University of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Michigan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Preparatory, Orchard Lake, Michigan
Novi Detroit Catholic Central, Novi, Michigan
Brother Rice High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan.
Birmingham Public Schools, Birmingham, Michigan
Westwood Community School District, Dearborn, Dearborn Heights, Inkster, Michigan
The Roeper School, Birmingham and Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Mercy High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Michigan
Regina High School, Warren, Michigan
Lincoln Consolidated Schools, Ypsilanti, Michigan
Grosse Pointe Public School System, Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Oakland Accelerated College Experience, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Opportunity Academy, Oakland County, Michigan
Oakland Schools Technical Campuses, Oakland County, Michigan
Virtual Learning Academy Consortium, Michigan
Bloomfield Hills Schools, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Comprehensive education at its finest.
Everest Collegiate High School and Academy. Clarkston, Michigan. An Authentic Catholic School of Distinction.
Oakland Christian School, Auburn Hills, Michigan. Oakland Christian School engages students in a rigorous and relevant education
Greenhills School, Ann Arbor, Michigan. Academic foundation for success.
Utica Community Schools, Image the Potential.
Lake Orion Community Schools, Lake Orion, Michigan. Providing an exemplary education for all learners
Shrine Catholic Schools, Royal Oak, Michigan. Faith. Family. Future.
Berkley School District, Berkley, Huntington Woods, Oak Park, Michigan. Engage. Inspire. Achieve.
AIM High School, Farmington Hills, Michigan. Aim High is a 6th-12th grade, tuition-based private school that provides an educational alternative
Parkway Christian School, Sterling Heights, Michigan. Challenging Minds. Capturing Hearts. Cultivating Gifts.
Southfield Christian, Southfield, Michigan. Pursuing Excellence for the Glory of God.
Plymouth Christian, Canton, Michigan. A non-denominational, college preparatory Christian school

Michigan high school sports scoreboard

Week of May 7-13, 2018

April 30-May 6  l   April 23-29  l  April 16-22  l  April 9-15   l   April 2-8

March 26-April 1  l   March 19-25  l  March 12-18  l  March 5-11  l  Feb. 26-March 4 Feb. 19-25
Feb. 12-18  l  Feb. 5-11  l  Jan. 29-Feb. 4  l  Jan. 22-28  l  Jan. 15-21  l  Jan. 8-14  |  Jan. 1-7

 

Results from games played Sunday, May 13, 2018

 

Baseball

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 2-5, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1-4 (Game two: 11 innings)

 

 

Results from games played Saturday, May 12, 2018

 

Girls tennis

Catholic High School League Championship

Division 1

1. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 16; 2. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 11; 3. Farmington Hills Mercy, 10; 4. Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart, 8

 

Girls lacrosse

Catholic High School League Championships

Division 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 14, Bloomfield Hills Marian 10

Division 2

Livonia Ladywood 17, Warren Regina 9

 

Rockford 21, Cleveland Heights (Ohio) 7

Rockford 15, Massillon Jackson (Ohio) 8

Saginaw Heritage 7, Royal Oak 4

 

Boys lacrosse

Catholic High School League Championships

A Division

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 11, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 8

B Division

Dearborn Divine Child 8, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 7

 

Midland 11, Howell 10

Saginaw Heritage 16, Royal Oak 2

 

Baseball

Detroit Mumford 1, Detroit Davis Aerospace 0

Frankfort 4, Muskegon Catholic Central 0

Midland 17, Detroit Country Day 7

Mio 3, Roscommon 4

Mio 8, McBain 3

Muskegon Catholic Central 4, Frankfort 1

Saginaw Heritage 5, Alpena 1

Saginaw Heritage 5, Saginaw Swan Valley 4

 

Softball

Marlette 8, Harbor Beach 3

Ogemaw Heights 15, Harbor Beach 0

 

Girls soccer

Birmingham Seaholm 2, DeWitt 2

Birmingham Seaholm 3, Saginaw Heritage 0

Birmingham Seaholm 3, Traverse City Central 2

DeWitt 2, Saginaw Heritage 1

DeWitt 2, Traverse City Central 1

Grand Haven 4, Muskegon Mona Shores 3

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1, Grand Rapids South Christian 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1, Lowell 1

Laingsburg 8, Eaton Rapids 0

Niles 2, Buchanan 1

Saginaw Heritage 1, Traverse City Central 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, Harbor Beach 0

 

 

Results from games played Friday, May 11, 2018

 

Girls soccer

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 2, Lutheran Westland 1

Birmingham Seaholm 9, Maple City Glen Lake 1

Burton Genesee Christian 5, Memphis 0

Canton Preparatory 6, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 1

Cheboygan 4, Roscommon 0

Fraser 2, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

Marshall 8, Jackson Northwest 0

North Muskegon 6, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

Northville 1, Dearborn 0

Parma Western 0, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

Pinckney 2, South Lyon 1

Portage Central 2, Mattawan 0

St. Joseph 1, Vicksburg 0

Traverse City West 1, Midland 1

 

Baseball

Dearborn 9, Redford Thurston 2

Detroit Southeastern 7, Detroit Collegiate Preparatory 5

Detroit University Preparatory 16, Detroit University Preparatory Science & Math 1 (4 innings)

Dearborn 9, Redford Thurston 2

Detroit Osborn 8, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 3

Frankfort 11, Onekama 1

Gaylord St. Mary 3, Onaway 1

Gaylord St. Mary 6, Bellaire 1

Grand Blanc 17-14, Elk Rapids 1-4

 

Softball

Dearborn 13, Detroit Renaissance 6

Frankfort 23-22, Onekama 0-0

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Lakeview 10, Caledonia 5

Clarkston 20, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 9, Warren-Mott 5

Farmington 8, North Farmington/Farmington Hills Harrison 7

Flint Powers Catholic 16, Grand Blanc 6

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10, Byron Center 8

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 14, Grand Rapids South Christian 8

Grandville 11, Traverse City St. Francis 3

Grosse Pointe South 6, Utica Eisenhower 5

Hartland 10, East Grand Rapids 2

Midland 9, Brighton 6

Ottawa Hills (Ohio) 7, Troy 5

St. Viator (Ill.) 9, Rockford 7

Tecumseh 14, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7

Warren De La Salle 12, Grosse Pointe North 11

 

Girls lacrosse

DeWitt 9, Grand Ledge 6

Flint Powers Catholic 13, Grand Blanc 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 18, Caledonia 5

Grandville 14, Vicksburg 1

Lake Orion 19, Utica Eisenhower 7

Okemos 23, Haslett 3

Saginaw Heritage 7, Swartz Creek 6

 

 

Results from games played Thursday, May 10, 2018

 

Boys lacrosse

Battle Creek Lakeview 17, Portage Northern 4

Birmingham United 10, Davidson 5

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 9, Lake Orion 8

Caledonia 18, Holland Christian 9

East Grand Rapids 14, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11

East Lansing 15, Holt 7

Farmington 18, Auburn Hills Avondale 2

Flint Powers Catholic 12, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (Orange) 11

Grand Ledge 10, DeWitt 8

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 19, Rockford 7

Grosse Ile 8, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 7

Grosse Pointe North 9, Utica Eisenhower 4

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 9, Port Huron United 7

Macomb Dakota 10, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 9

Mattawan 11, Battle Creek Harper Creek 5

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7

Okemos 9, Haslett/Williamston 8 (3 OT)

Pinckney 7, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 12, Novi 11

Rochester 11, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6

Rochester Adams 18, Royal Oak 7

St. Clair 13, Warren Cousino 1

Troy 8, Troy Athens 7

Utica 10, Warren-Mott 4

Warren De La Salle 12, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9

 

CHSL finals

Saturday, May 12

At Novi Detroit Catholic Central

A Division, 6:30 p.m.

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice vs. Novi Detroit Catholic Central

B Division, 4 p.m.

Dearborn Divine Child vs. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

 

Girls lacrosse

CHSL semifinals

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 22, Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 2

Bloomfield Hills Marian 19, Farmington Hills Mercy 7

CHSL finals

Saturday, May 12

At Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Division 1, 2 p.m.

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian

Division 2, Noon

Warren Regina vs. Livonia Ladywood

 

Ann Arbor Pioneer 14, Temperance Bedford

Novi 13, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 11

Rochester 11, West Bloomfield 7

Utica Eisenhower 22, Grosse Pointe North 9

 

Girls tennis

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 6, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2

Dearborn 7, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1

 

Baseball

Birmingham Groves 2, Berkley 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 13, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

Detroit University Preparatory 16, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 0

Farmington 13, Birmingham Seaholm 4

Mattawan 4-12, Stevensville Lakeshore 1-2

Mio 8-10, Whittemore-Prescott 4-0

Morley Stanwood 8,-11 Kent City 2-1

Pewamo-Westphalia 7-10, Laingsburg 2-0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 3, Armada 2

Reed City 12-12, Hart 4-7

Saginaw Heritage 1-0, Bay City Western 0-3

Utica Ford II 8, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0

Ypsilanti Lincoln 9-3, Ann Arbor Pioneer 2-7

 

Softball

Auburn Hills Avondale 4-9, Birmingham Seaholm 2-6

Bay City John Glenn 3-7, Mt. Pleasant 2-3

Bay City Western 5, Saginaw Heritage 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 1

Farmington Hills Mercy 5-6, Riverview Gabriel Richard 4-4

Frankfort 5-2, Traverse City West 2-6

West Bloomfield 17-13, Ferndale 0-3

 

Girls soccer

Adrian 3, Ypsilanti Community 0

Allen Park Cabrini 3, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3

Dexter 2, Chelsea 0

Edwardsburg 9, Buchanan 0

Fenton 3, Saginaw Heritage 2

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7, Comstock Park 2

Grant 1, Muskegon Orchard View 0

Grass Lake 7, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 0

Hanover-Horton 8, Springport 1

Harbor Beach 2, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1

Laingsburg 2, Dansville 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 4, Fruitport 1

Northville 0, Livonia Churchill 0

Plymouth 1, Brighton 0

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 3, Niles Brandywine 0

Stockbridge 1, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 0

Tecumseh 8, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Trenton 7, Allen Park 1

Troy 2, Troy Athens 1

 

Boys track and field

Belleville 80, Dearborn 57

 

Girls track and field

Dearborn 70, Belleville 66

 

 

 

Results from games played Wednesday, May 9, 2018

 

Baseball

Auburn Hills Avondale 14, Bloomfield Hills 13

Belleville 11, Garden City 0

Birch Run 4-2, North Branch 2-1

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11-9, Dearborn Divine Child 8-1

Dearborn 9, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Grosse Pointe North 11, Warren Cousino 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4, Utica Ford II 1

Madison Heights Madison 9, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Mesick 6, Suttons Bay 4

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 8, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 6

Rochester 9, Lake Orion 8

Royal Oak 9, Hazel Park 0

Saline 6, Ann Arbor Pioneer 3

South Lyon East 8, Waterford Kettering 4

 

Softball

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 6, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

Dearborn 10, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 8

Dearborn Divine Child 7-7, Farmington Hills Mercy 0-10

Dexter 11-4, Ann Arbor Skyline 1-1

Merrill 2-2, St. Charles 0-3

North Branch 9-10, Birch Run 7-4

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4-2, Richmond 3-8

Vandercook Lake 13-18, Addison 0-0

West Bloomfield 13, Clawson 0

 

Girls soccer

Allegan 4, Sturgis 0

Almont 3, Armada 1

Ann Arbor Greenhills 4, Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 4

Battle Creek Pennfield 5, Jackson Northwest 0

Birmingham Seaholm 1, Bloomfield Hills 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 9, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1

Davison 0, Bay City Western 0

Dearborn 9, Redford Thurston 0

Detroit Western International 3, Romulus Summit Academy North 1

DeWitt 8, Lansing Waverly 0

Edwardsburg 5, South Haven 2

Elk Rapids 3, Traverse City St. Francis 0

Fremont 5, Grant 4

Garden City 8, Redford Union 0

Holt 3, Grand Ledge 0

Ithaca 9, Shepherd 0

Jackson 5, Lansing Everett 1

Kalamazoo Christian 2, Delton Kellogg 0

Lake Fenton 3, Swartz Creek 0

Lansing Christian 9, Leslie 0

Lincoln Park 2, Taylor Truman 0

Lowell 4, Cedar Springs 1

Macomb Dakota 1, Fraser 1

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 2, Utica 0

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 2

Marshall 1, Hastings 1

Mason 2, Haslett 1

Midland 0, Flushing 0

Okemos 2, East Lansing 1

Otsego 3, Vicksburg 0

Paw Paw 4, Three Rivers 2

Plainwell 8, Dowagiac 0

Rockford 2, Holland West Ottawa 1

Saginaw Heritage 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, Standish-Sterling Central 0

St. Johns 7, Charlotte 0,

St. Joseph 2, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Stockbridge 6, Michigan Center 1

Warren Regina 7, Livonia Ladywood 1

Watervliet 6, Schoolcraft 2

 

Girls tennis

Rockford 6, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 2

 

Girls water polo

Dexter 12, Chelsea 2

 

Girls lacrosse

Clarkston 13, Troy Athens 9

Fenton 13, Swartz Creek 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 21, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10

Grandville 19, Zeeland East 10

Hartland 15, Northville 9

Okemos 21, Grand Ledge 4

Rochester Adams 15, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12

Saginaw Heritage 16, Davison 3

 

Boys lacrosse

Royal Oak Shrine 6, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3

Traverse City St. Francis 12, Cadillac 4

Hartland 14, Northville 4

Pinckney 7, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 1

Saginaw Heritage 11, Bay City Western 4

 

Boys golf

Bloomfield Hills 167, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 174

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 171, Royal Oak Shrine 179

Dearborn 174, Redford Union 238

Fenton 184, Swartz Creek 189

 

 

Results from games played Tuesday, May 8, 2018

 

Boys golf

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 156, Oxford 166

 

Baseball

Ann Arbor Greenhills 9-4, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4-14

Birmingham Groves 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

Bronson 16-1, Jonesville 0-7

Clare 11, Harrison 6

Dearborn 18-16, Romulus 3-2

Detroit Delta Preparatory 18, Detroit Southeastern 5 (5 innings)

Detroit Edison 7, Detroit Renaissance 2

Detroit Mumford 19, Detroit Denby 4

Detroit Osborn 14, Detroit Cody 3 (4 innings)

Dundee 2-10, Onsted 1-3

Edwardsburg 3-10, Vicksburg 0-1

Frankfort 12-10, Mesick 0-0

Grandville 4-2, Rockford 2-0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 9-9, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5-2

Hesperia 14-14, White Cloud 2-1

Ida 9-12, Hudson 2-2

Lakeview 11-10, Kent City 1-0

Ludington 14-1, Muskegon Orchard View 9-5

Mattawan 13-16, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-5

Morley Stanwood 6-5, Holton 5-8

Muskegon Mona Shores 26-19, Grand Rapids Union 0-3

Plymouth Christian 10, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Reed City 7-15, Remus Chippewa Hills 3-4

 

Softball

Allen Park 7, Trenton 6

Ann Arbor Greenhills 19-12, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 5-9

Capac 13-10, Croswell-Lexington 3-8

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 14, Utica 4

Dearborn 17-15, Romulus 2-7

Dearborn Divine Child 7-8, Allen Park Cabrini 6-5

Dundee 1-19, Onsted 0-1

Frankfort 11-10, Mesick 0-0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 12-8, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6-9

Holton 14-10, Morley Stanwood 2-6

Ida 7-18, Hudson 0-3

Mattawan 16, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Merrill 5-5, Vestaburg 0-1

Olivet 1-14, Stockbridge 0-0

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 1, Detroit Country Day 0

Vicksburg 2-8, Edwardsburg 0-6

Warren Regina 16-9, Farmington Hills Mercy 6-3

West Bloomfield 13-16, Bloomfield Hills 2-1

White Cloud 11-6, Hesperia 2-4

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Greenhills 13, Davison 11

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 6 (2 OT)

Byron Center 17, Comstock Park 2

Caledonia 15, Grand Haven 9

Dearborn Divine Child 16, Riverview Gabriel Richard 5

Detroit Country Day 18, Ann Arbor Skyline 4

Dexter 20, Ypsilanti Lincoln 3

East Grand Rapids 12, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 5

Farmington 19, West Bloomfield 0

Grand Rapids Christian 11, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11, Holland West Ottawa 5

Grand Rapids Northview 11, Jenison 5

Grosse Pointe North 13, Romeo 6

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 10, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 6

Haslett/Williamston 21, East Lansing 8

Holland Christian 6, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5

Lowell 12, Grandville 7

Macomb Dakota 7, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

Midland 19, Lapeer 10

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 20, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s Preparatory 9

Okemos 18, Holt 1

Portage Central 11, Penn (Ind.) 8

Portage Northern 10, Battle Creek Harper Creek 9

Rochester Adams 12, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 8

Rockford 6, Hudsonville 2

St. Clair 15, Warren-Mott 3

Swartz Creek 16, Holly 3

Swartz Creek 16, Ortonville-Brandon 4

Traverse City United 13, Cadillac 3

Utica 6, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 2

Zeeland United 12, Spring Lake 11 (OT)

 

Girls lacrosse

Canton 13, Huron Valley United 9

Fenton/Linden 13, Flushing 4

Lake Orion 13, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 14, Detroit Country Day 11

 

Girls soccer

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Bad Axe 3, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Chelsea 6, Adrian 0

Gaylord 1, Petoskey 1

Grand Blanc 5, Hartland 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5, Clarkston Everest Collegiate/Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 5

Muskegon Mona Shores 8, Muskegon 0

Muskegon Oakridge 6, Whitehall 0

Northville 0, Canton 0

Reed City 3, Remus Chippewa Hills 0

Roscommon 3, Ogemaw Heights 1

Saginaw Swan Valley 6, Ovid-Elsie 0

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 9, Lawrence 1

Traverse City Central 3, Cadillac 1

Walled Lake Northern 4, White Lake Lakeland 0

Wixom St. Catherine of Siena 4, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2

 

Boys track and field

Carlton Airport 76, Monroe Jefferson 52

Edwardsburg 101, South Haven 28

Edwardsburg 69, Sturgis 67

Edwardsburg 74, Three Rivers 59

Milan 88, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 44

Petersburg-Summerfield 71, Clinton 66

Plainwell 78, Edwardsburg 59

Saline 78, Monroe 59

Sand Creek 69, Petersburg-Summerfield 68

 

Girls track and field

Edwardsburg 74, Three Rivers 58

Edwardsburg 84, Plainwell 48

Edwardsburg 94, South Haven 36

Edwardsburg 96, Sturgis 40

Milan 106, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 22

Monroe Jefferson 76, Carlton Airport 52

Saline 98, Monroe 39

 

Girls tennis

Allegan 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 4

Dearborn 8, Dearborn Fordson 0

Haslett 6, Edwardsburg 2

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 4, Grosse Ile 4

 

 

Results from games played Monday, May 7, 2018

 

Girls tennis

Almont 6, Richmond 2

Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart 10, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0

Bloomfield Hills Marian 8, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 8, Warren Woods-Tower 0

Dearborn Divine Child 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford 2

Detroit Country Day 8, Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 0

Grosse Pointe North 5, Royal Oak 3

Macomb Dakota 5, Marysville 3

Romeo 6, Warren Cousino 2

Utica Eisenhower 8, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 0

 

Softball

Carlton Airport 7, Flat Rock 1

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7, Grosse Pointe North 0

Dearborn 11, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 6

DeWitt 6-8, Haslett 3-7

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 15, Macomb Dakota 2

Fraser 12, Auburn Hills Avondale 6

Harper Woods 22-14, Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative 2-4

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 8, Marysville 5 (8 innings)

Ida 15-19, Erie Mason 0-0

Madison Heights Lamphere 10, Clinton Township Clintondale 2

Marysville 2, Eaton Rapids 0

Monroe 11-17, Temperance Bedford 5-5

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 7, Riverview 2

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 24, Bridgeport 2

Sterling Heights 5, Clawson 2

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 12, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 2

Warren Lincoln 25, Madison Heights Madison 15 (6 innings)

Whiteford 9, Onsted 5

 

Baseball

Algonac 4, Memphis 1

Allen Park 9, Trenton 2

Auburn Hills Avondale 6-2, Bloomfield Hills 5-0

Belleville 4, New Boston Huron 3

Carlton Airport 6, Flat Rock 1

Charlevoix 6-2, Harbor Springs 4-4

Dearborn 11, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0

Detroit Western International 11, Warren De La Salle 8

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 13-3, Harbor Beach 5-4

Farmington 7-7, Birmingham Seaholm 1-3

Grosse Pointe North 7, Warren Cousino 0

Grosse Pointe South 5-12, Southfield Arts & Technology 2-6

Lake Orion 2-4, Rochester 1-3

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 7, Utica Ford II 6 (8 innings)

Madison Heights Lamphere 9, Fraser 8

Madison Heights Madison 10, Warren Fitzgerald 5

Milan 7, Monroe Jefferson 5

New Boston Huron 14, Grosse Ile 4

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 5-5, Dearborn Divine Child 1-0

Port Huron Northern 7, Utica 0

Richland Gull Lake 4-7, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2-0

Richmond 10, New Haven 0

Riverview 2, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 1

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5-5, Clarkston 4-3

Romeo 8, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 0

Royal Oak 10, Hazel Park 0

Sterling Heights Stevenson 8, Fair Haven Anchor Bay 0

Temperance Bedford 9-3, Monroe 1-2

Utica Eisenhower 2, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1 (9 innings)

West Bloomfield 4-5, Birmingham Groves 1-6

Whiteford 8, Onsted 0

Ypsilanti Lincoln 13-12, Ypsilanti Community 5-1

 

Boys lacrosse

Ann Arbor Greenhills 10, Riverview Gabriel Richard 5

Ann Arbor Pioneer 19, Ann Arbor Huron 3

Auburn Hills Avondale 8, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5

Bay City Western 14, Bay City Central 0

Brighton 16, Canton 3

Davison 6, Saginaw Heritage 5 (OT)

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 16, Port Huron United 6

Hartland 15, Plymouth 5

Novi 10, Howell 9 (OT)

South Lyon Unified 21, Walled Lake Central 7

Tecumseh 22, Chelsea 5

Utica Eisenhower 13, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 6

Waterford United 13, Walled Lake Northern 12

Ypsilanti Lincoln 12, Pinckney 2

 

Girls lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 16, Ann Arbor Huron 4

Ann Arbor Skyline 22, Tecumseh 1

Birmingham United 19, Brighton 18

DeWitt 15, East Lansing 7

East Grand Rapids 16, Caledonia 6

Grand Ledge 14, Lansing Waverly 6

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 21, Spring Lake 6

Grandville 6, Comstock Park 4

Holland West Ottawa 7, Lowell 5

Rochester 16, North Farmington/Farmington Hills Harrison 2

Rockford 18, Grand Rapids Forest Hills United 3

 

Girls soccer

Allen Park Cabrini 5, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 2

Almont 5, Yale 1

Armada 2, Imlay City 1

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 1, Southfield Christian 0

Bay City Western 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0

Blissfield 1, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0

Carleton Airport 7, Romulus Summit Academy North 3

Center Line 3, Eastpointe 1

Clinton 2, Onsted 1

Coloma 2, Saugatuck 0

Dearborn 4, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Delton Kellogg 6, Lawton 2

Detroit Country Day 1, Jackson Lumen Christi 0

Eaton Rapids 3, Olivet 2

Edwardsburg 8, Dowagiac 0

Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1, Bloomfield Hills 1

Grand Ledge 1, East Lansing 0

Grosse Ile 8, Milan 0

Harbor Beach 5, Marlette 3

Holt 6, Lansing Everett 0

Laingsburg 5, Leslie 0

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, Romeo 0

Manchester 5, Grass Lake 0

Midland 5, Davison 0

Millington 3, North Branch 1

Parma Western 2, Battle Creek Pennfield 1

Paw Paw 6, South Haven 2

Pinckney 9, Tecumseh 1

Plainwell 3, Allegan 1

Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory 2, Rochester 0

Redford Union 6, Livonia Clarenceville 1

Reed City 3, Grant 2

Springport 8, Hillsdale 1

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 10, Covert 0

Utica 4, Fraser 2

Warren Fitzgerald 1, Sterling Heights 0

Warren Woods-Tower 0, Clawson 0

 

Boys golf

Monroe Jefferson 170, New Boston Huron 179

Monroe 169, Tecumseh 174

 

Boys track and field

Dundee 84, Hudson 53

Dundee 84, Hillsdale 53

 

Girls track and field

Dundee 79, Hudson 58

Dundee 84, Hillsdale 52