott 30

Southfield Arts & Technology 48, Ann Arbor Pioneer 32

Spring Lake 37, Coopersville 25

St. Charles 51, Saginaw Nouvel 44

St. Clair 63, Warren Woods-Tower 33

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 43, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 32

St. Joseph 64, Vicksburg 24

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 42, Buchanan 39

St. Louis 51, Coleman 32

Stanton Central Montcalm 62, Remus Chippewa Hills 18

Stephenson 41, Norway 36

Sterling Heights 51, Port Huron 39

Sterling Heights Stevenson 38, Utica Ford II 25

Toledo Emmanuel Christian (Ohio) 43, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 35

Traverse City St. Francis 61, Boyne City 17

Unionville-Sebewaing 73, Caro 42

Utica Eisenhower 43, Utica 42

Walled Lake Central 41, Walled Lake Northern 39

Warren Cousino 38, Romeo 37

Watersmeet 62, Bessemer 48

Westland Universal Learning Academy 47, Michigan Math & Science 30

White Cloud 54, Walkerville 32

Williamston 58, Lansing Waverly 43

Wolverine 50, Atlanta 11

Wyoming 57, Wayland Union 42

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 38, Grand Rapids Wellspring 29

 

Boys hockey

Carleton Airport 5, Allen Park Cabrini 4

Marquette 5, Escanaba 1

 

Results from games played Monday, January 15, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Alpena 51, Ogemaw Heights 31

Ann Arbor Skyline 78, Wayne Memorial 73

Bessemer 75, Baraga 36

Brown City 52, Vassar 37

Brownstown Woodhaven 58, Trenton 43

Buchanan 69, Three Oaks River Valley 41

Capital Homeschool Athletic Program 67, Ann Arbor Christ the King 46

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 58, Owendale-Gagetown 48

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 51, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 45

Crystal Falls Forest Park 63, Bark River-Harris 57

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 57, Dearborn Advanced Technology 26

Dollar Bay 75, Wakefield-Marenisco 57

Dryden 66, Kingston 58

Evart 57, Farwell 51

Ewen-Trout Creek 69, L'Anse 35

Flint International Academy 65, Mayville 33

Gaylord St. Mary 65, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 40

Harbor Beach 42, Marlette 34

Iron River West Iron County 53, Houghton 24

Kinde-North Huron 61, Deckerville 56

Ludington 53, Muskegon Oakridge 31

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 70, Allen Park Cabrini 44

Millington 56, Birch Run 46

Mio 72, Fairview 36

Mt. Morris 59, Morrice 56

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 62, Breckenridge 27

Norway 65, Felch North Dickinson 42

Ontonagon 63, Lake Linden-Hubbell 41

Oscoda 55, Hale 37

Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Portland St. Patrick 30

Saranac 50, Vestaburg 42

Sault Ste. Marie 59, Cheboygan 23

Tawas 57, Rogers City 46

 

Girls basketball

Allen Park Cabrini 50, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 20

Bangor 43, Three Oaks River Valley 27

Battle Creek St. Philip 50, Hillsdale Academy 37

Bay City John Glenn 37, Gladwin 29

Burr Oak 54, Tekonsha 19

Byron 65, Webberville 31

Central Lake 49, Johannesburg-Lewiston 43

Dundee 57, Melvindale 14

Grand Traverse Academy 67, Ellsworth 66

Grosse Ile 37, Monroe Jefferson 14

Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 58, Brimley 35

Ironwood 66, Port Wing South Shore (Wisc.) 46

Ishpeming 81, L'Anse 47

Ishpeming Westwood 63, Iron Mountain 46

Leland 60, Traverse City Home School 39

Lincoln Alcona 52, Rogers City 41

Marine City 50, Warren-Mott 26

Mason County Central 53, Brethren 35

Mason County Eastern 32, Mesick 14

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 54, Carleton Airport 43

Mt. Pleasant 44, Flint Powers Catholic 38

Muskegon Catholic Central 50, Manistee 43

New Boston Huron 43, Flat Rock 17

North Branch 38, Caro 36

Ogemaw Heights 48, Alpena 39

Onaway 61, Wolverine 26

Posen 70, Atlanta 9

Riverview 55, Milan 41

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 43, Ovid-Elsie 30

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 41, Unionville-Sebewaing 32

Sand Creek 46, Clinton 26

Sanford Meridian Early College 42, Breckenridge 37

St. Ignace 70, Frankfort 21

Tawas 58, Whittemore-Prescott 23

 

Boys bowling

Monroe 20, Ann Arbor Skyline 10

 

Boys hockey

Davison 7, Ann Arbor Pioneer 6

DeWitt 4, Utica 2

Kingsford 6, Houghton 5

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 5, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 0

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3

 

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school