Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of January 22-28 2018

Jan. 15-21  l  Jan. 8-14  |  Jan. 1-7

 

Results from games played Saturday, January 27, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Hudsonville Home School 72, Ann Arbor Christ the King 70

Muskegon 59, Detroit Loyola 58

Chicago (Ill.) Loyola 39, University of Detroit Jesuit 35

Ann Arbor Huron 68, Gary (Ind.) Lighthouse 47

Grand Rapids Homeschoolers 58, Jackson Homeschoolers 46

Escanaba 60, Sault Ste Marie 48

Sylvania (Ohio) Northview 68, Temperance Bedford 56

Warren De La Salle 68, Toledo (Ohio) St. John's Jesuit 51

 

Girls basketball

Mackinaw City 48, Alanson 42

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 54, Toledo (Ohio) Notre Dame 52

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 49, Detroit Cristo Rey 19

Detroit Pershing 48, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 28

Adrian Lenawee Christian 45, Portland St. Patrick 39

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 40, Saginaw Nouvel 20

 

Boys bowling

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 16, Bay City All Saints 14

Tawas 26, Bay City All Saints 4

 

Girls bowling

Bay City All Saints 26, St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy 4

Bay City All Saints 22, Tawas 8

 

Boys hockey

Brownstown Woodhaven 4, Dearborn Edsel Ford 3

Calumet 5, Kingsford 5

Detroit Country Day 5, Lansing Catholic 0

Grandville 3, East Grand Rapids 2

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9, Toledo (Ohio) St. Francis De Sales 5

Milford 1, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 0

Novi 8, Grand Blanc 0

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 6, University of Detroit Jesuit 2

Saginaw Heritage 3, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 2

 

 

Results from games played Friday, January 26, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Toledo Jones Leadership Academy (Ohio) 43

Allen Park 59, Wyandotte Roosevelt 51

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 78, Lutheran Westland 55

Almont 45, Richmond 39

Ann Arbor Huron 32, Saline 30

Ann Arbor Pioneer 62, Monroe 32

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 64, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 27

Ann Arbor Skyline 84, Temperance Bedford 54

Armada 61, Imlay City 53

Baraga 44, Republic-Michigamme 39

Bark River-Harris 57, Powers North Central 47

Bath 36, Pewamo-Westphalia 34

Battle Creek Central 55, Battle Creek Lakeview 52

Battle Creek Harper Creek 52, Jackson Northwest 41

Battle Creek St. Philip 53, Climax-Scotts 36

Bay City All Saints 34, Mayville 31

Bay City Central 84, Ogemaw Heights 59

Beal City 48, Lake City 36

Bellaire 41, Indian River Inland Lakes 29

Belleville 80, Redford Thurston 37

Bellevue 80, Colon 30

Benton Harbor 82, Niles 38

Big Rapids 64, Grant 53

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 53, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 43

Bloomingdale 64, Centreville 41

Boyne City 63, Grayling 26

Boyne Falls 44, Vanderbilt 40

Breckenridge 67, Coleman 39

Bridgeport 68, North Branch 35

Brimley 62, Cedarville 56

Brown City 61, Memphis 35

Buchanan 51, Niles Brandywine 47

Buckley 92, Suttons Bay 60

Burton Atherton 52, Montrose 35

Burton Bendle 75, New Lothrop 59

Burton Bentley 62, Genesee 45

Byron Center 58, Hamilton 54

Camden-Frontier 69, Litchfield 54

Canton 71, Livonia Churchill 36

Capac 64, Yale 59

Carney-Nadeau 56, Crystal Falls Forest Park 53

Carson City-Crystal 62, Ashley 46

Cass City 76, Bad Axe 69

Cassopolis 61, Decatur 51

Cedar Springs 63, Lowell 58

Charlevoix 56, Harbor Springs 53

Chassell 59, Bessemer 42

Clare 55, Sanford Meridian Early College 44

Clinton 82, Whitmore Lake 56

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 67, Macomb Dakota 57

Coldwater 58, Marshall 35

Coldwater Pansophia 55, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 49

Coloma 68, Fennville 36

Comstock Park 54, Coopersville 46

Constantine 61, Galesburg-Augusta 36

Corunna 63, Mt. Morris 37

Croswell-Lexington 52, Algonac 45

Dansville 71, Saranac 48

Dearborn Edsel Ford 68, Livonia Clarenceville 21

Dearborn Fordson 57, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 43

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 52, Garden City 25

Deckerville 59, Caseville 22

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 48, Detroit Cody 45

Detroit Community 84, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 64

Detroit Country Day 62, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 46

Detroit Cristo Rey 65, Ray Austin Catholic 39

Detroit East English Village 68, Detroit Pershing 65

Detroit Henry Ford 52, Detroit Western International 51

Detroit Mumford 64, Detroit Central 51

Detroit Southeastern 69, Detroit Davis Aerospace 28

Detroit Voyageur 63, Taylor Preparatory 44

Detroit West Side Academy 70, Detroit Delta Preparatory 52

DeWitt 45, Mason 42

Dexter 69, Pinckney 55

Dryden 66, Owendale-Gagetown 24

Durand 66, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 36

East Lansing 56, Jackson 48

Eaton Rapids 67, Fowlerville 50

Edwardsburg 56, Three Rivers 45

Engadine 65, DeTour 28

Essexville Garber 61, Millington 54

Ewen-Trout Creek 64, L'Anse 30

Farmington 64, Royal Oak 34

Felch North Dickinson 73, Rock Mid-Peninsula 68

Ferndale University 67, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 22

Fife Lake Forest Area 60, Central Lake 53

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 65, Midland Dow 48

Flint Hamady 76, Goodrich 63

Flint International Academy 43, Peck 37

Flint Powers Catholic 67, Bay City Western 40

Flushing 49, Holly 44

Fowler 41, Laingsburg 40

Frankenmuth 68, Caro 17

Frankfort 66, Onekama 52

Fremont 59, Remus Chippewa Hills 33

Gibraltar Carlson 61, Southgate Anderson 47

Gobles 62, Lawrence 38

Grand Blanc 68, Novi 63

Grand Haven 71, Caledonia 55

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 71, Sparta 49

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 60, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 46

Grand Rapids Northview 59, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 32

Grand Rapids South Christian 52, Wayland Union 43

Grand Rapids Union 49, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 30

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 55, Fruitport Calvary Christian 42

Grand Traverse Academy 55, Marion 26

Grandville 76, East Kentwood 68

Greenville 60, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 50

Grosse Ile 50, Carleton Airport 41

Hale 42, Lincoln Alcona 39

Hanover-Horton 64, Vandercook Lake 45

Harbor Beach 68, Ubly 62

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 53, Detroit Old Redford 51

Harrison 59, Farwell 25

Hartford 69, Bangor 38

Haslett 67, Charlotte 50

Hillman 61, Fairview 34

Hillsdale Academy 81, Tekonsha 38

Holland Black River 57, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 19

Holland Calvary 73, Grand Rapids Wellspring 64

Holland Christian 61, Holland 38

Holland West Ottawa 83, Traverse City Central 35

Holt 103, Lansing Sexton 81

Holt Martin Luther 46, The Valley School 44

Hopkins 50, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 40

Houghton Lake 51, Gladwin 46

Howell 56, Livonia Stevenson 49

Hudsonville 37, Rockford 32

Ionia 49, Portland 39

Ironwood 50, Butternut (Wisc.) 45

Jackson Lumen Christi 48, Hastings 41

Jenison 58, Fruitport 25

Johannesburg-Lewiston 57, Gaylord St. Mary 36

Kalamazoo Christian 51, Saugatuck 45

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Preparatory 77, Lawton 30

Kalkaska 77, Elk Rapids 71

Kent City 78, Holton 55

Kingsley 83, Leland 68

Lapeer 60, Bay City John Glenn 43

Leroy Pine River 59, Evart 53

Lincoln Park 46, Melvindale 43

Ludington 42, Muskegon Orchard View 29

Mackinaw City 66, Alba 20

Madison Heights Madison 56, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 49

Manchester 56, Grass Lake 50

Manistee Catholic Central 47, Mason County Eastern 26

Manton 76, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 47

Maple City Glen Lake 67, Mesick 22

Marcellus 60, White Pigeon 42

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 50, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 37

Marine City 47, Clawson 43

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 68, Riverview Gabriel Richard 66

Marlette 42, Sandusky 36

McBain 80, Benzie Central 42

Mendon 70, Eau Claire 51

Michigan Center 67, East Jackson 55

Milan 55, Flat Rock 44

Mio 57, Posen 31

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 70, New Boston Huron 43

Morenci 50, Adrian Madison 41

Morley Stanwood 62, Hesperia 36

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 60, Vestaburg 46

Munising 61, Gwinn 47

Muskegon 63, Muskegon Mona Shores 49

Muskegon Heights Academy 74, Muskegon Catholic Central 48

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 61, Manistee 50

Napoleon 53, Addison 34

Negaunee 68, Manistique 30

New Buffalo 51, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 49

Newaygo 58, Reed City 49

North Adams-Jerome 57, Jackson Christian 44

Northport 60, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 26

Norway 49, Iron River West Iron County 42

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 64, Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 56

Okemos 63, Lansing Eastern 52

Olivet 58, Vermontville Maple Valley 29

Oscoda 49, Tawas 38

Otsego 72, South Haven 56

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 62, Britton Deerfield 36

Owosso 62, Linden 38

Parma Western 51, Battle Creek Pennfield 48

Pellston 75, Onaway 73

Pentwater 48, Brethren 35

Petersburg-Summerfield 68, Sand Creek 61

Petoskey 62, Cadillac 52

Pittsford 55, Burr Oak 45

Plainwell 72, Paw Paw 70

Portage Central 34, Stevensville Lakeshore 30

Quincy 48, Union City 41

Rapid River 64, Eben Junction Superior Central 45

Reading 61, Jonesville 49

Reese 58, Vassar 43

River Rouge 47, Ecorse 23

Riverview 65, Monroe Jefferson 33

Romulus 62, Dearborn 42

Roscommon 51, Beaverton 42

Rudyard 56, St. Ignace 43

Saginaw Heritage 58, Mt. Pleasant 56

Sault Ste. Marie 57, Newberry 27

Schoolcraft 69, Delton Kellogg 37

Southfield Christian 99, Mt. Clemens 57

Springport 49, Concord 36

St. Joseph 60, Portage Northern 41

Stanton Central Montcalm 78, Howard City Tri-County 68

Stockbridge 61, Leslie 45

Sturgis 58, Dowagiac 53

Swartz Creek 77, Fenton 59

Taylor Kennedy 54, Brownstown Woodhaven 52

Taylor Trillium 62, Melvindale Academy for Business & Technology 60

Traverse City Christian 52, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 29

Traverse City Home School 79, Gaylord Grace Baptist Christian 9

Traverse City St. Francis 80, East Jordan 29

Traverse City West 68, Alpena 58

Unionville-Sebewaing 64, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 37

Utica 75, Utica Ford II 47

Vicksburg 54, Allegan 40

Walled Lake Northern 57, South Lyon 49

Walled Lake Western 74, Waterford Kettering 55

Warren De La Salle 58, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 46

Warren Michigan Collegiate 68, Romulus Summit Academy North 43

Warren Woods-Tower 67, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 60

Wayne Memorial 74, Plymouth 46

Webberville 56, Morrice 37

Westland John Glenn 68, Salem 62

Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 68, Flint CHASE 46

Williamston 72, Lansing Catholic 49

Wolverine 65, Ellsworth 55

Wyoming 59, East Grand Rapids 56

Wyoming Godwin Heights 66, Zeeland East 38

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 40, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 35

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 70, Universal Academy 33

Ypsilanti Community 52, Tecumseh 30

Ypsilanti Lincoln 65, Adrian 36

 

Girls basketball

Adrian 53, Ypsilanti Lincoln 37

Allen Park 52, Wyandotte Roosevelt 47

Almont 41, Richmond 31

Ann Arbor Huron 61, Saline 43

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 40, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 17

Armada 54, Imlay City 41

Athens 54, Hillsdale Academy 28

Battle Creek Lakeview 58, Battle Creek Central 32

Battle Creek Pennfield 48, Parma Western 30

Bay City John Glenn 37, Lapeer 30

Bay City Western 65, Flint Powers Catholic 36

Belleville 50, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 21

Berkley 52, Oak Park 42

Big Rapids 50, Grant 39

Birmingham Groves 55, Royal Oak 50

Birmingham Seaholm 26, Rochester 13

Blissfield 45, Dundee 23

Bloomfield Hills 52, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 47

Boyne City 46, Grayling 35

Boyne Falls 36, Vanderbilt 29

Brooklyn Columbia Central 49, Onsted 42

Brownstown Woodhaven 69, Taylor Kennedy 35

Burton Atherton 41, Montrose 38

Byron Center Zion Christian 34, Kentwood Grand River Preparatory 33

Capac 41, Yale 35

Carrollton 61, St. Charles 41

Centreville 49, Bloomingdale 18

Charlevoix 45, Harbor Springs 26

Chesaning 36, Ovid-Elsie 34

Clarkston 40, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 20

Clawson 52, Clinton Township Clintondale 31

Climax-Scotts 55, Battle Creek St. Philip 34

Clio 44, Ortonville-Brandon 39

Coldwater 57, Marshall 34

Coloma 50, Fennville 27

Comstock Park 49, Coopersville 39

Constantine 55, Galesburg-Augusta 40

Croswell-Lexington 54, Algonac 25

Dearborn Fordson 71, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 60

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 62, Ferndale University 18

Decatur 37, Cassopolis 33

DeWitt 53, Mason 33

Durand 60, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 11

East Grand Rapids 63, Wyoming 32

East Kentwood 85, Grandville 43

Eaton Rapids 44, Fowlerville 39

Edwardsburg 43, Three Rivers 29

Elk Rapids 33, Kalkaska 29

Escanaba 63, Iron Mountain 47

Farmington 49, Auburn Hills Avondale 42

Fenton 60, Swartz Creek 42

Flint Beecher 68, Lake Fenton 61

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 45, Midland Dow 37

Flint Hamady 49, Goodrich 44

Flushing 38, Holly 35

Frankenmuth 64, Caro 33

Fraser 41, Warren Fitzgerald 17

Freeland 71, Hemlock 35

Fruitport Calvary Christian 77, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 9

Gibraltar Carlson 58, Southgate Anderson 43

Gobles 47, Lawrence 46

Grand Haven 35, Caledonia 24

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 41, Sparta 36

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 57, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 56

Grand Rapids Northview 36, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 25

Grand Traverse Academy 62, Marion 26

Greenville 62, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42

Grosse Pointe North 48, Romeo 38

Hamilton 56, Byron Center 39

Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 37, Marine City 32

Hartford 46, Bangor 24

Haslett 48, Charlotte 31

Hastings 35, Jackson Lumen Christi 34

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 59, Coldwater Pansophia 29

Holland Christian 41, Holland 34

Holt 58, Lansing Sexton 33

Hopkins 50, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 40

Houghton 62, Kingsford 39

Howell 66, Livonia Stevenson 32

Hudson 48, Hillsdale 21

Ida 51, Erie-Mason 37

Ionia 28, Portland 26

Ishpeming Westwood 51, Ishpeming 48

Ithaca 34, Midland Bullock Creek 16

Jackson Northwest 47, Battle Creek Harper Creek 44

Jenison 50, Fruitport 25

Jonesville 48, Reading 24

Kalamazoo Hackett 48, Lawton 44

Kent City 70, Holton 21

Kingston 50, Deckerville 18

Lakeview 58, White Cloud 32

Leroy Pine River 55, Evart 34

Lowell 44, Cedar Springs 21

Ludington 70, Muskegon Orchard View 19

Madison Heights Lamphere 52, Roseville 44

Manchester 51, Vandercook Lake 28

Marcellus 55, White Pigeon 31

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 52, Ray Austin Catholic 41

Marquette 48, Menominee 30

Mason County Central 58, Hart 49

Mendon 61, Eau Claire 19

Midland 55, Davison 40

Monroe 44, Ann Arbor Pioneer 29

Morley Stanwood 57, Hesperia 34

Morrice 40, Webberville 20

Mt. Morris 49, Corunna 39

Muskegon 50, Muskegon Mona Shores 36

Muskegon Catholic Central 47, Muskegon Heights Academy 13

Muskegon Oakridge 58, Montague 35

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 56, Manistee 47

New Lothrop 47, Burton Bendle 42

Niles 47, Benton Harbor 35

Niles Brandywine 46, Buchanan 32

Novi 42, Grand Blanc 39

Novi Franklin Road Christian 46, Burton Genesee Christian 19

Okemos 69, Lansing Eastern 47

Olivet 59, Vermontville Maple Valley 36

Owosso 46, Linden 30

Oxford 45, Troy 25

Parchment 42, Bridgman 39

Perry 54, Lansing Christian 29

Pinckney 44, Dexter 27

Plainwell 56, Paw Paw 40

Port Huron Northern 70, Grosse Pointe South 40

Portage Central 39, Stevensville Lakeshore 32

Quincy 47, Union City 28

Reed City 54, Newaygo 28

River Rouge 67, Ecorse 11

Romulus 41, Dearborn 34

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 35, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 33

Saginaw Heritage 66, Mt. Pleasant 20

Saginaw Swan Valley 27, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 25

Schoolcraft 60, Delton Kellogg 38

South Lyon 60, Walled Lake Northern 53

South Lyon East 45, Milford 38

Southfield Arts & Technology 60, Rochester Adams 43

Springport 71, Concord 42

St. Clair 63, St Clair Shores South Lake 50

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 42, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 32

St. Johns 49, Lansing Waverly 30

St. Joseph 51, Portage Northern 18

St. Louis 51, Shepherd 45

Stanton Central Montcalm 62, Howard City Tri-County 33

Sterling Heights 40, Sterling Heights Stevenson 34

Stockbridge 48, Leslie 43

Sturgis 60, Dowagiac 41

Tecumseh 47, Ypsilanti Community 18

Temperance Bedford 44, Ann Arbor Skyline 29

Traverse City St. Francis 56, East Jordan 20

Trenton 55, Taylor Truman 27

Utica 39, Utica Ford II 23

Utica Eisenhower 50, Port Huron 41

Walled Lake Western 51, Waterford Kettering 43

Warren Cousino 57, Macomb Dakota 55

Warren Lincoln 38, Eastpointe 12

Warren-Mott 46, Center Line 41

Waterford Mott 47, White Lake Lakeland 18

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 47, Allen Park Cabrini 39

Watervliet 48, Martin 39

Wayne Memorial 63, Plymouth 42

West Bloomfield 49, Troy Athens 41

Whitehall 44, Ravenna 33

Williamston 49, Lansing Catholic 36

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 59, Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 25

Zeeland West 46, Hudsonville Unity Christian 22

 

Girls bowling

Portland 20, Eaton Rapids 10

 

Girls bowling

Portland 25, Eaton Rapids 5

 

Boys hockey

Alpena 4, Traverse City West 3

Brighton 9, Howell 1

East Grand Rapids 3, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0

Gaylord 3, Traverse City Central 1

University of Detroit Jesuit 6, Grosse Pointe North 2

 

 

Results from games played Thursday, January 25, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Alma 55, Hemlock 42

Birmingham Seaholm 64, Rochester Adams 62 (OT)

Burton Faith 64, Kimball Landmark Academy 31

Calumet 57, Houghton 48

Carrollton 65, Pinconning 46

Center Line 49, Madison Heights Lamphere 41

Chesaning 52, St. Charles 41

Clarkston 61, West Bloomfield 48

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 71, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 44

Detroit Cristo Rey 64, Allen Park Cabrini 37

Erie-Mason 69, Brooklyn Columbia Central 46

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 48, Warren Cousino 45

Hazel Park 74, Troy 57

Hillsdale 79, Blissfield 60

Iron Mountain 60, Ishpeming Westwood 44

Kinde-North Huron 49, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47

Kingsford 80, Marquette 63

Lake Orion 67, Berkley 45

Melvindale 56, Taylor Truman 47

Michigan Math & Science 61, The Valley School 21

Midland Bullock Creek 60, St. Louis 45

Montague 57, Hart 21

Munising 79, Crystal Falls Forest Park 72

New Haven 83, Warren Fitzgerald 41

North Farmington 48, Southfield Arts & Technology 30

North Muskegon 58, Muskegon Oakridge 39

Oak Park 66, Oxford 58

Ravenna 51, Shelby 49

Rochester 69, Ferndale 58

Romeo 48, Grosse Pointe North 42

Saginaw Swan Valley 60, Ovid-Elsie 54

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 49, Shepherd 35

St. Clair 68, Port Huron 47

St. Clair Shores South Lake 87, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 57

Troy Athens 68, Birmingham Groves 52

Warren-Mott 76, Roseville 60

Whitehall 54, Mason County Central 47

Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 56, Lutheran Westland 43

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Toledo Jones Leadership Academy (Ohio) 16

Alanson 38, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 32

Alpena 48, Ogemaw Heights 43

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 33, Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian 23

Bark River-Harris 58, Rapid River 39

Bay City All Saints 47, Mayville 21

Bear Lake 47, Manistee Catholic Central 35

Beaverton 45, Roscommon 28

Bellevue 65, Colon 28

Benzie Central 69, Traverse City Central 38

Brethren 52, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10

Bridgeport 47, North Branch 44

Britton Deerfield 55, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44

Brown City 55, Memphis 7

Camden-Frontier 69, Litchfield 31

Carleton Airport 61, Monroe Jefferson 41

Cass City 53, Bad Axe 42

Cedarville 61, Brimley 27

Clare 59, Sanford Meridian Early College 34

Coleman 53, Breckenridge 48

Deckerville 61, Caseville 23

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 52, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 44

Detroit East English Village 53, Detroit Denby 16

Detroit International Academy 49, Detroit Davis Aerospace 11

Detroit Martin Luther King 45, Detroit Pershing 7

Detroit Mumford 74, Detroit Renaissance 66

Detroit Southeastern 44, Detroit Delta Preparatory 11

East Jackson 38, Napoleon 37

Eaton Rapids 37, Fowlerville 17

Ellsworth 23, Wolverine 21

Engadine 52, DeTour 27

Essexville Garber 59, Millington 50

Ewen-Trout Creek 75, Bessemer 32

Frankfort 61, Onekama 26

Gaylord St. Mary 77, Fife Lake Forest Area 39

Gladstone 56, Manistique 31

Gladwin 52, Houghton Lake 45

Grosse Ile 36, Flat Rock 34

Gwinn 42, Rock Mid-Peninsula 21

Hanover-Horton 46, Addison 39

Harbor Beach 45, Ubly 40

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 59, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 35

Harrison 36, Farwell 24

Hillman 62, Fairview 8

Hillsdale Academy 55, Tekonsha 17

Hudson 55, Brooklyn Columbia Central 41

Indian River Inland Lakes 48, Pellston 20

Jackson Christian 68, North Adams-Jerome 66

Kinde-North Huron 40, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 19

Kingsley 76, Leland 29

Kingston 54, Peck 20

Laingsburg 60, Fowler 41

Lake City 71, Beal City 45

Lapeer 46, Bay City Central 20

Mackinaw City 71, Alba 18

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 39, Warren Fitzgerald 12

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 36, Riverview Gabriel Richard 28

Mancelona 36, Johannesburg-Lewiston 35

Manton 57, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 39

Maple City Glen Lake 70, Mesick 16

Marlette 48, Sandusky 31

Marysville 44, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 13

McBain 45, Cadillac 25

Michigan Center 57, Grass Lake 46

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 44, Milan 22

Morenci 37, Adrian Madison 35

Mt Clemens 37, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 21

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 63, Vestaburg 11

Onaway 55, Central Lake 49

Ontonagon 40, Wakefield-Marenisco 37

Pentwater 57, Baldwin 33

Petoskey 45, Traverse City West 22

Pewamo-Westphalia 72, Bath 17

Pittsford 56, Burr Oak 7

Portland St. Patrick 37, Fulton 20

Posen 42, Mio 37

Reese 44, Vassar 23

Riverview 50, New Boston Huron 49

Saranac 51, Dansville 28

Sault Ste. Marie 74, Newberry 25

St Ignace 82, Rudyard 20

Stephenson 78, Felch North Dickinson 54

Suttons Bay 47, Buckley 38

Swartz Creek Valley School 36, Michigan Math & Science 28

Tawas 44, Oscoda 30

Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 36

Walkerville 61, Mason County Eastern 35

 

Boys hockey

Kingsford 4, Marquette 3

Lake Orion 5, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

Riverview Gabriel Richard 1, Warren De La Salle 0

 

Boys swimming

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 113, University of Detroit Jesuit 67

Dearborn 55, Dearborn Fordson 33

 

Boys bowling

North Farmington 19, Lake Orion 11

 

Girls bowling

Lake Orion 24, North Farmington 6

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, January 24, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Alpena 70, Sault Ste. Marie 36

AuGres-Sims 60, Hale 50

Bark River-Harris 58, Norway 53

Bear Lake 76, Walkerville 64

Beaverton 67, Blanchard Montabella 50

Bellaire 41, Mancelona 35

Brethren 66, Mason County Eastern 54

Brown City 51, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 43

Buckley 79, Mesick 22

Carney-Nadeau 67, Eben Junction Superior Central 31

Cedarville 64, St. Ignace 21

Clare 70, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 62

Dansville 58, Pewamo-Westphalia 36

Detroit University Prep Science & Math 50, Detroit University Preparatory 47

Dollar Bay 83, Hancock 43

East Jackson 86, Grass Lake 65

Ellsworth 65, Vanderbilt 23

Frankfort 83, Leland 47

Indian River Inland Lakes 62, DeTour 24

Johannesburg-Lewiston 56, Roscommon 34

Laingsburg 68, Portland St. Patrick 31

Lincoln Alcona 49, Fairview 34

Mackinaw City 72, Alanson 54

Manistee Catholic Central 65, Baldwin 58

Maple City Glen Lake 78, Kingsley 60

Marlette 64, Bad Axe 40

McBain 68, Evart 45

Michigan Center 59, Napoleon 40

Michigan Math & Science 60, Detroit Frontier International 23

Millington 61, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 31

Muskegon Heights Academy 75, Detroit Dream Academy 48

North Branch 52, Capac 45

Ogemaw Heights 75, Cheboygan 38

Onekama 32, Benzie Central 25

Pentwater 58, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 51

Saginaw 63, Bay City Western 31

Saginaw Arthur Hill 79, Bay City John Glenn 48

Saginaw Nouvel 48, Beal City 43

Ubly 61, Cass City 54

Unionville-Sebewaing 53, Sandusky 39

Vassar 58, Memphis 34

Whittemore-Prescott 42, Tawas 41

 

Girls basketball

Birch Run 56, St. Charles 35

Byron 60, Lansing Catholic 48

Detroit East English Village 73, Detroit Cody 41

Detroit Martin Luther King 55, Detroit Henry Ford 41

Detroit Mumford 63, Detroit Osborn 30

Detroit Renaissance 50, Detroit Pershing 20

Detroit Southeastern 29, Detroit Central 14

Detroit West Side Academy 33, Detroit Delta Preparatory 10

Dryden 43, Mayville 23

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 53, Holland West Ottawa 34

Hillman 68, AuGres-Sims 22

Ishpeming Westwood 55, Gwinn 37

Lincoln Alcona 54, Fairview 13

Marion 50, Beal City 25

Marquette 53, Calumet 40

Negaunee 78, Escanaba 36

Niles 46, Benton Harbor 26

 

Boys bowling

Monroe 23, Adrian 7

 

Girls bowling

Monroe 16, Adrian 14

 

Boys hockey

Brownstown Woodhaven 6, White Lake Lakeland 3

Davison 3, Bay City Central 1

Fenton 6, Swartz Creek 5

Flint Powers Catholic 8, Essexville Garber 0

Grand Rapids Christian 7, Rockford 4

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3, Muskegon Mona Shores 1

Grosse Ile 5, Chelsea 1

Hartland 3, Northville 0

Holland West Ottawa 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Marysville 0

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 5, Riverview 3

New Boston Huron 5, Southgate Anderson 2

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 6, Trenton 1

Orchard Lake St Mary's Preparatory 8, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 8, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0

Petoskey 4, Cheboygan 1

Temperance Bedford 5, Ann Arbor Huron 2

Traverse City St. Francis 8, Cadillac 3

Traverse City West 8, Traverse City Central 3

 

Wrestling

Birch Run 61, North Branch 10

Dearborn 37, Redford Thurston 18

Dearborn Edsel Ford 66, Dearborn 19

Dundee 43, Hudson 15

Edwardsburg 51, Otsego 18

Edwardsburg 56, Allegan 20

Gaylord 29, Birch Run 27

St Ignace 66, Charlevoix 15

St. Ignace 47, Rudyard 21

 

Results from games played Tuesday, January 23, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Addison 65, Vandercook Lake 45

Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Hudson 32

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 66, Center Line Macomb Christian 24

Ann Arbor Greenhills 50, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 40

Athens 49, Colon 38

Battle Creek Harper Creek 54, Battle Creek Central 47

Bay City All Saints 54, Akron-Fairgrove 11

Bay City Central 69, Bay City John Glenn 49

Belleville 71, Dearborn Fordson 29

Bellevue 58, Pittsford 37

Benton Harbor 80, Mattawan 45

Big Rapids 61, Muskegon Orchard View 42

Bloomingdale 65, Mendon 57

Boyne City 63, Elk Rapids 59

Brighton 54, Plymouth 50

Bronson 61, LaGrange Prairie Heights (Ind.) 57

Brownstown Woodhaven 58, Southgate Anderson 50

Buchanan 69, New Buffalo 59

Burton Bentley 59, Byron 49

Cadillac 47, Traverse City West 42

Calumet 62, Painesdale-Jeffers 41

Camden-Frontier 58, Burr Oak 43

Canton 75, Westland John Glenn 45

Canton Preparatory 75, Southfield Manoogian 20

Cassopolis 85, Bangor 63

Centreville 47, White Pigeon 36

Charlevoix 55, East Jordan 52

Charlotte 53, Portland 49

Chelsea 66, Tecumseh 27

Chesaning 56, Standish-Sterling Central 40

Clawson 47, Center Line 44

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 59, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 27

Clinton Township Clintondale 71, Sterling Heights 60

Clio 58, Birch Run 45

Coldwater 75, Lansing Everett 62

Coloma 58, Kalamazoo Christian 52

Constantine 63, Martin 51

Coopersville 53, Sparta 36

Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, Felch North Dickinson 36

Davison 41, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 40

Dearborn 55, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 46

Dearborn Divine Child 72, Detroit Universal Academy 27

Dearborn Edsel Ford 66, Redford Union 43

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 69, Garden City 20

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 77, Livonia Clarenceville 23

Detroit Cass Technical 66, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 33

Detroit Country Day 83, Farmington 64

Detroit Delta Preparatory 51, Detroit Southeastern 49

Detroit Denby 81, Detroit Davis Aerospace 17

Detroit Douglass 32, Detroit Communication Media Arts 28

Detroit East English 79, Detroit Osborn 46

Detroit Martin Luther King 52, Detroit Edison Public School Academy 44

Detroit Mumford 66, Detroit Cody 52

Detroit Old Redford 106, Ferndale University 44

Detroit Public Safety Academy 64, Monroe 55

Detroit Renaissance 54, Detroit Western International 51

Detroit Voyageur 52, Taylor Trillium 33

Detroit West Side Academy 60, Detroit Leadership Academy 42

Dexter 55, Ypsilanti Community 47

Dowagiac 62, Paw Paw 51

Dream Academy 74, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 25

Dryden 47, Deckerville 33

East Lansing 80, St. Johns 53

Ecorse 69, Detroit University Preparatory 59

Ewen-Trout Creek 68, Lake Linden-Hubbell 43

Farwell 51, Merrill 44

Fennville 55, Delton Kellogg 33

Fenton 69, Ortonville-Brandon 57

Flat Rock 58, New Boston Huron 42

Flint Beecher 61, Corunna 46

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Saginaw 49

Flint Hamady 78, Lake Fenton 43

Flint International Academy 79, Kingston 59

Flushing 55, Flint Kearsley 36

Fremont 71, Whitehall 54

Fruitport Calvary Christian 54, Grand Rapids Wellspring 52

Galesburg-Augusta 65, Climax-Scotts 40

Gibraltar Carlson 79, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 39

Gobles 65, Lawton 47

Goodrich 81, Mt. Morris 45

Grand Blanc 68, Hartland 48

Grand Rapids Christian 43, East Grand Rapids 35

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54, Grandville Calvin Christian 45

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 78, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 61

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 52, Holland Christian 36

Grand Rapids Northview 53, Cedar Springs 33

Grand Rapids Union 50, Muskegon Mona Shores 39

Grandville 72, Grand Haven 66

Grant 86, Lakeview 57

Grayling 90, Kalkaska 71

Greenville 61, Lowell 58

Grosse Ile 60, Monroe Jefferson 36

Grosse Pointe North 77, Utica 56

Hanover-Horton 70, Manchester 45

Harper Woods 71, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 55

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 75, Southfield Bradford Academy 47

Hartford 75, Eau Claire 54

Hemlock 61, Breckenridge 35

Hillsdale Academy 70, Waldron 32

Holland 56, Byron Center 47

Holland West Ottawa 63, Caledonia 34

Holly 50, Owosso 44

Holt 59, Haslett 52

Holton 50, Howard City Tri-County 33

Hopkins 54, Wyoming Lee 33

Hudsonville Unity Christian 60, Zeeland East 45

Ishpeming 56, Gladstone 53

Ithaca 57, Carson City-Crystal 49

Kalamazoo Central 81, Niles 44

Kalamazoo Hackett 73, Lawrence 38

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 57, Portage Northern 42

Kinde-North Huron 61, Mayville 46

Lansing Christian 62, Vermontville Maple Valley 52

Lansing Waverly 64, Lansing Catholic 53

Lapeer 58, Flint Southwestern 52

Lincoln Park 53, Taylor Truman 46

Lutheran Westland 43, Birmingham Roeper 39

Macomb Dakota 61, Grosse Pointe South 28

Madison Heights Madison 70, Madison Heights Lamphere 31

Manistique 58, Newberry 43

Marcellus 39, Decatur 36

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 52, Ray Austin Catholic 32

Marshall 52, Parchment 21

Marshall Academy 83, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 60

Mason 58, Ionia 46

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 51, Mason County Eastern 37

Milford 57, Walled Lake Western 32

Montrose 57, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 28

Morley Stanwood 60, Newaygo 46

Mt. Pleasant 78, Midland Dow 52

Munising 82, Engadine 67

Muskegon 71, Jenison 63

Muskegon Catholic Central 53, Hesperia 38

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 51, Fruitport 26

New Haven 59, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 25

New Haven Merritt Academy 2, Michigan School for the Deaf 0 (Forfeit)

New Lothrop 63, Durand 54

Niles Brandywine 65, Watervliet 30

North Adams-Jerome 79, Litchfield 69

Northport 55, Traverse City Home School 27

Northville 68, Livonia Stevenson 56

Novi 65, Howell 53

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 69, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 67

Olivet 58, Quincy 52

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 56, Petersburg-Summerfield 41

Ovid-Elsie 66, Vestaburg 31

Peck 46, Owendale-Gagetown 23

Perry 58, Leslie 43

Plainwell 61, South Haven 49

Portage Central 46, Richland Gull Lake 43

Powers North Central 77, Rock Mid-Peninsula 52

Reed City 52, Leroy Pine River 37

Reese 64, Caro 45

Remus Chippewa Hills 49, White Cloud 43

River Rouge 62, Hamtramck 27

Riverview Gabriel Richard 71, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 52

Rockford 52, East Kentwood 42

Romeo 60, Roseville 55

Romulus Summit Academy North 59, Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 42

Royal Oak 38, Mt. Clemens 31

Saginaw Heritage 57, Midland 52

Saginaw Nouvel 53, Essexville Garber 46

Salem 42, Livonia Franklin 41

Saline 61, Temperance Bedford 42

Sand Creek 65, Morenci 38

Schoolcraft 64, Saugatuck 49

Southfield Christian 68, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 22

Spring Lake 83, Grand Rapids West Catholic 45

St. Clair 68, Port Huron Northern 52

St. Clair Shores South Lake 46, Marysville 31

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 62, Plymouth Christian 46

Sterling Heights Stevenson 57, Utica Eisenhower 48

Stevensville Lakeshore 49, Battle Creek Lakeview 37

Stockbridge 62, Lake Odessa Lakewood 44

Sturgis 55, Edwardsburg 37

Swartz Creek 79, Linden 74

Taylor Preparatory 37, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 10

Tekonsha 50, Jackson Christian 43

Traverse City Central 41, Ludington 33

Traverse City St. Francis 56, Harbor Springs 43

Troy 48, North Farmington 26

University of Detroit Jesuit 64, Warren De La Salle 45

Vicksburg 69, Three Rivers 58

Walled Lake Northern 55, South Lyon East 43

Warren Cousino 71, Eastpointe 51

Warren Fitzgerald 75, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 71

Warren Michigan Collegiate 83, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 32

Warren Woods-Tower 64, Port Huron 44

Warren-Mott 46, Utica Ford II 45

Washburn (Wisc.) 46, Ironwood 45

Wayland Union 68, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 63

Wayne Memorial 82, Livonia Churchill 35

Webberville 59, Genesee 29

White Lake Lakeland 41, Waterford Kettering 36

Wyandotte Roosevelt 51, Melvindale 46

Wyoming 69, Hudsonville 63

Wyoming Godwin Heights 75, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 48

Wyoming Kelloggsville 67, Belding 23

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 69, Holland Black River 18

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 52, Byron Center Zion Christian 19

Ypsilanti Lincoln 70, Pinckney 56

Zeeland West 51, Hamilton 41

 

Girls basketball

Adrian Madison 58, Whitmore Lake 12

Allen Park 48, Gibraltar Carlson 37

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 53, Wyandotte Roosevelt 42

Alma 60, Beaverton 42

Almont 26, Armada 44

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 27, Warren Regina 26

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 33, Ann Arbor Greenhills 32

Auburn Hills Avondale 48, Pontiac 31

Ray Austin Catholic 40, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 16

Battle Creek Harper Creek 41, Battle Creek Central 24

Walkerville 67, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 22

Birmingham Groves 49, Oxford 20

Birmingham Seaholm 44, Troy 37

Blanchard Montabella 39, St. Louis 40

North Farmington 55, Bloomfield Hills 50

Boyne City 36, Elk Rapids 64

Brooklyn Columbia Central 43, Erie-Mason 49

Brown City 32, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 66

Brownstown Woodhaven 60, Southgate Anderson 42

Burton Atherton 18, Burton Bendle 69

Byron 64, Burton Bentley 11

Byron Center 51, Holland 24

Caledonia 59, Holland West Ottawa 51

Capac 43, Richmond 34

Cass City 51, Ubly 47

Central Lake 29, Bellaire 37

Centreville 69, White Pigeon 41

Charlotte 38, Portland 52

Chelsea 42, Tecumseh 29

Clare 27, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 50

Climax-Scotts 33, Galesburg-Augusta 34

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 60, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 36

Coopersville 44, Sparta 50

Corunna 46, Flint Beecher 49

Croswell-Lexington 52, Yale 42

Davison 41, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 40

Davison Faith Baptist (MI) 46, Clinton Township Faith Christian 18

Dearborn Divine Child 33, Macomb Lutheran North 24

Dearborn Fordson 46, Belleville 43

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 53, Dearborn 32

DeTour 24, Cheboygan 30

Detroit Edison Public School Academy 62, Detroit Country Day 46

Dollar Bay 37, Bessemer 49

Durand 36, New Lothrop 57

East Jordan 39, Charlevoix 61

East Kentwood 74, Rockford 50

East Lansing 60, St Johns 51

Evart 28, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 70

Farmington Hills Mercy 25, Bloomfield Hills Marian 34

Felch North Dickinson 35, Kingsford 67

Fennville 28, Delton Kellogg 55

Ferndale 38, Berkley 59

Ferndale University 32, Detroit Old Redford 72

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Saginaw 49

Flint Hamady 78, Lake Fenton 43

Flint Kearsley 51, Flushing 57

Fruitport 26, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 59

Fruitport Calvary Christian 65, Grand Rapids Wellspring 31

Garden City 29, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 21

Gaylord 14, Sault Ste Marie 56

Gaylord St Mary 67, Mancelona 13

Gladstone 41, Menominee 33

Gladwin 27, Saginaw Swan Valley 45

Gobles 43, Lawton 24

Grand Rapids Christian 28, East Grand Rapids 25

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 59, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 47

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 65, Holland Christian 56

Grand Rapids Northview 44, Cedar Springs 32

Grand Rapids West Catholic 23, Spring Lake 46

Grandville 28, Grand Haven 58

Grandville Calvin Christian 53, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 61

Grant 23, Lakeview 25

Grosse Pointe North 56, Warren Cousino 53

Hamilton 53, Zeeland West 33

Harbor Springs 25, Traverse City St Francis 61

Hart 46, Muskegon Oakridge 70

Hartford 76, Eau Claire 8

Hartland 43, Grand Blanc 27

Hesperia 61, Muskegon Catholic Central 35

Holly 44, Owosso 24

Homer 60, Union City 22

Hudson 36, Ida 55

Hudsonville Unity Christian 26, Zeeland East 31

Imlay City 45, Algonac 38

Ionia 30, Mason 37

Ithaca 22, Carson City-Crystal 47

Jackson Lumen Christi 49, Vandercook Lake 28

Jackson Northwest 64, Jackson 48

Jackson Preparatory & Early College 16, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 60

Jonesville 34, Quincy 30

Kalamazoo Central 78, Niles 36

Kalamazoo Christian 40, Coloma 24

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 61, Portage Northern 16

Kalkaska 74, Grayling 46

Lake City 47, Manistee 42

Lake Leelanau St Mary 55, Traverse City Home School 25

Lake Odessa Lakewood 52, Stockbridge 49

Lake Orion 15, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 26

Lansing Waverly 58, Okemos 55

Lapeer 73, Flint Southwestern 15

Lawrence 51, Kalamazoo Hackett 58

Leslie 27, Perry 32

Livonia Churchill 15, Wayne Memorial 61

Livonia Clarenceville 25, Redford Thurston 57

Lowell 39, Greenville 14

Macomb Dakota 72, Grosse Pointe South 42

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 32, Waterford Our Lady 61

Madison Heights Lamphere 53, Madison Heights Madison 28

Manistee Catholic Central 25, Mason County Eastern 29

Marcellus 54, Decatur 42

Marine City 44, Marysville 51

Marlette 62, Bad Axe 19

Martin 64, Constantine 40

McBain 43, Maple City Glen Lake 50

Memphis 25, Vassar 28

Mendon 41, Bloomingdale 28

Midland Bullock Creek 42, Sanford Meridian Early College 33

Millington 64, Clio 56

Morrice 51, Genesee Christian 11

Mt. Morris 56, Goodrich 89

Mt. Pleasant 40, Midland Dow 47

Munising 60, Engadine 43

Muskegon 56, Jenison 45

Muskegon Mona Shores 39, Grand Rapids Union 50

Napoleon 31, Battle Creek Pennfield 61

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 26, Fraser 38

New Haven Merritt Academy 65, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 6

Newaygo 45, Morley Stanwood 56

North Muskegon 38, Mason County Central 53

Novi 47, Howell 55

Novi Franklin Road Christian 42, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 39

Onsted 63, Dundee 18

Ortonville-Brandon 25, Fenton 59

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 57, Petersburg-Summerfield 43

Ovid-Elsie 62, Vestaburg 34

Parma Western 47, Hanover-Horton 48

Paw Paw 49, Dowagiac 44

Peck 34, Owendale-Gagetown 20

Petoskey 42, Traverse City Central 57

Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Dansville 12

Pinckney 53, Ypsilanti Lincoln 23

Plymouth Christian 37, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 51

Port Huron 41, Utica 37

Port Huron Northern 50, Romeo 29

Portage Central 37, Richland Gull Lake 44

Portland St Patrick 32, Laingsburg 58

Ravenna 36, Montague 40

Reading 34, Concord 52

Reese 62, Saginaw Arthur Hill 53

Rochester Adams 30, Clarkston 58

Romulus 71, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 15

Roseville 40, St Clair 43

Rudyard 43, Pickford 56

Saline 39, Temperance Bedford 47

Sand Creek 27, Morenci 46

Sandusky 54, Unionville-Sebewaing 36

Saugatuck 30, Schoolcraft 59

South Haven 6, Plainwell 31

South Lyon East 51, Walled Lake Northern 36

Springport 58, Bronson 39

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 35, Warren-Mott 25

St. Clair Shores South Lake 39, Warren Woods-Tower 36

St. Ignace 68, Cedarville 21

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 53, Watervliet Grace Christian 8

Standish-Sterling Central 49, Chesaning 47

Sterling Heights Stevenson 35, Utica Eisenhower 50

Stevensville Lakeshore 44, Battle Creek Lakeview 30

Sturgis 40, Edwardsburg 70

Suttons Bay 44, Onekama 58

Swartz Creek 40, Linden 25

Taylor Preparatory 37, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 10

Traverse City West 47, Cadillac 32

Trenton 52, Taylor Kennedy 21

Troy Athens 41, Rochester 34

Utica Ford 36, Sterling Heights 40

Vassar Juniata Christian 41, Corunna Immanuel Baptist 19

Vermontville Maple Valley 35, Lansing Christian 50

Vicksburg 23, Three Rivers 46

Walled Lake Central 33, Waterford Mott 31

Walled Lake Western 68, Milford 38

Warren Fitzgerald 23, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 57

West Bloomfield 43, Royal Oak 66

Whitehall 38, Shelby 55

Wyoming 47, Hudsonville 63

Wyoming Potter's House Christian 27, Holland Black River 54

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 31, Byron Center Zion Christian 51

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 26, Hudsonville Home School 17

 

Boys bowling

Redford Union 16, Dearborn 14

 

Girls bowling

Lapeer 25, Bay City John Glenn 5

Redford Union 16, Dearborn 14

 

Boys hockey

Carleton Airport 11, Southgate Anderson 0

Houghton 4, Kingsford 3

 

 

Results from games played Monday, January 22, 2018

 

Boys basketball

Alma 56, Fowlerville 31

Berkley 49, Royal Oak 46

Brimley 57, DeTour 19

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47, Caseville 45

Central Lake 65, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 25

Coldwater 53, Battle Creek Harper Creek 38

Comstock 45, Constantine 38

Ellsworth 54, Mancelona 44

Hillsdale 55, Jonesville 35

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 80, Holland Calvary 69

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 64, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 59

Marshall 43, Jackson Northwest 41

Marshall Academy 67, Concord 61

Mason County Central 47, Manistee 43

Michigan Center 79, Homer 47

Rochester Adams 53, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 40

Saginaw Heritage 61, Flint Powers Catholic 58

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 70, Fraser 59

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 57, Three Oaks River Valley 45

Suttons Bay 72, Bear Lake 63

Traverse City Christian 70, Alba 23

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 56, Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic 44

 

Girls basketball

Allen Park Cabrini 46, Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 28

Athens 43, Colon 21

Bay City John Glenn 60, Bay City Central 33

Belleville 54, Detroit Renaissance 47

Camden-Frontier 61, Burr Oak 17

Caseville 43, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 26

Chassell 80, Calumet 58

Coldwater 45, Battle Creek Harper Creek 27

Dearborn Advanced Technology 72, Westland Universal Learning Academy 18

Deckerville 43, Dryden 30

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 52, Hope of Detroit 28

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 47, Detroit Central 16

Detroit East English Village 53, Detroit Pershing 36

Detroit International Academy 51, Detroit Leadership Academy 19

Detroit Mumford 57, Detroit Henry Ford 12

Detroit Osborn 59, Detroit Denby 31

Detroit Southeastern 58, Mt. Clemens 17

Fruitport Calvary Christian 69, North Muskegon 44

Fulton 38, Merrill 37

Grosse Ile 53, Milan 26

Houghton 46, Hancock 34

Ironwood 53, Butternut (Wisc.) 46

Jackson Northwest 49, Marshall 42

Kinde-North Huron 43, Mayville 36

LaGrange Lakeland (Ind.) 49, Sturgis 45

Lapeer Faith Home School 30, Kimball Landmark Academy 21

Ludington 39, Lake City 38

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 52, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 11

Montague 28, Fremont 19

New Boston Huron 43, Carleton Airport 42

New Haven 63, Eastpointe 26

North Adams-Jerome 48, Litchfield 40

Painesdale-Jeffers 46, Lake Linden-Hubbell 31

Pinconning 43, Ithaca 31

Pittsford 56, Bellevue 40

Riverview 55, Flat Rock 47

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 45, Riverview Gabriel Richard 29

Saginaw Arthur Hill 87, Saginaw 59

Saginaw Heritage 65, Flint Powers Catholic 23

Saginaw Nouvel 48, Caro 28

St. Joseph 52, Berrien Springs 27

Standish-Sterling Central 49, Essexville Garber 40

Unionville-Sebewaing 47, Vassar 25

Waldron 48, Hillsdale Academy 36

 

 

 

University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school